Edison State announces Fall 2018 Dean’s List


PIQUA – Edison State Community College recognized 413 students for excellence in academics on the Fall 2018 Semester Dean’s List.

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must have at least a 3.5 grade point average and carry a minimum of 12 hours for the semester.

Anna: Logan Bradshaw, Jennifer Hickman, Taylor Kauffmann, Sean Murphy, Georgia Platfoot, Evan Poeppelman, Austin Wuebker

Ansonia: Charity Barnes, Megan Christman, Robert Christman, Renton Gosnell, Trinity Henderson, Jeremy Rismiller, Jailyn Thwaits

Arcanum: Amy Besecker, Shelby Bowser, Nicole Brocious, Isabella Cable, Brigette Filbrun, Dorothy Garber, Logan Garber, Chloe Mae Peters, Betsy Roberts, Gage Vance, McKenzie Woolery

Bellefontaine: Rebekah Kratz

Botkins: Layla Bogart, Priya Patel

Bradford: Kharista Barge, Allyce Bond, Dylan Burgan, Ronald Hoelscher, Vincent Saulnier, Kayla Seman, Courtney Smidutz, Madison Williams

Brookville: Casey Jones

Centerville: David Fries, Marin Reis

Cincinnati: Beth Padgett

Clayton: Elizabeth Davis

Coldwater: Julie Bettinger, Diana Rose

Columbus: Jaedyn Carter

Covington: Danielle Adams, Ian Benedict, Paige Boehringer, Laurie Boone, Patricia Casey, Emily Hedrick, Lisa Holfinger, Thomas Kuether, Danell Warner, Hailey Weer, Anna Winn, Chad Yohey

Dayton: Henry Barwick, Jared Chong, Shannon Davidson, Twila Fair, Katherine Lee, Micah Trimbach

DeGraff: Jack Harris

Eaton: Chelsea Bunting, Adam Eyler

Eldorado: Samantha Hawkins

Englewood: Corina Conley, Joseph Pryor

Fletcher: Catherine Harleman

Fort Loramie: Benjamin Barhorst, Mitchell Berning, Antony Billing, Christopher Billing, Hannah Boerger, Aleah Frilling, James Jacobs, Lynzee Meyer, Carson Moore, Ethan Pleiman, Emma Wilt

Fort Recovery: Robert LeFevre

Greenville: TreShawn Ashby, Alison Baughman, Matthew Boltin, Cassey Bolyard, Christopher Brewer, Christopher Bucklew, Carson Clark, Tatiayana Cox, Jordan Dill, Jamie Erisman, Cody Evans, Ethan Flanery, Paige Frost, Joshua Green, Phillip Green, Autumn Grice, Kiley Grilliot, Mikayla Gross, Hannah Gulley, Perfecto Gutierrez, Kaitlyn Hackett, Daniel Harper, Lauren Hartzell, Madelynn Hayes, Jonathan Holman, Garrett Kaiser, Kelli Kretschmar, Tiffany Labig, Conner Lewis, Anna Manges, Kaelyn Marker, Clair Monnin, Brandon Morales, Kyler Mote, Noah Napoletano, Alicia Palmer, Seth Phillippi, Hannah Rhoades, Jessica Ross, Kayla Saintignon, Christena Sharp, Adam Shepherd, Morgan Singer, Courtney Snell, Jenette Stark, Janel Stegall, Lily Stiefel, Ting Zheng

Hollansburg: Baylee Petry, Hether Thomas

Houston: Dominic Beaver, Kyle Flaute

Huber Heights: Tracy Cooper

Jackson Center: Miranda Hickey, Drew Sosby, Angelena Walker

Laura: Karen Sowers

Lima: Elysabette Andrews

Ludlow Falls: Rebecca Spencer

Maplewood: Danielle Nelson

Maria Stein: Brooke Kuether

Milford: Jacob Clements

Minster: Nathan Raterman

New Bremen: James Kildow

New Carlisle: Zachary Schantz

New Madison: Derek Eyer, Emily Hunt, Julia Mellott, Kloey Murphey, Allison Wilson

New Weston: Jordan Newman, Payton Setser

Pemberton: Larry Albert

Piqua: Katlyn Arthur, Katherine Bell, Nicole Burel, Lindsey Cruse, Beth Darst, Steffanie Davey, Kaylynn Dill, Ashley Evans, Sarah Evans, Veronica French, Brianna Fuller, Rebecca Gambill, Colleen Gister, Lauryn Gray, Victoria Henderson, Erica Hicks, Jason Hill, Hannah Honeycutt, Tyler Hutton, Ashley Keller, Samantha Martin, Brooke McName, Hailey McPherson, Tony Murphy, Jacob Oglesbee, Kristopher Palsgrove, Jessica Paylor, Abby Peepels, James Rego, Frances Reyes, Shannon Rice, Tucker Schneider, Richard Schulte, Brandy Shepard, Faith Sherman, Skylar Sloan, Derrick Spitler, Kaylee Spruance, Taylor St Myers, Patrick Stone, Kelly Tedder, Savanna Ufferman, Dylan Warren, Joseph White, Allysshia Wise, Ashley Young

Pleasant Hill: Kassidi Alexander, Gabriella Clingman, Anthony Hampton, Eden Harbour, Kimberly Laughman, Sabrina Liette, Curtis Shellenberger, Kacie Tackett, Brinley Fairband

Quincy: Kearstin Courter

Rockford: Alex Rowen

Rossburg: Hanna Rice

Russia: Boz Howard, Justin Seger

Saint Paris: Kristin Eklund, Mikayla Goings, Bryan Owen, Kyle Jackson, Crystal Welty

Sidney: Cassandra Albers, Jenna Allen, Stacy Applegate, Cameron Arnold, Marissa Baker, Lea Baldwin, Seth Barhorst, Robert Benshoff, Derrick Biedermann, Joseph Bishop, Christine Blay, Ian Bonifas, Jeffrey Borchers, Lydia Brewer, Erin Burdiss, Katie Butts, Cody Cagle, Emily Collier, Jordan Crisp, Ryan Daulton, Prem Dev, Jonathan Dick, Janae Drees, Hayden Egbert, Amy Eilerman, Brooke Elsner, Christopher Erickson, Andrew Farling, Gloria Garber, Christopher Gehle, Sarah Gepfrey, Sara Jean Gephart, Frank Green, Joshua Harlett, Jessica Haywood, Summer Inman, Macie Ivey, Alijah Jackson, Nathan Johnson, Cory Jolly, Damien Jones, Isaac Kennedy, Alina Kindle, Curtis Koewler, Sheri Koogler, Mitchell Larger, Lydia Lentz, Darien Leonard, Michael Lipka, Tracy Markin, Elizabeth Martin, Brogan McIver, Brendan McKnight, Gregory Merricle, Danielle Moses, Hailey New, Rebekah New, Samantha Newman, Tammi Norris, Robert Perkins, Autumn Peterson, Reece Pitchford, David Poeppelman, Dylan Rayner, Kyle Rees, Peyton Scherer, Thomas Sebring, Jay Sherman, Austin Simon, Rylan Steenrod, Hallie Truesdale, Alec Waters, Nicholas Watkins, Rachel Weitzel, Adelaine White, Emma Wiford, Delaney Wilson, Jammie Wilson, John Winemiller, Aaliyah Wise, Jennifer Wolaver, Nobel Zhou

Springfield: Leah Herdman, Kevin Marshall, Maddison Weaver, Kolby Wooten

Tipp City: Owen Bailey, Mason Doll, Paige Heitkamp, Nicholas Howard, Jackson Kremer, Kathryn Lee, Savannah Pond, Robert Schinaman, Calissa Stewart, Brianna Tilley, Dylan Wackler

Troy: Jacob Adams, Caitlin Ball, Christian Blair, Jason Blake, Kenley Blake, Tori Breisch, Alex Bridge, Benjamin Brush, Matthew Buerger, Megan Byram, Kyle Casey, Erianna Covington, Thomas Davidhizar, Candace Deaville, Mikayla Dixon, Andrienne Durbin, Shai Emerick, Josie Fannin, Emilie Farrier, Isaac Flora, Taylor Ganger, Amber Gorman, Brooklyn Grove, Michael Gusching, Lesly Hecker, Joshua Heil, Jordan Isenbarger, Matthew Johns, Kirsten Jorgensen, Isatou Kassama, Skylar Kline, Riley McDonald, Audrey McWhorter, Kaitlyn Misirian, Samuel Nation, Savannah Nehring, Kevin O’Banion, Kayleigh Otstot, Parker Pfenning, Bradford Pierce, Josephine Rohlfs, Hallie Snyder, Melissa Stanley, Darrien Stewart, Samantha Stewart, Sophia Terrill, Zachariah Terrill, Nicholas Thompson, Sandra Tipps, Spencer Tuck, Melissa Tucker, Caleb Twiss, Olivia Tyre, Brennen Vickers, Abigail Vogelmeier, Alisandra Ward, Michael Whidden, Jacob Wynne

Union: Beth Haffner

Union City: Abigail Abel, Makayla Connor, Lindsay Johns, Alexander Longfellow, Benjamin Philiposian, Hope Schaaf, Cole Simons, Matthew Slyder

Urbana: Kamryn Beaver, Abigail Harvey, Ruth Holland, Camden Miller, Kayla Tullis

Vandalia: Taylor Baughman, Dylan Welch

Versailles: Eric Batty, Callum Dimmick, Katherine Dimmick, Jacob Frantz, Christopher Leach, Vicki Ruhe

Wapakoneta: Josie Frey, Charles Knatz, Sarah Pothast, Kristyn Zwiebel

Washington Court House: Wendy Hawk

West Alexandria: Logan Eichman

West Carrollton: Stephanie Roberts

West Manchester: Caitlin Patrum

West Milton: Stephanie Beck, Hallie Berberich, Destiny Brow, Paige Chaney, Robert Donley, Hannah Oaks, Gerald Rosengarten

Worthington: Christian Carter

Yorkshire: Steve Werling