Tri-Village Elementary announces honor lists


NEW MADISON – Tri-Village Elementary School has announced its honor lists for the second quarter of the 2018-19 school year.

Third grade

Principal’s Roll: Kohen Burns, Kash Mead, Aubrey Eley, Cam Fornshil, Aaron Bruner, Hailey Lovett, Kole Hiestand, Hannah Whaley, Shelby Sagester, Hayden Crawford, Owen Walker, Jayla Coby, Nolan Blackford, Michaela Wood, Brecken Gray, Ian Homan, Leah Lawrence, Mallie Kreiner, Addy Evans, Colton Honaker, Isabelle Miller and Landon Frech.

Honor Roll: Lia Bohn, Lyvia Mayl, Elise Anthony, Emylee Springer, Colt Camacho, Kedrin Brumbaugh, Skyler Derksen, Ryleigh Kinsel and Conrad Volk.

Merit Roll: Zayne Saylor, Sevahna Thompson, Chloe Riegel, Mackenzie Cruze, Hayden Watern, Landon Walker, Mason Stansberry, Aiden Crumley, Ciara Moore, Carson Lipps and Joslyn Asher.

Fourth grade

Principal’s Roll: Addison Pipenger, Zoe Ayette, Brody Beisner, Kaley Brandon, Ava Coby, Carsen Dyson, Halee Fellers, Bailey Frech, Ty Fritz, Addison Enicks, Wesler McLear, Griffin Richards, Randy Tharp, Gabrielle Lochard, Dominic Black, Cora Gutierrez. Kyle Laird, Sophie Goins and Alexis Finkbine.

Honor Roll: Bo Adkins, Americus Hirsch, Jolie Curtner, Daniel Goubeaux, Evan Duncan, McKenzie Besecker, Lillyanne Watern, Hayden Hunt, Reagyn Hager, Jack Laux, Ava Miller and Alyssa Wood.

Merit Roll: Logan Thomas, Lucas Brown, Waren Goode, Emma Hampton, Kasey Martin, Avan Lindamood, Gage Daniels, Karlee Francis, Aftyn Hoffman, Maddisen Masseau, Makayla Allen, Alivia Allen, Joclynn Martin, Jaelyn Sweet, Mylee Bierly, Tessa Hayes, Deja Leonard, Jackson Meyer, Kenna Wilcox, Hayli Clevenger, Alinda Allen and Keira Kennedy.

Fifth grade

Principal’s Roll: Brady Beisner, Heidi Bell, Colton Bensman, Grace Bergman, Haidyn Rothwell, Trey Sagester, Emma Whaley, Adalyn Wright, Aeronna Baker, Mekedes Butsch, Noah Finkbine and CJ Bailey.

Honor Roll: Lyla Green, Olivia Hissong, Kolten Mead, Elizabeth Poling, Camryn Osborne, Thomas Harville, Makayla Turner, Michaela Ashbaugh, Levi Farmer, Kyan Leonard, Alexa Light, Weston Printz, Hunter Ridout, Keegan Rue, Savanna Siegrist, Kynnedi Hager, Hailey Burk and Kaylea Jackson.

Merit Roll: Jerrica Edwards, Jaiden Beam, Ariana Edwards, Camden Poston, Sarah Wogoman, Christopher Brinley, Wyatt Sheard, Ethan Vanata, Aiden Couch, Leilah Worley, Kasyn Hollinger, Renae Brumbaugh, Liam Collins, Hailey Mathews, Rylee McMahan, Lathen Wehr, Karleigh Saylor, Raiden Quinn, Peyton Greer and Wyatt Buckley.

Sixth grade

Principal’s Roll: Austin Leet, Lydia Ayette, Trey Homan, Darcy Miller, Alexander Milliff, Wyatt Moore, Kayden Smith, Ava Pipenger, Grant Howell, Taylor Begoon, Tanya Benedict, Leana Metzcar and Ryder Brummett.

Honor Roll: Weston Meyers, Hanna Faulkner, Wesley Osborne, Tagen Blankenship, Shaun Crawford, Stuart Brown, Autymn McCullough, Peyton Watern, Ellie Curtner, Calvin Fritz, Dylan Laabs, Aden McConachie, Madison Preston, Lyla Tamplin, Kayla Thobe, Mason Weathington, Reagan Brewer and Casey Lewis.

Merit Roll: Ava Purkey, Braden Cockerham, Ayman Stephens, Lana Moore, Kaeden Lipps, Hannah Rue, Grant Leonard, Lane Bierly, Cameron Kimmel, Lucas Howell, Katelynn Lewis, Macey Shetler and Elyse Turner.