FM announces honor roll honors


PITSBURG – Franklin Monroe Middle/High School is pleased to announce its honor and merit roll for the first quarter. There are 183 students total who have made the honor and merit roll this quarter, which is 60 percent of the student population.

Seventh Grade

Honor Roll – Keir Boyd, Christina Crawford, Lila Davis, Sophi Durst, Kori Garber, Ashley Garrett, Mina Lavy, Allison Muhlenkamp, Parker Patrick, Elayna Ressler, Ashley Saylor, Adison Tucker, Brady Wackler, and Maura Yount

Merit Roll – Rohan Butler, Sadie Cottrell, Presley Cox, Hudson Fasnacht, Nathaniel Good, Samuel Haney, Mikaylah Limbert, Olivia Medve, Kristen Montgomery, Marli Morris, Jayda O’Neal, Margaret Polson, Ty Riffle, and Lydia Wollard

Eighth Grade

Honor Roll – Hallie Aslinger, Jadyn Brandt, Savannah Crist, Emma Denlinger, Sherry Dong, Elizabeth Earwood, Lane Eikenberry, Carson Figel, Tanner Flora, Libby Fox, Luke Garber, Quinter Garber, Joanie Hall, Keihl Johnson, Abigail Krauss, Mason Lair, Emma Miller, Natalie Suter, and Dalton Winterrowd

Merit Roll – Kaylee Adams, Reed Bowser, Jocelyn Gray, Amber Nottingham, Olivia Sease, Lillie Shellabarger, Gage Wackler, Jozlynn Wintrow, Jenna Wolfe, Reuben Wray, and Abigail Yeomans

Freshmen

Honor Roll – Blake Addis, Alaina Blackburn, Sadie Bowser, Shelby Brant, Jessica Brocious, Zoe Brookey, Brayden Cable, Stephanie Dong, Zachary Garber, Madison Henninger, Avery Hosler, Zoe Kellems, Landon Keller, Drew Kniese, Deanna Lavy, Alayna Norris, Kara Osborne, Brandon Rumble, Reanna Wright, and Cason Yount

Merit Roll – Ryan Fourman, Lindsey Garrett, AvaRuby Gilliland, Hunter Hemmelgarn, Jaliyah Nichols, Cade Peters, and Gavin Tucker

Sophomores

Honor Roll – Skylar Bauman, Grace Beeson, Dylan Brumbaugh, Aaron Crist, Ethan Garber, Quin Glass, Olivia Graves, Emma Hein, Hannah Limbert, Rose Medrano, Lydia Mikesell, Kerri Miller, Daniel Nottingham, Brenna Rock, Gabriel Sargent, Mitchell Schmitmeyer, and Chloe Wolf

Merit Roll – Savannah Booker, Nakyven Cool, Maya Diceanu, Madelaine Gantt, Maureen Gantt, Cody Hardy, Brandon Myers, Anastasia Reder, Bradley Rumble, Blakely Sease, and Draven Stephens

Juniors

Honor Roll – Riley Berry, Dylan Bridenbaugh, Tristen Collins, Nathaniel Davis, Samantha Denlinger, Matilda Earwood, Clay Eikenberry, Ethan Fee, Dorian Garber, Grace Gilmore, Brendan Hosler, Jiin Kim, Janessa Koffer, Breanna Lavy, Brooke Lavy, Walker Lindemuth, Alyssa McCarty, Chloe McGlinch, Clem Montgomery, Josie Patrick, Danielle Robinson, Parker Schaar, Dean Sease, Estella Shellabarger, Isaac Shellabarger, Hayleigh Spires, Micah Stacy, Alyssa Suter, Dylan Tucker, Rileigh Vance, Raegan Warner, and Brendan Wray

Merit Roll – Jacob Billenstein, Miranda Bridenbaugh, Elijah Bush, Madison Byers, Micah Delk, Kimberly Fourman, Katherine Ressler, Weston Sease, Garrison Warner, and Jacob Winterrowd

Seniors

Honor Roll – Allyce Bond, Chloe Brumbaugh, Audrey Cable, Corina Conley, Haylee Floyd, Logan Garber, Caden Goins, Dalton Goubeaux, Chloe Henninger, Oliver Kelly, Keara Knepshield, Isabela Marinho, Jacob Meyer, Chase Osterday, Chloe Peters, Andreya Reder, Madison Rismiller, Christiana Singer, Madelynn Stacy, Allison Warner, Selene Weaver, and Hunter Willoughby

Merit Roll – Dylan Arling, Jacob Aslinger, Isabella Cable, Justin Chen, Claire Haviza, and Jarod Hegemier