GMS announces academic honors


GREENVILLE – Greenville Middle School is pleased to announce its academic honors for the second nine-week grading period.

Fifth Grade

Highest Honors – Ethan Castle, Tessa Leensvaart, Claire Lind, Jordyn Lopez, Lupe Miniard, Jackson Ross, Gibson Steyer, Roman Swisher, Lauren Wills, and Haylee Wogoman

Honor Roll – Mercedes Angles, Sydney Baker, Charlie Bankson, Aubrey Baumgardner, Kara Blumenstock, Avery Brown, Braylon Byers, Callie Carter, Reese Combs, Braydon Comer, Shane Eikenbery, Addison Fine, Grant Fisher, Johnathan Floyd-McCowan, Mielah Garber, Hailey Gillespie, Robbie Golden, Summer Halter, Eli Hayes, Brilynn Hoyt, Seth Hughes, Jacob Jones, Isaac Kerg, Blake Kretzschmer, Silas Lacey, Mackenzie Legenzoff, Cole Marshall, Emily McLear, Emma Miller, Meadow Murphy, Ivy Neal, Mattison Norris, Cole Oswalt, Aiden Partin, Cain Pemel, Rylie Pfledderer, Rylan Root, Alexa Scarberry, Maria Schmitmeyer, Lizzie Shaffer, Avery Shipp, Jonathan Silknitter, Clyde Slayback, Brittany Stevens, Emma Stith, Audrey Swiger, Landen Unger, Gabe Walker, Caitlyn Warner, Layden Wion, Julia Yohey, and Carlee Yundt

Merit Roll – Camdyn Addis, Henry Allread, Isiah Batty, Samantha Beyersdorff, Allison Bolin, Bradley Bush, Vyanna Businger, Brooklyn Crampton, Cael Cromwell, Rielynn Davidson, Bailey Enicks, Riley Etchison, Jack Fitzgerald, Michael Fox, Alyssa Franklin, Kenszie Glass, McKenzie Gray, Anthony Gutierrez-Arenas, Karr Hiestand, Steven Hines, Travis Hines, Lindsey Hoff, Braxton Hoffman, Riley Houck, Addison Houpt, Austin Hudson, Jaliegh Hummel, Charles Jasenski, Kiera Kinnison McNutt, Keegan Lachat, Jordan Lewis, Peyton Male, Sheldon Marker, Peyton Mason, Abigail McGlothin, Sally Milton, Addison Parin, Madalynn Pfoutz, Jazmyn Pry, Marley Purdin, Mason Reynolds, Darrion Scott, Graycee Shuttleworth, Ethan Teaford, Jayden Tinkham, Dev Valera, Jed Weaver, David Williams, Eli Willis, and Emma Worthen

Sixth Grade

Highest Honors – John Barr, Cheyanne Gear, Emma Jones, Kylub King, Madeline Lance, Conner Leas, Zachary Mendenhall, Kindyl Peltz, Grace Sommer, Jack Suter, Ella Williams, and Elijah Worden

Honor Roll – Reese Addington, Stephen Angles, Adalynn Arnett, Jeffrey Bolton, Lucas Brenner, Ireland Brock, Sarah Buchy, Kyndall Burke, Sofia Chrisman-Parin, Jacob Denton, Augustana Dicke, Jada Enochs, Taylar Fletcher, Allison Francis, Addie Garber, Aadyn Gearheart, Delia Gibson, Ava Good, Lila Grisez, Libby Hatter, Viola Hilderbrand, Jesse Hofacker, Kya Howard, Calvin James, Dominic Johnson, Kiera Lecklider, Sara Loudy, Aiden Manix, Devon Mason, Kaden Maxwell, Bo Melton, Andrew Miller, Adrian Miller-Castano, Alexa Miniard, Dayton Morrow, Yoselin Nilsen, Landon Noble, Jadyn Norris, Skyler Osborne, Adam Raffel, Jocelyn Reier, Landon Rich, Caelen Rose, Ashley Royster, Pearl Smith, Annabelle Snyder, Henry Stiefel, Isaac Sturgill, Taylor Trissel, Wyatt Warner and Lily Wisner

Merit Roll – Spencer Archey, Madison Billig, Ryan Bolin, Cameron Bragg, Braylin Burchfield, Kylie Caldwell, Jaelyn Christman, Kierstyn Clark, Ryan Dixon, Elleigh Downey, Ethan Flatter, Laine Flora, Kinzie Fourman, Kaelyn Ganger, Bradi Grisez, Gracee Hall, Boden Hill, Lucas Kingery, Rowen Lacey, Rebecca Langdon, Troy Lavy, Ryleigh Leach, Madison McCool, Christian McDowell, Kimaira Mitchell, Jeremy Norris, Autumn Ord, Jaylynn Plummer, Kelsey Redmond, Andreaz Riffell, Hannah Savoy, Owen Shaffer, Devon Smith, Jordan Smith, Isabell Spitler, Tessa Stewart, Luke Sturgill, Aubrey Tanner, Ava Thatcher, Caiden Walters, Alexis Weaver, Gabriel Werner, Jaxon Wombolt, and Isaiah Younker

Seventh Grade

Highest Honors – Layne Hooker

Honor Roll – Paige Adkins, Lily Avery, Matthew Baker, Ethan Beckley, Trinity Bowling, Eric Brenner, Maelyn Bruner, Rebekah Bunch, Elizabeth Cannon, Abbey Capstick, Addelaide Cass, Corinne Clabaugh, Tyler Comer, Ainsleigh Davidson, Brooklyn Dean, Ava Dutton, Ryder Elson, Hailey Finlay, Olivia Flatter, Elise Fugett, Addisyn Gathard, Shyanne Gibboney, Shelby Gillespie, Carson Good, Tryston Good, Chandler Hangen, Hunter Head, Marissa Hicks, Cooper Hunt, Madison Hutchens, Ashton Inman, David Jones, Henry Jordan, Hailey Kiser, Zoe Kittle, Keely Labig, Emma Laughead, Megan Lind, Camden Mathis, Owen McGreevey, Caitlin Moore, Kevin Nguyen, Easton Noble, Rilee Norris, Arianna Odum, Brookelyn Schmidt, Cheyenne Seas, Austin Shaltry, Christopher Shaltry, Jadelynn Shiverdecker, Haylee Shuttleworth, Brielle Smith, Isabella Smith, Ella Stebbins, Emma Stewart, Adele Strunks, Abbigail Sturgill, Morgan Thompson, Nicholas Tollefson, Braeden Wills, Carter Wilson, and Avery Yount

Merit Roll – Caidyin Addis, Audrey Allread, Kylar Arnett, Joshua Baker, Avery Baumann, Hayli Boner, Dylan Boone, Kiara Brown, Aleecia Bryant, Zoey Burns, Ryan Burrowes, LB Bush, Lilly Camacho, Adalynn Campbell, Caiden Chrysler, Brissy Corwin, Legend Corwin, Leah Curtis, Kale Delk, Landin Domingo, Kristina Dotson, Aidan Evans, Kane Flora, Quincy Gansheimer, Emily Gilmore, Mason Grimes, Ellie Grosch, Isabella Gulley, Juan Gutierrez-Arenas, Laci Hale, Hunter Harter, Diesel Hartsock, Gavin Hayes, Payton Herrmann, Ryleigh Hickle, Charity Houdeshell, Madelynn Huecker, Dakota Johnson, Luke Kiser, Lillian Miller, Callee Moore, James Ord, Josiah Perkins, Hannah Plessinger, Helena Proffitt, Kamdon Riethman, Kole Riffell, Laci Shepherd, Elijah Silknitter, Sofia Smith, Kyrie Unger, Landon Weaver, Alexander Wolf, Cloey Wolford, and Benjamin Zehringer

Eighth Grade

Highest Honors – Cali Harter and Erin Leensvaart

Honor Roll – Allena Arnett, Kaylyn Bailey, Grace Barhorst, Thomas Barr, Aubreyonna Bayless, Evan Beckley, Alexis Bertsch, Bryce Blumenstock, Sierra Brumbaugh, Addison Burke, Jack Chick, Madalynn Cooper, Desirea Crumrine, Liliana Cruze, Noah Deubner, Aiden Dispennette, Chace Drew, Emma Erisman, Breyana Fitzwater, Brody Fleming, Corbin Frye, Quentin Garner, Addison Gearheart, Will Gettinger, Emily Gibson, Ella Gilbert, Kaelyn Gump, Carson Henry, Jayden Hicks, Rhys Hott, Jokenlee Hummel, Keira Karger, Sadie Lance, Ava Loudy, Josie Madden, Evan Manix, Cadence Market, Ella McLear, Isaac Mendenhall, Alexus Nelson, Emma Palmer, Addison Plessinger, Haylee Potter, Mariah Pugalee, Rebecca Sanders, Leah Shafer, Nathan Shaffer, Isabelle Sommer, Samantha Stump, Natalee Swallow, Gavin Swank, Marcus Thorp, Cassandra Toombs, Hunter Tumbusch, and Kylie Voisard

Merit Roll – John Abao, Jasmine Baker, Hailey Barnhart, Rachel Bowers, Nevin Bowling, Treyvaughn Bryant, Skylar Bryson, Kaitlyn Byrum, Nicholas Campbell, Mika Chambers, Noah Curtner, Tarryn DeHart, Tristan Dye, Izaac Finlay, Alexandria Foureman, Elena Gonzalez, Lance Greer, Teah Harrison, Samantha Hart, Haleigh Hoening, Sara Hollopeter, Aidan Honeyman, Hunter Hummel, Samantha Kincer, Natalee Larsh, Trevor Mardin, Haleigh McDermitt, Connor Miller, Nicholas Moore, Anastasia Morrow, Lily Mowery, Sean Moyer, Jennifer Nguyen, Jaydn Norris, Memphis Parsons, Kevin Rose, Jack Royer, Cody Sagraves, Autumn Schilling-Dotson, Brianna Schilling-Dotson, Phillip Shuttleworth, Candie Smith, Preston Smith, Simon Snyder, Arreis Sprowl, Ryan Staver, Emily Sturgill, Asia Thompson, Aleah Tomlinson, Madison Warner, Ricky Wyatt, and Emma Wynn