Darke County’s winter sports statistical leaders


Greenville’s Pablo Badell swims during a meet on Dec. 15 at the YMCA of Darke County in Greenville.

Greenville’s Pablo Badell swims during a meet on Dec. 15 at the YMCA of Darke County in Greenville.


Kyle Shaner | The Daily Advocate

Boys basketball

Points per game

Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 25.4

Ethan Conley, FM: 22.6

Andy Branson, Bradford: 17.5

Ethan Bowman, MV: 17.4

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 16.6

Carter Gray, Arcanum: 15.9

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 14.6

Dialaquan Millhouse, Bradford: 14.3

Noah Walker, Greenville: 12.4

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 11.0

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 9.8

Will Coomer, Greenville: 8.9

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 8.9

DJ Howell, MV: 8.2

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 8.0

Rebounds per game

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 9.1

Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 8.1

Ethan Conley, FM: 7.4

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 7.3

Andy Branson, Bradford: 6.5

Ethan Bowman, MV: 6.2

Grant Delk, Arcanum: 6.1

Will Coomer, Greenville: 5.4

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 4.9

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 4.6

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 4.5

Dialaquan Millhouse, Bradford: 4.5

DJ Howell, MV: 4.4

Aydan Sanders, Ansonia: 3.9

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 3.7

Assists per game

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 7.0

Ethan Bowman, MV: 5.3

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 3.7

Kyle Jones, Versailles: 3.7

Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 3.6

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 3.0

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 3.0

Aydan Sanders, Ansonia: 2.5

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 2.5

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 2.4

Andy Branson, Bradford: 2.2

Ethan Conley, FM: 2.1

Dialaquan Millhouse, Bradford: 2.0

Max Dirmeyer, MV: 1.6

Trevor Alexander, Ansonia: 1.5

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 1.5

Girls basketball

Points per game

Skipp Miller, Bradford: 14.2

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: 14.0

Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 13.9

Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 13.3

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 12.9

Corina Conley, FM: 12.3

Danielle Winner, Versailles: 11.3

Kayla O’Daniel, Arcanum: 11.1

Katie Werts, Ansonia: 11.0

Trisa Porter, Tri-Village: 9.2

Audrey Cable, FM: 9.1

Emma Printz, Tri-Village: 8.9

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 8.8

Morgan Gilbert, Greenville: 8.7

Chloe Brumbaugh, FM: 8.3

Haleigh Mayo, Greenville: 8.2

Rebounds per game

Skipp Miller, Bradford: 10.8

Sidnie Hunt, MV: 9.9

Corina Conley, FM: 8.9

Danielle Winner, Versailles: 8.2

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 8.0

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 5.7

Taylor Stachler, MV: 5.6

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 5.5

Kayla O’Daniel, Arcanum: 5.4

Trisa Porter, Tri-Village: 5.4

Saki Nakamura, Greenville: 4.6

Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: 4.5

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 4.5

Haleigh Mayo, Greenville: 4.4

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 4.3

Kennedy Morris, FM: 4.2

Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 4.2

Assists per game

Trisa Porter, Tri-Village: 5.5

Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 4.2

Kennedy Morris, FM: 3.1

Morgan Gilbert, Greenville: 2.9

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 2.6

Audrey Cable, FM: 2.6

Andi Bietry, Tri-Village: 2.6

Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 2.6

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 2.5

Emma Printz, Tri-Village: 2.4

Sidnie Hunt, MV: 2.0

Belle Cable, FM: 1.9

Ellen Peters, Versailles: 1.9

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 1.6

Chelsea Gill, Bradford: 1.6

Saki Nakamura, Greenville: 1.6

Boys bowling

Season average

Cullen Blinn, Greenville: 202.7

Zac Longfellow, MV: 198.5

Mark Zeiler, Greenville: 196.0

Luke Shellhaas, Versailles: 178.4

Sam Bensman, Versailles: 174.1

Brandon Bradley, Versailles: 168.9

Jordan Miller, Greenville: 164.6

Dylan Stepp, Greenville: 162.0

Adam Kermeen, Greenville: 161.1

Mason Hardwick, MV: 161.1

Girls bowling

Season average

Morgan Heitkamp, Versailles: 181.3

Haddi Treon, Versailles: 176.3

Payton Reichard, MV: 171.2

Morgan Barlage, Versailles: 165.2

Makenzie Berning, Versailles: 163.8

Lindsey Cheadle, Versailles: 154.9

Jenna Netzley, Greenville: 141.0

Airrika Westfall, MV: 138.3

Lexi Shinn, Ansonia: 136.4

Makayla Hess, Greenville: 134.1

Wrestling

Most wins

Jeffrey Ware, Versailles: 39

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 38

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 37

Isaac Grilliot, Versailles: 32

Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 31

Cael Bey, Versailles: 25

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 21

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 20

Most pins

Jeffrey Ware, Versailles: 21

Kyle Wuebker, Versailles: 19

Isaac Grilliot, Versailles: 18

Trevor Huber, Versailles: 17

Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 16

Cael Bey, Versailles: 15

Dean Hurd, Greenville: 14

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 12

Most tech falls

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 3

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 1

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 1

Most near falls

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 38

Kyle Wuebker, Versailles: 23

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 22

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 22

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 20

Kobe Epperly, Versailles: 14

Jacob Mikesell, Greenville: 11

Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 10

Andrew Stachler, Greenville: 10

Most takedowns

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 80

Jeffrey Ware, Versailles: 72

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 53

Isaac Grilliot, Versailles: 52

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 38

Jacob Mikesell, Greenville: 38

Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 36

Dean Hurd, Greenville: 28

Andrew Stachler, Greenville: 28

Most reversals

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 19

Joseph Edwards, Greenville: 14

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 14

Trevor Huber, Versailles: 13

Dean Hurd, Greenville: 11

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 10

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 10

Eriq Cline, Greenville: 7

Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 7

Zane Mancillas, Greenville: 7

Cael Bey, Versailles: 7

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 7

Most escapes

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 29

Kyle Wuebker, Versailles: 29

Zane Mancillas, Greenville: 28

Isaac Grilliot, Versailles: 27

Riley Slade, Greenville: 23

Andrew Stachler, Greenville: 23

Kope Epperly, Versailles: 23

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 23

Boys swimming

50 freestyle

Cole Condon, Versailles: 21.44

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 23.21

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 24.22

Stephen Young, Arcanum: 24.98

100 freestyle

Cole Condon, Versailles: 47.99

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 52.46

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 53.15

Stephen Young, Arcanum: 54.27

200 freestyle

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:58.10

Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:58.34

Seth Conway, Greenville: 2:00.03

Jimmy Barry, Arcanum: 2:04.79

500 freestyle

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 5:12.52

Cole Condon, Versailles: 5:28.00

Connor Stachler, Ansonia: 5:46.98

Stuart Baltes, Versailles: 6:16.11

100 backstroke

Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:00.03

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:05.31

Ryan Subler, Versailles: 1:05.31

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 1:05.60

100 breaststroke

Pablo Badell, Greenville: 1:06.41

Jimmy Barry, Arcanum: 1:08.37

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:10.66

Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:12.16

100 butterfly

Cole Condon, Versailles: 56.11

Seth Conway, Greenville: 1:00.29

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:01.92

Connor Stachler, Ansonia: 1:04.37

200 individual medley

Pablo Badell, Greenville: 2:12.82

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 2:14.75

Cole Condon, Versailles: 2:18.01

Seth Conway, Greenville: 2:23.24

Girls swimming

50 freestyle

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 24.31

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 24.32

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 27.09

Tori Ahrens, Versailles: 27.22

100 freestyle

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 54.00

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 55.65

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 58.09

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1:02.59

200 freestyle

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 1:47.63

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:06.06

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:10.99

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 2:13.88

500 freestyle

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 5:05.23

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 5:34.71

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 5:42.18

Deanna Day, Versailles: 6:31.51

100 backstroke

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 55.43

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:00.63

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:09.78

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1:13.23

100 breaststroke

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:14.88

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:17.06

Lauren Menke, Versailles: 1:17.73

Payton Berger, Versailles: 1:18.97

100 butterfly

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:05.26

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:07.13

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1:10.82

Alexis Jay, Versailles: 1:13.31

200 individual medley

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 2:10.22

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:12.45

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:19.48

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 2:27.42

Greenville’s Pablo Badell swims during a meet on Dec. 15 at the YMCA of Darke County in Greenville.
http://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2018/03/web1_Pablo-Badell-WEB.jpgGreenville’s Pablo Badell swims during a meet on Dec. 15 at the YMCA of Darke County in Greenville. Kyle Shaner | The Daily Advocate

These stats have been submitted by the teams’ coaches. They represent athletes’ season statistics through Wednesday.

These stats have been submitted by the teams’ coaches. They represent athletes’ season statistics through Wednesday.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU