Darke County’s winter sports statistical leaders


Bradford’s Skipp Miller puts up a shot during a Cross County Conference girls basketball game against Mississinawa Valley on Jan. 25 in Bradford.

Bradford’s Skipp Miller puts up a shot during a Cross County Conference girls basketball game against Mississinawa Valley on Jan. 25 in Bradford.


Dale Barger | For The Daily Advocate

Boys basketball

Points per game

Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 26.9

Ethan Bowman, MV: 18.7

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 17.2

Carter Gray, Arcanum: 16.4

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 14.5

Noah Walker, Greenville: 12.8

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 10.9

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 8.9

Will Coomer, Greenville: 8.7

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 8.4

Kyle Mills, Greenville: 8.1

Matt Slob, MV: 7.6

DJ Howell, MV: 7.2

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 7.0

Trevor Alexander, Ansonia: 6.4

Noah Vanhorn, Greenville: 6.2

Rebounds per game

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 9.3

Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 8.2

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 7.2

Ethan Bowman, MV: 6.3

Will Coomer, Greenville: 5.5

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 5.1

DJ Howell, MV: 5.0

Grant Delk, Arcanum: 4.9

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 4.7

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 4.6

Noah Walker, Greenville: 4.1

Matt Slob, MV: 3.8

Carter May, Versailles: 3.8

Aydan Sanders, Ansonia: 3.7

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 3.7

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 3.0

Assists per game

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 6.9

Ethan Bowman, MV: 5.3

Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 4.1

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 3.5

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 3.5

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 3.0

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 2.5

Aydan Sanders, Ansonia: 2.4

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 2.4

Grant Minnich, Greenville: 1.9

Trevor Alexander, Ansonia: 1.6

Noah Walker, Greenville: 1.5

Max Dirmeyer, MV: 1.5

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 1.4

DJ Howell, MV: 1.2

Brayden Swabb, Ansonia: 1.0

Girls basketball

Points per game

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: 14.3

Skipp Miller, Bradford: 14.2

Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 13.8

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 12.8

Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 12.6

Corina Conley, FM: 12.3

Kayla O’Daniel, Arcanum: 11.4

Katie Werts, Ansonia: 11.3

Danielle Winner, Versailles: 11.0

Trisa Porter, Tri-Village: 9.4

Audrey Cable, FM: 9.1

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 9.0

Emma Printz, Tri-Village: 8.9

Morgan Gilbert, Greenville: 8.6

Chloe Brumbaugh, FM: 8.3

Haleigh Mayo, Greenville: 8.3

Rebounds per game

Skipp Miller, Bradford: 10.8

Sidnie Hunt, MV: 9.9

Corina Conley, FM: 8.9

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 8.2

Danielle Winner, Versailles: 7.7

Kayla O’Daniel, Arcanum: 5.9

Trisa Porter, Tri-Village: 5.8

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 5.7

Taylor Stachler, MV: 5.3

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 5.1

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 4.6

Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: 4.5

Haleigh Mayo, Greenville: 4.5

Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 4.5

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 4.5

Saki Nakamura, Greenville: 4.4

Assists per game

Trisa Porter, Tri-Village: 5.8

Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 4.4

Kennedy Morris, FM: 3.1

Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 2.8

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 2.7

Morgan Gilbert, Greenville: 2.7

Andi Bietry, Tri-Village: 2.7

Audrey Cable, FM: 2.6

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 2.6

Emma Printz, Tri-Village: 2.2

Ellen Peters, Versailles: 2.0

Belle Cable, FM: 1.9

Sidnie Hunt, MV: 1.9

Katie Werts, Ansonia: 1.6

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 1.6

Chelsea Gill, Bradford: 1.6

Saki Nakamura, Greenville: 1.6

Lani Shilt, Greenville: 1.6

Olivia Murphy, MV: 1.6

Danielle Kunk, Versailles: 1.6

Boys bowling

Season average

Cullen Blinn, Greenville: 202.9

Zac Longfellow, MV: 198.3

Mark Zeiler, Greenville: 196.6

Luke Shellhaas, Versailles: 177.3

Sam Bensman, Versailles: 172.2

Brandon Bradley, Versailles: 169.3

Jordan Miller, Greenville: 164.6

Adam Kermeen, Greenville: 162.8

Dylan Stepp, Greenville: 161.9

Mason Hardwick, MV: 159.3

Girls bowling

Season average

Morgan Heitkamp, Versailles: 181.7

Haddi Treon, Versailles: 176.3

Payton Reichard, MV: 170.1

Morgan Barlage, Versailles: 166.5

Makenzie Berning, Versailles: 165.0

Lindsey Cheadle, Versailles: 155.0

Jenna Netzley, Greenville: 141.6

Lexi Shinn, Ansonia: 136.4

Makayla Hess, Greenville: 134.7

Airrika Westfall, MV: 132.9

Wrestling

Most wins

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 34

Jeffrey Ware, Versailles: 33

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 31

Isaac Grilliot, Versailles: 29

Cael Bey, Versailles: 25

Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 25

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 21

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 20

Most pins

Jeffrey Ware, Versailles: 19

Isaac Grilliot, Versailles: 16

Cael Bey, Versailles: 15

Dean Hurd, Greenville: 14

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 12

Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 12

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 11

Jacob Mikesell, Greenville: 11

Most tech falls

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 2

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 1

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 1

Most near falls

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 33

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 22

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 20

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 19

Kyle Wuebker, Versailles: 16

Kobe Epperly, Versailles: 14

Jacob Mikesell, Greenville: 11

Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 10

Andrew Stachler, Greenville: 10

Most takedowns

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 76

Jeffrey Ware, Versailles: 62

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 46

Isaac Grilliot, Versailles: 45

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 38

Jacob Mikesell, Greenville: 38

Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 36

Dean Hurd, Greenville: 28

Andrew Stachler, Greenville: 28

Most reversals

Joseph Edwards, Greenville: 14

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 14

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 13

Dean Hurd, Greenville: 11

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 10

Trevor Huber, Versailles: 10

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 10

Eriq Cline, Greenville: 7

Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 7

Zane Mancillas, Greenville: 7

Cael Bey, Versailles: 7

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 7

Most escapes

Zane Mancillas, Greenville: 28

Kyle Wuebker, Versailles: 24

Riley Slade, Greenville: 23

Andrew Stachler, Greenville: 23

Kope Epperly, Versailles: 23

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 23

Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 21

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 20

Boys swimming

50 freestyle

Cole Condon, Versailles: 22.04

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 23.56

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 24.22

Stephen Young, Arcanum: 24.98

100 freestyle

Cole Condon, Versailles: 49.30

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 52.46

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 53.15

Seth Conway, Greenville: 54.67

200 freestyle

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:58.10

Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:58.34

Seth Conway, Greenville: 2:03.32

Jimmy Barry, Arcanum: 2:06.43

500 freestyle

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 5:12.52

Cole Condon, Versailles: 5:28.00

Connor Stachler, Ansonia: 5:46.98

Stuart Baltes, Versailles: 6:16.11

100 backstroke

Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:00.03

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:05.31

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 1:05.60

Carlos Badell, Greenville: 1:07.24

100 breaststroke

Pablo Badell, Greenville: 1:07.62

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:10.66

Jimmy Barry, Arcanum: 1:11.04

Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:12.16

100 butterfly

Cole Condon, Versailles: 56.11

Seth Conway, Greenville: 1:00.29

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:01.92

Connor Stachler, Ansonia: 1:04.37

200 individual medley

Pablo Badell, Greenville: 2:13.75

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 2:14.75

Cole Condon, Versailles: 2:18.01

Seth Conway, Greenville: 2:23.24

Girls swimming

50 freestyle

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 24.32

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 24.65

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 27.09

Tori Ahrens, Versailles: 27.63

100 freestyle

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 54.00

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 55.65

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 58.09

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1:02.59

200 freestyle

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:06.06

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:10.99

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 2:13.88

Sara Cavin, Versailles: 2:21.40

500 freestyle

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 5:05.23

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 5:39.37

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 5:52.77

Deanna Day, Versailles: 6:36.45

100 backstroke

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 1:01.36

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:02.50

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:09.78

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1:13.23

100 breaststroke

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:14.88

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:17.06

Lauren Menke, Versailles: 1:18.65

Payton Berger, Versailles: 1:18.97

100 butterfly

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:05.26

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:07.13

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1:10.82

Faith Wilker, Versailles: 1:15.35

200 individual medley

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 2:10.22

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:19.48

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:21.09

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 2:28:27

Bradford’s Skipp Miller puts up a shot during a Cross County Conference girls basketball game against Mississinawa Valley on Jan. 25 in Bradford.
http://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2018/02/web1_Skipp-Miller-WEB.jpgBradford’s Skipp Miller puts up a shot during a Cross County Conference girls basketball game against Mississinawa Valley on Jan. 25 in Bradford. Dale Barger | For The Daily Advocate

These stats have been submitted by the teams’ coaches. They represent athletes’ season statistics through Wednesday.

These stats have been submitted by the teams’ coaches. They represent athletes’ season statistics through Wednesday.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU