Union City hosts meet vs. Arcanum


Arcanum’s Krystin Monroe swims in the girls 8 and younger 50 freestyle during a swim meet on Tuesday in Union City, Indiana.

UNION CITY, Ind. – The Union City Tiger Sharks hosted the Arcanum Stingrays in a swim meet on Tuesday evening in Union City, Indiana.

Union City’s Kyra Mullens, Emma Blankley, Ava Grace Jefferis and Gabby Ordonez won the girls 8 and younger 100 medley relay in a time of 2:01.07.

Union City’s Jac O’Connor, Brennan Hoggatt, Gavin Elmore and Daniel Hartzell won the boys 8 and younger 100 medley relay in 2:01.51.

Arcanum’s Olivia Shaffer, Karis Wright, Trudie Arling and Madison Coate won the girls 9-10 100 medley relay in a time of 1:45.83.

Arcanum’s Ashton Paul, Judah Ben Winchester, Nathan Wright and Ty Furlong won the boys 9-10 100 medley relay in 1:41.23.

Arcanum’s Allie Barry, Madison Furlong, Madelyn Wogomon and Rachel Wright won the girls 11-12 200 medley relay with a time of 2:52.94.

Union City’s Jordan Gump, Jacob Jefferis, Braydon Hoggatt and Diego Jeronimo won the boys 11-12 200 medley relay in a time of 3:24.82.

Union City’s Riley Hunt, Reagan Hoggatt, Emily O’Connor and Shelby Gates won the girls 13-14 200 medley relay in a time of 2:36.20.

Union City’s Lexus Bissell, Elly O’Connor, Raelynn Mills and MacKenzie Charles won the girls 15 and older 200 medley relay with a time of 2:42.19.

Union City’s James Keen, Charles Baron, Kollin Warren and Isaac Jefferis won the boys 15 and older 200 medley relay in 1:55.73.

Arcanum’s Krystin Monroe won the girls 8 and younger 50 freestyle with a time of 1:03.67.

Union City’s Gavin Elmore won the boys 8 and younger 50 freestyle in a time of 1:34.00.

Union City’s Elly O’Connor won the girls 9-10 50 freestyle in 31.77.

Union City’s Ben Hartzell won the boys 9-10 50 freestyle with a time of 41.06.

Arcanum’s Allie Barry won the girls 11-12 100 freestyle in a time of 1:32.41.

Union City’s Jordan Gump won the boys 11-12 100 freestyle with a time of 1:24.19.

Union City’s Emily O’Connor won the girls 13-14 100 freestyle in 1:11.43.

Arcanum’s Jimmy Barry won the boys 13-14 100 freestyle in a time of 1:15.19.

Union City’s Raelynn Mills won the girls 15 and older 100 freestyle with a time of 1:06.84.

Union City’s James Keen won the boys 15 and older 100 freestyle in 52.59.

Union City’s Emma Blankley won the girls 8 and younger 25 butterfly with a time of 31.36.

Union City’s Dan Hartzell won the boys 8 and younger 25 butterfly in a time of 23.81.

Arcanum’s Madison Coate won the girls 9-10 25 butterfly in 27.03.

Arcanum’s Judah Ben Winchester won the boys 9-10 25 butterfly with a time of 18.31.

Arcanum’s Madelyn Wogomon won the girls 11-12 50 butterfly with a time of 37.02.

Union City’s Braydon Hoggatt won the boys 11-12 50 butterfly with a time of 43.77.

Union City’s Emily O’Connor won the girls 13-14 50 butterfly in a time of 31.94.

Union City’s Raelynn Mills won the girls 15 and older 50 butterfly with a time of 35.22.

Union City’s Kollin Warren won the boys 15 and older 50 butterfly in 29.09.

Union City’s Ava Grace Jefferis won the girls 8 and younger 25 backstroke in a time of 28.82.

Arcanum’s Michael I. Coate won the boys 8 and younger 25 backstroke in 32.90.

Arcanum’s Lani Hollinger won the girls 9-10 25 backstroke with a time of 25.28.

Arcanum’s Judah Ben Winchester won the boys 9-10 25 backstroke in a time of 20.62.

Arcanum’s Rachel Wright won the girls 11-12 50 backstroke with a time of 45.45.

Arcanum’s Ethan Preece won the boys 11-12 50 backstroke in 49.03.

Union City’s Reagan Hoggatt won the girls 13-14 50 backstroke in a time of 38.09.

Arcanum’s Victoria Stump won the girls 15 and older 50 backstroke with a time of 37.14.

Union City’s James Keen won the boys 15 and older 50 backstroke in 27.13.

Union City’s Gabby Ordonez won the girls 8 and younger 100 individual medley with a time of 2:16.96.

Union City’s Dan Hartzell won the boys 8 and younger 100 individual medley in a time of 2:05.64.

Arcanum’s Karis Wright won the girls 9-10 100 individual medley in 1:55.56.

Arcanum’s Judah Ben Winchester won the boys 9-10 100 individual medley in a time of 1:29.68.

Arcanum’s Madelyn Wogomon won the girls 11-12 100 individual medley with a time of 1:26.93.

Union City’s Braydon Hoggatt won the boys 11-12 100 individual medley in 1:39.43.

Union City’s Reagan Hoggatt won the girls 13-14 100 individual medley in a time of 1:25.64.

Union City’s Isaiah Hampshire won the boys 13-14 100 individual medley in 1:27.35.

Arcanum’s Victoria Stump won the girls 15 and older 100 individual medley with a time of 1:24.94.

Union City’s Kollin Warren won the boys 15 and older 100 individual medley in a time of 1:09.81.

Union City’s Emma Blakley won the girls 8 and younger 25 breaststroke with a time of 32.61.

Arcanum’s Malachi Wright won the boys 8 and younger 25 breaststroke in 33.43.

Union City’s Elly O’Connor won the girls 9-10 25 breaststroke in a time of 21.02.

Arcanum’s Nathan Wright won the boys 9-10 25 breaststroke in a time of 30.44.

Arcanum’s Madelyn Wogomon won the girls 11-12 50 breaststroke with a time of 44.60.

Union City’s Jacob Jefferis won the boys 11-12 50 breaststroke in 53.36.

Union City’s Reagan Hoggatt won the girls 13-14 50 breaststroke in a time of 42.07.

Arcanum’s Jimmy Barry won the boys 13-14 50 breaststroke with a time of 41.83.

Union City’s Lexi Bissell won the girls 15 and older 50 breaststroke in 47.39.

Union City’s Charles Baron won the boys 15 and older 50 breaststroke with a time of 33.28.

Union City’s Gabby Ordonez won the girls 8 and younger 25 freestyle in a time of 21.86.

Union City’s Jac O’Donnor won the boys 8 and younger 25 freestyle in 32.80.

Union City’s Elly O’Connor won the girls 9-10 25 freestyle with a time of 15.58.

Union City’s Ben Hartzell won the boys 9-10 25 freestyle in a time of 18.26.

Arcanum’s Maddie Furlong won the girls 11-12 50 freestyle in 38.33.

Union City’s Braydon Hoggatt won the boys 11-12 50 freestyle with a time of 35.44.

Arcanum’s Brittany Stump won the girls 13-14 50 freestyle in a time of 27.41.

Arcanum’s Jimmy Barry won the boys 13-14 50 freestyle in 33.31.

Union City’s Raelynn Mills won the girls 15 and older 50 freestyle in a time of 28.31.

Union City’s James Keen won the boys 15 and older 50 freestyle with a time of 23.78.

Union City’s Ava Grace Jefferis, Emma Blankley, Kyra Mullens and Gabby Ordonez won the girls 8 and younger 100 freestyle relay in 1:45.47.

Union City’s Jac O’Connor, Daniel Hartzell, Gavin Elmore and Brennan Hoggatt won the boys 8 and younger 100 freestyle relay with a time of 2:01.74.

Arcanum’s Olivia Shaffer, Karis Wright, Trudie Arling and Madison Coate won the girls 9-10 100 freestyle relay in a time of 1:32.25.

Arcanum’s Ashton Paul, Judah Ben Winchester, Nathan Wright and Ty Furlong won the boys 9-10 100 freestyle relay with a time of 1:40.36.

Arcanum’s Madison Furlong, Allie Barry, Madelyn Wogomon and Rachel Wright won the girls 11-12 200 freestyle relay in 2:32.18.

Union City’s Jacob Jefferis, Carter Lewis, Jordan Gump and Braydon Hoggatt won the boys 11-12 200 freestyle relay in a time of 3:13.35.

Union City’s Reagan Hoggatt, Shelby Gates, Riley Hunt and Emily O’Connor won the girls 13-14 200 freestyle relay with a time of 2:17.50.

Union City’s Elly O’Connor, Lexus Bissell, MacKenzie Charles and Raelynn Mills won the girls 15 and older 200 freestyle relay in a time of 2:17.62.

Union City’s Kollin Warren, Charles Baron, Isaiah Hampshire and James Keen won the boys 15 and older 200 freestyle relay with a time of 1:52.32.

For complete results from the meet, visit www.arcanumswimteam.com.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU