Greenville High School Honor Roll


GREENVILLE – Greenville High School is pleased to announce its second quarter honor and merit roll.

Highest Honors

Seniors – Sarah Abell, Maggie Bankson, Hagan Beam, Tyler Beyke, Gianna Bixler, Amanda Chui, Phoenix Clark Holliday, Caleb Coppess, Brianne Delong, Dennis Forte, Joshua Galloway, Sophie Gettinger, Morgan Gilbert, Ethan Godown, Angelina Hayes, Taylor Hines, Shelby Johns, Emma Klosterman, Anthony Masso-Rivetti, Natalie Milligan, Kaleb Poe, and Josilyn Worden

Juniors – Jonathan Coomer, Noah Frazee, Chloe Freeman, Kol Garber, Dakota Holdeman, Austin Jolley, Jacob Maher, Faith Mansfield, Emily Marchal, Isabelle Rammel, Ashley Strosnider, Aaron Suter, and Aubree Sutherland

Sophomores – Andrew Adkins, Mallorie Anthony, Carmen Badell Kestler, Mackenzie Baker, Susie Blocher, Laikyn Bruner, Hayden Bush, Hunter Class, Brianna Fellers, Saige Fellers, Hannah Gartenman, Reina Gibson, Justin Hadden, Lillyanna Hayes, Jenna Hughes, Yuxuan Lin, John Marchal, Kaijsa Maxwell, Elizabeth Mckinney, Mollie McLear, Graham Milligan, Nathan Miniard, Emmie Myers, Kate Rehmert, Kylee Rohr, Seth Shaffer, and Winifred Stiefel

Freshmen – Braden Addis, Alaina Baughn, Ellasyn Bruner, Josie Camacho, Kelly Combs, Madison Cook, Jarrod DeMange, Sierra Dobson, Nolan Ellis, Hunter Fannin, Tessa Fine, Skylar Fletcher, Samantha Frens, Kate Garber, Maisie Garrett, Kylie Hamm, Tyler McKinniss, Carson Pope, Luke Rammel, Luke Rammel, Ekaterina Startseva, Noah Stevens, Samantha Suter, Luke Swensen, Emma Tanner, Leo Williams, and Kelly Witwer

Honor Roll

Seniors – Cheyenne Arthur, Mariah Bair, Monserratte Bandedo, Haleigh Behnken, James Besecker, Andrew Bonfiglio, Courtney Bryson, Courtney Bucklew, Mary Burk, John Butsch, Brandi Carrubba, Kiersten Cates, Abigail Cattell, Kathy Dang, Ethan Detrick, Ethan Flanery, Alec Fletcher, Reece Flora, Madilyn Francis, Brittany Grice, Meghan Holman, Sarah Horger, Riley Hunt, Megan Johnston, Kelli Kretschmar, Alivia Lindamood, Victor Livesay, Jessica Maize, Gabriel Market, Jacob Martino, Carson Meade, Elisha Meeks, Cole Miller, Mikayla Miller, Terry Miller, Lainey Oswalt, Shannon Parent, Baylee Petry, Mersadie Pittsenbarger, Corey Quinn, Destiny Robbins, Luis Rodriguez Lezama, Macy Roseberry, Grace Self, Tony Sells, Devin Shepherd, Riley Smith, Chloe Sowry, Madelyn Stewart, Abigail Swensen, Kaori Takaesu, Marcus Wood, and Taylor Yates

Juniors – Coltin Addis, Kendra Arnold, Tommy Bandedo, Jordan Booher, Mariah Brunswick, Grace Conway, Mikayla Dobson, Ryan Dull, Aubrey Evers, Michael Ferguson, Kole Francis, Emily Fyffe, Brooke Garber, Reed Hanes, Reese Hartle, Logan Hittle, Felicity Lance, Loreli Lewis, Ines Marco Munoz, Sarah McDaniel, Landon Muhlenkamp, James Normile, Deanna Osborne, Luke Perreira, Nathan Perreira, Kristin Rieman, Caleb Roetter-Ditty, Landyn Ross, Grace Shaffer, Amy Starnes, Erin Stephens, Alexander Subler, Carter Suttle, Abbygail Sutton, Kary Tollefson, Kameran Wallace, Harley West, Ash Williams, Logan Witwer, Michael Wolfe, Eva Woodworth, Nyesha Wright, and Jiahao Zhang

Sophomores – Andrew Abell, Parker Bailey, Samuel Bankson, Jacob Barr, Alexander Baumgardner, Kierah Beavins, Shane Benedict, Aurora Bright, Ashlee Brumbaugh, Million Bryant, Jason Byrum, Cameron Clark, James Clark, William Clopp, Danielle Cowart, Sierra Crist, Logan Dapore, Laura Decker, Karmen Dehart, Seth Delk, Jordan Ditty, Clifford Dobson, Angel Dye, Matthew Edwards, Alaina Fishbaugh, Elijah Flanery, Karris Flory, Leah Fry, Taylor Gardner, Kaitlyn Gonzalez, Leticia Gonzalez, Taylor Gonzalez, Chloe Good, Isaac Gulley, Jordan Gump, Paige Hart, Cheyanne Hartsock, Warren Hartzell, Hayleigh Head, Julia Herron, Jordyn Hines, Bryce Hott, Maggie House, Adron Howard, Chassity Johnson, Maxwell Jordan, Madison Kolb, Kie Labig, Evan Laughead, Maci Lewis, Cecilia Mangen, Makayla Martin, Ja’lynn McCombs, Krislyn McGarvey, Kaylie McGreevey, Kali Meyers, Steven Nguyen, Truman Nicholas, Ethan Palmer, Spencer Pike, Harrison Plessinger, Chase Pool, Wyatt Rammel, Brandon Rihm, Claudia Roson Wang, Alexandra Scarberry, Eden Sgro, Shyanne Slade, Isabella Smith, Owen Snyder, Dalton Swank, Braci Swisshelm, Rileigh Swisshelm, Logan Thatcher, Kara Thompson, Brina Toomey, Emma Tutwiler, Madison Werner, Valerie Withrow, and David Zimmer

Freshmen – Alexis Arnett, Lindsay Bandedo, Abigail Barton, Carson Beach, Seth Branham, Stella’anne Brush, Ty Bush, Hannah Carroll, Autaum Sky Chappie, Kyleigh Clark, Katelynn Cleere, Julien Combs, Katelyn Conway, Trevor Coppess, Aubrey Deal, Autumn Dicke, William Dixon, Noah Ellis, Zoe Enochs, Avery Ernst, Larissa Foureman, Lukas Francis, Samantha Gartenman, Khara Hartzell, Ashley Hatch, Rick Heidrich, Brandon Howard, Emma Howard, Kamryn Hupman, Kenna Jenkinson, Dominique Johnson, Emily Kreider, Caden Lecklider, Lilly Lowe, Hong Hui Lu, Ella Manning, Noah Mansfield, Mason Middlestetter, Isabella Ornelas, Minaxi Pandey, Payton Parsons, Tyson Pool, McKenzie Pressnall, Abigail Randolph, Lillian Schwer, Alexis Slade, William Snyder, Ella Strawn, Grace Swafford, Elijah Watts, Jozzlin Worley, Lauren Wright, Rheagan Wykes, and Ashlyn Zimmer

Merit Roll

Seniors – Nathaniel Anthony, Logan Baker, Rae Benedict, Zoe Bethel, Lisa Capasso, Layne Claudy, Foster Cole, Katlyn Delaney, Taylor Denniston, Hunter Drew, Macee Dunfee, Richard Dutcher, Christopher Elliott, James Fields, Victoria Gibboney, Erica Gilbert, Makenzi Glancy, Tytan Grote, Vanessa Gutierrez, Cheyenne Harmon, Gloria Harrison, Madison Hollopeter, Alex Hutt, Madison Klosterman, Caleb Maloon, Zane Mancillas, Nikolas Maples, Chloe Mitchell, Jacob Parsons, Eric Price, Rodney Richard, Sarah Sanders, Dawson Shirley, Brandon Spencer, Shawn Sprowl, Lucy Stiefel, Alexandria Tanner, Chase Waddle, Nahja Walker, Mason Wykes, and Katelyn Yates

Juniors – Carlos Badell Kestler, Casey Baker, Hayden Bradburn, Brooklynn Bush, Sydni Byers, Carleigh Cox, Riley Emerick, Cameron Fletcher, Ethan Garland, Christopher Hadden, Addyson Halcomb, Lane Hartzell, Tristan Heaton, Jacob Hinshaw, Kaydence Kemp, Tyler Mastin, Erin Miles, Lynndee Miltenberger, Hayden Nealeigh, Jordan Pretsman, Austin Price, Alexander Rasool, Tylend Rehmert, Joy Schaaf, Jaden Sensano, Hadyn Sharp, Logan Sibery, Dylan Smith, Kirsten St Myers, Gabriel Stevens, Alexander Strait, Joseph Thomas, Jasmine Trent, Brittni Walker, Cristian Warner, and Abigail Yoder

Sophomores – Jordan Badger, Joel Barhorst, Emalee Bowling, Shane Breig, Elizabeth Brunson, Cooper Chrysler, Madysen Comer, Nolan Curtis, Makayla Curtner, Sarah Dich, Eleanor Dutcher, Talasia Foland, Benjamin Hartzell, Brandon Henninger, Javon Hittle, Luke Hocker, Jenna Horne, Tori Kimmel, Jeremiah Knight, Ethan Knoop, Alexander Kolb, Makyla McFarland, Haile Nichols, Rileigh Norton, Jules Pahl, Malachi Perkins, Cheyenne Punches, Trinity Reis, Alex Rogers, Ashton Shaffer, Hannah Sloan, Ethan Smith, Alex Snell, Destiny Werner, Alayna Wilson, Koller Winterrowd, and George Worden

Freshmen – Cooper Bucklew, Zephaniah Cass, Demitrius Clemens, Caydance Davidson, Breanna Deal, Jazmine Demoss, Natalie Evans, Drew Flora, Brianna Flory, Taz Gantt, Gabriel Gibson, Morgan Hanes, Brenden Harper, Zachary Heaton, Sarah Henning, Nathaniel Hittle, Aleihs Jones, Dean Jones, Jarrod Mason, Alexsander Meiring, Abbigail Mikesell, Kyra Mitchell, Abigail Raffel, Chloe Rehmert, Donovan Rogers, Jacob Schmitmeyer, Graham Shafer, Aaron Shaffer, Jenna Shepherd, Evan Smith, Hailey Smith, Gabriel Stephens, Jayden Swartz, Jackson Thomas, Rayvin Thompson, Casey Willis, Haley Wolf, and Hanna York