Arcanum High School announces 3rd quarter Honor Roll


ARCANUM — The following Arcanum High School students earned honor/merit roll in the third quarter of 2018-19 school year.

High honors (4.01 to 5.0)

Seniors: Celeste Arnett, James Barry, Jenna Beatty, Meredith Cass, Tanner Delk, Sasha Derringer, Erin Dillman, Trevor Fry, Logan Garbig, Makenna Gunckel, Jenna Haney, Macey Hartman, Hailie Jarrett-Newsom, Sadie Sink, Zachary Smith, Mary Trittschuh, Justin Vanatta and Kaylee Wilcox.

Juniors: Audrey Ball, Regan Blinn, Austen Cutarelli, Tristan Delk, Baden Garbig, Ethan Garbig, Gracie Garno, Audrey Heiser, Elizabeth Kubik, Cason Magnani, Madison Magnani, Madison Mankin, Araya Musselman, Kayla O’Daniel, Camille Pohl, Macy Skelton, Abbigail VanHoose, Megan Walker, Joshua Whittaker, McKinsey Willis and Rachel Wright.

Sophomores: Trevor Bailey, Allison Barry, Devin Beisner, Cameron Burke, Nathanial Egnor, Nicholas Fry, Cael Gostomsky, Blayne Hess, Trista Hollinger, Lea Huffgarden, Landen Kreusch, Lena Netzley, Aidan O’Brien, Eleanor Pease, Carter Rhodehamel, Camaryn Riley, Jonathan Riley, Isaac Smith, Karr Stump, Margaret Weiss, Emily Wenning and Grace Wooten.

Honor Roll (3.67 to 4.0)

Seniors: Niveka Gregg, Alyssa Haye, Erykah Hutcheson, Lauren Lumpkin, Sidney McAllister, Michael Quiroz, Pau Rammel, Elora Sudduth and Alexis Unger.

Juniors: Elliana Sloan and Taylor Wirrig.

Sophomores: Chloe Eberhard, Landen Gower, Haylie Henninger, Alison Knaus, Anna Loxley, Katherine Manning, Kayla McCaslin, Josie McCullough, Isaac Oda, Hailee Rehmert, Samantha Short, Eva Siculan, Austin Stephens, Logan Todd, Regan Weaver, Brody Williams and Madelyn Wogomon.

Freshmen: Daniel Albright, Ian Baker, Luke Brinksneader, Griffin Cates, Jakob Couch, Ryan Delk, Ashton Etherington, Madelyn Fearon, Andrea Garrison, Taylor Gray, Tyler Huber, Grace Kinstle, Melanie Kutter, Ryan Martin, Meghan McCans, Jorie McDermott, Isabella O’Daniel, Tyler Pfahler, Chad Pitzer, Tessa Riegle, Hailey Sager, Lydia Shannon, Lidia Shearer, Eliza Smith, Brennen Troutwine, Hailey Unger, Chase Werling, Rylee Wilson and Ezekiel Wright.

MVCTC: Melony Brown, Katelynn Burrell-Troutwine, Chloe Fuller, Jessica Miller, Trevor Osswald, Brittany Stump, Cameron Warner, Taryn Dohme, Preston Fox, Maegann Hackworth, Trinity Layman, Madyson Richards and Brenden Woodworth.

Merit Roll (3.00 to 3.66)

Seniors: Sydney Brumbaugh, Michael Fecker, Isaiah Hootman, Devin Keckler, Wade Meeks, Alissa Moore, Shawn Plessinger, Mitchel Wogomon and Stephen Young.

Juniors: William Alvarez, Elizabeth Cave, Daniel Cetnar, Gabrelle Fourman, Abigail Garrison, Jayden Heltsley, Jack Shannon, Saralynn Smith, Christy Sowers, Madison Thornhill, Phoebe Weidner, Joshua Wright and Lukas Zawacki.

Sophomores: Jaime Bevins, Madelyn Byrne, Jordan Courtney, Dalton Craport, Raymond Denniston, Laney Fourman, Cameron Haney, Reece Hicks, Braden Merritt-Eikenbery, Clayton Moore, Anthony Nickles, Hannah Smith, Logan Stastny, Zachary Ullery, Riley Via, Vance Wetzel and Brady Willis.

Freshmen: Bethany Ashbaugh, Cole Besecker, Aurora Daugherty, Kaleb Flatter, Ellie Fout, Lana Fuller, Peyton Garbig, Jake Goubeaux, Brooklyn Haney, Landon Haney, Madison Hildebrand, Riley Ignaffo, Deborah Lee, Trever Mamazza, Karlin Merriman, Cyanna New, Ethan Rieman, Hunter Roberts, Madelyn Shaffer, Aaliyah Shroyer, Jacob Warren, Allison Whiting, Jenson Whittaker, Alexis Wilcox and Nikole Yantis.

UVCC: Amber Bonner.

MVCTC: Collin Beck, Aidan Ericksen, Josiah Fox, Samantha Hartzell, Mikayla Kutter, Allyson Lock, Reagen Peters, Harley Rehmert, Janessa Stigler, Jacob Ditmer, Carver Gostomsky, Alexia Hess, Olivia Keihl, Catherine Lee and Garrett Schaar.