GMS announces academic honors


GREENVILLE – Greenville Middle School announced its second third-week academic honors

Fifth Grade

Highest Honors – Braylon Byers, Seth Hughes, Tessa Leensvaart, Gibson Steyer, Gabe Walker, and Carlee Yundt

Honor Roll – Isiah Batty, Aubrey Baumgardner, Bradley Bush, Callie Carter, Ethan Castle, Reese Combs, Brooklyn Crampton, Shane Eikenberry, Riley Etchison, Addison Fine, Grant Fisher, Johnathan Floyd-McCowan, Michael Fox, Mielah Garber, Hailey Gillespie, Robbie Golden, Summer Harter, Eli Hayes, Travis Hines, Brilynn Hoyt, Isaac Kerg, Blake Kretzschmer, Silas Lacey, Mackenzie Legenzoff, Claire Line, Jordyn Lopez, Cole Marshall, Addison Martin, Lupe Miniard, Meadow Murphy, Mattison Norris, Cole Oswalt, Cain Pemel, Rylie Pfledderer, Jackson Ross, Alexa Scarberry, Maria Schmitmeyer, Avery Shipp, Jonathan Silknitter, Samantha Skeens, Clyde Slayback, Brittany Stevens, Emma Stith, Audrey Swiger, Roman Swisher, Landen Unger, Dev Valera, Caitlyn Warner, Eli Willis, Lauren Wills, Haylee Wogoman, and Julia Yohey

Merit Roll – Ayumi Abarquez, Henry Allread, Mercedes Angles, Ashlee Baker, Charlie Bankson, Mayce Berry, Samantha Beyersdorff, Kara Blumenstock, Andrew Bowers, Ashlee Brown, Avery Brown, Blaze Burton, Vyanna Businger, Emma Castle, Braydon Comer, Cael Cromwell, Rielynn Davidson, Gage Denham, Bailey Enicks, Jack Fitzgerald, Alyssa Franklin, Kenszie Glass, Anthony Gutierrez-Arenas, Karr Hiestand, Steven Hines, Cooper Hinkle, Riley Houck, Addison Houpt, Austin Hudson, Jaliegh Hummel, Charles Jasenski, Jacob Jones, Keegan Lachat, Jordan Lewis, Peyton Male, Madison Mann, Kaydan Martin, Peyton Mason, Abigail McGlothin, Emily McLear, Emma Miller, Leeya Naji, Ivy Neal, Addison Parin, Aiden Partin, Madalynn Pfoutz, Marley Purdin, Mason Reynolds, Rylan Root, Darrion Scott, Lizzie Shaffer, Graycee Shuttleworth, Nakia Sparks, Layden Wion, Koleton Worley, and Emma Worthen

Sixth Grade

Highest Honors – Ireland Brock, Ava Good, Kylub King, Madeline Lance, Kiera Lecklider, Sara Loudy, Zachary Mendenhall, Kindyl Peltz, Grace Sommer, Jack Suter, Ella Williams, and Elijah Worden

Honor Roll – Reese Addington, Adalynn Arnett, John Barr, Jeffrey Boltin, Lucas Brenner, Sarah Buchy, Kyndall Burke, Sofia Chrisman-Parin, Kierstyn Clark, Augustana Dicke, Jada Enochs, Taylar Fletcher, Allison Francis, Cheyanne Gear, Delia Gibson, Lila Grisez, Viola Hilderbrand, Jesse Hofacker, Kya Howard, Calvin James, Emma Jones, Rowen Lacey, Conner Leas, Aiden Manix, Devon Mason, Kaden Maxwell, Bo Melton, Andrew Miller, Adrian Miller-Castano, Alexa Miniard, Yoselin Nilson, Landon Noble, Jadyn Norris, Jeremy Norris, Skyler Osborne, Kelsey Redmond, Jocelyn Reier, Ashley Royster, Pearl Smith, Annabelle Snyder, Henry Stiefel, Taylor Trissel, and Lily Wisner

Merit Roll – Stephen Angles, Spencer Archey, Madison Billig, Lilliana Blankenship, Kylie Caldwell, Jaelyn Christman, Elleigh Downey, Abigail Erwin, Laine Flora, Kinzie Fourman, Addie Garber, Gracee Hall, Jensen Harding, Libby Harter, Dominic Johnson, Lucas Kingery, Rebecca Langdon, Troy Lavy, Ryleigh Leach, Kimaira Mitchell, Aubree Newman, Reese Niswonger, Jaylynn Plummer, Adam Raffel, Landon Rich, Caelen Rose, Isabell Spitler, Isaac Sturgill, Luke Sturgill, Aubrey Tanner, Annabel Vance, Wyatt Warner, Gabriel Werner, Jaxon Wombolt, and Leilah Worley

Seventh Grade

Highest Honors – Matthew Baker, Ethan Beckley, Corinne Clabaugh, Elise Fugett, Marissa Hicks, Kevin Nguyen, Austin Shaltry, Christopher Shaltry, Braeden Wills, Carter Wilson, and Avery Yount

Honor Roll – Caidyin Addis, Paige Adkins, Audrey Allread, Lily Avery, Avery Baumann, Trinity Bier, Hayli Boner, Trinity Bowling, Eric Brenner, Makenna Brock, Kiara Brown, Maelyn Bruner, Aleecia Bryant, Rebekah Bunch, Adalynn Campbell, Elizabeth Cannon, Abbey Capstick, Addelaide Cass, Caiden Chrysler, Tyler Comer, Leah Curtis, Ainsleigh Davidson, Brooklyn Dean, Kristina Dotson, Ava Dutton, Ryder Elson, Hailey Finlay, Olivia Flatter, Kane Flora, Quincy Gansheimer, Addisyn Gathard, Shyanne Gibboney, Shelby Gillespie, Emily Gilmore, Carson Good, Tryston Good, Laci Hale, Chandler Hangen, Hunter Harter, Diesel Hartsock, Gavin Hayes, Hunter Head, Hunter Henninger, Ryleigh Hickle, Wesley Hill, Layne Hocker, Madelynn Huecker, Cooper Hunt, Madison Hutchens, Ashton Inman, David Jones, Henry Jordan, Hailey Kiser, Luke Kiser, Zoe Kittle, Keely Labig, Emma Laughead, Megan Lind, Camden Mathis, Owen McGreevey, Jocelyn Miller, Callee Moore, Easton Noble, Rilee Norris, Arianna Odum, Hannah Plessinger, Helena Proffitt, Sophia Rose, Brookelyn Schmidt, Cheyenne Seas, Laci Shepherd, Jadelynn Shiverdecker, Haylee Shuttleworth, Elijah Silknitter, Isabella Smith, Sofia Smith, Ella Stebbins, Emma Stewart, Adele Strunks, Abbigail Sturgill, Morgan Thompson, Nicholas Tollefson, Kyrie Unger, Landon Weaver, and Kaylynn Webb

Merit Roll – Ayden Addis, Kylar Arnett, Malak Baba, Joshua Baker, Dylan Boone, Zoey Burns, Ryan Burrowes, Star Burton, LB Bush, Kayden Chalmers, Kale Delk, Joseph Dixon, Landin Domingo, Jackson Eberwein, Aidan Evans, Mason Grimes, Ellie Grosch, Isabella Gulley, Juan Gutierrez-Arenas, Destiny Hall, Payton Herrmann, Charity Houdeshell, Dakota Johnson, Abigail Leach, Lillian Miller, Caitlin Moore, Aiden Mullins, Chey Nickels, Haley Nolte, James Ord, Kamdon Riethman, Kole Riffell, Quinton Rogers, Jessica Shell, Kaden Shoffstall, Brielle Smith, Andrew Sprowl, Teagan Stump, Lily Weaver, Aidyn Wilt, Alexander Wolf, Ryleigh Wolf, Patience Wright, and Benjamin Zehringer

Eighth Grade

Highest Honors – Aubreyonna Bayless, Breyana Fitzwater, Quentin Garner, Carson Henry, and Sadie Lance

Honor Roll – John Abao, Allena Arnett, Kaylyn Bailey, Grace Barhorst, Thomas Barr, Evan Beckley, Alexis Bertsch, Bryce Blumenstock, Rachel Bowers, Sierra Brumbaugh, Treyvaughn Bryant, Skylar Bryson, Addison Burke, Kaitlyn Byrum, Nicholas Campbell, Jack Chick, Mahayla Cook, Madalynn Cooper, Desirea Crumrine, Tarryn DeHart, Noah Deubner, Aiden Dispennette, Chace Drew, Emma Erisman, Izaac Finlay, Brody Fleming, Corbin Frye, Addison Gearheart, William Gettinger, Emily Gibson, Ella Gilbert, Lance Greer, Kaelyn Gump, Samantha Halt, Cali Harter, Tyler Hartsock, Jayden Hicks, Noah Hipshire, Haleigh Hoening, Sara Hollopeter, Aidan Honeyman, Rhys Hott, Jokenlee Hummel, Keira Karger, Natalee Larsh, Erin Leensvaart, Ava Loudy, Josie Madden, Evan Manix, Cadence Market, Haleigh McDermitt, Ella McLear, Isaac Mendenhall, Connor Miller, Lily Mowery, Sean Moyer, Alexus Nelson, Jaydn Norris, Emma Palmer, Memphis Parsons, Addison Plessinger, Haylee Potter, Mariah Pugalee, Cody Sagraves, Rebecca Sanders, Autumn Schilling-Dotson, Leah Shafer, Nathan Shaffer, Phillip Shuttleworth, Preston Smith, Isabelle Sommer, Ryan Staver, Samantha Stump, Natalee Swallow, Gavin Swank, Asia Thompson, Marcus Thorp, Cassandra Toombs, Hunter Tumbusch, Kylie Voisard, Madison Warner, and Ricky Wyatt

Merit Roll – Jasmine Baker, Zackary Blackburn, Nevin Bowling, Juniper Bussell, Skyler Combs, Liliana Cruze, Alexandria Foureman, Maggie Galloway, Elena Gonzalez, Keaton Hill, Haley Hoover, Hunter Hummel, Jeremy Jett, Samantha Kincer, Savannah Leach, Zada Lower, Trevor Mardin, Cam Marshall, Ethan Massie, Christopher McGiffin, Hunter McMiller, Nicholas Moore, Jennifer Nguyen, Caselynn Perry, Jayden Rogers, Kevin Rose, Jack Royer, Faith San Miguel, Winsten Schenking Bass, Brianna Schilling-Dotson, Candie Smith, Simon Snyder, Arreis Sprowl, Dylan Stump, Emily Sturgill, Ethan Sunsdahl, Aleah Tomlinson, and Emma Wynn