Tri-Village Junior and Senior High School announces honor roll


NEW MADISON – The Tri-Village Junior and Senior High School announced its second quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 school year.

Principal’s Roll

Seniors: Peyton Bietry, Phoebe Campbell, Elijah Driver, Grace Engle, Breeann Lipps, Edie Morris, Sony Rothwell and Kendrick Wahsum.

Juniors: Alia Ayette, Andrea Bietry, Madelyn Downing, Harley Ketring, Abbigale Lipps, Trisa Porter, Lily Preston, Alisha Rismiller, Jadyn Sharp, Melissa Siler, Rachel Stewart, Tara Tankersley and Colton Thobe.

Sophomores: Blake Brandenburg, Aiden Collins, Lauren Driver, Dylan Finkbine, Savannah Gray, Matthew Holzapfel, Hailey Kreiner, Lucie Morris, Jerin Necessary, Jacob Siegrist, Johnna Siegrist, Megan Smith and Chloe Sullenbarger.

Freshmen: Micah Ayette, Madalynn Bennett, Madison Crawford, Angelina Gillespie, Chloe Godown, Andrew Gray, Delanee Gray, Sydney Lipps, Madeline Mead, Maria Petry, Isabela Ramirez, Joshua Scantland, Molly Scantland, Ryan Thobe and Ashlynn Wilson.

Eighth grade: Alyssa Begoon, Halle Bell, Christian Cantrell, Ashlynn Fleagle, Gage Lochard, Loryn Metzcar, Natalie Miller, Jade Murphey, Latorie Richards, Carl Singer and Tabitha Stewart.

Seventh grade: Isabella Black, Xander Collins, Macy Howell and Tanner Printz.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Logan Brooks, Austin Bruner, Haven Buckley, Dillon Colvin, Derek Eyer, Desiray Fourman, Gage Hileman, Noah Hill, Corbin Holzapfel, Breanna Locke, Robert Marcus, Malachi Markley, Dessirae McCullough, Julia Mellott, Grace Moore, Kloey Murphey, Jadyn Patrick, Emma Price, Briana Shumaker and Natasha Weimer.

Juniors: Mekenna Anderson, Clara Buckley, Jonathon Crawford, Zacharie Dowler, Madison Green, Carsen Munchel, Christyana Roberts, Courtney Runkel, Hannah Schepis, Morgan Singer, Jessica Wiford and Mason Willetts.

Sophomores: Meygan Dottillis, Hala Faulkner, Hunter Gillett, Hunter Gilpin, Jenna Godown, Cheyenne Grow, Katelyn Hanes, Dylan Holsapple, Gavin Lochard, Shem Markley, Allyson Martin, Devin McCullough, Sumer Moore, Kayleigh Osborne, Trinity Patrick, Jacob Scantland, Nathan Sims, Karsi Sprowl, Rorie Stump, Devin Swick, Madisen Taylor, Timothy Watern, Loraligh Waters, Kelsie Wehr and Stevie Wright.

Freshmen: Reece Arnett, Kylie Beisner, Preston Broyles, Meghan Downing, Kadence Fleagle, Emilee Frech, Jerah Green, Katlin Gross, Jamie Hemmelgarn, Ty Linkous, Preston Miles, Allison Milliff, Willow Moore, Wyatt Plush, Nicholas Shroyer, Macy Thompson, Antania Wallace, Katherynne Watern and Camryn Wyne.

Eighth grade: Kennedee Brummett, Ashlyn Burk, Josie Camacho, Angelia DePoy, Justin Finkbine, Morgan Hunt, Austin Kosier, Breanna Lipps, Audrey Mead, Joshua Murphey, Austin Rismiller, Kyrsten Ross and Rylee Sagester.

Seventh grade: Arizona Adkins, Levi Bergman, Amie Burtrum, Stephen Derksen, Landon Durst, Briana Ely, Jackson Farmer, Carter Finkbine, Seth Jesse, Amariah Markley, Joshua Metzcar, Hannah Metzner, Payton Spencer, Kiersten Wilcox and Isaac Wood.

Merit Roll

Seniors: Cameron Armstrong, Allen Barth, Mason Coby, Maranda Dunlap, Jared Godown, Sidnee Isom, John Ketring, Logan Kirk, Drew Medaris-Downing, Marissa Roark, Austin Stutsman, Mason Sullenbarger, Cody Taylor, Bailey Towery, Trenton Turvene and Breeanna Wilson.

Juniors: Shelby Bennett, Rilei Carden, Zachery Delarwelle, Madison Foreman, Cheyenn Hall, Victoria Meyers, Kylei Perry, Emilio Strozzi Cuevas and William Strunk.

Sophomores: Trevor Barrett, Foster Brown, Cadance Davis-Grilliot, Kailee Jewett, Brice Miller, Trinity Powell, Emiliano Segura, Dawson Stephens and Nicholas Varvel.

Freshmen: Logan Ashbaugh, James Biser, Meredith Butsch, Luke Drew, Kohl Francis, Jason Hale, Emma Hiatt, Jadyn Hickman, Grace Lipps, Olivia Nelson, James Penny, Maggie Phillips, Zachary Poling, Dawson Rutherford, Layne Sarver, Jakob Saylor, Michael Seger, Sierra Stamps, Ryan Stephan, Mahala Townsend and Gavin Weidner.

Eighth grade: Jayden Brabson, Kaylee Brewer, Caleb Derksen, Brennen Fellers, Lilli Fourman, Zachary Huff, Jessica Jackson, Jeffery Ketring, Wyatt Ketring, Thaddaeus Markley, Elizabeth Moss, Molli Mowbray, Casey Osborne, Zane Osborne, Dillan Plush, Rylee Powell, Nevaeh Reigelsperger, Wilson Suggs, Peyton Walker, Sage Waters and Samuel Wright.

Seventh grade: Isaiah Blanken, Mason Blanton, Mercades Bogema, Nevin Bowling, Paul Brewer, Autumn Bunger, Alivia Dunlap, Robin Hayes, Jayden Hollinger, Ian McConachie, Adam Miller, Katelyn Peters, Alyssa Thumma and Reed Wehr.