Darke County’s spring sports statistical leaders


Ansonia’s A’Tyah Knowles runs in the girls 100 meter dash during the Cross County Conference track and field meet on May 13 at Twin Valley South.


Kyle Shaner | The Daily Advocate

Baseball

Batting average

Kyle Subler, Versailles: .447

Andrew Johns, MV: .444

Luke Wheeler, Tri-Village: .412

Zac Longfellow, MV: .409

Zach Cable, FM: .403

Kurtis Rutschilling, Versailles: .400

Peter Pandey, Greenville: .397

Jared Buckley, Tri-Village: .397

Christian Ricker, Tri-Village: .397

Jonny Wilson, Tri-Village: .397

Keaton McEdowney, Versailles: .384

Bryce Filbrun, FM: .379

Parker Smith, Bradford: .375

Lane Clark, Ansonia: .370

Cade McGlinch, FM: .351

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: .351

Levi Altic, FM: .346

Logan Eldridge, Greenville: .342

Walker Branson, Bradford: .338

Jason Shields, Greenville: .338

RBI

Andrew Johns, MV: 28

Noah Richard, Versailles: 25

Keaton McEdowney, Versailles: 24

Kyle Subler, Versailles: 24

Austin Knapke, Versailles: 23

Kurtis Rutschilling, Versailles: 21

Lane Clark, Ansonia: 20

Luke Wheeler, Tri-Village: 20

Cole Neikamp, Versailles: 20

Mason Justice, Bradford: 19

Tanner Ross, Greenville: 19

Logan Eldridge, Greenville: 18

Jonny Wilson, Tri-Village: 18

Jason Shields, Greenville: 17

Ethan Dirksen, MV: 17

Cameron Shimp, MV: 17

Jared Buckley, Tri-Village: 17

Isaac Ruhenkamp, Versailles: 16

Walker Branson, Bradford: 15

Levi Altic, FM: 15

Zach Cable, FM: 15

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 15

Zac Longfellow, MV: 15

ERA

Zach Griesdorn, Versailles: 0.66

Noah Richard, Versailles: 0.86

Elliot Bruns, Versailles: 1.35

Cole Neikamp, Versailles: 1.44

Christian Ricker, Tri-Village: 1.83

Bryce Filbrun, FM: 1.84

Wade Meeks, Arcanum: 2.10

Jonny Wilson, Tri-Village: 2.49

Austin Knapke, Versailles: 2.49

Cade McGlinch, FM: 2.52

Owen Paulus, Greenville: 2.54

Kyle Mills, Greenville: 2.98

Mason Justice, Bradford: 3.00

Jacob Heitkamp, Versailles: 3.04

Keaton McEdowney, Versailles: 3.04

Timothy Lawson, FM: 3.11

Trent Collins, MV: 3.60

Camren Munchel, Tri-Village: 3.61

Mitch Wogoman, Arcanum: 3.84

Parker Smith, Bradford: 3.86

Softball

Batting average

Kami McEldowney, Versailles: .612

Karsyn Shaffer, Greenville: .540

McKenzie Sharritts, Arcanum: .531

Kinsie Blocher, MV: .531

Courtney Bryson, Greenville: .525

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: .520

Paxton Scholl, MV: .520

Bianca Kneener, Bradford: .511

Bailey Johnson, MV: .507

Kennedy Morris, FM: .494

Morgan Gilbert, Greenville: .489

Lindsay Johns, MV: .475

Baylee Petry, Greenville: .466

Macey Hartman, Arcanum: .452

Hailey McEldowney, Versailles: .452

Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: .446

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: .443

Makayla Hanes, Greenville: .438

Alli Hill, Greenville: .429

Kaylee Wilcox, Arcanum: .422

RBI

Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: 52

Hailey McEldowney, Versailles: 46

Sydney Grote, Greenville: 33

Brittany Kinney, Arcanum: 32

Shai Robinson, Arcanum: 32

Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 32

McKenzie Sharritts, Arcanum: 31

Baylee Petry, Greenville: 29

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 28

Karsyn Shaffer, Greenville: 28

Makayla Hanes, Greenville: 26

Sarah Gigandet, Versailles: 25

Alli Hill, Greenville: 24

Bailey Johnson, MV: 24

Katlyn Zell, Arcanum: 23

Kinsie Goins, FM: 22

Morgan Gilbert, Greenville: 22

Cassidy Clark, Arcanum: 21

Kaylee Wilcox, Arcanum: 21

Hannah Weaver, Arcanum: 17

Belle Cable, FM: 17

Emilee Morris, FM: 17

Kate Stammen, Versailles: 17

ERA

Baylee Petry, Greenville: 0.93

Caitlin Christman, Greenville: 1.47

Emilee Morris, FM: 1.88

Makenzie Knore, Versailles: 1.91

Elle Siculan, Arcanum: 2.60

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 2.85

Cori Lawrence, Versailles: 3.32

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: 4.44

Boys tennis

Season record

Singles

Bryan Day, Greenville: 1-0

Craig Manges, Greenville: 19-3

Noah Haupt, Greenville: 15-7

Branson Leigeber, Greenville: 13-9

Josh Galloway, Greenville: 0-1

Aaron Lobenstein, Greenville: 0-1

Doubles

Noah Haupt, Greenville: 4-0

Craig Manges, Greenville: 4-0

Tristan McDaniel, Greenville: 1-0

Josh Smith, Greenville: 18-7

Austin Grote, Greenville: 18-8

Josh Galloway, Greenville: 11-5

Aaron Lobenstein, Greenville: 12-9

Pablo Badell, Greenville: 1-1

Bryan Day, Greenville: 1-1

Branson Leigeber, Greenville: 0-1

Zach Miller, Greenville: 0-2

Boys track and field

110-meter hurdles

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 15.07

Foster Cole, Greenville: 17.00

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 17.18

Jacob Osswald, Arcanum: 18.44

100-meter dash

Gavin Richards, Tri-Village: 11.46

Kyle Jones, Versailles: 11.66

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 11.77

Justin Brown, Greenville: 11.77

1,600-meter run

Joe Spitzer, Versailles: 4:30.56

Noah Pleiman, Versailles: 4:39.90

Tanner Delk, Arcanum: 4:45.40

Cole Good, FM: 4:46.40

400-meter dash

Cole Condon, Versailles: 51.27

Gavin Richards, Tri-Village: 52.33

Josh Hollinger, Tri-Village: 52.69

Chance Klipstine, Arcanum: 53.33

300-meter hurdles

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 40.06

Dalton Walls, Greenville: 43.12

Jacob Osswald, Arcanum: 45.19

Foster Cole, Greenville: 45.26

800-meter run

Isaac Stephens, Arcanum: 2:03.00

Chance Klipstine, Arcanum: 2:03.60

Noah Pleiman, Versailles: 2:05.74

Cole Condon, Versailles: 2:07.18

200-meter dash

Gavin Richards, Tri-Village: 23.53

Adam Huelskamp, Versailles: 23.64

Mitchell Paulus, Versailles: 23.83

Justin Brown, Greenville: 24.05

3,200-meter run

Joe Spitzer, Versailles: 9:37.19

Cole Good, FM: 10:21.40

Brooks Blakeley, Versailles: 10:29.25

Tanner Delk, Arcanum: 10:33.97

Shot put

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 50-1

Jacob Bradfield, Greenville: 43-7.5

Luke Holsapple, Arcanum: 40-5.5

Jacob McQuinn, Bradford: 39-10

Cole Schlater, Versailles: 39-10

Discus

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 138-11

Jacob McQuinn, Bradford: 136-9

Garrett Thompson, Versailles: 136-0

Luke Holsapple, Arcanum: 135-0

Long jump

Kyle Jones, Versailles: 21-1

Josh Hollinger, Tri-Village: 20-2.25

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 19-4

Kurt Hoover, Bradford: 19-3.5

High jump

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 6-2

Isaiah Gable, Greenville: 6-0

Josh Hollinger, Tri-Village: 6-0

Trevor Alexander, Ansonia: 5-10

Kyle Mills, Bradford: 5-10

Pole vault

A.J. Frens, Greenville: 15-7

Ryan Trick, Greenville: 15-1

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 15-0

Luke Shellhaas, Versailles: 13-6

Girls track and field

100-meter hurdles

Dana Rose, Versailles: 16.47

Paige Kreusch, Arcanum: 17.13

Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 17.17

Emma Klosterman , Greenville: 17.35

100-meter dash

A’Tyah Knowles, Ansonia: 12.93

Ava Moran, Versailles: 13.13

Camille Watren, Versailles: 13.21

Jenna Frantz, Versailles: 13.31

1,600-meter run

Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 5:18.90

Marcy Bradshaw, Arcanum: 5:24.90

Megan Rismiller, Versailles: 5:40.85

Tori Schulze, Versailles: 5:41.97

400-meter dash

Camille Watren, Versailles: 59.26

Liz Watren, Versailles: 1:03.54

Selene Weaver, FM: 1:04.95

Jada Barlage, Versailles: 1:05.54

300-meter hurdles

Ellen Peters, Versailles: 46.20

Dana Rose, Versailles: 47.34

Paige Kreusch, Arcanum: 53.05

Sydney Oda, Greenville: 54.24

800-meter run

Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 2:32.00

Emily Langenkamp, Versailles: 2:32.02

Tori Schulze, Versailles: 2:33.29

Kenia McEldowney, Versailles: 2:35.50

200-meter dash

Ava Moran, Versailles: 26.89

Camille Watren, Versailles: 26.89

Ellen Peters, Versailles: 27.60

A’Tyah Knowles, Ansonia: 27.75

3,200-meter run

Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 11:34.34

Marcy Bradshaw, Arcanum: 11:57.48

Kara Spitzer, Versailles: 12:17.80

Megan Rismiller, Versailles: 12:45.20

Shot put

Nicole Berry, FM: 46-8

Sierra Cress, Greenville: 36-7.5

Hannah Eley, FM: 35-1.25

Samantha McAllister, Arcanum: 33-2

Discus

Nicole Berry, FM: 123-3

Tara Goubeaux, FM: 115-3

Hannah Eley, FM: 113-2

Sierra Cress, Greenville: 109-10

Long jump

Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 16-9.5

Maia Stump, Bradford: 16-5.5

Selene Weaver, FM: 16-2.5

Jenna Frantz, Versailles: 16-2.5

High jump

Aliya Barga, Ansonia: 5-2

Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 5-0

Emma Klosterman, Greenville: 5-0

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 4-10

Jada Barlage, Versailles: 4-10

Katie Pothast, Versailles: 4-10

Pole vault

Meg Rehmert, Greenville: 12-0

Jenna Frantz, Versailles: 12-0

Lexi Addington, Greenville: 11-0

Selene Weaver, FM: 10-7

Ansonia’s A’Tyah Knowles runs in the girls 100 meter dash during the Cross County Conference track and field meet on May 13 at Twin Valley South.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2017/05/web1_A-Tyah-Knowles-WEB.jpgAnsonia’s A’Tyah Knowles runs in the girls 100 meter dash during the Cross County Conference track and field meet on May 13 at Twin Valley South. Kyle Shaner | The Daily Advocate

These stats have been submitted by the teams’ coaches. They represent athletes’ season statistics through Wednesday.

These stats have been submitted by the teams’ coaches. They represent athletes’ season statistics through Wednesday.