Mississinawa Valley announces honor roll


UNION CITY – Mississinawa Valley Schools announced the Honor Roll and Merit Roll of students for the first quarter of the 2018-19 school year. Merit Roll is only for seventh through 12th grades.

All-A Honor Roll

Senior: Abigail Abel, Isabelle Barga, Daisy Brim, Arianna Caixba (MVCTC), Elijah Livingston and Matthew Slyder.

Juniors: Cody Dirksen, Josh Fett, Lindsay Johns, Kaya Lavy, Zach Longfellow, Brianna Puderbaugh, Alex Scholl and Blake Scholl.

Sophomores: Taylor Collins, Trey Godfrey, Colton Hardwick, Maria Ojeda-Avilez, Benjamin Philiposian, Riley Price and Taylor Stachler.

Freshmen: Noemi Arrona, Angel Avilez-Trejo, Taylor Cunningham, Josie Deaton, Brianna Fennig, Madison Hayes, Emma Schmidt, Alexis Spradling and Madison Townsend.

Eighth grade: Gabby Elizondo, Jocelyn Hoggatt, Xochitl Lozana-Licona, Krista Miller, Lilly Severance, Ava Stump and Nedi Velasco.

Seventh grade: Bradon Miller, Brenna Price and Braxton Trump.

Sixth grade: Harley Hanes, Daniel Hartzell, Kohen Mote and Taylee Woodbury.

Fifth grade: Lila Foster, Cora Hoggatt, Makenna Hoggatt, Dakota Jenkins, Cali Johns, Matalin Meyer, Danika Neargarder, Cayde Neukam, Trinity Reichard, Brooklyn Seubert and Allyson Waymire.

Fourth grade: Rylie Alexander, Emma Brock, Lilly Geesaman, Ella Godfrey, Ava Hummel, Zachariah McKeeth, Kayaa Mote, Gentry Newbauer, Rachel Philiposian and Gretchen Rodeheffer.

A-B Honor Roll

Seniors: Laura Bland (MVCTC), Casey Carrico (MVCTC), Makayla Coning, Jolie Elson (MVCTC), Kyler Guillozet, William Hall, DJ Howell, Sidnie Hunt, Amanda Jeffers (MVCTC), Bradley Lester, Oliva Murphy, Andrew Reichard, Cole Simons, Grant Stachler, Macy Stewart, Brandon White and Emilie Yount (MVCTC).

Juniors: Jacob Acton, Hagan Beam, Connor Buffenbarger, Chelsea Deal, Max Dirmeyer, Thomas Foster (MVCTC), Mason Hardwick, Stormie Hester, Mason Hiestand, Kelsey Hittle, Mason Hummel, Luke Livingston, Alexis Matchett, Anthony Reno, Emily Schmitz and Autumn Slater.

Sophomores: Dalton Brim, Zachary Connor, Wyatt Feltner, Mackenzie Hamilton, Leland Hawkins, Cynthia Morgan, Emily Scholl, Leah Scholl, Hawk Thomas and Dillin Williams.

Freshmen: Alison Byram, Gage Clemons, Zayra De La Torre-Barron, Jacob Dirmeyer, Tyler, Grow, Madelynn Hiestand, Katie Ibarra, Cammie Johns, Zayne Lavy, Kennedy Stachler, Gavin Stastny, Marcella Terriquez, Caleb Trobridge and Davian Trump.

Eighth grade: Zachary Binkley, Alexa Gaona, Sierra Grim, Ben Hartzell, Kaden Mote, AJ Waymire, Judah Ben Winchester, Troy Woodbury and Kailey Yohey.

Seventh grade: Adriana Baxin, Lacey Bowers, Annie Bubeck, Aly Delacruz, Breanna Germann, Thomas Gower, Makenna Guillozet, Paytyn Hiestand, Aaron Hummel, Aron Hunt, Anthony Ibarra, Chase Landis, Tanner Leichty, Alex Lozano-Licona, Noelia Lucero, Christina Mangen, Ingrid Ojeda-Avilez, Zayne Orrison, Tristen Reichard, Adi Schmitz and Kenzea Townsend.

Sixth grade: Matthew Arnold-Wright, Aubrie Cooley, Shelby Fennig, Storm Mote, Kylee Saintignon and Braden Wisner.

Fifth grade: Paige Brown, Baylee Brumbaugh, TJ Cooley, Keanan Cunningham, Inaly Delacruz, Jasmin Guzman, Kaylee Hutzell, Liberty Landis, Ethan Loy, Nevaeh McIntire, Iris Schneider and Wyatt Stump.

Fourth grade: Ashton Amspaugh, Jaxin Beanblossom, Phillip Castro Weiss, Adriana Clemons, Ramiro De La Torre-Barron, Jailyn Gahret, Ian Graf, Carson Hamilton, Caden Hanes, Tydreck Houser, Madeline LeMaster, Zaylee Pruitt, Elliott Seubert, Taylor Short and Maia Wisner.

Merit Roll

Seniors: Zebediah Hannan, Casey Macias and Kyler Mote.

Juniors: Dexter Bridges, Breanna Burkhart, Jessica Camacho, Zachary Hopkins, Sarah Howard, Dalton Marker, Ayanna Miller and Cameron Shimp.

Sophomores: Caiden Beanblosom, Natalie Bergman, Olivia Caixba, Olivia Davis, Bailey Emrick, Damon Howell, Gabrielle Rammel, Michael Rammel, Ellie Reichard, Payton Threewits and Sara Yount.

Freshmen: Lance Bowers, Tyler Moyer Mikesell, Caleb Purdin, Kaiden Stewart and Hailie Young.

Eighth grade: Mallory Flesher, Naomi Hathaway and Devon Mangen.

Seventh grade: Chastan Daniels, Jordyn Dunlap, Shyne Trittschuh and Dylan Wehrkamp.