Tri-Village Jr. and Sr. High School announces 1st quarter honors

Staff report

NEW MADISON — The Tri-Village Junior and Senior High Schools have announced the students attaining first quarter Principal, Honor, and Merit Roll status for the 2021-2022 school year:

Principal’s Roll:

Seniors — Micah Ayette, Madaylnn Bennett, Kylie Beisner, Meghan Downing, Jerah Green, Sydney Lipps, Madeline Mead, Allison Milliff, Willow Moore, Jaden Reier, Michael Seger, Nicholas Shroyer, Ryan Thobe, and Macy Thompson

Juniors — Halle Bell, Christian Cantrell, Ashlynn Fleagle, Gage Lochard, Karra Marker, Lainey Miller, Natalie Miller, Jade Murphey, Austin Rismiller, Rylee Sagester, and Jesse Saylor

Sophomores — Mason Auten, Isabella Black, Mikeal Hawk, and Hope Middlesetter,

Freshmen — Lydia Ayette, Taylor Begoon, Grace Bergman, Regan Brewer, Ellie Curtner, Karmen Creech, Grant Howell, Lucas Howell, Trey Homan, Austin Leet, Aden McConachie, Leana Metzcar, Darcy Miller, Wyatt Moore, Lyla Tamplin, Kayla Thobe, Dennis Seidel, and Kaylee Stark

Eighth Grade — Aereonna Baker, Brady Beisner, Heidi Bell, Mekedes Butsch, Sydnee Delong, Makenna Pechie, Trey Sagester, and Emma Whaley

Seventh Grade — Zoe Ayette, Carsen Dyson, Addison Enicks, Bailey Frech, Ty Fritz, Wesley Mclear, Griffin Richards, Sophie Goins, and Alexis Finkbine

Honor Roll:

Seniors — James Biser, Preston Broyles, Meredith Butsch, Madison Crawford, Luke Drew, Emilee Frech, Angelina Gillespie, Chloe Godown, Delanee Gray, Katlin Gross, Kiannah Jones, Ty Linkous, James Penny, Maria Petry, Wyatt Plush, Zachary Poling, Caitlin Robinson, Dawson Rutherford, Joshua Scantland, Molly Scantland, Katherynne Watern, Wyn’Diesel Weatherly, Amos Weimer, Ashlynn Wilson, and Caeli Updike

Juniors — Alyssa Begoon, Jayden Brabson, Kaylee Brewer, Ashlyn Burk, Josie Dubbs, Brennan Fellers, Justin Finkbine, Zachary Huff, Jessica Jackson, Breanna Lipps, Andrew Holzapfel, Morgan Hunt, Wyatt Ketring, Thaddaeus Markley, Audrey Mead, Shelby Mintkenbaugh, Elizabeth Moss, Zane Osborne, Latorie Richards, Kyrsten Ross, Carl Singer, Wilson Suggs, Thomas Swanson, and Madison York

Sophomores — Levi Bergman, Logan Byrd, Mercades Bogema, Stephen Derksen, Jackson Farmer, Carter Finkbine, Macy Howell, Seth Jesse, Braden Keating, Nataleigh Koontz, Amariah Markley, Ian McConachie, Haylee Potter, Mason Riddle, Payton Spencer, Owen Terrill, and Kiersten Wilcox

Freshmen — Alexandria Begoon, Lane Bierly, Tagen Blankenship, Stuart Brown, Ryder Brummett, Emma Cantrell, Braden Cockerham, Shawn Crawford, Hanna Faulkner, Calvin Fritz, Loyd Jones, Casey Lewis, Kaeden Lipps, Skyla Marker, John Milliff, Allene Nuse, Wesley Osborne, Ava Pipenger, Madison Preston, Michael Rhoades, and Mason Weathington,

Eighth Grade — Hailey Burk, Kaitlyn Cook, Logan Delong, David Dottillis, Levi Farmer, Noah Finkbine, Lyla Green, Kynnedi Hager, Kyan Leonard, Hailey Mathews and Raiden Quinn, and Elizabeth Stout

Seventh Grade — Brody Beisner, Dominic Black, Kaley Brandon, Jolie Curtner, Halee Fellers, Emma Greer, Daniel Goubeaux, Cora Gutierrez, Americus Hirsch, Jaelyn Sweet, and Randy Tharp

Merit Roll :

Seniors — Reece Arnett, Samantha Combs, Hailey Driskell, Raymond Greer, Jason Hale, Olivia Nelson, Layne Sarver, Jakob Saylor, Sierra Stamps, Anita Wallace, Gavin Weidner, and Camryn Wyne

Juniors — Kearstin Auske, Kennedee Brummett, Abigail Buteau, Camden Cook, Seth Cook, Dalton Delong, Harley Hollinger, Austin Kosier, Jace Lipps, Loryn Metzcar, Lilly Miller, Chanden Moore, Molli Mowbray, Casey Osbourne, Dillan Plush, Tanner Poston, Rylee Powell, Nevaeh Reigelsperger, Meghan Spencer, Allie Stansberry, Tabitha Stewart, and Sage Waters

Sophomores — Paul Brewer, Autumn Bunger, Briana Ely, Rowan Hawes, Joshua Metzcar, Natalie Seiber, Levi Swank, and Reed Wehr

Freshmen — Alexia Edwards, Gage Elliott, Jonathan Eyer, Sarah Drew, Cameron Kimmel, Katelynn Lewis, Michael Leugers, Luke Linkous, Kaylee Marker, Weston Meyers, Lana Moore, Lauren Porter, Ava Purkey, Macey Shetler, Kayden Smith, Carson Watern, and Peyton Watern

Eighth Grade — Christopher Brinley, Wyatt Buckley, Kasyn Hollinger, Alexa Light, Jaykob Myers, Hunter Ridout, Zara Snyder, Lathen Wehr, and Adalyn Wright

Seventh Grade — Mckenzie Besecker, Mylee Bierly, Ava Coby, Evan Duncan, Kara Durst, Karlee Francis, Reagyn Hager, Joseph Hawley, Hayden Hunt, Gabrielle Kirby, Addison Pipenger, Hadassah Markley, Maddison Masseau, Addison Meade, Jackson Meyer, Maven Robinson, Joshua Vocke, Kenna Wilcox, and Alyssa Wood