FM announces honor and merit roll


PITSBURG – Franklin Monroe Middle/High School is very proud of all the students who have worked hard during the second quarter of the 2019-2020 school year and is pleased to list the honor and merit roll.

Seventh Grade

Honor Roll – Keir Boyd, Presley Cox, Christina Crawford, Lila Davis, Sophi Durst, Kori Garber, Eric Johnson, Mina Lavy, Allison Muhlenkamp, Parker Patrick, Layni Ressler, Ashley Saylor, Adison Tucker, Brady Wackler, and Maura Yount

Merit Roll – Rohan Butler, Sadie Cottrell, Hudson Fasnacht, Ashley Garrett, Nathaniel Good, Matthew Hurley, Kristen Montgomery, Ty Riffle, and Lydia Wollard

Eighth Grade

Honor Roll – Kaylee Adams, Hallie Aslinger, Jadyn Brandt, Savannah Crist, Emma Denlinger, Sherry Dong, Elli Earwood, Libby Fox, Luke Garber, Quinter Garber, Joanie Hall, Abigail Krauss, Mason Lair, Emma Miller, Natalie Suter, and Dalton Winterrowd

Merit Roll – Reed Bowser, Lane Eikenberry, Carson Figel, Tanner Flora, Jocelyn Gray, Keihl Johnson, Olivia Sease, Lillie Shellabarger, Gage Wackler, Jozlynn Wintrow, Jenna Wolfe, and Reuben Wray

Freshmen

Honor Roll – Blake Addis, Alaina Blackburn, Shelby Brant, Jessica Brocious, Stephanie Dong, Avery Hosler, Zoe Kellems, Landon Keller, Alayna Norris, and Gavin Tucker

Merit Roll – Zoe Brookey, Brayden Cable, Melanie Clement, Zach Garber, AvaRuby Gilliland, Rebecca Gilmore, Hunter Hemmelgarn, Madison Henninger, Drew Kniese, Deanna Lavy, Jaliyah Nichols, Cade Peters, Brandon Rumble, Reanna Wright, and Cason Yount

Sophomores

Honor Roll – Skylar Bauman, Grace Beeson, Dylan Brumbaugh, Aaron Crist, Maureen Gantt, Ethan Garber, Quin Glass, Olivia Graves, Cody Hardy, Emma Hein, Hannah Limbert, Rose Medrano, Kerri Miller, Mitchell Schmitmeyer, and Chloe Wolf

Merit Roll – Colton Beatty, AJ Bond, Savannah Booker, Ky Cool, Maya Diceanu, Madelaine Gantt, Lydia Mikesell, Hunter Mills, Anastasia Reder, Brenna Rock, Bradley Rumble, Draven Stephens, and Haylee Wright

Juniors

Honor Roll – Riley Berry, Miranda Bridenbaugh, Tristen Collins, Nathaniel Davis, Samantha Denlinger, Matilda Earwood, Clay Eikenberry, Ethan Fee, Madison Furlong, Dorian Garber, Grace Gilmore, Jiin Kim, Janessa Koffer, Breanna Lavy, Brooke Lavy, Walker Lindemuth, Alyssa McCarty, Josie Patrick, Katie Ressler, Danielle Robinson, Parker Schaar, Dean Sease, Weston Sease, Isaac Shellabarger, Stella Shellabarger, Hayleigh Spires, Micah Stacy, Alyssa Suter, Rileigh Vance, and Raegan Warner

Merit Roll – Dylan Bridenbaugh, Elijah Bush, Kim Fourman, Brendan Hosler, Chloe McGlinch, Clem Montgomery, Kolby Rogers, Kaden Spirito, Dylan Tucker, Garrison Warner, and Brendan Wray

Seniors

Honor Roll – Jacob Aslinger, Allyce Bond, Chloe Brumbaugh, Audrey Cable, Isabella Cable, Justin Chen, Logan Garber, Caden Goins, Dalton Goubeaux, Claire Haviza, Chloe Henninger, Oliver Kelly, Isabela Marinho, Chloe Peters, Andreya Reder, Madison Rismiller, and Selene Weaver

Merit Roll – Dylan Arling, Hannah Berry, Corina Conley, Brydon Diceanu, Haylee Floyd, Jacob Meyer, Simon Mote, Chase Osterday, Christiana Singer, Madelynn Stacy, and Hunter Willoughby