Tri-Village Junior and Senior High School announces honor roll


NEW MADISON – The Tri-Village Junior and Senior High School announced its first quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 school year.

Principal’s Roll

Seniors: Phoebe Campbell, Elijah Driver, Grace Engle, Corbin Holzapfel, Breeann Lipps, Malachi Markley, Dessirae McCullough, Sony Rothwell and Kendrick Wahsum.

Juniors: Alia Ayette, Andrea Bietry, Madelyn Downing, Madison Green, Abbigale Lipps, Melissa Siler, Rachel Stewart, Tara Tankersley and Colton Thobe.

Sophomores: Aiden Collins, Lauren Driver, Dylan Finkbine, Savannah Gray, Matthew Holzapfel, Hailey Kreiner, Gavin Lochard, Allyson Martin, Lucie Morris, Jerin Necessary, Jacob Siegrist, Johnna Siegrist, Nathan Sims, Chloe Sullenbarger and Loraligh Waters.

Freshmen: Micah Ayette, Madalynn Bennett, Madison Crawford, Meghan Downing, Angelina Gillespie, Chloe Godown, Andrew Gray, Delanee Gray, Jerah Green, Katlin Gross, Jamie Hemmelgarn, Ty Linkous, Sydney Lipps, Madeline Mead, Allison Milliff, Willow Moore, Maria Petry, Isabela Ramirez, Joshua Scantland, Molly Scantland, Nicholas Shroyer, Ryan Thobe, Macy Thompson and Ashlynn Wilson.

Eighth grade: Halle Bell, Gage Lochard, Natalie Miller, Jade Murphey and Rylee Sagester.

Seventh grade: Arizona Adkins, Levi Bergman, Isabella Black, Amie Burtrum, Jackson Farmer, Macy Howell, Amariah Markley, Tanner Printz and Kiersten Wilcox.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Cameron Armstrong, Logan Brooks, Austin Bruner, Haven Buckley, Dillon Colvin, Derek Eyer, Desiray Fourman, Allison Godown, Logan Kirk, Breanna Locke, Robert Marcus, Julia Mellott, Grace Moore, Edie Morris, Kloey Murphey, Natasha Napier, Jadyn Patrick, Emma Price, Marissa Roark, Briana Shumaker, Mason Sullenbarger, Cody Taylor, Bailey Towery, Natasha Weimer and Breeanna Wilson.

Juniors: Mekenna Anderson, Clara Buckley, Justin DePoy, Cassidy Ditty, Zacharie Dowler, Madison Foreman, Harley Ketring, Carsen Munchel, Trisa Porter, Lily Preston, Alisha Rismiller, Christyana Roberts, Courtney Runkel, Hannah Schepis, Jadyn Sharp, Morgan Singer, William Strunk, Jessica Wiford and Mason Willetts.

Sophomores: Trevor Barrett, Blake Brandenburg, Meygan Dottillis, Hala Faulkner, Hunter Gillett, Jenna Godown, Cheyenne Grow, Katelyn Hanes, Dylan Holsapple, Kailee Jewett, Shem Markley, Devin McCullough, Brice Miller, Sumer Moore, Kayleigh Osborne, Trinity Patrick, Jacob Scantland, Megan Smith, Karsi Sprowl, Rorie Stump, Devin Swick, Timothy Watern, Kelsie Wehr and Stevie Wright.

Freshmen: Reece Arnett, Logan Ashbaugh, Kylie Beisner, James Biser, Preston Broyles, Luke Drew, Kadence Fleagle, Kohl Francis, Emilee Frech, Jadyn Hickman, Grace Lipps, Wyatt Plush, Dawson Rutherford, Layne Sarver, Jakob Saylor, Sierra Stamps, Antania Wallace, Katherynne Watern, Gavin Weidner and Camryn Wyne.

Eighth grade: Alyssa Begoon, Ashlyn Burk, Christian Cantrell, Ashlynn Fleagle, Breanna Lipps, Loryn Metzcar, Joshua Murphey, Latorie Richards, Austin Rismiller, Kyrsten Ross, Carl Singer and Tabitha Stewart.

Seventh grade: Mercades Bogema, Paul Brewer, Xander Collins, Stephen Derksen, Alivia Dunlap, Ashdon Dyson, Briana Ely, Carter Finkbine, Robin Hayes, Seth Jesse, Ian McConachie, Joshua Metzcar, Hannah Metzner, Payton Spencer, Alyssa Thumma, Reed Wehr and Isaac Wood.

Merit Roll

Seniors: Lauren Banis, Allen Barth, Peyton Bietry, Mason Coby, Noah Hill, Sidnee Isom, John Ketring, Austin Stutsman and Trenton Turvene.

Juniors: Dillon Begoon, Shelby Bennett, Katelynn Brewer, Rilei Carden, Jonathon Crawford, Cheyenn Hall, Joseph McCombs, Kylei Perry, Payton Rammel and Emilio Strozzi Cuevas.

Sophomores: Celeste Bell, Foster Brown, Cadance Davis-Grilliot, Brianna Dunlap, Hunter Gilpin, Ethan Mead, Trinity Powell, Emiliano Segura, Dawson Stephens and Madisen Taylor.

Freshmen: Meredith Butsch, Angelica Cook, Tristen Dowler, Jason Hale, Emma Hiatt, Preston Miles, Olivia Nelson, James Penny, Maggie Phillips, Zachary Poling, Chase Scantland, Michael Seger, Ryan Stephan and Seth Wogoman.

Eighth grade: Jayden Brabson, Kaylee Brewer, Logan Call, Josie Camacho, Brennen Fellers, Justin Finkbine, Morgan Hunt, Jessica Jackson, Wyatt Ketring, Austin Kosier, Thaddaeus Markley, Audrey Mead, Elizabeth Moss, Casey Osborne, Zane Osborne, Wilson Suggs and Sage Waters.

Seventh grade: Bailey Bensman, Isaiah Blanken, Mason Blanton, Nevin Bowling, Autumn Bunger, Takoda Clark, Alexia Edwards, Kaitlyn Harville, Azalia Hawkey, Jayden Hollinger, Adam Miller and Katelyn Peters.