Versailles football player Eric Knapke named 3rd team all-Ohio


By Kyle Shaner - kshaner@aimmedianetwork.com



Eldridge


Knapke


Gostomksy


Kinney


Fortkamp


Phillips


Versailles offensive lineman Eric Knapke (51) was named third team all-Ohio in Division V by the Associated Press for the 2016 football season.


Chuck Runner|For The Daily Advocate

COLUMBUS – Six Darke County football players were named all-Ohio for the 2016 season by the Associated Press.

The top honor among Darke County players was for Versailles offensive lineman Eric Knapke, who was named third team all-Ohio in Division V. As a senior Knapke was a two-way starter for Versailles and led the Tigers in pancake blocks. He was named first team all-Midwest Athletic Conference.

Greenville’s Logan Eldridge was named special mention all-Ohio in Division III. The senior earned American North co-defensive player of the year honors from the Greater Western Ohio Conference.

Arcanum’s Cambell Gostomksy and Brandon Kinney both were named special mention all-Ohio in Division VI. Gostomsky helped pave the way for Kinney to run for 1,229 yards and 19 touchdowns during their senior seasons.

Ansonia’s Rygh Fortkamp and Bradford’s Josh Phillips both were named special mention all-Ohio in Division VII. As a junior Fortkamp had 25 tackles including 2.5 tackles for loss while Phillips led the way as a junior for an offense that gained 1,891 yards and 24 touchdowns.

In Division I Hilliard Bradley’s Will Phillis was named the offensive player of the year, Solon’s Matt Brown was named the defensive player of the year, and Powell Olentangy Liberty’s Steve Hale was named the coach of the year.

In Division II Warren Harding’s Lynn Bowden was named the offensive player of the year, Dublin Scioto’s Brian Zimmerman was named the defensive player of the year, and Columbus Franklin Heights’ Tennyson Varney was named the coach of the year.

In Division III Toledo Central Catholic’s Michael Warren was named the offensive player of the year, Columbus Beechcroft’s Aarin Smoot-Baker was named the defensive player of the year, and Akron East’s Marques Hayes was named the coach of the year.

In Division IV Mantua Crestwood’s Logan Thut was named the offensive player of the year, Perry’s Andy Foley was named the defensive player of the year, and Heath’s Mark Collier was named the coach of the year.

In Division V Milan Edison’s Sam Stoll was named the offensive player of the year, Canton Central Catholic’s Griffin Baumoel was named the defensive player of the year, and Wickliffe’s Marce Porcello was named the coach of the year.

In Division VI Hamler Patrick Henry’s Donny Johnson was named the offensive player of the year, Kirtland’s Owen Loncar was named the defensive player of the year, and Hamler Patrick Henry’s Bill Inselmann was named the coach of the year.

In Division VII McComb’s Malachi Abbott was named the offensive player of the year, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans’ Travis Johnston was named the defensive player of the year, and Danbury’s Keith Mora was named the coach of the year.

DIVISION I

First team

Offense

Tight ends/wide receivers_Dillon Dingler, Massillon Jackson, 6-foot-2, 195 pounds, senior; Jaylen Harris, Cleveland Heights, 6-4, 215, sr.; L’Christian “Blue” Smith, Huber Heights Wayne, 6-5, 215, jr.; Daevon Anderson, Hilliard Bradley, 6-1, 170, jr.; Trent Gillison, Pickerington Central, 6-6, 235, jr.

Lineman_Michael Miranda, Stow-Munroe Falls, 6-4, 300, sr.; Keegan Ferrell, Hilliard Darby, 6-0, 260, sr.; Sam Backenstoe, Hilliard Davidson. 6-2, 249, jr.; Terrel Lee, Euclid, 6-1, 260, sr.; Jahneil Douglas, Toledo Start, 6-4, 255, sr.; Dillon Brauser, Medina, 6-5, 315, sr.; John Spellacy, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 6-1, 285, sr.

Quarterbacks_Will Phillis, Hilliard Bradley, 6-4, 225, sr.; Noah Mitchell, Euclid, 6-5, 200, sr.; Kyle Vantrease, Stow-Munroe Falls, 6-3, 225.

Backs— Jimmy Daw, Medina, 6-4, 223, sr.; EJ Caldwell, Upper Arlington. 6-1, 205, sr.; Ra’Von Bonner, Cincinnati Sycamore, 5-11, 210, sr.; Carlos Chavis, Lorain, 5-10, 193, sr.; Morgan Ellison, Pickerington Central, 6-2, 215.

Kicker_A.J. Smith, Powell Olentangy Liberty, 6-3, 195, sr.

Defense

Linemen_Cam King, Elyria, 6-2, 225, sr.; Ben Frye, Dublin Coffman. 6-3, 239, sr.; Zach Harrison, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange, 6-6, 225, so.; Kyle Walsh, Toledo Whitmer, 6-2, 220, sr.

Linebackers_Matt Brown, Solon, 6-0, 210, sr.; Adam Shibley, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 6-1, 228, sr.; Kyle Bolden, Cincinnati Colerain, 6-1, 215, sr.; Cael Baker, Gahanna-Lincoln. 6-0, 250, sr.; Brady Stoll, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 6-1, 215, sr.; Bosston Nolty, Hilliard Davidson. 6-0, 188, sr.

Backs_Xavier Henderson, Pickerington Central. 6-2, 190, jr.; Thomas Henderson, Dublin Jerome, 5-11, 172, jr.; Reggie Corner, Canton McKinley, 5-10, 195, sr.; Daesean Brooks, Lorain, 6-4, 180, sr.; Arquon Bush, Euclid, 6-0, 170, jr; Dominique Long, Westerville South, 6-2, 185, sr.

Punter_Caleb Stoneburner, Dublin Coffman. 6-4, 202.

Offensive player of the year: Will Phillis, Hilliard Bradley

Defensive player of the year: Matt Brown, Solon

Coach of the year: Steve Hale of Powell Olentangy Liberty

Second team

Offense

Tight ends/wide receivers_Ty Henderson, Dublin Jerome. 6-0, 160, sr.; Nick Witcher, Toledo Whitmer, 6-3, 190, sr.; Nick Kovacs, Springboro, 6-3, 190, sr.; Connor Gessells, Pickerington North, 6-4, 195, sr.

Lineman— Matt Esterle, Stow-Munroe Falls, 6-2, 240, sr.; Sam Neverov, Dublin Jerome, 6-4, 290, sr.; Connor Parrish, Powell Olentangy Liberty, 6-1, 270, sr.; Jack Carman, Fairfield, 6-6, 310, jr.; Ben Jackson, Huber Heights Wayne, 6-2, 265, sr.

Quarterback_Jimmy Weirick, Pickerington North. 6-0, 175, sr.

Backs_Danny Davis, Springfield, 6-3, 190, sr.; Ryan Royer, Hilliard Davidson, 5-11, 195, sr.

Kicker_Charlie Kuhbander, Springboro, 5-10, 190, sr.; Jed Quackenbush, Newark. 6-2, 165, sr.

Defense

Linemen_Steven Wolfe, Marysville. 6-1, 220, sr.; Luke Sheridan, Lancaster. 6-1, 235, sr.

Linebackers_Josh Chandler, Canton McKinley, 6-0, 225, jr.; Naz Bohannon, Lorain, 6-6, 218, sr.; Bryce Houston, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange, 6-1, 220, jr.; Ed Warinner, Powell Olentangy Liberty, 6-1, 220, jr.

Backs_Tyler Woodruff, Lancaster, 5-11, 165, sr.; J.C. Mikovich, Austintown Fitch, 5-6, 135, sr.; Michael Ballentine, Mentor, 6-1, 185, sr.; Kyle Nunn, Findlay, 6-3, 200, sr.; Keontae Jones, Cincinnati Colerain, 5-11, 170, sr.; Melvin Jackson, Lakewood, St. Edward, 6-1, 170, sr.

Punter— Colin Robertson, Westerville Central, 6-1, 195; Nick DeSalvo, Austintown Fitch, 5-11, 155, jr.

Third team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers_Dylan Fultz, Medina, 6-0, 170, jr.

Lineman_Haydon Schmidt, Lewis Center Olentangy, 6-4, 290, sr.

Quarterback_Brody Mahle, Springboro, 5-10, 175, sr.

Backs_Elijah Ladson, Canton GlenOak, 6-2, 215, sr.; Fred Pitts, Huber Heights Wayne, 5-10, 200, sr.; Jack Dear, Massillon Jackson, 5-11, 185 sr.; Melvin Jackson, Lakewood, St. Edward, 6-1, 170.

Kicker_Chase Wilcox, Findlay, 5-9, 140, jr.

Defense

Linemen_Mazon Walker, Huber Heights Wayne, 5-11, 285, sr.

Linebackers— Qwanda Woodson, Elyria, 6-0, 215, so.

Backs— Zach Kubicki, Toledo Whitmer, 5-11, 180, sr.; Matt Wilcox, Huber Heights Wayne, 5-10, 190, sr.

Punter_Jerred McGuire, Fairfield, 6-1, 205, sr.

Special Mention

Joe Andrassy, Stow; Hayden Grider, Canton GlenOak; Eric Sarbaugh, North Canton Hoover; Aaron Naples, Brunswick; Adrian Woliver, Stow; Bryce Warmouth, Austintown Fitch; Joe Gobble, Stow-Munroe Falls; Dillon Smith, North Canton Hoover; Mike Rekstis, Canton GlenOak; Trey Mihok, Massillon Jackson; Xavier Smith, Canton McKinley; Nick Pankow, Medina;

Thomas Wilks, Solon; Micah Hills, Shaker Heights; Ramone Collins, Euclid; Manning Trubisky, Mentor; James Leyden, Cleveland St. Ignatius; Dylan Woodings, Elyria; Nate Westrich, Solon; Kyle Payne, Lakewood St. Edward; Jamir Dismukes, Shaker Heights; Colin Goodfellow, Cleveland St. Ignatius; Jaylin Nolden, Euclid; Michael Chime, Cleveland St. Ignatius; Quentin Pardon, Lorain; Omar Fattah, Lakewood St. Edward; Jake McCurry, Solon; Aaron Huff, Lorain;

Lance Hale, Toledo Whitmer; Riley Keller, Toledo Whitmer; Stephon Watson, Toledo Start; Kaleb Breitner, Toledo Whitmer; Cam Dillon, Findlay; David Smith, Toledo Start; Brandon Armstrong, Findlay; Sam Stickels, Toledo Whitmer; Jacob Boling, Toledo Start;

Zelwyn Robinson, West Chester Lakota West; Zack Richardson, Cincinnati Sycamore; Howard Watkins, Cincinnati Colerain; Jake Borman, Cincinnati Sycamore; Malik Vann, Fairfield; Zaid Hamdan, Mason; Jackson Knipper, Beavercreek; Josiah Scott, Fairfield; Zach Lyons, Cincinnati Elder; Carl Grimm, Cincinnati St. Xavier.

DIVISION II

First team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers— Adjrain Settler, Columbus Franklin Heights, 5-foot-9, 170 pounds, junior; Keith Johnson, Midview, 6-1, 180, sr.; Austin Jasinski, Massillon Washington, 6-1, 163, sr.; Izayeh Aekins, Groveport Madison, 5-10, 170, jr.

Lineman_Jordan Coulter, Pataskala Licking Heights. 6-3, 250, sr.; Matt Carrick, Massillon Perry, 6-4, 310, sr.; Mitch Berg, Toledo St. John’s, 6-6, 292, sr.; Josh Myers, Miamisburg, 6-6, 310, sr.; Carson Van Lynn, Worthington Kilbourne. 6-6, 245, sr.; Taj Harper, Warren Harding, 6-3, 310.

Quarterbacks_Demetrius Brown, Columbus West. 6-1, 195, sr.; Lynn Bowden, Warren Harding, 6-0, 185, sr.; Dustin Crum, Grafton Midview, 6-3, 205, sr.

Backs_Brian Benson, Mansfield Senior, 5-9, 190, sr.; Evan Brown, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 195, sr.; Marquise Bridges, Akron Ellet, 5-10, 180, sr.; Weston Bridges, Copley, 6-0, 204, sr.; Ke’Shawn Moore, Pataskala Licking Heights. 5-7, 150, sr.; Christian Wright, Lyndhurst Brush, 5-11, 195, sr.

Kicker_Trey Crockett, Macedonia Nordonia, 5-11, 175.

Defense

Linemen— Brian Zimmerman, Dublin Scioto. 5-11, 245, sr.; Jerron Cage, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-3, 285, sr.; Zach Blackiston, Massillon Perry, 6-4, 190, jr.; Kory Henthorne, Logan, 6-4, 265, sr.

Linebackers_Jack Trombetti, Worthington Kilbourne, 6-2, 205, sr.; Bubba Arslanian, Aurora, 6-0, 205, sr.; Joe Cyvas, Chardon, 6-0, 203, sr.; Johnny Rupp, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 215, sr.; Lang Evans, Cincinnati Turpin, 5-11, 215, sr.; Will Orazen, Hudson, 6-2, 200.

Backs_Tre’Sean Smith, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-1, 190, sr.; Michael Ayers, Columbus Walnut Ridge. 6-3, 190, sr.; Gavin Blunt, Aurora, DB, 6-2, 195, jr.; Tycen Anderson, Toledo St. John’s, 6-3, 184, sr.

Punter_Jonah Wieland, Punter, Hudson, 6-3, 215, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Lynn Bowden, Warren Harding

Defensive player of the year: Brian Zimmerman, Dublin Scioto

Coach of the year: Tennyson Varney, Columbus Franklin Heights

Second team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers— Meechi Harris, Xenia, 6-2, 175, jr.; Noah Lenz, Perrysburg, 5-8, 155, sr.; Lamar Witcher, Holland Springfield, 5-11, 180, sr.; Devanaire Conliffe, Willoughby South, 6-2, 210, sr.; James Morgan, Columbus Franklin Heights, 6-1, 190.

Lineman_Jacob Ebright, New Albany, 6-1, 220, sr.; Austin Sable, Columbus West, 5-11, 215, sr.; Justin Stanko, Chardon, 6-3, 275, sr.; Travis Hall, Troy, 6-4, 310, sr.; Joe Young, Holland Springfield, 6-3, 245, sr.; Sam Vas, Olmsted Falls, Sr., 6-1, 300; Sam Gerak, Avon, 6-4, 290, sr.

Quarterbacks_Hayden Kotwica, Troy, 6-1, 169, sr.; Dylan Akers, Columbus Franklin Heights. 6-0, 185, sr.; Trey Bialowas, Westlake, 6-0, 170. sr.

Backs_Christian Turner, Cincinnati La Salle, 5-9, 175, sr.; Josh Browder, Troy, 5-9, 192, sr.; Brandon DeHass, New Albany. 6-2, 220, sr.; Brenden Knox, Columbus Franklin Heights, 6-0, 205, sr.; Jeremy McAleese, Green, 5-9, 175, sr.

Kicker— Kyle Rhonehouse, Holland Springfield, 6-2, 175, so.

Defense

Linemen— Izzy Watson, Mayfield, 6-3, 215, sr.; Chance Canady, Pataskala Licking Heights, 6-3, 245, sr.; Ray Candela, Marion Harding. 6-1, 220, sr.; Chris Meyers, Miamisburg, 6-3, 195, sr.; Bryan Rogers, Holland Springfield, 5-10, 235, sr.

Linebackers_Kevin Leary, Columbus St. Charles. 6-2, 185, sr.; Alex Beck, Hudson, 6-3, 210, sr.; Kobie Booker, Barberton, 6-2, 260, sr.; Keye Thompson, Barberton, 6-0, 200, jr.; Chase Kline, Chardon, 6-4, 225, jr.; Eric Steinmetz, Avon, 5-11, 210, sr.; Mose’ Lattimore, Columbus West, 6-0, 225, sr.; Jarell White, Cincinnati La Salle, 5-9, 195, sr.; Josiah Harrell, Pataskala Licking Heights, 5-8, 190, sr.

Backs— Davidson Gaggi, Olmsted Falls, 5-11, 170, sr.; T.J. Jefferson, Marion Harding, 5-7, 135, sr.; Dante Fair, Pataskala Watkins Memorial, 6-2, 175, sr.; Tevion Cleveland, Massillon Perry, 5-7, 165, sr.; Brandon Easterling, Fairborn, 5-11, 185, sr.

Punter_Thomas Wilson, Worthington Kilbourne, 5-9, 220, jr.

Third team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers_Jake Newton, Cincinnati Anderson, 5-9, 164, sr.; Carson Toy, Avon Lake, 6-1, 185, sr.

Lineman— Austin Wolfe, Canal Winchester, 6-5, 285, sr.; Darius Collins, Lima Senior, 6-2, 295, sr.; Chris Anthony, Massillon Washington, 6-4, 285, sr.; Holden Semancik, Aurora, 6-3, 250, sr.

Quarterbacks_A.J. Gucciardo, Holland Springfield, 6-0, 165, so.; Joey Baughman, Wadsworth, 6-1, 185, jr.; Mark Pappas, Avon Lake, 6-1, 180 sr.

Backs— Jaden Walker, Lima Senior, 6-0, 185, sr.; Spencer Linville, Olmsted Falls, 5-9, 245, sr.

Kicker— Zach Shirk, New Albany, 6-0, 215, sr.

Defense

Linemen_Joah Schricker, Troy, 6-1, 210, jr.

Linebackers_Dallas Gant, Toledo St. John’s, 6-3, 208, jr.; Jake Brown, Miamisburg, 6-1, 215, sr.

Backs_Zach Sturmi, Uniontown Lake, 5-11, 150, sr.

Special Mention

Joshua Feyh, Ashville Teays Valley; Christopher Thomas, Pataskala Licking Heights; Davionn Johnson, Columbus St. Charles;

Colin Slaboden, Dresden Tri-Valley; Andrew Newsom, Dresden Tri-Valley; Caleb Craig, Dresden Tri-Valley; Chase Dinan, Dresden Tri-Valley; Steve Snyder, Dresden Tri-Valley; Cody Collins, Dresden Tri-Valley; Bryce Farmer, Dresden Tri-Valley, Jake McLoughlin, Dresden Tri-Valley;

Marlin Richardson, Warren Harding; Travis Koontz, Youngstown Boardman; Tye Evans, Macedonia Nordona; Dan Angelo, Warren Harding; Adam Mehelic, Hudson; Zafeer Muhammad, Copley; Zane Ries, Barberton; Anthony Perrine, Macedonia Nordonia; Chris Vanzo, Aurora; Trey Mathis, Wooster; Robert Harris, Uniontown Lake; Michael Cicolani, Wooster; Malcolm Robinson, Massillon Washington; Jarrett Mercier, Massillon Perry; Jamir Thomas, Massillon Washington; Thad McCollough, Warren Harding; Jaylon Doss, Copley; Zuriel Sanders, Akron Firestone;

Trevor Bielozer, Westlake; Dustin Clute, Chardon, James Kendall, Willoughby South; Tommy Benenati, Chardon; Ethan Ziegenfuss, Chardon;

Tyrone Chambers, Lyndhurst Brush; Derey Menefield, Maple Heights; Ryder Davis, Chardon, Alec Forrer, Grafton Midview; Ja’Vonte Richardson, Maple Heights; Robert Walker, Ashtabula Lakeside; Andrew Turski, Olmsted Falls; Bailey Rotsky, Mayfield; Mark Harris, Amherst Steele.

Keaton Upshaw, Lima Senior; Cole Ragan, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne; Montrell Caldwell, Mansfield Senior; Dawson Zaleski, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne; Shawn Newsome, Fremont Ross; Jackson Klusmeyer, Perrysburg; Tim Selhorst, Perrysburg; Trey Mathena, Toledo Waite; Tre’suan Windham, Mansfield Senior; Kevontae Tyson, Lima Senior; Noah Hotz, Fremont Ross;

Jenson Wallace, Logan; Gerald Smith, Harrison, Matt Sichterman, Kings Mills Kings; Bryce Couch, Trenton Edgewood; Jay Volpenhein, Cincinnati Anderson; Harry Sands, Cincinnati Turpin; Dan Sichterman, Kings Mills Kings; Cris Oats, Cincinnati Winton Woods, Will Hausfeld, Cincinnati Turpin; Raymond Kozlowski, Cincinnati Princeton.

DIVISION III

First team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers_Tyler Adams, Louisville, 6-0, 175, sr.; Noah Kremer, Franklin, 6-4, 180, sr.; Mikele Cumberland, Columbus Hamilton Township, 5-10, 161, sr.; John Wolfe, Ashland, 6-0, 175, sr.

Lineman_Parker Getz, Bexley, 6-2, 240, sr.; Nolan Rumler, Akron Hoban, 6-4, 290; Maxton Edgerly, Bay, 6-3, 275, sr.; Nik Pruss, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 250, sr.; Justin Clark, Cincinnati Mount Healthy, 6-4, 270, sr.; Nate Monnin, Piqua, 6-5, 267, sr.

Quarterbacks_Branden Maughmer, Chillicothe, 6-2, 160, jr.; Keeshawn Ramsey, Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 5-11, 195, sr.; Jayden Cunningham, University School, 6-1, 190, jr.

Backs_Alonzo Booth, Columbus DeSales, 6-1, 245, sr.; Jemarulin Suggs, Akron East, 5-11, 190, sr.; Todd Sibley, Akron Hoban, 5-11, 210 sr.; Michael Warren, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-10, 210, sr.; Raveion Hargrove, Trotwood-Madison, 5-7, 165, jr.

Kicker_Colton McFadden, Poland, 6-0, 185, sr.

Defense

Linemen_Jabari Taylor, Akron Hoban, 6-1, 265, sr.; James Hudson, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-5, 280, sr.; Aarin Smoot-Baker, Columbus Beechcroft, 6-2, 245, sr.; A.J. Bryant, Thornville Sheridan, 5-11, 265, sr.; Devon Smith, Trotwood-Madison, 6-0, 197, sr.; R.J. Harris, Zanesville, 6-7, 292, sr.

Linebackers_John Corcella, Bexley, 5-10, 170, sr.; Drue Nolen, Dover, 5-8, 185, sr.; Victor Williams, Warren Howland, 6-0, 190, sr.; T.J. Gerhardt, Lexington, 5-9, 195, sr.; Kobe Vinegar, Trotwood-Madison, 5-10, 170, sr.; Dallas Fields, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 215, jr.; Jacob Cyrus, New Richmond, 5-10, 185, sr.

Backs_Jimmy Hoke, Bay, 6-0, 190, sr.; Chris Santillan, Delaware Buckeye Valley, 5-10, 175, sr.; Treon Sibley, Akron Coventry, 6- 0, 170, jr.; Antoine French, Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 6-1, 165, sr.; Conner Long, Clyde, 5-11, 177, jr.

Punter_Jack Staggs, Columbus Whetstone, 6-3, 200, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Michael Warren, Toledo Central Catholic

Defensive player of the year: Aarin Smoot-Baker, Columbus Beechcroft

Coach of the year: Marques Hayes, Akron East

Second team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers_Jack Peterson, Granville, 6-0, 160, sr.; DeAndre Clark, Dover, 5-11, 165, sr.

Lineman_Chad Douglas, Columbus Independence, 6-1, 285, sr.; Drew McLuckie, Columbus DeSales, 6-4, 215, sr.; Zack Yackey, Dover, 6-2, 20, sr.; Hunter Gray, Medina Buckeye, 6-2, 240, sr.; Justin Leonard, Chillicothe, 6-2, 205, sr.; Joey Morlino, St. Marys Memorial, 6-2, 220, sr.; Kendall Nesbitt, Whitehall-Yearling. 6-2, 225, jr.

Quarterbacks_Josh Anderson, New Richmond, 5-9, 172, so.; Logan Bitikofer, New Philadelphia, 6-3, 200, sr.; Dylan Dupler, Thornville Sheridan, 6-4, 185, sr.; Alec Sayre, Dover, 6-0, 190, so.; Ja’Vez Alexander, Sandusky, 6-3, 188, jr.; Brendan Sano, Athens, 6-3, 210, sr.

Backs_Jaquiez Sampson, Alliance Marlington, 5-9, 175, sr.; Ryan Montgomery, Franklin, 5-11, 185, jr.; Micah Fliegel, Bexley, 5-7, 175, sr.; Dameon Crawford, Rocky River, 5-8, 157, jr; Siraj Muhammad, Whitehall-Yearling, 5-8, 170, sr.

Kicker_Dominic DiMaccio, Columbus DeSales, 5-9, 160, sr.

Defense

Linemen_Derrius Mullins, Columbus DeSales, 6-5, 320, sr.; Justin Sampson, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-2, 220, sr.; De’Andre Brimage, Akron East, 6-2, 260, sr.; Jack Dawson, Chagrin Falls, 6-3, 270, jr.; Matt Patten, St. Marys Memorial, 6-2, 240, sr.; Tristen Cox, Piqua, 6-4, 294, sr.; Mason Giordano, Canfield, 6-1, 265, sr.; Tavion Bryant, Columbus Beechcroft. 6-2, 210, sr.

Linebackers_Ryan Corkrean, Columbus DeSales, 6-2, 215, sr.; Brandon Bischof, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-2, 210, sr.; Arison Sanders, Akron Hoban, 6-1, 200, sr.; Blake Bollon, New Philadelphia, 6-1, 215, sr.; Miles Poff, Columbus Whetstone, 6-1, 218, sr.; Trevon Hughes, Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 5-10, 220, sr.

Backs_Trenten Scott, Franklin, 5-9, 175, sr.; Dawson Martin, Dayton Belmont, 5-11, 180, jr.; Simon Kroos, Bexley, 6-2, 171, sr.; TaQuan Williams, Whitehall-Yearling, 6-0, 170, sr.

Punter_Griffin Rinner, Norwalk, 5-11, 185, sr.

Third team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers_Dusty Burkhart, Akron Coventry, 6-2, 185, sr.

Linemen_Aaron Gregory, Norton, 6-5, 290, sr.; Connor Barton, Wilmington, 6-2, 280, jr.; Travis Geiger, Columbus Marion-Franklin, 6-5, 320, jr.

Quarterbacks_Chris Pennell, Alliance Marlington, 6-2, 185, sr.; Danny Clark, Akron Hoban, 6-4, 230, sr.

Backs_Joe Daddario, Chesterland West Geauga, 5-8, 170, sr.; Eric Spicer, St. Marys Memorial, 5-9, 170, sr.

Kicker_Tristan Meyer, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 170, sr.

Defense

Linemen_Aidan Ammons, Lexington, 6-2, 195, sr.; Mathieu Holt, Granville, 6-3, 173, sr.

Linebackers_Landon Hall, Wapakoneta, 6-2, 200, sr.; Brad Crislip, Ravenna, 5-10, 195, sr.; Zach DiLauro, Akron Springfield, 5-11, 205, jr.; Dustin McCullough, Medina Buckeye, 5-8, 200, sr.; Stephen Baugh, Warren Howland, 6-0, 190, sr.

Backs_Marquess Callaway, Akron East, 6-1, 170, sr.

Punter_Alex Story, Dayton Carroll, 6-0, 185, sr.

Special Mention

Jerrimi Williams, Columbus Whetstone; Dre Hess, Dover; Peyton Speicher, New Philadelphia; Jacob Grubbs, Carrollton; Skyler Gray, Zanesville; Logan Harrelson, McConnelsville Morgan; Scott Harry, McConnelsville Morgan; Kye Crowthers, New Philadelphia; Chase Flanagan, Carrollton; Will Hinkle, Dover; Seth Parker, New Philadelphia; Lukas Kimble, New Philadelphia; Zeph Morgan, Zanesville; Brenton Miller, Carrollton; Kolten Chapman, Zanesville; Cole Earich, McConnelsville Morgan; D.J. Hancock, Alliance; Jerome Hall, Akron Kenmore; Connor Browne, Ravenna; Drew Davies, Poland; Kendrick Buckley, Warren Howland; Daeshon Martin, Akron Hoban; Duce Johnson, Alliance; Michael Connalley Akron Buchtel; Sean Cooley, Alliance Marlington; Scott Walter, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Marquess Callaway, Akron East; Tyler Srbinovich, Niles McKinley; Kymani Jones, Ravenna; Dominick Kriz, Medina Buckeye; DeCavlion Reese, Cleveland Benedictine; Antonio Dargaj, Hunting Valley University School; Alex Ludwick, Parma Padua Franciscan; Ryan Borkey, Mentor Lake Catholic; John Reid, Bay Village Bay; Albert Becker, Rocky River; Donovan Corlew, Cleveland Benedictine; Jake Penko, Parma Padua Franciscan; Sean Chambers, Bay Village Bay; Michael Konrad, Rocky River; Titus Snavely, Rocky River; Camryn Hubbard, Hunting Valley University School; Anthony Amata, Mentor Lake Catholic; Trey Psota, Bay Village Bay; Charlie Koach, Chesterland West Geauga; Creshawn Long, Parma Padua Franciscan; Sam Gaizutis, Chagrin Falls; Darrius Alston, Mentor Lake Catholic; Jack Aerni, Rocky River; Brandon Scadlock, Hunting Valley University School; Keith Williams, Cleveland Benedictine; Anthony Coneglio, Chesterland West Geauga; Cavon Croom, Sandusky; Tanner Davenport, Clyde; John Valentine, Ashland; Ryan Lowden, Wapakoneta; Marcellus Hunt, Woodward; Jeremy Christoff, Bowling Green; Shayne Work, Sandusky; Keysean Amison, Sandusky Perkins; Cade Stover, Lexington; Dustin Howell, St. Marys Memorial; Maddux Liles, Wapakoneta; Travis Moore, Marietta; Robert Dickelman, Athens; Michael Gittings, Thornville Sheridan; Brody Rodgers, Athens; Luke Carpenter, Athens; Austin Miller, Hillsboro; Chucky Morris, Jackson; Johnny Farley, Jackson; Trent Dawson, Marietta; Naylan Yates, McArthur Vinton County; Bryce Hall, Jackson; Blake McCoy, Jackson; Blake Pittser, Washington Court House Miami Trace; Trey Brown, Thornville Sheridan; Simon Roderick; Gary Vincent, Hillsboro; Codey Roseberry, Jackson; Cole Riffle, Vincent Warren; Seth Barnes, Chillicothe; Malachi Reissig, Chillicothe; Tiante Connell, Washington Court House Miami Trace; Andy Kostival, Athens; Justyn Bobo, Thornville Sheridan; Isaac Danford, Marietta; Khaleel Danzy, Chillicothe; DeAndre Pettiford, Washington Court House Miami Trace; Hunter Nichols, McArthur Vinton County; Ghye Wilson, Eaton; Greg Jackson, Cincinnati Northwest; Dan Troxell, New Richmond; Brandon Shelton, Cincinnati Northwest; Cole Carmosino, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas; Lamont Harris, Dayton Carroll; Lonnie Phelps, Cincinnati Mount Healthy; Trayvon Wilburn, Cincinnati Mount Healthy; Logan Eldridge, Greenville; Ethan Gundler, New Richmond.

DIVISION IV

First team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers_Jake Edmonds, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-feet, 185 pounds, senior; Charles Reeves, Steubenville, 6-5, 265, sr.; Jacob Peters, Carroll Bloom-Carroll, 6-3, 190, sr.; Dakota McPeak, Bellevue, 6-2, 170, jr.

Lineman_Jeff Nogaj, Johnstown-Monroe. 6-5, 315, sr.; Thomas Casmir, Columbus Hartley, 6-0, 230, sr.; Nick Busher, Kettering Archbishop Alter, 6-3, 300, sr.; Devin Williams, Shelby, 6-2, 295, sr.; Trevor Stefanski, Firelands, 6-3, 315. sr.; AJ Iarussi, Struthers, 6-2, 288, jr.; Drone Moore, Steubenville, 6-1, 230, sr.

Quarterbacks_Alec Foos, Bellevue, 6-1, 190, sr.; Clayton Howell, Waverly, 6-1, 190, jr.; Aaron Latiolais, Heath, 5-10, 172, sr.; Andrew Marty, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-5, 215, sr.

Backs_Marquette Dixon, Columbus Hartley, 5-10, 205, sr.; Logan Thut, Mantua Crestwood, 6-3, 205, sr.; Jeremiah Knight, Jefferson Area, 5-10, 200, sr.; Tavion Thomas, Dayton Dunbar, 6-3, 225, jr.; Justin Franklin, Johnstown-Monroe, 6-0, 195, sr.

Kicker_Gabe Brkic, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 6-2, 165, jr.

Defense

Linemen— Brandon Siegfried, Johnstown-Monroe, 6-5, 195, sr.; Trey Uetrecht, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-2, 220, jr.; Derek Rose, Shelby, 6-2, 200, sr.; Nick Mason, Perry, 6-3, 240, jr.

Linebackers_Cody Kirkbride, Columbus Hartley, 6-3, 230; Logan Balbaugh, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-0, 170, sr.; Drew Harris, Waverly, 5-11, 180, sr.; David Rueth, Kettering Archbishop Alter, 6-1, 205, sr.; Ryan LaBanc, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 6-1, 230, sr.; Ray Anderson, Youngstown Mooney, 6-1, 213, sr.

Back_Shyoun Petteway, Steubenville, 6-0, 180, sr.; AJ Musolino, Struthers, 6-3, 205, sr.; Andy Foley, Perry, 6-2, 195, sr.; Kyle Roshong, Kettering Archbishop Alter, 6-2, 200, sr.

Punter_Mark Smith, Steubenville, 5-8, 175, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Logan Thut, Mantua Crestwood

Defensive player of the year: Andy Foley, Perry

Coach of the year: Mark Collier, Heath

Second team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers_Trey Pugh, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-5, 235, sr.; Joseph Scates, Dayton Dunbar, 6-3, 180, jr.

Lineman_Kyle Yoho, Heath, 6-2, 225, sr.; Jacob Jones, London, 6-3, 283, sr.; Garrett Dostall, Cambridge, 6-2, 250, jr.; Jeff Marx, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-0, 290, sr.; Wesley Best, Hubbard, 6-1, 275, sr.; Ian Sharp, Beloit West Branch, 6-5, 275; Joe Veeneman, Cincinnati Mariemont, 6-4, 270, sr.; Adam Valenti, Germantown Valley View, 6-1, 230, jr. Alex Hoehn, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-4, 265, sr.

Quarterbacks_Clay Edler, Chillicothe Unioto, 5-10, 165, sr.; Jay Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-4, 210, jr.; Brennan Armstrong, Shelby, 6-2, 205, jr.; Konnor Roberts, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-0, 175, sr.; Justin Harvey, Carroll Bloom-Carroll, 6-2, 185, sr. Austin Mayfield, East Liverpool, 6-1, 205, sr.

Backs_Emerson Lowe, Port Clinton, 5-9, 200, sr.; Devon Brooks, Shelby, 5-8, 173, jr. Collin Genslinger, Germantown Valley View, 5-9, 185, jr.; Nick Denney, Firelands, 6-0, 175, jr.; Xavier Grant, Uhrichsville Claymont, 5-8, 164, sr.; William Lowe, Cambridge, 5-10, 170, sr.; Jared Limings, Marengo Highland, 5-10, 200, sr.

Kicker_Alex Leeper, Cambridge, 5-9, 160, sr.

Defense

Linemen_Stone Day, Germantown Valley View, 6-0, 225, jr.; Hunter Alley, Johnstown-Monroe, 6-5, 205, sr.; Kolt Moore, Duncan Falls Philo, 6-3, 195, sr.; Jaylen Hewlett, Youngstown Mooney, 6-1, 225, sr.; Manni Malone, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 5-10, 210, jr.; Alex Andrews, Napoleon, 5-10, 185, sr.

Linebackers_Daulton Brown, Heath, 6-0, 215, sr.; Nash Fry, Caledonia River Valley, 5-10, 180, sr.; RJ Martin, Amanda-Clearcreek, 5-10, 175, sr.; Garth Charlton, Cambridge, 6-1, 215, sr.; Brady Kolb, St. Clairsville, 5-11, 225, so.; Spencer Robinson, Peninsula Woodridge, 5-8, 190,,jr.; David Hernandez, Hubbard, 6-1, 220, sr.; D’Meko Pryor, Cincinnati Taft, 6-0, 215, sr.; Brandon Henderson, Lewistown Indian Lake, 5-10, 180, sr.

Backs_Alex Wachendorf, Reading, 5-9, 180, sr.; Trent Basinger, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-1, 165, sr.

Punter_Cody Workman, Johnstown-Monroe, 5-11, 165, sr.

Third team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers_Jake Humeniuk, Salem, 6-3, 212, sr.; Trent Valentine, Cambridge, 5-8, 140, so.

Lineman_Mack Smith, Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-1, 265, sr.; Terry Adkins, Lisbon Beaver, 6-2, 245, sr.; Aaron Cox, Mantua Crestwood, 6-4, 220, sr.

Quarterbacks— Mason Lydic, Peninsula Woodridge, 6-1, 190, jr.

Backs_King Alfred Sanders, Peninsula Woodridge, RB, 5-11, 195, sr.

Kicker_Noah Donatelli, Canal Fulton Northwest, 5-7, 165, sr.

Defense

Linemen_Eli Beers, Canal Fulton Northwest, 6-1, 220, jr.

Linebackers_Robert Singletary, Peninsula Woodridge, 5-9, 195, jr.

Backs_Bryan Blacka, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 5-11, 165, jr.; Pat Pelini, Youngstown Mooney, 6-1, 160, sr., Josh Fillkill, Fairview Park Fairview, 5-11, 176, sr.

Special Mention

Ethan Brechbill, Newark Licking Valley; Simon Romine, Heath; Miller Kronk, London; Zach Baker, Marengo Highland; Vinny Wisecarver, Carroll Bloom-Carroll; Gunner Babcock, Heath; Cam Ron Culver, Columbus Hartley; Jaden Manley, Columbus Hartley; Parker Black, Byesville Meadowbrook; Logan Williams, St. Clairsville; Jacob Mohler, Duncan Falls Philo; Trey Elerick, St. Clairsville; Sam Robinson, Wintersville Indian Creek; Lane Deal, Duncan Falls Philo; Zach Bigelow, St. Clairsville; Nathan Baker, Duncan Falls Philo; Jake Bernard, Steubenville; Robert Coppa, Wintersville Indian Creek; Collin Mathers, New Concord John Glenn; Freddie Plum, East Liverpool; Ny’Juan Robinson, Steubenville; Kyler Hooper, Zanesville Maysville; Brady Blattner, Byesville Meadowbrook; Michael Loy, East Liverpool; Zane Zimish, Steubenville; Wyatt Garabrandt, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Michael Clendenning, Lisbon Beaver; Rusty Hayhurst, Cambridge; Isaac Gill, Duncan Falls Philo; Winston Harper, Byesville Meadowbrook; Nick Scott, Steubenville; Keshun Jones, Streetsboro; Michael Belcik, Girard; Adam Sedzmak, Struthers; Kasey Kelleher, Peninsula Woodridge; Mark Waid, Girard; Rafael Morales, Hubbard; Kyle Stull, Ravenna Southeast; Dontae Craft, Peninsula Woodridge; Will Danklefsen, Cortland Lakeview; Landon Westover, Mogadore Field; Cole Pittman, Beloit West Branch; Michael Picone, Mantua Crestwood; Darrell Jackson, Youngstown Mooney; Jordan Fabry, Mantua Crestwood; Kolston Brewster, Perry; Josh Petruccelli, Perry; Andreus Harhalos, Parma Heights Holy Name; Jacob Allen, Perry; DeAri Todd, Lorain Clearview; Austin Norris, Jefferson Area; Hayden Makad, Perry; Josiah Tate, Pepper Pike Orange; Aidan McDonald, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin; Bobby Weber, LaGrange Keystone; Landon Peterson, Oberlin Firelands; Tre Snoddy, Pepper Pike Orange; Zach Sobota, Parma Heights Holy Name; Alex Sturgill, Conneaut; Kyler Stoller, LaGrange Keystone; Trey Minnich, LaGrange Keystone; Jack Stolar, Parma Heights Holy Name; Josh Peroni, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin; Jonah Pfeil, Vermilion; Richie Knowlton, Ottawa-Glandorf; Chris Deardorf, Kenton; Hunter Lacer, Oak Harbor; Brock Meyer, Bellevue; Jacob Raabe, Wauseon; Taylor Rollins, Port Clinton; Russell DeMarco, Port Clinton; Chase Reynolds, Wauseon; Nick Arnold, Ontario; Randy Hilton, Napoleon; Caleb Oberther, Oak Harbor; Bryce Ray, Bellevue; Darius Daniels, Port Clinton; Cade Marquez, Waverly; Tre Ivey, Chillicothe Unioto; Kory Proby, Washington Court House Washington; Zach Bartrum, Pomeroy Meigs; Gunnar Robinson, Waverly; Zach Carey, Chillicothe Unioto; Trevor Hicks, Washington Court House Washington; Garrett Mitchel, Circleville Logan Elm; Colin Woodside, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Logan Holbert, Circleville Logan Elm; Greg Brewer, Circleville; Dillon Steward, Washington Court House Washington; Zack Helton, Pomeroy Meigs; Tariq Gilbert, Waverly; Gage Savely, Waverly; Cameron Bryce, Chillicothe Unioto; William Ogg, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Seth Russell, New Lexington; Mike Klinedinst, Chillicothe Unioto; Jared Wycinski, New Lexington; Dawson Aichholz, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Cody Messer, Clarksville Clinton-Massie; Reed Aichholz, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Logan Alward, Middletown Madison; Max Evans, Middletown Madison; Brian Gerbus, Hamilton Badin; Dan Becker, Cincinnati Indian Hills; Ryan Friend, Middletown Madison; Marco Fiore, Cincinnati Indian Hill.

DIVISION V

First team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers_Mason Bernhardt, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-feet-5, 200 pounds, junior; Nate Weinman, Creston Norwayne, 6-7, 230, sr.; Gunnar Oakes, Swanton, 6-5, 210, sr.; Neal Muhlenkamp, Coldwater, 6-2, 190, sr.

Lineman_Alex DeJonge, Marion Pleasant. 5-11, 185, sr.; Joel Honigford, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-6, 280, sr.; Tyler Webb, Ironton, 6-6, 300, sr.; Austin Mathis, Orwell Grand Valley, 6-2, 270, sr.; Curtis Roupe, Sullivan Black River, 6-2, 245, sr.; Nick Frederick, Milan Edison, 6-0, 200, sr.

Quarterbacks_RJ Jacobs, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-0, 190, sr.; Elmer Zollinger, Creston Norwayne, 6-2, 190, sr.; Dalton Fall, Garrettsville Garfield, 6-4, 220, sr.; Mack Dyer, Wheelersburg, 6-2, 185, jr.; Dylan Thobe, Coldwater, 6-4, 180, sr.; Ben Conner, Beachwood, 6-2, 190, sr.

Backs_Jonah Barnett, Mount Gilead. 5-10, 180, sr.; Sam Stoll, Milan Edison, 6-1, 190, jr.; Kesean Gamble, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-1, 218, sr.; Eduardo Hernandez, Orwell Grand Valley, 5-9, 170, jr.

Kicker_Connor Moreton, Galion, 6-1, 165, sr.; Dan Mills, Canton Central Catholic, 6-1, 170, sr.

Defense

Linemen_Keith Leindecker, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-3, 265, sr.; James Wills, Canton Central Catholic, 5-9, 195, sr.; Griffin Perkins, Elyria Catholic, 6-2, 210. sr.; Andrew Siefring, Coldwater, 6-1, 185, sr.; Zach Dziengelewski, Swanton, 6-4, 265, sr.; Isaiah Harding, Jamestown Greeneview, 5-11, 230, sr.; Chase Creeger, Marion Pleasant. 6-1, 180, sr.

Linebackers_Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry, 5-11, 217, jr.; Griffin Baumoel, Canton Central Catholic, 6-3, 219, sr.; Jesse Ball, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-1, 255, sr.; Anthony Crum, Orwell Grand Valley, 5-11, 225, sr.; Clay Lenhart, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 5-10, 170, sr.; Noah Andrews, Nelsonville-York, 5-10, 200, sr.; Dallas Griffiths, Coshocton, 6-2, 220, sr.

Backs_Bryce Ostheimer, Milan Edison, 6-1, 170, sr.; Tee Rupp, Canton Central Catholic, 6-2, 175, sr.

Punter— Ethan Bradds, Jamestown Greeneview, 6-5, 250, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Sam Stoll, Milan Edison

Defensive player of the year; Griffin Baumoel, Canton Central Catholic

Coach of the year: Marce Porcello, Wickliffe

Second team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers_Brevin Harris, Creston Norwayne, 6-4, 185, sr.; Tariq Drake, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 6-2, 165, sr.; Colin Wuebker, Anna, 6-0, 180, sr.; Cole Peardon, Baltimore Liberty Union, 5-10, 172, sr.

Lineman_Nick Noyen, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-2, 280, sr.; Tyler Tudor, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-0, 233, sr.; Danny Williamson, Mount Gilead, 5-9, 205, sr.; Jared Szinte, Wickliffe, 6-3, 275, jr.; Lane McKinney, Springfield Northeastern, 6-4, 285, sr.

Quarterbacks_Austin May, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-2, 193, jr.; Austin Harris, Chillicothe Zane Trace, 5-11, 175, sr.; Danny Vanatsky, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-2, 190, jr.; Jack Murphy, Canton Central Catholic, 6-5, 185, sr.

Backs_Brian McWhorter, Belmont Union Local, 5-8, 165, sr.; Isaac Pettway, Wickliffe, 5-9, 175, so; Alex Mount, Nelsonville-York, 6-1, 200, sr.; Keaton Newsome, Wheelersburg, 6-1, 200, sr.; Ridge Reed, Carlisle, 6-1, 220, sr.

Kicker_Nick Koback, Swanton, 5-8, 150, sr.; Daylor Lewis, Wheelersburg, 5-7, 170, sr.

Defense

Linemen_Jacob Sattelmaier, Creston Norwayne, 6-1, 230, Reece Human, Carlisle, 6-2, 255, sr.; A.J. Hammonds, Cincinnati North College Hill, 6-4, 230, sr.; Brett Bates, Columbus Academy. 6-3, 225, sr.; Jordan Carkin, Coshocton, 6-2, 230, sr.; Matt Herrick, Genoa, 6-1, 215, sr.

Linebackers_Jake Dempsey, Baltimore Liberty Union, 5-7, 178, sr.; Nate Moore, Rootstown, 6-3, 205, jr.; Ryan Schwartz, West Salem Northwestern, 5-10, 195, sr.; Xander Carmichael, Wheelersburg, 6-2, 205, jr.; Steven Cooper, Bethel Bethel-Tate, 5-11, 198, sr.; Caleb Boy, Carlisle, 6-2, 210, sr.; Ben Collado, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-0, 212, sr.; Christian Koch, Richwood North Union, 5-9, 160, sr.

Backs_Cody Shiver, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-3, 190, sr.; Braden Smith, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-2, 175, sr.; KieVaughn Sanks, Cincinnati Aiken, 5-8, 170, so.

Third team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers_Jerome Buckner, Columbus Academy, 5-8, 165, jr.; Reed Tucker, Worthington Christian, 6-0, 160, sr.; Ty Hamsher, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-1, 190, sr.

Lineman_Eric Knapke, Versailles, 5-11, 220, sr.; Brenton Stull, Cadiz Harrison Central, 5-11, 245, sr.; Matt Herrick, Genoa, 6-1, 215, sr.

Quarterbacks_Joe Craycraft, Marion Pleasant. 6-4, 200, sr.; Nelson Mozden, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-0, 180, sr.; Hunter Edwards, Nelsonville-York, 6-3, 185, sr.

Backs_Andrew McFadden, Akron Manchester, 5-10, 170, sr.; Daryl Davis, Elyria Catholic, .5-9, 160. sr.; Tyler West, Cadiz Harrison Central, 5-10, 165, so.

Kicker— Casey Claxon, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-11, 163, so.; Tanner Brooks, Elyria Catholic, 5-8, 165, sr.

Defense

Linemen_Nathan Daniszewski, Canfield South Range, 6-0, 215, sr.; Jordan Murphy, Columbiana Crestview, 6-4, 240, sr.; Jack Davis, Martins Ferry, 6-1, 210, sr.

Linebackers_Roman Bellisari, Columbus Academy. 6-1, 190, sr.; Peyton Remish, Canfield South Range, 5-11, 195, sr.

Special Mention

Jeremiah Mills, Columbus Academy; Trevor Roach, Johnstown Northridge; Jackson Smith, Baltimore Liberty Union; Logan Garee, Johnstown Northridge; Herman Moultrie, Columbus Academy; Sammy Myers, Worthington Christian; Colton Clark, Richwood North Union; Joseph Greenwood, Worthington Christian; Bobby Husted, Marion Pleasant; Tyler Bland, Mount Gilead; Mack Marston, Utica; Zach Pytlarz, Marion Pleasant; Kyle Varney, Baltimore Liberty Union; Anthony Padovano, Richwood North Union; Josh Bolyard, Belmont Union Local; Quinn Miller, Sugarcreek Garaway; Darren Finn, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Dominic Wallace, Martins Ferry; Brent Bordenkircher, Coshocton; Dawson Deetz, Sugarcreek Garaway; Shane Smolenak, Belmont Union Local; Seth Cade, Richmond Edison; Jake Fortney, Coshocton; T.J. Kelly, Belmont Union Local,; Javon Merrill, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Tanner Petitte, Sugarcreek Garaway; Rayven Davidson, West Lafayette Ridgewood; River Pappas, Richmond Edison; Andrew Mason; Kyle Roberts, Cadiz Harrison Central; Ben Howell, Belmont Union Local; Tommy Bissler, Garrettsville Garfield; Zayne Veon, Garrettsville Garfield; Billy Smith, West Salem Northwestern; Trent Harrell, Doylestown Chippewa; Dakota Pitz, Akron Manchester; Carlton Brown, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Luke Brown, Doylestown Chippewa; Jacob Campbell, Sullivan Black River; Jayden Demmy, Hudson Western Reserve Academy; Trevor Kimmel, East Palestine; Christian Reddick, Rootstown; Nick Wagner, Sullivan Black River; Cory Hamilton, Sullivan Black River; JT Wolke, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Riley McCleary, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Chase Gasser, Creston Norwayne; JoJo France, Akron Manchester; Zach Steiner, Creston Norwayne; Brandon Reed, West Salem Northwestern; Ryan Brown, Garrettsville Garfield; Austin Davis, Wooster Triway; Parker Smith, West Salem Northwestern; Trevor Porter, Wellington; Mark Ferrell, Beachwood; Doug Taylor, Elyria Catholic; Tyler Leroux, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Nate Varney, Wickliffe; Dauson Hammer, Wellington; Jerry Higgins, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Cody Osburn, Orwell Grand Valley; Erick Willis-Jordan, Gates Mills Hawken; Brandon Sorg, Wellington; Josh Bialosky, Beachwood; Gaige Willis, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Tony Loparo, Elyria Catholic; Tristan Arno, Wellington; Jake Reichek, Orwell Grand Valley; Max Carevic, Wellington; Danny McGarry, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Matt Chiancone, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; A.J. Dobbins, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Jacob Schimming; Zach Klosterman, Coldwater; Ian Downard, Pemberville Eastwood; Preston Ingol, Paulding; Aaron Hazlett, Swanton; Antonio Salinas, Pemberville Eastwood;Tyler Schmeltz, Pemberville Eastwood; Dalton Burns, Milan Edison; Jonathon Shanks, Swanton; Cade Boos, Pemberville Eastwood; Josiah Bradfield, Genoa; Travis Veach, Piketon; Tanner Bivens, Wheelersburg; Clint Hatfield, Wheelersburg; Tre Craycraft, Bidwell River Valley; Matt Carter, Nelsonville-York; Hunter Brower, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Colin Boehm, Portsmouth; Robert Drummond, Bidwell River Valley; Drew Turner, Oak Hill; Roddy Brown, Wellston; Lyden Collins, Wheelersburg; Garrett Carrico, Ironton; Keedrick Cunningham, Proctorville Fairland; Talyn Parker, Portsmouth; Travis Jayjohn, Wellston; Gabe Birkhimer, Piketon; Tyler McCormick, Minford; Brady Knipp, Ironton Rock Hill; Ethan Duncan, Ironton; Brandon Barker, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Heath Jones, Piketon; Tyler Compton, Minford; Jaymen Travis, Oak Hill; Christian Berry, Nelsonville-York; Tanner Wilson, Ironton; Cameron Barnette, Ironton Rock Hill; Will Palmer, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Jaden Josley, Portsmouth; Dalton Billetter, West Portsmouth Portsmouth West; Dillon Shepherd, Minford; Jacob Campbell, Bidwell River Valley; Bayley Clutters, Oak Hill; Nick Cox, Wellston, Chase Fisher, Proctorville Fairland; Eli Willis, Ironton; Trystan Matney, Ironton Rock Hill; Tim Adkins, Ironton Rock Hill; Eric Mullins, Piketon; Ryan Williams, Portsmouth; Patrick Brown, Bidwell River Valley; Darby Pillow, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Jack Cravaack, Cincinnati Madeira; Ryan Wichman, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy; Tristan Greene, Blanchester; Chris Landgrebe, Cincinnati Madeira; Keaton Lucous, West Milton Milton-Union; Derrick Skinner, Dayton Northridge; Krue Thwaits, West Milton Milton-Union.

DIVISION VI

First team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers_Xavier Johnson, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-foot-3, 220 pounds, junior; Devin Pearl, Cardington-Lincoln, 6-3, 170, sr.; Dylan Drummond, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-11, 155, jr.; Jacob Miller, Defiance Ayersville, 6-1, 175, sr.

Lineman_Brady Treherne, Barnesville, 5-7, 205, sr.; Jonathan Teter, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-2, 225; Luke Moorman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-0, 230, sr.; Gunnar Doran, West Jefferson, 6-3, 300, jr.; Francisco Pedrozo, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-7, 295, sr.; Dylan Hartman, Mechanicsburg, 6-2, 235, sr.; Brett Bauman, Smithville, 6-2, 225, sr.

Quarterbacks_Lukas Isaly, Hannibal River, 5-10, 170, jr.; Brett Lowther, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-2, 162, sr.; Casey McComas, Chesapeake, 5-9, 155, sr.; Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg, 5-11, 195, sr.

Backs_Devin Dukes, Columbus Ready, 5-10, 224, jr.; Nathan Rich, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-1, 210, sr.; Donny Johnson, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-8, 175, sr.; Joey Torok, Kirtland, 5-9, 138, so.; Kyle Gibson, Newark Catholic. 6-2, 225, sr.

Kicker_Sterling Armstrong, Centerburg, 6-3, 200, sr.

Defense

Linemen_James Lachey, Grandview Heights, 6-4, 235, jr.; Ben Rogers, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 6-6, 220, sr.; Brendan Meadows, Chesapeake, 5-11, 215, sr.; Dylan Hartley, Mechanicsburg, 6-2, 265, sr.; Jon Knapschaefer, Maria Stein Marin Local, 6-3, 200, sr.

Linebackers_Cody Saksa, Hannibal River, 5-9, 200, sr.; Owen Loncar, Kirtland, 6-0, 175, sr.; Dauson Dales, Defiance Ayersville, 6-0, 205, sr.; Jack Homan, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-3, 205, sr.; Trey Zimmer, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-11, 210, sr.

Backs_Parker Caretti, Hannibal River, 5-11, 180, sr.; Arron Adams, Casstown Miami East, 5-10, 145, sr.

Punter_Ben Sullivan, New Paris National Trail, 6-4, 235, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Donny Johnson, Hamler Patrick Henry

Defensive player of the year: Owen Loncar, Kirtland

Coach of the year: Bill Inselmann, Hamler Patrick Henry

Second team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers_D’eondre Burney, Bellaire, 5-10, 140, sr.; Jack Iannarino, Milford Center Fairbanks, 5-11, 187, sr.; Aaron Hoffman, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 5-10, 165, sr.

Lineman_Anthony Baum, Columbus Ready, 5-9, 225, jr.; Rece Roney, Columbus Grove, 6-3, 270, sr.; Nick Freewalt, Spencerville, 6-2, 265, sr.; Dakota Schweitzer, Defiance Ayersville, 5-10, 218, sr.; Nick Giadini, Newark Catholic, 5-11, 215, sr.; Brett Diemer, Kirtland, 5-10, 240, jr.; Hunter Shelley, Tipp City Bethel, 6-0, 240, jr.

Quarterbacks_Luke McCarrell, Cardington-Lincoln, 6-0, 170, sr.; Mitch Davidson, Columbiana, 5-10, 190, sr.

Backs— Jacob Rings, Centerburg, 6-0, 170, sr.; Caide Bunfill, Barnesville, 6-0, 205, sr.; Cody Fitzwater, Dalton, 5-10, 180, sr.; Devan Yarber, Oberlin, 5-10, 175, jr.: Hunter Binkley, Delphos Jefferson, 5-10, 190, sr.; Xavier Bailey, Brookfield, 6-0, 180, sr.; Blake Treisch, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-0, 200, sr.

Kicker_Marcus Reeves, Defiance Tinora, 6-4, 195, sr.

Defense

Linemen_Ramaria’a Eisom, Oberlin, 6-1, 185, sr.: Tyler Glander, New Paris National Trail, 6-2, 250, sr.; Derek Smith, Defiance Tinora, 5-11, 275, sr.

Linebackers_Zack Stouffer, New Middletown Springfield, 5-9, 175, sr.; Ethan Nezbeth, New Middletown Springfield, 6-1, 180, sr.; Larry Jones, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 5-10, 215, sr.; Mitch Schwieterman, St. Henry, 5-11, 190, sr.; Kutch Clark, Steubenville Catholic Central, 5-9, 190, sr.; Ricarie Howard, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, 5-9, 195, sr.; Jacob Rigsby, Milford Center Fairbanks, 5-11, 176, sr.

Backs_Jace Stockwell, Delphos Jefferson, 6-0, 185, sr.; Tywon Berry, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, 5-9, 160, jr.; Evan Hershberger, Dalton, 6-4, 160, sr.

Punter_Jarrett Hooper, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-9, 165, sr.

Third team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers_Justyn Keyser, Bellaire, 6-0, 160, sr.; Ian Langermeier, West Jefferson, 6-0, 160, sr.

Lineman_Caleb Stone, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-10, 225, jr.; Jordan Baker, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-11, 270, sr.

Quarterbacks_Kyle Warner, Milford Center Fairbanks. 6-5, 220, sr.; Zach Hoffman, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-9, 165, sr.

Backs— Yianni Koullias, Campbell Memorial, 5-10, 165, sr.; Zack Carpenter, Liberty Center, 6-1, 190, sr.; Tanner Booth, Lewisburg Tri-County North, 6-1, 210, sr.; Casey Lewis, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-11, 178, sr.

Kicker— Allen Waltz, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-1, 175, sr.

Defense

Linemen_Gunnar Gearhart, Casstown Miami East, 6-0, 246, sr.; Ryan Demaline, Liberty Center, 6-2, 220, sr.

Linebackers_Jason Thompson, Lisbon David Anderson, 5-10, 165, sr.; Ian Anderson, Tipp City Bethel, 6-2, 185, sr.; Ethan Beckett, Howard East Knox, 6-1, 245, jr.

Special Mention

C.J. Hardin, Centerburg; Brandon Spaulding, Grandview Heights; Patrick Jansen, Columbus Ready; Trey Purdy, Centerburg; Connor Sheehan, Newark Catholic; Brandon Burkes, Columbus Ready; Michael Collins, Centerburg; Hunter Holland, Grandview Heights; Nolan Jurden, Newark Catholic, Daniel Kill, Cardington-Lincoln; Nathan Romine, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Bryce Pitorwak, Milford Center Fairbanks; Ryan LaFollette, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Kaelan Hannahs, Barnesville; Alex Webb, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Vince Oliver, Steubenville Catholic Central; Mason Ladyga, Hannibal River; Owen Matheny, Beverly Fort Frye; Matthew Burkhart, Barnesville; Tate Engle, Beverly Fort Frye; Mason Ramsay, Bellaire; Chris Lengyel, Newcomerstown; Tyson Camsky, Bellaire; Butch Holskey, Barnesville; Joel Ebersbach, Newcomerstown; Dan Harris, Steubenville Catholic Central; Luke Matusik, Hannibal River; Drew Dietz, Hannibal River; Jacob Prichard, Beverly Fort Frye; Wyatt Conner, Newcomerstown, Anthony Leluika, Steubenville Catholic Central; Bobby O’Donnell, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Tate Dowler, Barnesville; George Brode, Newcomerstown; Drew Wagnild, Hannibal River; Garrett Lochary, Beverly Fort Frye; Brandan Septer, Newcomerstown; Andrew Wolf, Jeromesville Hillsdale; Trevor Wise, Waterloo; Wyatt Larimer, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Nate Nussbaum, Dalton; Jimmy Burchett, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas; Cody Hilles, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Trey Williams, Jeromesville Hillsdale; Jack Cappabianca, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Cole Geiser, Dalton; Keenan Green, Columbiana; Andrew Duplin, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas; Jason Newlan, Smithville; Alex Cintron, McDonald; Colin Sweeney, Lisbon David Anderson; Craig Cline, Jeromesville Hillsdale; Andrew Jenkins, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas; Brandon Coleman, Columbia Station Columbia; Austin Sahlica, Columbia Station Columbia; Journey Toole, Oberlin; Chad McDaniel, Cuyahoga Heights; Matt Rasmussen; Sam Speece, Kirtland; Mark Shafer, Cuyahoga Heights; Jarel Owens, Richmond Heights; Antonio Rini, Kirtland; Jeremy Austin, Oberlin; Blake Andonian, Kirtland; Matt Harris, Cuyahoga Heights; Mike Jacobucci, Columbia Station Columbia; Tyler Selig, Cuyahoga Heights; Lucas D’Orazio, Cuyahoga Heights; Jeremy Davis, Kirtland; Palmer Capretta, Kirtland; Cody Schwartz, Columbia Station Columbia; Justin Noble, Oberlin; Jeff Dunsmore, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Caleb Smelcer, Harrod Allen East; Braxton Fasone, Van Buren; Chase Harman, Delphos Jefferson; Damian Lanzer, Hamler Patrick Henry; Dakota Slocum, Ashland Crestview; Ryan Clark, Gibsonburg; Ethan Schlachter, Defiance Ayersville; Dakota Prichard, Spencerville; Kent Petersen, Hamler Patrick Henry; Jaylon Martinez, Defiance Ayersville; Christian Kahle, Liberty Center; Jonathon Racheter, Carey; Ryan Thobe, Maria Stein Marion Local; Cole Heinlen, Bucyrus Wynford; Tristen Novak, Hamler Patrick Henry; Michael Blake, Montpelier; Collin Mescher, St. Henry; Tyler Lochbaum, Chillicothe Southeastern; Brad Roach, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Dakota Houser, Chillicothe Southeastern; Drake Stanforth, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Gavin Snyder, Chillicothe Huntington; Cecil Fletcher, Chesapeake; Jacob Clark, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Daniel Rutherford, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Chip Russell, Crooksville; Jacob Ott, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Wyatt Shanton, Frankfort Adena; Carson Stauffer, Chillicothe Southeastern; Will Scott, Chesapeake; Kimo Baldwin, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Austin Browning, Chesapeake; Caden Miller, Crooksville; Quamonte Richardson, Cincinnati Purcell Marian; Cambell Gostomksy, Arcanum; Thompson Garhett, Fayetteville-Perry; Trevor Burden, West Liberty-Salem; Zairn Davis, Cincinnati Summit Country Day; Brandon Kinney, Arcanum; Andrew Bissmeyer, Cincinnati Summit Country Day; Connor Pohl, Cincinnati Country Day; Nate Rimkus, Tipp City Bethel.

DIVISION VII

First team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers_Deonte Wade, Columbus Africentric. 6-1, 170, so.; Beau Beamer, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-10, 150, sr.; Jacob Hardy, Glouster Trimble, 6-2, 190, sr.; Chase Sumner, Ada, 5-9, 143, jr.

Lineman_Quinton Woodson-Levy, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-0, 240, sr.; Bruce Johnson, Warren JFK, 6-3, 255, sr.; Mike Cherry, McComb, 6-5, 296, sr.; Isaac Dorsten, Minster, 6-3, 230, sr.

Quarterbacks_Malachi Abbott, McComb, 6-2, 180, sr.; Isaac Huffman, Waterford, 6-0, 175, sr.; Nathan Blei, Covington, 6-0, 165, sr.; Johnny Chambers, Newbury, 6-0, 185, jr.

Backs_Daniel Bangura, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. 5-10, 170, jr.; Dalton Ivey, Caldwell, 6-2, 215, sr.; Evan Boyd, Warren JFK, 5-11, 185, sr.; Sam Kayser, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 5-9, 160, sr.

Kicker_Justin Bofenkamp, Warren JFK, 6-2, 170, sr.

Defense

Linemen_Alex Melfe, Columbus Crusaders, 6-3, 235, sr.; Matt Cherry, McComb, 6-4, 295, sr.; Isaiah Mullens, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-6, 260, jr.

Linebackers_Travis Johnston, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-10, 195, sr.; Austin Williams, Mogadore, 6-1, 220, sr.; Alex Lampert, Newbury, 5-9, 175, jr.; Derek Gross, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-10, 175, sr.; Nathan Downs, Glouster Trimble, 6-1, 210, sr.; Deron White, Covington, 5-8, 165, sr.; Jake Crouse, McComb, 6-0, 205, sr.; Logan Neidhardt, Hicksville, 6-1, 225, sr.

Backs_James McCullough, East Canton, 5-11, 160, sr.; Jaron Anderson, Columbus Africentric. 6-0, 165, jr.

Punter_Dominic Catanzaro, Springfield Catholic Central, 5-11, 218, jr.

Offensive player of the year: Malachi Abbott, McComb

Defensive player of the year: Travis Johnston, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans

Coach of the year: Keith Mora, Danbury

Second team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers_Aaron Gehlken, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 6-1, 180, sr.; Jacob Brown, Troy Christian, 6-3, 165 sr.; Corbin Kantner, Tiffin Calvert, 6-3, 205, sr.

Lineman_Seth Douglas, Troy Christian, 6-0, 290, sr.; Donnie Meadows, Shadyside, 6-2, 270, sr.; Cylus Reynolds, Waterford, 5-10, 180, sr.; Seth Slabaugh, Mogadore, 5-10, 200, sr.; Seth Thomas, Covington, 6-0, 260, sr.; Zak Reed, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-11, 235, jr.; Rhett Roeder, Monroeville, 5-9, 160, sr.

Quarterbacks_Skyler Durbin, Danville. 6-2, 177, jr.; Billy Johnson, Shadyside, 6-0, 162, sr.; Dean Green, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 6-1, 185, sr.; Logan Pharmer, Ashland Mapleton, 5-8, 155, so.

Backs_Jacob Calvert, Troy Christian, 6-1, 200, sr.; Thomas Kavanagh, Springfield Catholic Central, 6-1, 193, sr.; Akia Brown, Sciotoville Community East, 6-0, 170, sr.; Travis Nelson, East Canton, 5-9, 165, sr.; Colton Service, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-10, 195, sr.; Will Homan, Fort Recovery, 5-8, 170, jr.; Bryce Schmiesing, Minster, 5-9, 190, sr.

Kicker_Tucker Zemba, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 6-1, 185, sr.

Defense

Linemen_Logan Speyer, Arlington, 6-5, 243, sr.; Andrew Brodman, Tiffin Calvert, 5-11, 220, sr.; Cosmas Catanzaro, Springfield Catholic Central, 6-4, 209, sr.; Torraye Martin, Cincinnati College Prep Academy, 6-2, 285, sr.

Linebackers_Caleb Salazar, Troy Christian, 5-10, 195, sr.; Tyler McGraw, Waterford, 6-1, 175, sr.; Sheldon Archer, Caldwell, 6-2, 231, sr.; Chase Chicwak, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0, 180, so.; Carter Streiff, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, 5-8, 180, sr.

Backs_Branden Robinson, Covington, 5-10, 170, sr.; Jaylin Anderson, Cincinnati College Prep Academy, 5-10, 160, so.; Conar Burns, Monroeville, 5-11, 160, sr.

Third team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers_Brandon Conklin, Miami Valley Christian Academy, 5-8, 130, sr.; Crenson Rogers, Racine Southern, 6-3, 210, sr.

Lineman_Sam Puthoff, Fort Loramie, 6-4, 250, jr.; Jacob Arnold, Lucas, 6-0, 267, sr.; John Serafini, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 6-0, 280, sr.

Quarterbacks_Troy Pontius, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, 5-9, 175, sr.; Drew Kline, Convoy Crestview, 5-9, 150, so.

Backs_Kamron Curry, Glouster Trimble, 5-10, 175, sr.; Nate Martin, Sebring McKinley, 5-7, 155, sr.

Kicker— Michael Denning, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-1, 180, so.

Defense

Linemen_Aaron Van Fossen, Lancaster Fisher Catholic. 6-3, 247, sr.; Luke Nickoli, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-8, 185, jr.

Linebackers_Austin Dick, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 6-0, 185, sr.; Danny Zdinak, Toronto, 5-11, 160, sr.

Special Mention

Tyler Mickley, Danville; Isaac Naayers, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy; Brandon Handy, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Brant Neitzelt, Danville; Miles Ralph, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy; Nate Sandusky, Millersport; Jeremiah Wooten, Columbus Crusaders; Reese Dorsey, Danville; Dylan Wilson, Danville; Allen McCall, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Niko Moxley, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy; Jaylon Robinson, Columbus Reigning Sports Academy; Zach Winings, Danville; Rob Anderson, Columbus Reigning Sports Academy; Nehemiah Bowie, Columbus Crusaders; Savon Mitchell, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Jacob Foster, Malvern; Chase Wade, Shadyside; Kirkland Davis, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Dalton Rice, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Simon Shuster, Caldwell; Wyatt Smitley New Matamoras Frontier; Jack Nash, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Austin Snodgrass, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Max Tice, Toronto; Alex Krupa, Shadyside; Geno CizMadia, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Austin McPeek, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Luke Fogle, Toronto; Nick Sciarretti, Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Derek Kunkler, Zanesville Rosecrans; Gerrard Williams, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Greg Quinn, Shadyside; Kendal Sherman, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Gavyn Potts, Malvern;Chase Davis, Ashland Mapleton; Noah Laster, Jackson-Milton; Jarad Dunn, Mogadore; Nick Scarl, Jackson-Milton; Andrew Popa, Mogadore; Jordan Shultz, East Canton; Justin Miller, Wellsville; Philip Maiorca, Windham; Andrew Graska, Mogadore; Ryan Lee, Warren JFK; Tariq Hmidan, East Canton; Alec Burzysnki, Warren JFK; Michael Shope, Wellsville; Gage Barone, Ashland Mapleton; Christian Blank, Ashtabula St. John; Tom McKale, Newbury; Kaylin Heard, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Hunter Garisek, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding; Marvell Harrison, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Tobin Schafer, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding; Max Hammers, Ashtabula St. John; Joe Ule, Newbury; Mak Sanders, Newbury; Isaiah Blue, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Ryan Thomas, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding; Ron Nejbauer, Ashtabula St. John; Tre Boyd, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Mike Weston, Newbury; Myles Sidney, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Ryan Rivera, Ashtabula St. John; Aviyon Fitz, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Ivan Percy, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Tanner Nahorniak, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding; Mark McCary, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Kade Marker, Newbury; Zach Militello, Fremont St. Joseph; Jonathan Niemeyer, Minster; Emilio DeLeon, Convoy Crestview; Timothy Kreeger, Delphos St. John’s; Jared Huelsman, Minster; Austin Sloan, Upper Scioto Valley; Drew Ronski, Tiffin Calvert; Jacob Robertson, Lucas; Jordan Bailey, Ada; Cam Morris, McComb; Gage Beck, Arlington; Alex Keller, Tiffin Calvert; Carter Nofziger, Pandora-Gilboa; Carson Starlin, Corning Miller; Logan Racy, Belpre; Alex Coffman, Glouster Trimble; Blaine Scott, Sciotoville Community East; Aaron Bazler, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Trey Pickens, Racine Southern; Dalton Tomlison, Beaver Eastern; Wyatt Bissell, Reedsville Eastern; Tyler McCutcheon, Waterford; Zach Waldrop, Corning Miller; Isiah Johnson, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Tyler Darnell, Franklin Furnace Green; Riley Roush, Racine Southern; Johnny Sheets, Crown City South Gallia; Drew Lowe, Sciotoville Community East; Blake Johnson, Racine Southern; Jett Facemyer, Reedsville Eastern; Braden Bellville, Waterford; Aric Ross, Belpre; Jacob McCune, Corning Miller; Justin Kritzwiser, Sciotoville Community East; Grant Sparks, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Seattle Compston, Corning Miller; Jarod Sheppard, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Ethan Gifford, Sciotoville Community East; Jacob Cruse, Beaver Eastern; Ryan Richards, Glouster Trimble; Trey Long, De Graff Riverside; Josh Phillips, Bradford; Hayden Hartman, Troy Christian; Rygh Fortkamp, Ansonia; Nate Pleiman, Fort Loramie; Garrett Hunter, South Charleston Southeastern Local; Brandon Barhorst, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Austin Howard, Hamilton New Miami.

Eldridge
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/12/web1_Logan-Eldridge-WEB.jpgEldridge

Knapke
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/12/web1_Eric-Knapke-WEB.jpgKnapke

Gostomksy
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/12/web1_Cambell-Gostomsky-WEB.jpgGostomksy

Kinney
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/12/web1_Brandon-Kinney-WEB.jpgKinney

Fortkamp
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/12/web1_Rygh-Fortkamp-WEB.jpgFortkamp

Phillips
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/12/web1_Josh-Phillips-WEB.jpgPhillips

Versailles offensive lineman Eric Knapke (51) was named third team all-Ohio in Division V by the Associated Press for the 2016 football season.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/12/web1_Eric_Knapke_WEB.jpgVersailles offensive lineman Eric Knapke (51) was named third team all-Ohio in Division V by the Associated Press for the 2016 football season. Chuck Runner|For The Daily Advocate

By Kyle Shaner

kshaner@aimmedianetwork.com

Kyle Shaner may be reached at 937-569-4316. Follow me on Twitter @KShanerAdvocate or get updates on Facebook by searching Darke County Sports or Advocate 360. For more features online go to dailyadvocate.com.

Kyle Shaner may be reached at 937-569-4316. Follow me on Twitter @KShanerAdvocate or get updates on Facebook by searching Darke County Sports or Advocate 360. For more features online go to dailyadvocate.com.