TV Middle School announces 4th quarter honor roll


Staff report



NEW MADISON — The Tri-Village Middle School announced students receiving its fourth quarter principal’s roll, honor roll and merit roll.

THIRD GRADE

Principal’s Roll

Kendale Francis, Emma Hirsch, Alleah Bunger, John Brown, Eli Everman, Gretchen Volk, Gabrielle Bergman, Lane Bergman, Wesley Bergman, Kinnley Lewis, Richard Thomas, Claira Arnold, Alexis Martin, Gwyneth Moore, Sadie Moore, Lilia Deem, Lincoln Dill, Josalyn Curtner, Quinton Martin, Kayden Derksen, Jordyn Wood, Caleb Brinley, Liam Spiers, Wyatt Blanton, Koby Brandon, Brinlee Brewer, Lacey Denlinger. Caison Stewart, Aleena Thomas, Marty Tharp, Adreana Mccarren, Bailey Foster, Canaan Markely, Shelby Finkbine, Trinity Gooden

Honor Roll

Kruz Mead, Payton Brubaker, Sophia Hemmelgarn, Callista Stites, Elizebeth Brewer, Dakota Case, Alan Bruner, Jillian Bierly, Jesse Von Lutz, Farrahlynn Harris, Aaliyah VanDyke

Merit Roll

Hunter Sheard, Aria Weiser, Scotty Buteau, Ellie Gebhardt, Reagan Sweet, Kinley Tenney, Sienna Hoffman, Claire White, Braxton Bales, Kaylee Campbell, Abigail Hurd, Wyatt Hileman, Chelsea Duncan, Issabell Meade

FOURTH GRADE

Principal’s Roll

Ryan Fritz, Karson Dynes, Morgan Ashbaugh, Gavin Curtner, Lillien Curtner, Aiden Mead, Josiah Metzcar, Taytum Gray, Bentley Spiers, Samuel Prieto Hurtado, Lyla Brewer, Annabella Brumbaugh, Jake Buckley, Raider Cela, Abby Hampton, Lilly Hampton, Caton Miller, Gabriella Necessary, Joshua Necessary, Annabeck Spencer, Connor Laux, Blake Stewart, Kenneth Toschlog, Zachary Hawley

Honor Roll

Sidney Garcia, Connor Byrd, Bobbie Dillman, Lily Norrod, Dylon Martin, Alexavior Wolfe, Abbigayle Brewer, Lauren Blackford, Loralei Clum, Jasen Godown, Dallas Grow, Brooklyn Harman, Charles Palmer, Elizabeth Jesse, Eli Mccarren, Payton Brubaker, Hunter Yount, Corbin Bohn, Nicholas Enicks, Kaleb Wombolt, Ava Camacho, Reagan Hunt, Aubrey Light

Merit Roll

Hunter Rothwell, Paxton Besecker, Kendal Brown, Lillian Case, Drake Estes, Brianna Elliott, Kevin Toschlog, Anthony Moore, Elijah Barnett, Albany Marker, Hannah Hays, Isabelle Hall, Waylon Stahl, Kaydence Anthony

FIFTH GRADE

Principal’s Roll

Kohen Burns, Kash Mead, Aubrey Eley, Cam Fornshil, Hailey Lovett, Kole Hiestand, Shelby Sagester, Skyler Derksen, Owen Walker, Jayla Coby, Leah Lawrence

Honor Roll

Aaron Bruner, Lia Bohn, Lyvia Mayl, Hannah Whaley, Ellaina Koontz, Ryleigh Preddy, Brecken Gray, Ian Homan, Adelaide Evans, Colt Camacho, Selena Downey, Colton Honaker, Hayden Watern, Katelyn Stewart, Aiden Crumley, Cora Kauffman, Mason Stansberry, Mallie Kreiner, Ciara Buteau

Merit Roll

Waylen Stapleton, Kayla Washington, Nolan Blackford, Cheyenne Fleagle, Conrad Volk, Isabelle Miller, Landon Walker, Jesse Plush, Carson Lipps, Rihan Forrester, Zayne Saylor, Kedrin Brumbaugh, Bradyen Fourman, Alaric Byers, Parker Ferryman

SIXTH GRADE

Principal’s Roll

Americus Hirsch, Jaelyn Sweet, Zoe Ayette, Brody Beisner, Mylee Bierly, Kaley Brandon, Ava Coby, Carsen Dyson, Halee Fellers, Bailey Frech, Ty Fritz, Jack Laux, Addison Enicks, Wesley Mclear, Griffin Richards, Gabrielle Lochard, Cora Gutierrez, Sophie Goins, Alexis Finkbine

Honor Roll

Karlee Francis, Reagyn Hager, Addison Pipenger, Kenna Wilcox, Addison Meade, Jolie Curtner, Alyssa Wood, Randy Tharp, Isabella Marker

Merit Roll

Emma Greer, Bo Adkins, Dominic Black, Mckenzie Besecker, Hadassah Markley, Maddisen Masseau, Lillyanne Watern, Desmyn Stephens, Joclynn Martin

https://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2021/06/web1_updatedlogo.jpeg

Staff report