Tri-Village Junior/Senior High honor roll


NEW MADISON – Tri-Village Junior and Senior High School is pleased to announce its first quarter honor roll.

Principal’s Roll

Seniors – Mekenna Anderson, Andrea Bietry, Clara Buckley, Zacharie Dowler, Jakob Eyer, Madison Green, Harley Ketring, Abbigale Lipps, Alisha Rismiller, Christyana Roberts, Melissa Siler, Morgan Singer, Tara Tankersley, and Colton Thobe

Juniors – Aiden Collins, Hala Faulkner, Dylan Finkbine, Cheyenne Grow, Matthew Holzapfel, Hailey Kreiner, Gavin Lochard, Allyson Martin, Lucie Morris, Jerin Necessary, Jacob Siegrist, Johnna Siegrist, Megan Smith, Rorie Stump, and Stevie Wright

Sophomores – Micah Ayette, Kylie Beisner, Madison Crawford, Meghan Downing, Angelina Gillespie, Delanee Gray, Jerah Green, Sydney Lipps, Madeline Mead, Maria Petry, Macy Thompson, and Ashlynn Wilson

Freshmen – Alyssa Begoon, Halle Bell, Kennedee Brummett, Gage Lochard, Jade Murphey, Austin Rismiller, Rylee Sagester, Carl Singer, and Tabitha Stewart

Eighth Grade – Isabella Black, Macy Howell, and Kiersten Wilcox

Seventh Grade – Lydia Ayette, Taylor Begoon, Ellie Curtner, Trey Homan, Grant Howell, Casey Lewis, Aden McConachie, Leana Metzcar, Darcy Miller, John Milliff, and Lyla Tamplin

Honor Roll

Seniors – Alia Ayette, Holly Back, Dillon Begoon, Katelynn Brewer, Jonathon Crawford, Justin Depoy, Madelyn Downing, Madison Foreman, Austin Moyer, Carsen Munchel, Lily Preston, Payton Rammel, Courtney Runkel, Jadyn Sharp, Rachel Stewart, William Strunk, Jessica Wiford, Mason Willetts, and Tyler Williams

Juniors – Blake Brandenburg, Chance Davis, Meygan Dottillis, Lauren Driver, Jenna Godown, Savannah Gray, Katelyn Hanes, Kailee Jewett, Devin McCullough, Brice Miller, Sumer Moore, Kayleigh Osborne, Jacob Scantland, Karsi Sprowl, Chloe Sullenbarger, Devin Swick, Loraligh Waters, and Kelsie Wehr

Sophomores – Reece Arnett, Madalynn Bennett, James Biser, Preston Broyles, Emilee Frech, Andrew Gray, Katlin Gross, Jamie Hemmelgarn, Ryan Lee, Ty Linkous, Allison Milliff, Willow Moore, Kristin Pease, Wyatt Plush, Isabela Ramirez, Jakob Saylor, Chase Scantland, Joshua Scantland, Molly Scantland, Michael Seger, Nicholas Shroyer, Sierra Stamps, Mahala Townsend, Ryan Thobe, Caeli Updike, Antania Wallace, and Camryn Wyne

Freshmen – Jayden Brabson, Ashlyn Burk, Christian Cantrell, Dalton Delong, Angelia Depoy, Josie Dubbs, Brennen Fellers, Justin Finkbine, Ashlynn Fleagle, Andrew Holzapfel, Morgan Hunt, Jessica Jackson, Austin Kosier, Breanna Lipps, Thaddaeus Markley, Audrey Mead, Loryn Metzcar, Natalie Miller, Elizabeth Moss, Molli Mowbray, Allison Moyer, Joshua Murphey, Zane Osborne, Dillan Plush, Nevaeh Reigelsperger, Latorie Richards, Kyrsten Ross, Sage Waters, and Blake Weyant

Eighth Grade – Levi Bergman, Logan Byrd, Xander Collins, Jackson Farmer, Carter Finkbine, Robin Hayes, Nataleigh Koontz, Amariah Markley, Joshua Metzcar, and Tanner Printz

Seventh Grade – Alexandra Begoon, Tanya Benedict, Stuart Brown, Ryder Brummett, Sarah Drew, Hanna Faulkner, Grant Leonard, Kaeden Lipps, Wyatt Moore, Wesley Osborne, Madison Preston, Macey Shetler, Kayden Smith, Kaylee Stark, Kayla Thobe, and Mason Weathington

Merit Roll

Seniors – Allen Barth, Zachery Delarwelle, Cody Eyer, Cheyenn Hall, Joseph McCombs, Victoria Meyers, Trisa Porter, Hannah Schepis, and Brandon Townsend

Juniors – Trevor Barrett, Foster Brown, Cadance Davis-Grilliot, Brianna Dunlap, Hunter Gillett, Hunter Gilpin, Levi Guinn, Kelcee Koons, Shem Markley, Joseph McCullough, Nathan Sims, Dawson Stephens, and Timothy Watern

Sophomores – Logan Ashbaugh, Meredith Butsch, Tristen Dowler, Luke Drew, Jaylan Fisherback, Kohl Francis, Chloe Godown, Jason Hale, James Penny, Maggie Phillips, Dawson Rutherford, Layne Sarver, Ryan Stephan, Katherynne Watern, Gavin Weidner, Amos Weimer, and Penpassron Wipulavanitch

Freshmen – Kaylee Becraft, Kaylee Brewer, Logan Call, Caleb Derksen, Lilli Fourman, Kaytlin Greer, Harley Hollinger, Zachary Huff, Jeffery Ketring, Wyatt Ketring, Lainey Miller, Shelby Mintkenbaugh, Casey Osborne, Meghan Spencer, Wilson Suggs, Peyton Walker, and Daniel Watern

Eighth Grade – Arizona Adkins, Mason Auten, Mercades Bogema, Autumn Bunger, Stephen Derksen, Alivia Dunlap, Briana Ely, Seth Jesse, Bobby Kirby, Hannah Metzner, Hope Middlestetter, Payton Spencer, Alyssa Thumma, Reed Wehr, and Isaac Wood

Seventh Grade – Lane Bierly, Tagen Blankenship, Reagan Brewer, Braden Cockerham, Shaun Crawford, Aubree Ferryman, Calvin Fritz, Lucas Howell, Isaac Keiser, Cameron Kimmel, Dylan Laabs, Austin Leet, Katelynn Lewis, Luke Linkous, Autumn McCullough, Weston Meyers, Ava Pipenger, Michael Rhoades, Hannah Rue, and Peyton Watern