Staff report
BRADFORD — Bradford Middle and High School wishes to highlight the excellent academic success of the following students who have made the 2021-2022 third quarter honor and merit rolls.
THIRD QUARTER HONOR ROLL
6th grade
Hayven Evans 4.0, Lucas Nicholson 4.0, Piper Burgett, Chloe Elsner, Hunter Gaines, Leaha Hammaker, Brendan Hansen, Mackenzie Hocker, Zeb Lavey, Carson Maxwell, Kaylee Osborne, Kennedy Osborne, Doolin Puterbaugh, Bronson Schnurpel, Caitlynn Shroyer
7th grade
Savannah Beachler 4.0, Lilly Canan 4.0, Cali DiDonato 4.0, Ross Miller 4.0, Treyton Sloan 4.0, Kendall Weldy 4.0, Raiden Wombold, Collin Apple, Aaliyah Biddlestone, Briley Brower, Jasmine Brown, Emmalee Cain, Hailey Frantz, Nevaeh Lewis, Addysen Mills, Ryan Skinner, Amy Wright, Natalie Wood
8th grade
Alexis Brogan 4.0, Claire Hill 4.0, Casey Jones 4.0, Patrick Puthoff 4.0, Casey Bolen, Gregory Chowning, Ryleigh Dotson, Caitlyn Hemmelgarn, Ryan Hocker, Zander Lingo, Autumn Mills, Shaun Rismiller, Gage Shafer, Kristen Skinner
9th grade
Owen Canan 4.0, Daphne Lavey 4.0,Treyl Manuel 4.0, Kaylin Richard 4.0, Elizabeth Skinner 4.0, Megan Wood 4.0, Braeden Duff, Andrea Garner, Zage Harleman, Avery Helman, Emma Lavey, Alaenna Newton
10th grade
Owen Beachler 4.0, Hudson Hill 4.0, Zane Jones 4.0, Tucker Miller 4.0, Brooklyn Crickmore, Faith Gray, Macenzy Hemmelgarn, Sam Hill, Eric Keener, MyKynna Kennedy, Savannah Lingo, Alice Rush, Garrett Trevino, Landon Wills
11th grade
Sarah Beckstedt 4.0, Isabella Brewer 4.0, Brick Burgett 4.0, Joshua Derstine 4.0, Ben Kitts 4.0, Kaden Markham,4.0, Landon Monnin 4.0, Jaida Riggs 4.0, Dalten Skinner 4.0, Rebecca Sowers 4.0, Scout Spencer 4.0, Cheyenne Buchanan, Jayden Dues, Isabella Hamilton, Remington Harleman, Mason Perkins, Halley Petty, Dalton Reck, Courtney Riffell, Shayleigh Swick
12th grade
Alexis Barhorst 4.0, Aidan Beachler 4.0, Nylani Beireis 4.0, Zoe Brewer 4.0, Rylee Canan 4.0, Devin Carine 4.0, Nolan Case 4.0, Macy Cassel 4.0, Caden Jay 4.0, Shawn Jones 4.0, Kyle Kissinger 4.0, Austy Miller 4.0, Ramse Smith 4.0, Allison Troxel, Abby Fike, Devin Miller
THIRD QUARTER MERIT ROLL
6th grade
Aubrey Austin, Caylee Gambill, Eli Hoffman
7th grade
Leah Clark, Vivian Harleman, Addison Miller, Briley Purpus, Joanna Riffell, Daniel Smith-Satterwhite, Jackie Vernon, Jaylynn Wilburn
8th grade
Hunter Brown, Destiny Clark, Avery Felver, Brayden Frost, Peyton Greer, Ava Harris, Jocelyn Kitts, Scarlet Stinson, Lauren Wackler
9th grade
Lailah Brewer, Cheyanne Kenworthy, Stephen Stewart, Griffin Trevino
10th grade
Ethan Brogan, Tegan Canan, Devon Hawes, Emily Huff, Lydia Lee, Izabella Painter, Xavier Robinson, Elijah Sowers, Jordan Thacker
11th grade
Chase Ashby, Brenden Baker, Oakley Brubaker, George Chowning, Molly Clark, Leah Welch
12th grade
TJ Brewer, Katelynne Clack, Tevin Felver, Keaton Mead, Sheperd Scalf, Dane Shelton