Tri-Village Elementary announces honor lists


NEW MADISON – Tri-Village Elementary School has announced its honor lists for the third quarter of the 2018-19 school year.

Third grade

Principal’s Roll: Kohen Burns, Aubrey Eley, Cam Fornshil, Hailey Lovett, Kole Kiestand, Hannah Whaley, Shelby Sagester, Hayden Crawford, Owen Walker, Jayla Coby, Nolan Blackford, Conrad Volk, Michaela Wood, Brecken Gray, Ian Homan, Leah Lawrence, Addy Evans, Colton Honaker and Isabelle Miller.

Honor Roll: Lia Bohn, Mackenzie Cruze, Colt Camacho, Kash Mead, Aaron Bruner, Kedrin Brumbaugh, Lyvia Mayl, Mason Stansberry, Elise Anthony, Emylee Springer and Ryleigh Kinsel.

Merit Roll: Jesse Plush, Cheyene Fleagle, Hayden Watern, Landon Walker, Cora Kauffman, Ciara Moore, Carson Lipps, Chloe Riegel, Mollie Welch, Waylen Stapleton, Aiden Crumley, Mallie Kreiner, Sevahna Thompson, Joslyn Asher and Skyler Derksen.

Fourth grade

Principal’s Roll: Americus Hirsch, Daniel Goubeaux, Addison Pipenger, Zoe Ayette, Brody Beisner, Carsen Dyson, Ty Fritz, Wesley McLear, Dominic Black, Cora Gutierrez, Kyle Laird and Sophie Goins.

Honor Roll: Jolie Curtner, Jaelyn Sweet, Mylee Bierly, Ava Coby, Evan Duncan, Jack Laux, Jackson Meyer, Griffin Richards, Hayli Clevenger, Makayla Allen, Alivia Allen, Alinda Allen, Keira Kennedy, Bo Adkins, Kaley Brandon, Halee Fellers, Addison Enicks, Bailey Frech, Ava Miller, Alyssa Wood, Randy Tharp, Gabrialle Lochard, Maddisen Masseau and Alexis Finkbine.

Merit Roll: Karlee Francis, Avan Lindamood, Joclynn Martin, Matthew Brewer, Lucas Brown, Kenna Wilcox, Gage Daniels, Shane Blankenship, Waren Goode, Tessa Hayes, Deja Leonard, Koleton Worley, Lillyanne Watern, Kaylie Lytle, Hayden Hunt, Reagyn Hager, Emma Hampton, Kasey Martin, McKenzie Besecker and Addison Meade.

Fifth grade

Principals Roll: Brady Beisner, Heidi Bell, Grace Bergman, Levi Bergman, Kyan Leonard, Weston Printz, Hunter Ridout, Haidyn Rothwell, Trey Sagester, Emma Whaley, Adalyn Wright, Aereonna Baker, Mekedes Butsch, Raiden Quinn, Kaylea Jackson, Thomas Harville and Connor Bailey.

Honor Roll: Lyla Green, Ariana Edwards, Olivia Hissong, Kolten Mead, Savanna Siegrist, Kasyn Hollinger, Michaela Ashbaugh, Wyatt Hissong, Alexa Light, Elizabeth Poling, Kynnedi Hager, Hailey Burk, Aiden Couch and Noah Finkbine.

Merit Roll: Christopher Brinley, Jaykob Myers, Rylee McMahan, Lathen Wehr, Keegan Rue, Ethan Vanata, Hunter Gilbert, Jaiden Beam, Renae Brumbaugh, Sarah Wogoman, Karleigh Saylor, Emma Rose, Wyatt Buckley, Camden Poston, Camryn Osborne and Peyton Greer.

Sixth grade

Principal’s Roll: Lydia Ayette, Calvin Fritz, Darcy Miller, Lyla Tamplin, Grant Howell, Leana Metzcar and Ruder Brummett.

Honor Roll: Weston Meyers, Ellie Curtner, Wyatt Moore, Madison Preston, Mason Weathington, Ava Pipenger, Reagan Brewer, Casey Lewis, Austin Leet, Trey Homan, Kayden Smith, Kayla Thobe, Taylor Begoon, Tanya Benedict and Stuart Brown.

Merit Roll: Kaleb Martin, Lucas Howell, Ava Purkey, Elyse Turner, Hannah Rue, Lane Bierly, Aden McConachie, Tagen Blankenship, Alexandra Begoon, Braden Cockerham, Hanna Faulkner, Alexander Milliff, Wesley Osborne, Kaylee Stark, Shaun Crawford, Macey Shetler and Autumn McCullough.