Greenville Senior High lists honor roll


GREENVILLE – Greenville Senior High School is pleased to announce its first quarter honor and merit roll.

Highest Honors

Grade 12 – Sarah Abell, Maggie Bankson, Tyler Beyke, Andrew Bonfiglio, John Butsch, Amanda Chui, Foster Cole, Caleb Coppess, Brianne Delong, Ethan Detrick, Macee Dunfee, Reece Flora, Joshua Galloway, Sophie Gettinger, Morgan Gilbert, Ethan Godown, Gloria Harrison, Angelina Hayes, Taylor Hines, Meghan Holman, Emma Klosterman, Kelli Kretschmar, Anthony Masso-Rivetti, Carson Meade, Mikayla Miller, Terry Miller, Natalie Milligan, Chloe Mitchell, Mersadie Pittsenbarger, Abigail Swensen, Nahja Walker, Josilyn Worden, and Taylor Yates

Grade 11 – Jonathan Coomer, Mikayla Dobson, Aubrey Evers, Emily Fyffe, Brooke Garber, Jacob Maher, Faith Mansfield, Emily Marchal, Aaron Matthew, James Normile, Isabelle Rammel, Evan Saylor, Joy Schaaf, Erin Stephens, Ashley Strosnider, Aaron Suter, and Aubree Sutherland

Grade 10 – Andrew Abell, Andrew Adkins, Mallorie Anthony, Carmen Badell Kestler, Mackenzie Baker, Jacob Barr, Susie Blocher, Laikyn Bruner, Hayden Bush, Hunter Class, Sierra Crist, Brianna Fellers, Saige Fellers, Hannah Gartenman, Kaitlyn Gonzalez, Chloe Good, Justin Hadden, Warren Hartzell, Jenna Hughes, Maxwell Jordan, Yuxuan Lin, John Marchal, Kaijsa Maxwell, Elizabeth McKinney, Mollie McLear, Kali Meyers, Graham Milligan, Emmie Myers, Kate Rehmert, Reina Rockey, Seth Shaffer, Winifred Stiefel, Dalton Swank, and Rileigh Swisshelm

Grade 9 – Alaina Baughn, Ellasyn Bruner, Josie Camacho, Kelly Combs, Sierra Dobson, Noah Ellis, Nolan Ellis, Zoe Enochs, Hunter Fannin, Samantha Frens, Samantha Gartenman, Kylie Hamm, Emma Howard, Emily Kreider, Tyler McKinniss, Luke Rammel, Ekaterina Startseva, Noah Stevens, Ella Strawn, Samantha Suter, Luke Swensen, Emma Tanner, Leo Williams, and Kelly Witwer

Honor Roll

Grade 12 – Cheyenne Arthur, Mariah Bair, Monserratte Bandedo, Haleigh Behnken, Rae Benedict, James Besecker, Gianna Bixler, Courtney Bryson, Courtney Bucklew, Mary Burk, Lisa Capasso, Brandi Carrubba, Kiersten Cates, Abigail Cattell, Phoenix Clark Holliday, Layne Claudy, Zachary Coppess, Kathy Dang, Christopher Elliott, Ethan Flanery, Alec Fletcher, Dennis Forte, Madilyn Francis, Brittany Grice, Patrick Harsh, Madison Hollopeter, Sarah Horger, Riley Hunt, Megan Johnston, Alivia Lindamood, Victor Livesay, Jessica Maize, Caleb Maloon, Zane Mancillas, Gabriel Market, Jacob Martino, Cole Miller, Lainey Oswalt, Shannon Parent, Baylee Petry, Kaleb Poe, Zoe Pressnall, Eric Price, Ian Riffell, Destiny Robbins, Macy Roseberry, Kaitlyn Schmidt, Grace Self, Tony Sells, Devin Shepherd, Dawson Shirley, Riley Smith, Chloe Sowry, Andrew Stachler, Madelyn Stewart, Lucy Stiefel, Alexandria Tanner, Marcus Wood, Eliza Wysong, and Katelyn Yates

Grade 11 – Coltin Addis, Kendra Arnold, Carlos Badell Kestler, Tommy Bandedo, Jordan Booher, Grace Conway, Carleigh Cox, Jaden Cress, Ryan Dull, Michael Ferguson, Kole Francis, Noah Frazee, Chloe Freeman, Kol Garber, Ethan Garland, Addyson Halcomb, Reed Hanes, Reese Hartle, Logan Hittle, Dakota Holdeman, Austin Jolley, Felicity Lance, Loreli Lewis, Ines Marco Munoz, Sarah McDaniel, Lynndee Miltenberger, Landon Muhlenkamp, Deanna Osborne, Luke Perreira, Caleb Roetter-Ditty, Jaden Sensano, Grace Shaffer, Logan Sibery, Kirsten St. Myers, Amy Starnes, Gabriel Stevens, Alexander Strait, Alexander Subler, Abbygail Sutton, Joseph Thomas, Kary Tollefson, Jasmine Trent, Kameran Wallace, Cristian Warner, Jacob Watson, Harley West, Ash Williams, Logan Witwer, Michael Wolfe, Nyesha Wright, and Jiahao Zhang

Grade 10 – Parker Bailey, Samuel Bankson, Joel Barhorst, Alexander Baumgardner, Kierah Beavins, Shane Benedict, Emalee Bowling, Aurora Bright, Ashlee Brumbaugh, Elizabeth Brunson, Million Bryant, Jason Byrum, Cameron Clark, James Clark, William Clopp, Madysen Comer, Danielle Cowart, Logan Dapore, Laura Decker, Karmen Dehart, Seth Delk, Jordan Ditty, Clifford Dobson, Eleanor Dutcher, Angel Dye, Matthew Edwards, Alaina Fishbaugh, Elijah Flanery, Leah Fry, Taylor Gardner, Leticia Gonzalez, Taylor Gonzalez, Paige Hart, Cheyanne Hartsock, Benjamin Hartzell, Lillyanna Hayes, Hayleigh Head, Julia Herron, Javon Hittle, Jenna Horne, Bryce Hott, Maggie House, Adron Howard, Kristen Hunt, Chassity Johnson, Tori Kimmel, Ethan Knoop, Madison Kolb, Kie Labig, Evan Laughead, Maci Lewis, Makayla Martin, Krislyn McGarvey, Kaylie McGreevey, Nathan Miniard, Hannah Mitchell, Steven Nguyen, Truman Nicholas, Ethan Palmer, Malachi Perkins, Spencer Pike, Harrison Plessinger, Chase Pool, Wyatt Rammel, Michael Read, Kylee Rohr, Alexandra Scarberry, Eden Sgro, Ashton Shaffer, Shyanne Slade, Hannah Sloan, Ethan Smith, Isabella Smith, Owen Snyder, Braci Swisshelm, Logan Thatcher, Kara Thompson, Brina Toomey, Emma Tutwiler, Madison Werner, Alayna Wilson, Valerie Withrow, and George Worden

Grade 9 – Braden Addis, Alexis Arnett, Lindsay Bandedo, Abigail Barton, Carson Beach, Ty Bush, Hannah Carroll, Autaum Chappie, Kyleigh Clark, Katelynn Cleere, Madison Cook, Trevor Coppess, Caydance Davidson, Aubrey Deal, Breanna Deal, Jarrod Demange, Autumn Dicke, Avery Ernst, Tessa Fine, Skylar Fletcher, Drew Flora, Brianna Flory, Larissa Foureman, Lukas Francis, Kate Garber, Maisie Garrett, Gabriel Gibson, Morgan Hanes, Khara Hartzell, Ashley Hatch, Rick Heidrich, Brandon Howard, Kenna Jenkinson, Dominique Johnson, Dean Jones, Caden Lecklider, Lilly Lowe, Hong Hui Lu, Ella Manning, Alexsander Meiring, Mason Middlestetter, Abbigail Mikesell, Kyra Mitchell, Minaxi Pandey, Payton Parsons, Tyson Pool, Luke Rammel, Abigail Randolph, Lillian Schwer, Alexis Slade, Hailey Smith, William Snyder, Gabriel Stephens, Grace Swafford, Jackson Thomas, Casey Willis, Jozzlin Worley, and Rheagan Wykes

Merit Roll

Grade 12 – Nathaniel Anthony, Logan Baker, Kiersten Barnes, Nicholas Bussard, Trinity Chasteen, Caitlin Christman, Nicholas Colby, Caitlyn Crow, Riely Davis, Katlyn Delaney, Taylor Denniston, John Dorr, Alyssa Evers, Katrina Garcia, Victoria Gibboney, Erica Gilbert, Makenzi Glancy, Tytan Grote, Vanessa Gutierrez, Cheyenne Harmon, Peyton Horr, Alex Hutt, Ryan Jaros, Katie Jay, Matthew Karns, Jaida Kelly, Madison Klosterman, Ian Laux, Wyatt Lloyd, Nikolas Maples, Tristan McDaniel, Elisha Meeks, Jessica Mortensen, Kelly Nguyen, Jacob Parsons, Jani-ce Price, Matthew Price, Corey Quinn, Rodney Richard, Sarah Sanders, Taylor Schmidt, Alexandria Seas, Brandon Spencer, Shawn Sprowl, Asia Sykes, Aubrey Thompson, Chase Waddle, William Weaver, Brianna Wolf, and Mason Wykes

Grade 11 – Casey Baker, Ryleigh Barber, Pablo Baviera Soler, Dylan Bingham, Laine Brickler, Nicklaus Brumbaugh, Mariah Brunswick, Jace Bunger, Brooklynn Bush, Sydni Byers, Charity Clark, Anna Marie Comer, Karigan Denham, Khale Donthnier, Brooke Ferguson, Cameron Fletcher, Kailey Fourman, Christopher Hadden, Brad Harper, Lane Hartzell, Tristan Heaton, Jacob Hinshaw, Kaydence Kemp, Jesse Lavy, Tyler Mastin, Allison Miller, Conner Mills, Hayden Nealeigh, Lowell Oda, Nathan Perreira, Anson Phillips, Allison Powell, Jordan Pretsman, Austin Price, Carter Puckett, Alexander Rasool, Tylend Rehmert, Kristin Rieman, Landyn Ross, Hadyn Sharp, Emily Snyder, Carter Suttle, Brittni Walker, Jordan Warner, Eva Woodworth, and Michael Yoder

Grade 10 – Jordan Badger, De’sire’e Banfill, Brianna Barnhart, Shane Breig, Cooper Chrysler, Anthony Combs, Michael Crampton, Nolan Curtis, Makayla Curtner, Elijah Eagy, Kiya Entingh, Talasia Foland, Isaac Gulley, Jordan Gump, Brandon Henninger, Shane Herron, Jordyn Hines, Luke Hocker, Alexander Kolb, Cecilia Mangen, Lucas McAlpin, Ja’lynn McCombs, Haile Nichols, Rileigh Norton, Naomi Pieper, Megan Ratcliff, Trinity Reis, Brandon Rihm, Savanna Sabroff, Alex Snell, Wyatt Trissel, Destiny Werner, Koller Winterrowd, Emily Wright, and David Zimmer

Grade 9 – Joshua Baker, Trenton Billenstein, Seth Branham, Stella’anne Brush, Zephaniah Cass, Demitrius Clemens, Jazmine Demoss, William Dixon, Natalie Evans, Aidan Harrison, Lydia Heeter, Kamryn Hupman, Jaylee Kallenberger, Christian Lazar, Noah Mansfield, Isabella Ornelas, McKenzie Pressnall, John Reed, Chloe Rehmert, Donovan Rogers, Joshua Ruble, Sarah Savoy, Graham Shafer, Aaron Shaffer, Charlotta Smith, Evan Smith, Mariah Stevens, Jayden Swartz, Rayvin Thompson, Elijah Watts, Isabelle Wead, Haley Wolf, Hanna York, Catherine Zehringer, and Ashlyn Zimmer