Bradford releases Honor, Merit rolls


BRADFORD – Bradford Exempted Village Schools has announced its Honor Roll and Merit Roll for the first quarter of the 2018-19 school year.

Honor roll

Sixth grade: Owen Canan, Madelyn Guillozet, Zage Harleman, Daphne Lavey, Emma Lavey, Garrett Leistner, Treyl Manuel, Emily Miller, Alaenna Puthoff, Kaylin Richard, Olivia Romeril, Elizabeth Skinner, Owen Wagner Megan Wood.

Seventh grade: Owen Beachler 4.0, Tucker Miller 4.0, Karissa Rush 4.0, Alani Canan, Tegan Canan, Hudson Hill, Samuel Hill, Garrett Trevino and Landon Wills.

Eighth grade: Sarah Beckstedt 4.0, Isabella Brewer 4.0, Logan Daugherty 4.0, Joshua Derstine 4.0, Isabella Hamilton 4.0, Courtney Riffell 4.0, Oakley Brubaker, Cheyenne Buchanan, Isabelle Burgett, Molly Clark, Parker Davidson, Bobby Gray, Remington Harleman, Ben Kitts, Landon Monnin, Halley Petty, Mason Perkins, Dalton Reck, Dalten Skinner, Rebecca Sowers and Shayleigh Swick.

Ninth grade: Alexis Barhorst 4.0, Nylani Beireis 4.0, Zoe Brewer 4.0, Macy Bubeck 4.0, Rylee Canan 4.0, Macy Cassel 4.0, Kalynn Key 4.0, Austy Miller 4.0, Jenna Shellabarger 4.0, Madison Simons 4.0, Hayley Stocker 4.0, Alycia Wackler 4.0, Karissa Weldy 4.0, Karli Arbogast, Aidan Beachler, Katelynne Clack, Tevin Felver, Faith Henry, Shawn Jones, Kyle Kissinger, Keaton Mead, Allie Penkal, Jarrett Richardson-Welch and Ramse Smith.

10th grade: Hailee Baker 4.0, Aliyah Boggs 4.0, Samantha Brewer 4.0, Justin Bryan 4.0, Emma Canan 4.0, Olivia Daugherty 4.0, Abby Gade 4.0, Kendall Hill 4.0, Cassi Mead 4.0, Skipp Miller 4.0, Dylan Mitchell 4.0, Courtney Monnin 4.0, Ethan Reed 4.0, Zoe Schweitzer 4.0, Austin Crickmore, Connor Jones, Kiersten Kitts, Maggie Manuel, Ashlyn Plessinger, Hannah Stine and Gage Wills.

11th grade: Corey Cotrell 4.0, Drew Davidson 4.0, Kegan Fair 4.0, Brant Helman 4.0, Riley Houser 4.0, Jessica Roth 4.0, Brayden Sanders 4.0, Jared Shellabarger 4.0, Mercedes Smith 4.0, Hunter Beireis, Tristin Booker, Victoria Derstine, Madison Fries, Erica Gaynor, Corie Hamilton, Jaiden Leistner, Kaileigh McGlinch, Nick Mowery, Savannah Penny, Jacob Phillips, Shelby Shafer, Fischer Spencer and Jericka Thacker.

12th grade: Michelle Bixler 4.0, Josiah Brewer 4.0, Shane Bryan 4.0, Marissa Cassel 4.0, Dakata Glick 4.0, Allyson Grow 4.0, Bianca Keener 4.0, Deja Lear 4.0, Elisa Martinez 4.0, Kassandra Miranda 4.0, Macie Reck 4.0, Amy Roberts 4.0, Jarrett Boggs, Nathanial Fries, Karmen Knepp, Serenity Lear, Jackson Moore, Larkin Painter, Joe Roth and Taylor Stine.

Merit Roll

Sixth grade: Lailah Brewer, Kamerun Depweg, Braeden Duff, Avery Helman, Jayston Hoop, Cheyanne Kenworthy, Jayda O’Neal, Ian Pitman, Sommer Shafer, Stephen Stewart, Griffin Trevino and James Weldy.

Seventh grade: Ethan Brogan, Selena Gilmore, Maci Hauschild, Macenzy Hemmelgarn, Eric Keener, Peyton Melgaard, Kaylee Richardson-Welch, Xavier Robinson, Emma Smith, Elijah Sowers, Riley Stanfill and Jordan Thacker.

Eighth grade: Brenden Baker, Jayden Dues, Tasya Felver, Samaura Hart, Maralee Richardson-Welch, Scout Spencer, Madyson Timmons and Leah Welch.

Ninth grade: T.J. Brewer, Joey Brussell, Hope Byrd, Devin Carine, Abbygail Fike, Caden Jay and Devin Miller.

10th grade: Breanna Bixler, Jordan Boyer, Alyssa Burton, Makayla Clark, Kalynn Gibson, Hunter Hill, Ernie Jones, Hannah Lear, Ethan Saunders, Jadyn Thacker, Mikayla Wiskerchen and Jennifer Wolf.

11th grade: Dalton Bubeck, Dylan Fair, Gabriel Gill, Caroline Gleason and Kaitlynne Reineke.

12th grade: Christian Burton, Hunter Lear, Andrew Moyer, Holly Rosengarten, Eric Sanders, Alexis Wackler and Terick Yohey.