Arcanum High School Honor Roll


ARCANUM – Arcanum High School is pleased to announce its academic honors for the second quarter grading period.

High Honors

Seniors – Regan Blinn, Austen Cutarelli, Tristan Delk, Braden Garbig, Gracie Garno, Audrey Heiser, Carson Magnani, Madison Magnani, Madison Mankin, Araya Musselman, Kayla O’Daniel, Camille Pohl, Abbigail VanHoose, and Rachel Wright

Juniors – Trevor Bailey, Allison Barry, Nathanial Egnor, Nicholas Fry, Cael Gostomsky, Trista Hollinger, Lea Huffgarden, Alison Knaus, Landen Kreusch, Anna Loxley, Katherine Manning, Josie McCullough, Lena Netzley, Aidan O’Brien, Eleanor Pease, Carter Rhodehamel, Jonathan Riley, Eva Siculan, Isaac Smith, Karr Stump, Regan Weaver, Emily Wenning, Madelyn Wogomon, and Grace Wooten

Sophomores – Daniel Albright, Ian Baker, Griffin Cates, Madelyn Fearon, Andrea Garrison, Tyler Huber, Grace Kinstle, Melanie Kutter, Ryan Martin, Jorie McDermott, Isabella O’Daniel, Tyler Pfahler, Chad Pitzer, Eliza Smith, Hailey Unger, Chase Werling, and Ezekiel Wright

Honor Roll

Seniors – Audrey Ball, Josiah Fox, Ethan Garbig, Samantha Hartzell, Jayden Heltsley, Jessica Miller, Dylan Rhodehamel, Saralynn Smith, Janessa Stigler, Brittany Stump, Madison Thornhill, Cameron Warner, Phoebe Weidner, McKinsey Willis, and Joshua Wright

Juniors – George Appleberry, Jasper Angle, Emma Archer, Devin Beisner, Cameron Burke, Jordan Courtney, Raymond Denniston, Chloe Eberhard, Margaret Foster, Laney Fourman, Haylie Henninger, Kayla McCaslin, Hailee Rehmert, Camaryn Riley, Samantha Short, Hannah Smith, Austin Stephens, Logan Todd, Zachary Ullery, Margaret Weiss, Vance Wetzel, and Brody Williams

Sophomores – Luke Brinksneader, Ryan Delk, Ashton Etherington, Ellie Fout, Taylor Gray, Landon Haney, Meghan McCans, Tessa Riegle, Hailey Sager, Lidia Shearer, Brennen Troutwine, Jenson Whittaker, and Rylee Wilson

Freshmen – Tia Angle, Annalise Arnett, Ian Ball, Charles Barry, Kaitlyn Brown, Paige Burrell, Jaxson Christ, Grace Collins, Mollie Ericksen, Garrett Garno, Lauren Gower, Caleb Hartman, Elanie Hollinger, Nate Kessler, Eleanor Knaus, Sarah Koehl, Mariah Kreusch, Claire Lemons, Zoe Monnin, Ashton Paul, Aiden Psczulkoski, Jacob Rice, Bryson Sharp, Heather Sowers, Owen Stephens, Carson Tegtmeyer, Kaitlyn Toy, and Kathryn Weiss

Merit Roll

Seniors – William Alvarez, Sheldon Bates, Melony Brown, Katelynn Burell-Troutwine, Elizabeth Cave, Chloe Fuller, Abigail Garrison, William Ingram, Andrew Kimball, Elizabeth Kubik, Mikayla Kutter, Reagen Peters, Harley Rehmert, Cory Ross, Erica Schettig, Macy Skelton, Elliana Sloan, Austin Smith, Christy Sowers, Megan Walker, Joshua Whittaker, Kendall Wright, and Lukas Zawacki

Juniors – Shaylee Bush, Jaime Bevins, Jerzey Collins, Dalton Craport, Alexis Daugherty, Arvilla Devinney, Landen Gower, Cameron Haney, Blayne Hess, Reece Hicks, Clayton Moore, Isaac Oda, William Peters, Charles Rippee, Laila Spoonmore, Logan Stastny, and Riley Via

Sophomores – Bethany Ashbaugh, Brittany Ashbaugh, Cole Besecker, Jakob Couch, Aurora Daugherty, Lana Fuller, Peyton Garbig, Isaiah Gilmore, Jake Goubeaux, Brooklyn Haney, Madison Hildebrand, Riley Ignaffo, Trever Mamazza, Cole McCready, Cyanna New, Aaliyah Shroyer, Madelyn Shaffer, Lydia Shannon, Eli Shelton, Elliot Wackler, Jacob Warren, and Alexis Wilcox

Freshmen – Riley Bevins, Reece Blinn, Allison Brumbaugh, Kylee Freeman, Shelby Haye, Bayleigh Hensley, Lacy Hittle, Alaina Huffgarden, Chase Jackson, Karter McCready, Brooklyn Miras, Connor Moores, Eain Parks, Hannah Rademachir, Jacob Rayburn, Dominic Rhodehamel, Emily Riffell, Bryce Schondelmyer, Olivia Shaffer, Nicholas Sharritts, John Trittschuh, Brookelyn Ullery, Maxwell Wooten, Nathanael Wright.