MV School lists honor and merit rolls


UNION CITY – Mississinawa Valley Schools are pleased to announce the honor roll and merit roll of students for the first quarter. Merit Roll is only for grades 7-12.

All A Honor Roll

Seniors: Mason Hummel, Alexis Matchett, Brianna Puderbaugh

Juniors: Bailey Emrick, Trey Godfrey, Ben Philiposian, Riley Price (MVCTC), Taylor Stachler, Hawk Thomas

Sophomores: Taylor Cunningham, Brianna Fennig, Preston Geesaman, Madison Townsend

Freshmen: Samantha Couchot, Gabby Elizondo, Sierra Grim, Naomi Hathaway, Jocelyn Hoggatt, Xochitl, Lozano-Licona, Krista Miller, Bonnie Parker, Lilly Severance, Braydon Smith, Ava Stump, Nedi Velasco, Judah Ben Winchester, Troy Woodbury

Eighth Grade: Makenna Guillozet, Aron Hunt, Christina Mangen, Brandon Miller, Brenna Price, Braxten Trump

Seventh Grade: Harley Hanes, Daniel Hartzell, Kohen Mote, Kylee Saintignon, Taylee Woodbury

Sixth Grade: Cora Hoggatt, Makenna Hoggatt, Matalin Meyer, Danika Neargarder, Brooklyn Seubert, Allyson Waymire

Fifth Grade: Rylie Alexander, Emma Brock, Lilly Geesaman, Ella Godfrey, Caden Hanes, Ava Hummel, Zachariah McKeeth, Gentry Newbauer, Rachel Philiposian, Gretchen Rodeheffer, Elliott Seubert

Fourth Grade: Leelynd Brumbaugh, Colton Hiestand, Hayden Holdeman, Tristan Muhlenkamp, Cooper Nieport, Zane Wicker

A-B Honor Roll

Seniors: Jacob Acton, Hagen Beam, Dexter Bridges, Brianna Burkhart, Cody Dirksen, Max Dirmeyer, Josh Fett, Jordan Hampshire, Joshua Hampshire, Damien Hampton, Stormie Hester, Mason Hiestand, Kelsie Hittle, Sarah Howard, Lindsay Johns, Luke Livingston, Zach Longfellow, Ayanna Miller, Anthony Reno, Griselda Rodriguez-Garcia, Emily Schmitz, Alex Scholl, Cameron Shimp

Juniors: Caiden Beanblossom, Dalton Brim, Olivia Caixba (MVCTC), Sam Castorena, Taylor Collins, Wyatt Feltner, Mackenzie Hamilton, Colton Hardwick, Leland Hawkins, Damon Howell, Cynthia Morgan, Maria Ojeda Avilez, Gabby Rammel, Ellie Reichard (MVCTC), Emily Scholl, Leah Scholl

Sophomores: Angel Avilez-Trejo, Jonas Bobo, Tyler Grow, Madison Hayes, Katie Ibarra, Cammie Johns, Zayne Lavy, Malachi Levesque, Emma Schmidt, Alexis Spradling, Kennedy Stachler, Davian Trump

Freshmen: Drew Anguiano, Bree-Anna Beam, Zachary Binkley, Pierce Daniels, Alexa Gaona, Abigail Green, Ben Hartzell, Jacob Loy, Devon Mangen, Morgan McCollister, Kaden Mote, Thomas Swanson, AJ Waymire, Kailey Yohey

Eighth Grade: Adriana Baxin, Breanna Germann, Thomas Gower, Paytyn Hiestand, Aaron Hummel, Tanner Lechty, Alex Lozano-Licona, Noelia Lucero, Tristen Reichard, Diana Rodriguez-Garcia, Adi Schmitz, Kenzea Townsend, Dylan Wehrkamp

Seventh Grade: Jacquelynn Bridges, Aubrie Cooley, Shelby Fennig, Caeden Fritz, Ethan Grow, Trenton Holden, Maria Lamas-Couchot, Adyson Lavy, Storm Mote, Trevor Muhlenkamp, Cheyene Vitotoe, Braden Wisner

Sixth Grade: Deepthi Bowser, Lila Foster, Kaylee Hutzel, Dakota Jenkins, Cali Johns, Cayde Neukam, Trinity Reichard, Iris Schneider, Wyatt Stump

Fifth Grade: Phillip Castro Weiss, Adrianna Clemons, Ramero De La Torre-Barron, Rickie Forsythe, Jailyn Gahret, Ty Houser, Kyaa Mote, Taylor Short, Kasen Stewart, Maia Wisner

Fourth Grade: Jordan Adams-Rigby, Wyatt Barga, Daniela Barron, Tonio Brewer, Cody Cromer, Theron Douglass, Alanna Escobar, Emma Garner, Philip Geesaman, Remy Grim, Ben Hamilton, Kore Marrero, Aleah Martinez, Cole McGlothlin, Brooklyn Padgett, Kaylyn Ramsey, Natalia Zigler

Merit Roll

Seniors: Connor Buffenbarger, Kearra Jones, Kya Lavy, Blake Scholl

Juniors: Natalie Bergman (mvctc), Zachary Connor, Karista Davidson, Oliva Davis, Roman Dircksen, Sandy Padilla, Michael Rammel, Chelsea Randall (mvctc), Dillin Williams

Sophomores: Noemi Arona, Alison Byram, Zayra De La Torre-Barron, Josie Deaton, Jacob Dircksen, Jacob Dirmeyer, Caleb Purdin, Gavin Stastny, Kaiden Stewart, Marcella Terriquez, Gracie Townsend, Caleb Trobridge

Freshmen: Mallory Flesher, Caitlyn Hanes, Kaliyah Jones, Joshua Varvel

Eighth Grade: Aly Delacruz

Seventh Grade: Matthew Arnold-Wright, Tatiana Ventura-Willis