Tri-Village Junior, Senior High Honor Roll


NEW MADISON – The Tri-Village Junior and Senior High School is pleased to announce its second quarter honor roll.

Principal’s Roll

Seniors – Andrea Bietry, Katelynn Brewer, Clara Buckley, Jonathon Crawford, Zacharie Dowler, Madelyn Downing, Jakob Eyer, Madison Green, Harley Ketring, Abbigale Lipps, Alisha Rismiller, Christyana Roberts, Melissa Siler, Morgan Singer, Tara Tankersley, and Colton Thobe

Juniors – Aiden Collins, Dylan Finkbine, Matthew Holzapfel, Gavin Lochard, Allyson Martin, Lucie Morris, Jerin Necessary, Jacob Siegrist, Johnna Siegrist, Megan Smith, Rorie Stump, Chloe Sullenbarger, and Kelsie Wehr

Sophomores – Micah Ayette, Madalynn Bennett, Madison Crawford, Meghan Downing, Angelina Gillespie, Jerah Green, Sydney Lipps, Madeline Mead, Allison Milliff, Willow Moore, Molly Scantland, Macy Thompson, and Ashlynn Wilson

Freshmen – Alyssa Begoon, Halle Bell, Dalton Delong, Ashlynn Fleagle, Morgan Hunt, Breanna Lipps, Gage Lochard, Audrey Mead, Loryn Metzcar, Natalie Miller, Jade Murphey, Latorie Richards, Austin Rismiller, and Carl Singer

Eighth Grade – Isabella Black, Macy Howell, and Kiersten Wilcox

Seventh Grade – Lydia Ayette, Ellie Curtner, Trey Homan, Grant Howell, Aden McConachie, Leana Metzcar, John Milliff, and Lyla Tamplin

Honor Roll

Seniors – Mekenna Anderson, Alia Ayette, Holly Back, Dillon Begoon, Cody Eyer, Madison Foreman, Trisa Porter, Lily Preston, Jadyn Sharp, Rachel Stewart, William Strunk, Jessica Wiford, and Mason Willetts

Juniors – Meygan Dottillis, Lauren Driver, Hala Faulkner, Hunter Gillett, Cheyenne Grow, Levi Guinn, Katelyn Hanes, Hailey Kreiner, Shem Markley, Devin McCullough, Brice Miller, Sumer Moore, Kayleigh Osborne, Trinity Patrick, Jacob Scantland, Karsi Sprowl, Devin Swick, Timothy Watern, Loraligh Waters, and Stevie Wright

Sophomores – Reece Arnett, Kylie Beisner, Preston Broyles, Emilee Frech, Chloe Godown, Delanee Gray, Katlin Gross, Ryan Lee, Ty Linkous, Kristin Pease, Maria Petry, Wyatt Plush, Isabela Ramirez, Chase Scantland, Joshua Scantland, Nicholas Shroyer, Sierra Stamps, Ryan Thobe, Mahala Townsend, Caeli Updike, Antania Wallace, Penpassron Wipulavanitch, and Camryn Wyne

Freshmen – Jayden Brabson, Kaylee Brewer, Kennedee Brummett, Ashlyn Burk, Christian Cantrell, Angelia Depoy, Josie Dubbs, Brennen Fellers, Justin Finkbine, Andrew Holzapfel, Austin Kosier, Thaddaeus Markley, Elizabeth Moss, Allison Moyer, Joshua Murphey, Zane Osborne, Kyrsten Ross, Rylee Sagester, and Tabitha Stewart

Eighth Grade – Arizona Adkins, Levi Bergman, Logan Byrd, Stephen Derksen, Jackson Farmer, Carter Finkbine, Robin Hayes, Nataleigh Koontz, Amariah Markley, Hannah Metzner, and Tanner Printz

Seventh Grade – Taylor Begoon, Tanya Benedict, Reagan Brewer, Stuart Brown, Ryder Brummett, Lucas Howell, Casey Lewis, Kaeden Lipps, Darcy Miller, Wyatt Moore, Madison Preston, Kayden Smith, Kaylee Stark, and Mason Weathington

Merit Roll

Seniors – Rilei Carden, Dalton Cockerham, Zachery Delarwelle, Justin Depoy, Cheyenn Hall, Mason Lay, Victoria Meyers, Carsen Munchel, Chester Netzley, Courtney Runkel, Hannah Schepis, Brandon Townsend, and Tyler Williams

Juniors – Trevor Barrett, Ryan Bennett, Blake Brandenburg, Trever Brown, Cadance Davis-Grilliot, Hunter Gilpin, Kailee Jewett, Trinity Powell, Emiliano Segura, and Nathan Sims

Sophomores – Logan Ashbaugh, James Biser, Samantha Combs, Tristen Dowler, Luke Drew, Kadence Fleagle, Kohl Francis, Jason Hale, Jamie Hemmelgarn, Grace Lipps, Preston Miles, Maggie Phillips, Zachary Poling, Dawson Rutherford, Layne Sarver, Jakob Saylor, Michael Seger, Ryan Stephan, Katherynne Watern, Gavin Weidner, Amos Weimer, and Seth Wogoman

Freshmen – Kaylee Becraft, Logan Call, Seth Cook, Caleb Derksen, Lilli Fourman, Zachary Huff, Jessica Jackson, Jeffery Ketring, Wyatt Ketring, Jace Lipps, Karra Marker, Shelby Mintkenbaugh, Molli Mowbray, Casey Osborne, Dillan Plush, Nevaeh Reigelsperger, William Siegrist, Daniel Watern, Sage Waters, and Blake Weyant

Eighth Grade – Mason Auten, Autumn Bunger, Xander Collins, Alivia Dunlap, Briana Ely, Jayden Hollinger, Devon Huff, Seth Jesse, Ian McConachie, Joshua Metzcar, and Isaac Wood

Seventh Grade – Alexandra Begoon, Lane Bierly, Tagen Blankenship, Braden Cockerham, Shaun Crawford, Sarah Drew, Hanna Faulkner, Calvin Fritz, Cameron Kimmel, Austin Leet, Grant Leonard, Katelynn Lewis, Autumn McCullough, Weston Meyers, Wesley Osborne, Ava Pipenger, Michael Rhoades, Macey Shetler, Kayla Thobe, and Elyse Turner