Edison State announces spring 2021 Dean’s List

PIQUA — Edison State Community College recognizes students for excellence in academics on the Spring 2021 Semester Dean’s List.

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must have at least a 3.5 grade-point average and carry a minimum of 12 hours for the semester.

Darke County students who made the Dean’s List include:

Ansonia: Emma Barga, Molly Barga, Anne Christian, Macy Dapore, Landyn Gabriel, Hannah Hartzell, Taylor Midlam, Alexis Morrison, Alyssa Noggler, Aubrey Noggler, Cierra Rosinski, Matthew Shook, Mitchell Shook, Kolton Young

Arcanum: Haleigh Behnken, Isabella Cable, Ben Davis, Nathanial Egnor, Nicholas Fry, Delanee Gray, Chris Guillermin, Chloe Henninger, Breanna Lavy, Walker Lindemuth, Jonathan Riley, Dean Sease, Estella Shellabarger, Zachary Smith, Rileigh Vance, Raegan Warner, Joshua Whittaker

Bradford: Monica Arnett, Emma Canan, Logan Daugherty, Olivia Daugherty, Briana Graves, Emma Hale, Sarah Hess, Valerie Kissinger, Ramse Smith, Jadyn Thacker, Karissa Weldy

Gettysburg: Michaela Clark

Gordon: Jacqueline Olwine

Greenville: Andrew Adkins, Ian Armstrong, Tommy Bandedo, Jacob Barr, Jillian Beavers, Gianna Bixler, Jordan Booher, Laikyn Bruner, Jason Byrum, Rochelle Clark, Layne Claudy, Cody Clifton, Grace Conway, Carleigh Cox, Amanda Fellers, Brianna Fellers, Saige Fellers, Madilyn Francis, Taylor Gardner, Nichole Gartenman, Tera Gibboney, Chloe Good, Jalen Gregorace, Autumn Grice, Warren Hartzell, Lillyanna Hayes, Dakota Holdeman, Meghan Holman, Adron Howard, Austin Jolley, Andrew Kiryluk, Janessa Koffer, Hailey Kreiner, Gage Lochard, Gavin Lochard, Jacob Longenecker, Jacob Maher, Faith Mansfield, Kaijsa Maxwell, Krislyn McGarvey, Graham Milligan, Nathan Miniard, Kelly Minnich, Robby Mock, Landon Muhlenkamp, Emmie Myers, James Normile, Ellie Pierre, Spencer Pike, Allison Powell, Jeremy Price, Alexander Rasool, Meghan Ray, Carrie Rhoades, Logan Riser, Pennie Royer, Mitchell Schmitmeyer, Jadyn Sharp, Kori Smith, Winifred Stiefel, Joshua Strawser, Aaron Suter, Dalton Swank, Emma Tutwiler, Sharea Waddle, Brittni Walker, Maverick Widener, Koller Winterrowd, Logan Witwer, Mary Wood, Emily Wright, Jiahao Zhang

Hollansburg: Maria Petry, Cody Williams

New Madison: Aiden Collins, Madelyn Downing, Meghan Downing, Dylan Finkbine, Shannon Fritz, Dylan Holsapple, Georgia Wetzel

New Weston: Noah Barga, Luke Billenstein, Mackenzie Singer, Kylee Winner

Pitsburg: Elizabeth Earwood

Rossburg: August Evans, Rebekah Evans, Crystal Horne, Dalton Horne, Kristine Shaner, Jackson Shellhaas

Union City: Jacob Abel, Joshua Fett, Amy Grafmiller, Jocelyn Hoggatt, Benjamin Philiposian, Lillian Severance

Versailles: Alexander Barga, Cayla Batten, Gabriella Beasley, Cassidy DeMange, Darian Feltz, Tyler Gehret, Madison Henry, Tyler Henry, Haley Mangen, Lauren Monnin, Jonathan Nelson, Jarrett Petitjean, Kristen Petitjean, Jayla Pothast, Mark Prior, Connor Schmit, Owen Schultz, Mallory Subler, Ryan Subler, Madelyn Vogel

Yorkshire: Austin Timmerman

https://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/08/web1_Edison-005-2.jpg

Staff report