Tri-Village Elementary announces honor lists


NEW MADISON – Tri-Village Elementary School has announced its honor lists for the first quarter of the 2018-19 school year.

Third grade

Principal’s Roll: Cam Fornshil, Kash Mead, Aubrey Eley, Aaron Bruner, Hailey Lovett, Lyvia Mayl, Hannah Whaley, Shelby Sagester, Owen Walker, Elise Anthony, Jayla Coby, Nolan Blackford, Michaela Wood, Ian Homan and Leah Lawrence.

Honor Roll: Kohen Burns, Lia Bohn, Kole Hiestand, Skyler Derksen, Hayden Craawford, Aiden Crumley, Conrad Volk, Brecken Gray, Addy Evans and Colton Honaker.

Merit Roll: Kedrin Brumbaugh, Mason Stansberry, Emylee Springer, Ryleigh Kinsel, Mackenzie Cruze, Colt Camacho, Carson Lipps, Joslyn Asher and Isabelle Miller.

Fourth grade

Principal’s Roll: Americus Hirsch, Reagyn Hager, Daniel Goubeaux, Jaelyn Sweet, Zoe Ayette, Brody Beisner, Shane Blankenship, Kaley Brandon, Ava Coby, Carsen Dyson, Bailey Frech, Ty Fritz, Addison Enicks, Ava Miller, Alyssa Wood, Griffin Richards, Cora Gutierrez and Alexis Finkbine.

Honor Roll: Jolie Curtner, Addie Pipenger, Halee Fellers, Jack Laux, Wesley McLear, Jackson Meyer, Randy Tharp, Dominic Black, Kyle Laird and Sophie Goins.

Merit Roll: Karlee Francis, Lucas Brown, Evan Duncan, Tessa Hayes, Deja Leonard, Kasey Martin, Gabrielle Lochard, Avan Lindamood, Makayla Allen, Lillyanne Watern and Gage Daniels.

Fifth grade

Principal’s Roll: Brady Beisner, Heidi Bell, Colton Bensman, Grace Bergman, Wyatt Buckley, Elizabeth Poling, Hunter Ridout, Trey Sagester, Emma Whaley, Aereonna Baker, Mekedes Butsch, Raiden Quinn, Thomas Harville and CJ Bailey.

Honor Roll: Lyla Green, Kasyn Hollinger, Michaela Ashbaugh, Levi Farmer, Alexa Light, Kolten Mead, Weston Printz, Haidyn Rothewell, Wyatt Sheard, Kynnedi Hager and Noah Finkbine.

Merit Roll: Jaiden Beam, Ariana Edwards, Kyan Leonard, Keegan Rue, Savanna Siegrist, Adalyn Wright, Camryn Osborne, Hailey Burk and Aiden Couch.

Sixth grade

Principal’s Roll: Weston Meyers, Lydia Ayette, Ellie Curtner, Hanna Faulkner, Calvin Fritz, Trey Homan, Darcy Miller, Alexander Milliff, Wesley Osborne, Kayden Smith, Lyla Tamplin, Kayla Thobe, Mason Weathington, Ava Pipenger, Grant Howell, Taylor Begoon, Reagan Brewer, Leana Metzcar and Stuart Brown.

Honor Roll: Grant Leonard, Wyatt Moore, Madison Preston, Tanya Benedict and Casey Lewis.

Merit Roll: Braden Cockerham, Austin Leet, Lane Bierly, Dylan Laabs, Aden McConachie, Kaylee Stark and Shaun Crawford.