Darke County’s winter sports statistical leaders


Tri-Village’s Trisa Porter puts up a shot during an Ohio High School Athletic Association girls basketball tournament game against Jefferson on Feb. 18 at Brookville.


Dale Barger|For The Daily Advocate

Boys basketball

Points per game

Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 23.4

Isaiah Gable, Greenville: 21.2

Trace Couch, Tri-Village: 20.3

Gavin Richards, Tri-Village: 20.2

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 16.8

Aaron Rich, Greenville: 15.6

Andy Branson, Bradford: 15.4

Ethan Bowman, MV: 14.0

Carter Gray, Arcanum: 13.3

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 12.3

Peter Pandey, Greenville: 11.5

Parker Smith, Bradford: 11.0

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 10.1

Wade Meeks, Arcanum: 9.4

Jonny Wilson, Tri-Village: 9.4

Aydan Sanders, Ansonia: 8.8

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 8.8

Rebounds per game

Trace Couch, Tri-Village: 10.2

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 9.1

Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 8.9

Aaron Rich, Greenville: 7.8

Isaiah Gable, Greenville: 7.4

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 5.8

Josh Phillips, Bradford: 5.5

Ethan Bowman, MV: 5.4

DJ Howell, MV: 5.3

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 4.5

Alex Wendel, Versailles: 4.5

Jared Buckley, Tri-Village: 4.3

Gavin Richards, Tri-Village: 4.1

Trae Wood, Greenville: 3.7

Trevor Alexander, Ansonia: 3.5

Jonny Wilson, Tri-Village: 3.5

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 3.5

Assists per game

Dillon McCullough, Tri-Village: 7.4

Alex Wendel, Versailles: 5.0

Ethan Bowman, MV: 4.3

Alex Swabb, Bradford: 4.2

Devin Hendrix, Greenville: 3.9

Gavin Richards, Tri-Village: 3.5

Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 3.5

Isaiah Gable, Greenville: 3.0

Conner Custenborder, Versailles: 3.0

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 2.2

Andy Branson, Bradford: 2.1

Trae Wood, Greenville: 2.1

Trevor Alexander, Ansonia: 2.0

Aydan Sanders, Ansonia: 2.0

Brandon Kinney, Arcanum: 2.0

Wade Meeks, Arcanum: 2.0

Parker Smith, Bradford: 2.0

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 2.0

Girls basketball

Points per game

Mandi Bates, Bradford: 18.0

Allie Downing, Tri-Village: 17.2

Stevie Johnting, Arcanum: 16.5

Danika Mann, Tri-Village: 15.1

Kelsie Hunt, MV: 14.3

Corina Conley, FM: 13.7

Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 13.6

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: 12.0

Mikayla Stump, MV: 11.7

Bailey Stammen, Ansonia: 10.1

Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: 9.8

Audrey Cable, FM: 9.4

Belle Cable, FM: 9.3

Emma Printz, Tri-Village: 9.1

Danielle Winner, Versailles: 8.7

Karsyn Shaffer, Greenville: 7.9

Rebounds per game

Kelsie Hunt, MV: 13.8

Corina Conley, FM: 9.4

Allie Downing, Tri-Village: 7.9

Danika Mann, Tri-Village: 7.3

Sidnie Hunt, MV: 6.5

Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: 6.2

Jailyn Thwaits, Ansonia: 6.0

Mandi Bates, Bradford: 5.8

Stevie Johnting, Arcanum: 5.5

Bailey Stammen, Ansonia: 5.0

Danielle Winner, Versailles: 5.0

Saki Nakamura, Greenville: 4.8

Ally Booker, Bradford: 4.7

Brooke Fair, Bradford: 4.6

Morgan Gilbert, Greenville: 4.6

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 4.4

Assists per game

Trisa Porter, Tri-Village: 4.0

Camille Watren, Versailles: 3.9

Rachel Miller, Tri-Village: 3.6

Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 3.3

Audrey Cable, FM: 3.2

Allie Downing, Tri-Village: 3.2

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 3.1

Emma Printz, Tri-Village: 3.1

Kylie Willis, MV: 3.0

Kennedy Morris, FM: 2.8

Karsyn Shaffer, Greenville: 2.4

Morgan Gilbert, Greenville: 2.3

Brittany Kinney, Arcanum: 2.1

Stefani Garrett, Ansonia: 2.0

Stevie Johnting, Arcanum: 2.0

Brynna Blakeley, Versailles: 1.9

Boys bowling

Season average

Alex Groff, Versailles: 202.6

Jacob Wenig, Versailles: 193.7

Cullen Blinn, Greenville: 192.2

Kyle Cotner, Versailles: 191.2

Mark Zeiler, Greenville: 183.0

Zac Longfellow, MV: 182.0

Luke Shellhaas, Versailles: 180.1

Brandon White, MV: 173.1

Alex Kiser, Greenville: 171.5

Alex Longfellow, MV: 167.1

Girls bowling

Season average

Morgan Heitkamp, Versailles: 187.3

Spencer Warren, MV: 175.6

Brigette Holsapple, Versailles: 172.0

Mackenzie Slade, Greenville: 167.3

Makenzie Berning, Versailles: 164.1

Maggie Hedrick, Versailles: 159.9

Payton Reichard, MV: 146.2

Alejandra Segura, Greenville: 142.9

Leslie Miller, Greenville: 142.0

Tabitha Richards, MV: 138.9

Wrestling

Most wins

Tanner Bey, Versailles: 37

Jacob Rismiller, Versailles: 31

Bo Bey, Versailles: 28

Jonathon Moorman, Versailles: 28

Cael Bey, Versailles: 27

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 24

Dean Hurd, Greenville: 23

Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum: 22

Most pins

Dean Hurd, Greenville: 17

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 17

Tanner Bey, Versailles: 17

Jacob Rismiller, Versailles: 16

Kyle Wuebker, Versailles: 16

Cael Bey, Versailles: 14

Jonathon Moorman, Versailles: 14

Dylan Burns, Arcanum: 13

Jacob Mikesell, Greenville: 13

Most tech falls

Tanner Bey, Versailles: 3

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 3

Bo Bey, Versailles: 2

Jonathon Moorman, Versailles: 2

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 2

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 1

Jacob Mikesell, Greenville: 1

Cael Bey, Versailles: 1

Most near falls

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 30

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 28

Bo Bey, Versailles: 25

Tanner Bey, Versailles: 25

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 16

Dean Hurd, Greenville: 15

Cael Bey, Versailles: 15

Jacob Rismiller, Versailles: 11

Most takedowns

Jonathon Moorman, Versailles: 106

Tanner Bey, Versailles: 96

Bo Bey, Versailles: 51

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 50

Jacob Rismiller, Versailles: 45

Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum: 42

Christian Chalmers, Greenville: 38

Steven Mangen, Versailles: 38

Most reversals

Nick Monnier, Versailles: 22

Jonathon Moorman, Versailles: 22

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 16

Bo Bey, Versailles: 12

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 12

Cael Bey, Versailles: 10

Christian Chalmers, Greenville: 9

Jeremy Eshbaugh, Greenville: 8

Tyton Grote, Greenville: 8

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 8

Most escapes

Jacob Rismiller, Versailles: 37

Andrew Stachler, Greenville: 34

Steven Mangen, Versailles: 30

Tanner Bey, Versailles: 29

Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 26

Isaac Grilliot, Versailles: 26

Christian Chalmers, Greenville: 24

Jonathon Moorman, Versailles: 19

Jeffrey Ware, Versailles: 19

Boys swimming

50 freestyle

Cole Condon, Versailles: 22.32

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 22.33

Josh Smith, Greenville: 23.89

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 24.22

100 freestyle

Cole Condon, Versailles: 49.97

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 51.64

Josh Smith, Greenville: 53.73

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 54.37

200 freestyle

Seth Conway, Greenville: 2:01.56

Cole Condon, Versailles: 2:02.39

Adam Gehret, Versailles: 2:21.43

Nathanial Nelson, Versailles: 2:22.95

500 freestyle

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 5:13.87

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 5:59.70

Cole Condon, Versailles: 6:01.65

Stuart Baltes, Versailles: 6:23.89

100 backstroke

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 1:04.48

Kyle Dapore, Versailles: 1:09.48

Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:10.47

Pablo Badell, Greenville: 1:10.49

100 breaststroke

Seth Conway, Greenville: 1:08.64

Pablo Badell, Greenville: 1:09.86

Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:11:88

Jim Barry, Arcanum: 1:14.96

100 butterfly

Cole Condon, Versailles: 57.44

Seth Conway, Greenville: 1:00.15

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:01.29

Stuart Baltes, Versailles: 1:09.37

200 individual medley

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 2:10.83

Pablo Badell, Greenville: 2:20.32

Shane Barga, Greenville: 2:35.58

Kyle Dapore, Versailles: 2:36.98

Girls swimming

50 freestyle

Heather Albers, Versailles: 26.35

Isabella Gable, Greenville: 26.50

Emily Kramer, Versailles: 26.79

Isabel Elliott, Greenville: 27.70

100 freestyle

Isabella Gable, Greenville: 52.32

Emily Kramer, Versailles: 58.58

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 59.11

Heather Albers, Versailles: 59.56

200 freestyle

Isabella Gable, Greenville: 1:53.13

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 2:07.01

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:09.31

Emily Kramer, Versailles: 2:14.92

500 freestyle

Isabella Gable, Greenville: 5:01.53

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 5:28.82

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 5:41.69

Emily Kramer, Versailles: 6:23.47

100 backstroke

Isabella Gable, Greenville: 1:03.90

Emily Kramer, Versailles: 1:10.16

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:13.17

Victoria Stump, Arcanum: 1:17.27

100 breaststroke

Heather Albers, Versailles: 1:10.89

Isabella Gable, Greenville: 1:16.11

Payton Berger, Versailles: 1:18.00

Lucy Prakel, Versailles: 1:24.24

100 butterfly

Isabella Gable, Greenville: 1:03.34

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:07.13

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1:08.68

Faith Wilker, Versailles: 1:12.58

200 individual medley

Isabella Gable, Greenville: 2:07.79

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:15.82

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 2:23.10

Faith Wilker, Versailles: 2:34.55

Tri-Village’s Trisa Porter puts up a shot during an Ohio High School Athletic Association girls basketball tournament game against Jefferson on Feb. 18 at Brookville.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2017/02/web1_Trisa-Porter-WEB-1.jpgTri-Village’s Trisa Porter puts up a shot during an Ohio High School Athletic Association girls basketball tournament game against Jefferson on Feb. 18 at Brookville. Dale Barger|For The Daily Advocate

These stats have been submitted by the teams’ coaches. They represent athletes’ season statistics through Wednesday.

These stats have been submitted by the teams’ coaches. They represent athletes’ season statistics through Wednesday.