Edison State announces Spring 2018 Dean’s List


PIQUA – Edison State Community College recognized 458 students for excellence in academics on the Spring 2018 Semester Dean’s List.

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must have at least a 3.5 grade point average and carry a minimum of 12 hours for the semester.

Anna: Andrew Amsden, Emily Aufderhaar, Allison Bertke, Tina Colthar, Griffin Doseck, Rana Edwards, Carter Elliott, Aidan Endsley, Hollan Frey, Brady Hanes, Kelsey Hess, Jennifer Hickman, Corbin Knutson, Breah Kuck, Savanna Manger, Travis Meyer, Olivia Pulfer, Taylor Spence, Paige Wiktorowski

Ansonia: Aliya Barga, Charity Barnes, Robert Christman, Renton Gosnell, Chance Klipstine, Katelyn McKenna, Dalton Stump, Jailyn Thwaits, Leah Wilburn

Arcanum: Sydney Anderson, Makayla Bailey, Jason Barga, Megan Brown, Chloe Henninger, Logan Ressler

Botkins: Adriana Jutte, Cassie McGowan

Bradford: Danielle Alexander, Dylan Burgan, Emily Clack, Ryan Elliott, Chelsea Ford, Tara Goubeaux, Jackson Moore, Hannah Myers, Lincoln Rapp, Deborah Rice, Kayla Seman

Casstown: Andrew Austerman, Jennifer Buchert

Celina: Julio Cervantes, Jason Dorsten, Alex Hemmelgarn, Theodore Williams, Megan Wortman

Centerville: Jacob Whisman

Coldwater: Isaac Osterfeld, Denise Schwieterman

Conover: Kelsey Kirchner

Covington: Danielle Adams, Ian Benedict, Patricia Casey, Alexander Courts, Charity Courts, Jessie Crowell, Sienna Edwards, Shianne Fortner, Ryan Gengler, Eli Gerling, Gray Harshbarger, Lisa Holfinger, Rayna Horner, Sarah Hubbard, Breanna Kimmel, Courtney Lucente, Benjamin McFadden, Jett Murphy, Abigail Niefer, Samuel Pritchard, Matthew Siefring, Andrew Slusher, Angela Weaver, Samantha Whiteman, Jennifer Whitenack

Cygnet: Thomas Leingang,

Dayton: Michael Aispuro, Yaw Ansah Prempeh, Josiah Yount

DeGraff: Kathryn Beatty

Eaton: Makayla Duffie, Zachary Haeseker

Englewood: Ethan Conley

Fletcher: Samantha Everett, Catherine Harleman

Fort Loramie: Benjamin Barhorst, Cody Barhorst, Jenna Barlage, Antony Billing, Christopher Billing, Hannah Boerger, Heather Cotterman, Meghan Cotterman, Rebeccah Deloye, Rachel Deloye, Clayton Eilerman, Kaitlin Eilerman, Lauren Eilerman, Jada Gaier, Abigail Holthaus, Grant Imwalle, Mason Kemper, Lynzee Meyer, Jarrett Meyer, Holly Middendorf, Carson Moore, Gabriel Olberding, Hannah Pleiman, Danielle Poeppelman, Samuel Puthoff, Weston Rittenhouse, Amelia Roberts, Jenna Thomas, Devin Wehrman

Ft Recovery: Madison Grover, Kim Grube

Greenville: Russell Thompson, Mikayla Bailey, Cassey Bolyard, Brittany Brewer, Christopher Brewer, Paige Burns, Jonathan Chen, Kathryn Combs, Ethan Coppess, Macy Denlinger, Adam Duncan, Maranda Dunlap, Mariah Edwards, Terin Ellis, Lauren Flory, Addyson Frens, Mason Gordon, Joshua Green, Kiley Grilliot, Madelynn Hayes, Shayla Henderson, Shelby Herrmann, Bobby Hosey, Ashley Jolley, Christy Jones, Jennifer Kenworthy, Wyatt King, Micah Light, Madison Little, Terri Lucy, Hayley Maher, Zachary Miller, Owen Paulus, Timothy Riegle, Aly Rivera, Joni Rolle, Kelsie Ruble, Ethan Saylor, Courtney Snell, Sophie Spitler, Janel Stegall, Ryan Trick, Alexander Vehre, Dalton Walls, Tabetha Westfall, Melliscent Widener, Gina Wolfe

Hollansburg: Mason Coby, Peyton Bietry, Kyle Brock, Jackson Plush, Macy Schepis

Houston: Hanna Cassel, Kyle Flaute, Allison Saunders, Evan York

Huber Heights: Tracy Cooper, Rachel Scott, Diane Vazquez

Jackson Center: Juanita Barham, Miranda Hickey, Drew Sosby

Lakeview: Zachery Courter

Laura: Karen Sowers

Lewistown: Vanessa Winner

Lima: Ragan Williams

Maplewood: Danielle Nelson

Minster: Cynthia Aranyosi, Claire Borgerding, Brittany Foster, Elijah Rosengarten, Jeremy Schutte, Michelle Westerbeck

New Carlisle: Maci Krites, Tina Martinez

New Knoxville: Kristopher Holland, Katelyn Niemeyer

New Madison: Phoebe Campbell, Rachel Crist, Derek Eyer, Kara Hollinger, Alana Holsapple, Emily Hunt, Breanna Locke, Julia Mellott, Kloey Murphey, Emma Printz, Ashley Rutherford, Allison Wilson

New Paris: Jesse Biser

Palestine: Tamika Curtner

Piqua: Benjamin Adams, Dustin Baker, Mitchell Bolin, Gustavo Bonilla, Anthony Bowen, Megan Crusey, Steffanie Davey, Alycia Davidson, Lisa Davidson, Kaylynn Dill, Mouhamadou Faye, Carmynn Frysinger, Rebecca Gambill, Casey Garpiel, Ashley Gregory, Brooke Harpest, Austin Hartrunft, Brennan Hicks, Jason Hill, Dana Hursey, Grace Jennings, Devin Johnson, Jennifer Kanniard, Meredith Karn, Ashley Keller, Clarissa Kiehl, Nathin Libbee, Craig Lichtenberg, Jonathan Masterson, Marissa McGillivray, Jacob Oglesbee, Jessica Paylor, Ashley Peterson, Cecilia Peyton, Kelly Pryfogle, Erik Quinter, Christ Ramos, Alexis Seiter, Joshua Sheets, Brandy Shepard, Tristin Stangel, Kaylee Trump, Jacob Voisinet, Lindsey Ward, Dylan Watson, Lauren Williams, Ashley Young

Pleasant Hill: Kassidi Alexander, Lorrie Beacom, Gabriella Clingman, Sabrina Liette, Corrin Luedeke, Kaitlyn Marker

Quincy: Brian Carpenter, Kearstin Courter

Rossburg: Randy Blakeley, Hanna Rice, Grant Stachler

Russia: Raven Boerger, Michael Bohman, Aaleeyah Daniel, Boz Howard, Alexis Monnin, Justin Seger, Grace York, Jordan York

Saint Henry: Douglas Lefeld, Travis Moorman

Saint Paris: Kristin Eklund, Endre Endresen, Katelyn Jackson, Kyle Jackson, Rebekah Shearer, Harlee Thomas

Sidney: Mark Ahrens, Marissa Baker, Allyson Ball, Seth Barhorst, Hallie Bates, Jenna Beatty, Tiffany Behr, Meghan Bell, Robert Benshoff, Laura Brady, Larry Broughton, Lauren Brubaker, Steve Cartwright, Lillie Clinton, Christina Cook, Alexis Cooper, Bryce Cotterman, Ryan Daulton, Evan Deam, Michael Dilworth, Kole Egbert, Kyla Elswick, Reece Fannon, Audrey Fields, Jenna Fields, Lucas Finke, Gage Fridley, Gloria Garber, Christopher Gehle, Sarah Gepfrey, Angela Gilkeson, Abigail Goins, Jayon Golden, Michael Gusching, Nawal Hijazi, Todd Hostetler, Amber Jutte, Taylor Kauffman, Isaac Kennedy, Austin Knight, Sarah Layman, Stephanie Lewis, Lydia Looker, Ruth Looker, Tracy Markin, Elizabeth Martin, Sean Martin, Brendan McKnight, Gary Merricle, Brittney Morris, Jessica Morris, Brian Moses, Rebekah New, Phillip Oldiges, Travis Oltman, Robert Perkins, Kyle Rees, Ashley Roberts, Ayoub Samari, Thomas Sebring, Aidan Smith, Dylan Smith, Trevor Snapp, Kelton Stockton, Jessica Terry, Jordan Thomas, Kourtney Truax, Alec Waters, Alisha Weaver, Brandon White, Kara Wildenhaus, Braeden Windham, John Young

Springfield: Kevin Marshall, Kathleen O’Connor, Alexis Romine

St Marys: Grant Cook, Wyatt Kayser, Edna Miller, Hunter Suchland

Tipp City: Mindy Bach, Joshua Evers, Annie Livesay, Raegan McElhose, Jessica Miller, Janice Moore, Kirah Noble, Natalie Seeman, Calissa Stewart, Alexandra Wendling

Troy: Caitlin Ball, Megan Byram, Thomas Casey, Sean Cheatwood, Emma Deweese, Julia Dickman, Andrienne Durbin, Samantha Francis, Taylor Ganger, Joshua Heil, Susan Ivan, Isatou Kassama, Ashley Lamb, Kristie Lawrence, Kaitlyn Mack, Kendra Magnuson, Grace McCalister, Audrey McWhorter, Timothy Michaliszyn, Samuel Nation, Olivia Newman, Joshua Niemi, Katherine Pence, Bradford Pierce, Tyler Ritchey, Shelby Rodgers, Donna Rue, Megan Rutledge, Erica Sharits, A’leigha Smith, Jessika Snyder, Natalie Snyder, Heather Spurgeon, Haley Stine, Cheryl Terry, Sandra Tipps, Spencer Tuck, Rebecca Tucker, Abigail Vogelmeier, Savannah Wade, Anna Walker, Rachel Winters

Union: Mary Mohr

Union City: Amanda Armstrong, Daisy Brim, Sidnie Hunt, Bailey Johnson, Stevi Keen, Justin Miller, Makenna Price, Stephanie Scholl, Katherine Werts

Urbana: Kamryn Beaver, Abigail Harvey, Keith Knutson, Kayla Tullis

Vandalia: Zach Ledbetter, Corey Madden

Versailles: Chelsea Groff, Tyler Hart, Lauren Monnin, Kayley Ruschau, Sharon Solano, Max Voisard, Tyler Ward

Wapakoneta: Stephanie Carter, Riley Culver, Josie Frey, Amy Korn, Leigh Lochtefeld

West Milton: Annalise Bennett, Robert Donley, Kiley Jacobe, Taylor Kolker, Tess Woodcock

Yorkshire: Katie Besecker, Rita Kremer, Joel Marshal, Steve Werling

Now in its fifth decade of service, Edison State Community College is committed to providing higher education and advanced training opportunities for the people of the greater Miami Valley. Edison State is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission and is recognized with the highest order attainable by the Ohio Board of Regents. With campuses in Piqua and Greenville, Edison State provides a personal experience and rewarding education. Visit Edison online at www.edisonohio.edu.