Boys basketball
Points per game
Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 26.0
Ethan Bowman, MV: 17.9
Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 16.6
Carter Gray, Arcanum: 15.9
Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 14.5
Noah Walker, Greenville: 12.3
AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 10.9
Marcus Wood, Greenville: 8.8
Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 8.8
Will Coomer, Greenville: 8.3
Kyle Mills, Greenville: 8.3
Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 8.0
DJ Howell, MV: 7.9
Matt Slob, MV: 7.1
Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 6.9
Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 6.5
Rebounds per game
Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 9.1
Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 8.3
AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 7.0
Ethan Bowman, MV: 6.5
Grant Delk, Arcanum: 6.1
Will Coomer, Greenville: 5.3
Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 4.8
Marcus Wood, Greenville: 4.7
DJ Howell, MV: 4.7
Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 4.5
Aydan Sanders, Ansonia: 3.9
Matt Slob, MV: 3.9
Noah Walker, Greenville: 3.7
Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 3.7
Carter May, Versailles: 3.6
Trevor Alexander, Ansonia: 3.0
Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 3.0
Assists per game
Marcus Wood, Greenville: 6.9
Ethan Bowman, MV: 5.5
Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 3.9
Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 3.7
Michael Stammen, Versailles: 3.3
Kyle Jones, Versailles: 3.2
Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 3.0
Aydan Sanders, Ansonia: 2.6
Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 2.6
AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 2.3
Trevor Alexander, Ansonia: 1.5
Max Dirmeyer, MV: 1.5
Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 1.4
Noah Walker, Greenville: 1.4
DJ Howell, MV: 1.1
Kyle Mills, Greenville: 1.0
Girls basketball
Points per game
Skipp Miller, Bradford: 14.2
Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: 14.0
Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 13.7
Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 13.1
Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 12.9
Corina Conley, FM: 12.3
Kayla O’Daniel, Arcanum: 11.4
Katie Werts, Ansonia: 11.0
Danielle Winner, Versailles: 10.8
Trisa Porter, Tri-Village: 9.2
Audrey Cable, FM: 9.1
Emma Printz, Tri-Village: 9.1
Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 9.0
Morgan Gilbert, Greenville: 8.7
Chloe Brumbaugh, FM: 8.3
Haleigh Mayo, Greenville: 8.2
Rebounds per game
Skipp Miller, Bradford: 10.8
Sidnie Hunt, MV: 9.9
Corina Conley, FM: 8.9
Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 8.2
Danielle Winner, Versailles: 8.1
Kayla O’Daniel, Arcanum: 5.9
Bianca Keener, Bradford: 5.7
Taylor Stachler, MV: 5.6
Trisa Porter, Tri-Village: 5.5
Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 5.1
Saki Nakamura, Greenville: 4.6
Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: 4.5
Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 4.5
Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 4.5
Haleigh Mayo, Greenville: 4.4
Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 4.3
Assists per game
Trisa Porter, Tri-Village: 5.7
Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 4.3
Kennedy Morris, FM: 3.1
Morgan Gilbert, Greenville: 2.9
Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 2.7
Audrey Cable, FM: 2.6
Andi Bietry, Tri-Village: 2.6
Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 2.5
Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 2.5
Emma Printz, Tri-Village: 2.1
Sidnie Hunt, MV: 2.0
Ellen Peters, Versailles: 2.0
Belle Cable, FM: 1.9
Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 1.6
Chelsea Gill, Bradford: 1.6
Saki Nakamura, Greenville: 1.6
Danielle Kunk, Versailles: 1.6
Boys bowling
Season average
Cullen Blinn, Greenville: 202.7
Zac Longfellow, MV: 198.5
Mark Zeiler, Greenville: 196.0
Luke Shellhaas, Versailles: 178.4
Sam Bensman, Versailles: 174.1
Brandon Bradley, Versailles: 168.9
Jordan Miller, Greenville: 164.6
Dylan Stepp, Greenville: 162.0
Adam Kermeen, Greenville: 161.1
Mason Hardwick, MV: 161.1
Girls bowling
Season average
Morgan Heitkamp, Versailles: 181.3
Haddi Treon, Versailles: 176.3
Payton Reichard, MV: 171.2
Morgan Barlage, Versailles: 165.2
Makenzie Berning, Versailles: 163.8
Lindsey Cheadle, Versailles: 154.9
Jenna Netzley, Greenville: 141.0
Airrika Westfall, MV: 138.3
Lexi Shinn, Ansonia: 136.4
Makayla Hess, Greenville: 134.1
Wrestling
Most wins
Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 34
Jeffrey Ware, Versailles: 33
Jacob Poling, Versailles: 31
Isaac Grilliot, Versailles: 29
Cael Bey, Versailles: 25
Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 25
Austin Lacey, Greenville: 21
Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 20
Most pins
Jeffrey Ware, Versailles: 19
Isaac Grilliot, Versailles: 16
Cael Bey, Versailles: 15
Dean Hurd, Greenville: 14
Austin Lacey, Greenville: 12
Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 12
Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 11
Jacob Mikesell, Greenville: 11
Most tech falls
Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 2
Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 1
Austin Lacey, Greenville: 1
Most near falls
Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 33
Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 22
Austin Lacey, Greenville: 20
Jacob Poling, Versailles: 19
Kyle Wuebker, Versailles: 16
Kobe Epperly, Versailles: 14
Jacob Mikesell, Greenville: 11
Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 10
Andrew Stachler, Greenville: 10
Most takedowns
Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 76
Jeffrey Ware, Versailles: 62
Jacob Poling, Versailles: 46
Isaac Grilliot, Versailles: 45
Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 38
Jacob Mikesell, Greenville: 38
Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 36
Dean Hurd, Greenville: 28
Andrew Stachler, Greenville: 28
Most reversals
Joseph Edwards, Greenville: 14
Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 14
Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 13
Dean Hurd, Greenville: 11
Austin Lacey, Greenville: 10
Trevor Huber, Versailles: 10
Jacob Poling, Versailles: 10
Eriq Cline, Greenville: 7
Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 7
Zane Mancillas, Greenville: 7
Cael Bey, Versailles: 7
Derek Cavin, Versailles: 7
Most escapes
Zane Mancillas, Greenville: 28
Kyle Wuebker, Versailles: 24
Riley Slade, Greenville: 23
Andrew Stachler, Greenville: 23
Kope Epperly, Versailles: 23
Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 23
Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 21
Jacob Poling, Versailles: 20
Boys swimming
50 freestyle
Cole Condon, Versailles: 22.04
Clint Morgan, Versailles: 23.51
Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 24.22
Stephen Young, Arcanum: 24.98
100 freestyle
Cole Condon, Versailles: 49.30
Clint Morgan, Versailles: 52.46
Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 53.15
Seth Conway, Greenville: 54.67
200 freestyle
Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:58.10
Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:58.34
Seth Conway, Greenville: 2:00.11
Jimmy Barry, Arcanum: 2:04.79
500 freestyle
Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 5:12.52
Cole Condon, Versailles: 5:28.00
Connor Stachler, Ansonia: 5:46.98
Stuart Baltes, Versailles: 6:16.11
100 backstroke
Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:00.03
Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:05.31
Clint Morgan, Versailles: 1:05.60
Ryan Subler, Versailles: 1:07.18
100 breaststroke
Pablo Badell, Greenville: 1:07.62
Jimmy Barry, Arcanum: 1:08.52
Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:10.66
Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:12.16
100 butterfly
Cole Condon, Versailles: 56.11
Seth Conway, Greenville: 1:00.29
Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:01.92
Connor Stachler, Ansonia: 1:04.37
200 individual medley
Pablo Badell, Greenville: 2:13.75
Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 2:14.75
Cole Condon, Versailles: 2:18.01
Seth Conway, Greenville: 2:23.24
Girls swimming
50 freestyle
Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 24.32
Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 24.65
Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 27.09
Tori Ahrens, Versailles: 27.30
100 freestyle
Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 54.00
Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 55.65
Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 58.09
Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1:02.59
200 freestyle
Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 1:56.50
Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:06.06
Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:10.99
Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 2:13.88
500 freestyle
Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 5:05.23
Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 5:38.61
Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 5:51.57
Deanna Day, Versailles: 6:31.51
100 backstroke
Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 58.54
Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:00.75
Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:09.78
Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1:13.23
100 breaststroke
Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:14.88
Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:17.06
Lauren Menke, Versailles: 1:17.73
Payton Berger, Versailles: 1:18.97
100 butterfly
Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:05.26
Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:07.13
Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1:10.82
Alexis Jay, Versailles: 1:13.31
200 individual medley
Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 2:10.22
Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:19.48
Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:20.05
Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 2:27.42