Greenville Senior High honor roll


GREENVILLE – Greenville Senior High School is pleased to announce its third nine-week honor roll.

Highest Honors

Seniors – Maggie Bankson, Hagan Beam, Tyler Beyke, Gianna Bixler, Andrew Bonfiglio, Amanda Chui, Foster Cole, Caleb Coppess, Brianne Delong, Macee Dunfee, Madilyn Francis, Joshua Galloway, Sophie Gettinger, Morgan Gilbert, Ethan Godown, Angelina Hayes, Taylor Hines, Meghan Holman, Sarah Horger, Emma Klosterman, Kelli Kretschmar, Victor Livesay, Jacob Martino, Anthony Masso-Rivetti, Natalie Milligan, Chloe Mitchell, Kelly Nguyen, Chloe Sowry, Abigail Swensen, William Weaver, and Josilyn Worden

Juniors – Coltin Addis, Kendra Arnold, Tommy Bandedo, Jordan Booher, Mikayla Dobson, Ryan Dull, Kennedy Fashner, Michael Ferguson, Chloe Freeman, Reed Hanes, Austin Jolley, Jacob Maher, Faith Mansfield, Emily Marchal, Landon Muhlenkamp, Isabelle Rammel, Evan Saylor, Ashley Strosnider, Alexander Subler, Aubree Sutherland, Abbygail Sutton, Kary Tollefson, and Jiahao Zhang

Sophomores – Andrew Abell, Andrew Adkins, Mallorie Anthony, Carmen Badell Kestler, Mackenzie Baker, Jacob Barr, Alexander Baumgardner, Susie Blocher, Ashlee Brumbaugh, Laikyn Bruner, Hunter Class, Seth Delk, Brianna Fellers, Saige Fellers, Hannah Gartenman, Reina Gibson, Kaitlyn Gonzalez, Chloe Good, Justin Hadden, Warren Hartzell, Lillyanna Hayes, Maggie House, Jenna Hughes, Maxwell Jordan, Kie Labig, Yuxuan Lin, John Marchal, Kaijsa Maxwell, Elizabeth Mckinney, Mollie Mclear, Nathan Miniard, Emmie Myers, Wyatt Rammel, Kate Rehmert, Seth Shaffer, Owen Snyder, Winifred Stiefel, Dalton Swank, and Rileigh Swisshelm

Freshmen – Braden Addis, Alaina Baughn, Ellasyn Bruner, Sierra Dobson, Noah Ellis, Nolan Ellis, Zoe Enochs, Hunter Fannin, Tessa Fine, Skylar Fletcher, Samantha Frens, Kylie Hamm, Khara Hartzell, Luke Rammel, Ekaterina Startseva, Noah Stevens, Ella Strawn, Samantha Suter, Luke Swensen, Emma Tanner, and Leo Williams

Honor Roll

Senior – Sarah Abell, Cheyenne Arthur, Mariah Bair, Rae Benedict, James Besecker, Zoe Bethel, Courtney Bryson, Courtney Bucklew, Mary Burk, Kiersten Cates, Abigail Cattell, Phoenix Clark Holliday, Layne Claudy, Kathy Dang, Ethan Detrick, Christopher Elliott, Alyssa Evers, Ethan Flanery, Reece Flora, Dennis Forte, Makenzi Glancy, Brittany Grice, Vanessa Gutierrez, Cheyenne Harmon, Ryan Howard, Riley Hunt, Megan Johnston, Madison Klosterman, Branson Leigeber, Alivia Lindamood, Jessica Maize, Gabriel Market, Carson Meade, Elisha Meeks, Mikayla Miller, Shannon Parent, Jacob Parsons, Baylee Petry, Mersadie Pittsenbarger, Kaleb Poe, Eric Price, Destiny Robbins, Luis Rodriguez Lezama, Macy Roseberry, Kaitlyn Schmidt, Grace Self, Devin Shepherd, Lucy Stiefel, Alexandria Tanner, Nahja Walker, Marcus Wood, Mason Wykes, Eliza Wysong, and Taylor Yates

Juniors – Carlos Badell Kestler, Casey Baker, Pablo Baviera Soler, Mariah Brunswick, Grace Conway, Jonathan Coomer, Aubrey Evers, Noah Frazee, Brooke Garber, Kol Garber, Ethan Garland, Reese Hartle, Logan Hittle, Dakota Holdeman, Felicity Lance, Loreli Lewis, Ines Marco Munoz, Tyler Mastin, Sarah McDaniel, Lynndee Miltenberger, Hayden Nealeigh, James Normile, Luke Perreira, Nathan Perreira, Tylend Rehmert, Caleb Roetter-Ditty, Landyn Ross, Gabriel Roth, Joy Schaaf, Grace Shaffer, Logan Sibery, Erin Stephens, Gabriel Stevens, Aaron Suter, Carter Suttle, Joseph Thomas, Brittni Walker, Kameran Wallace, Harley West, Logan Witwer, and Nyesha Wright

Sophomores – Yasmin Baba, Parker Bailey, Samuel Bankson, Joel Barhorst, Kierah Beavins, Shane Benedict, Aurora Bright, Million Bryant, Hayden Bush, Jason Byrum, Cameron Clark, James Clark, William Clopp, Madysen Comer, Danielle Cowart, Sierra Crist, Jordan Ditty, Eleanor Dutcher, Angel Dye, Alaina Fishbaugh, Elijah Flanery, Leah Fry, Taylor Gardner, Leticia Gonzalez, Jordan Gump, Paige Hart, Cheyanne Hartsock, Benjamin Hartzell, Hayleigh Head, Brandon Henninger, Julia Herron, Jordyn Hines, Javon Hittle, Jenna Horne, Bryce Hott, Adron Howard, Kristen Hunt, Tori Kimmel, Alexander Kolb, Madison Kolb, Evan Laughead, Cecilia Mangen, Makayla Martin, Ja’lynn Mccombs, Krislyn McGarvey, Kaylie McGreevey, Kali Meyers, Graham Milligan, Steven Nguyen, Truman Nicholas, Haile Nichols, Ethan Palmer, Spencer Pike, Harrison Plessinger, Kylee Rohr, Claudia Roson Wang, Alexandra Scarberry, Eden Sgro, Ashton Shaffer, Shyanne Slade, Ethan Smith, Isabella Smith, Braci Swisshelm, Logan Thatcher, Kara Thompson, Brina Toomey, Emma Tutwiler, Alayna Wilson, Valerie Withrow, and David Zimmer

Freshmen – Alexis Arnett, Carson Beach, Seth Branham, Josie Camacho, Hannah Carroll, Kyleigh Clark, Katelynn Cleere, Kelly Combs, Katelyn Conway, Madison Cook, Trevor Coppess, Aubrey Deal, Jarrod DeMange, William Dixon, Avery Ernst, Brianna Flory, Lukas Francis, Kate Garber, Maisie Garrett, Samantha Gartenman, Ashley Hatch, Brandon Howard, Emma Howard, Kenna Jenkinson, Dominique Johnson, Emily Kreider, Caden Lecklider, Lilly Lowe, Hui Lu Hong, Ella Manning, Jarrod Mason, Tyler McKinniss, Mason Middlestetter, Kyra Mitchell, Minaxi Pandey, Carson Pope, Luke Rammel, Lillian Schwer, Alexis Slade, William Snyder, Grace Swafford, Kelly Witwer, Rheagan Wykes, and Ashlyn Zimmer

Merit Roll

Seniors – Nathaniel Anthony, Logan Baker, Haleigh Behnken, John Butsch, Brandi Carrubba, Nicholas Colby, Zachary Coppess, Grant Davidson, Riely Davis, Hunter Drew, James Fields, Alec Fletcher, Katrina Garcia, Erica Gilbert, Tytan Grote, Gloria Harrison, Madison Hollopeter, Peyton Horr, Katie Jay, Matthew Karns, Ian Laux, Wyatt Lloyd, Zane Mancillas, Cole Miller, Terry Miller, Lainey Oswalt, Zoe Pressnall, Jani-Ce Price, Matthew Price, Corey Quinn, Rodney Richard, Ian Riffell, Alexandria Seas, Tony Sells, Dawson Shirley, Riley Smith, Shawn Sprowl, Asia Sykes, Kaori Takaesu, Aubrey Thompson, Chase Waddle, and Brianna Wolf

Juniors – Dylan Bingham, Hayden Bradburn, Nicklaus Brumbaugh, Jace Bunger, Charity Clark, Carleigh Cox, Brooke Ferguson, Kailey Fourman, Kole Francis, Emily Fyffe, Christopher Hadden, Addyson Halcomb, Lane Hartzell, Jacob Hinshaw, Kaydence Kemp, Alyssa Ortez, Deanna Osborne, Ethan Preece, Jordan Pretsman, Austin Price, Carter Puckett, Alexander Rasool, Kristin Rieman, Hadyn Sharp, Brennen Siefring, Emily Snyder, Kirsten St Myers, Amy Starnes, Jordan Warner, Ash Williams, Michael Wolfe, and Eva Woodworth

Sophomores – Jordan Badger, Brianna Barnhart, Emalee Bowling, Jalin Cooper, Nolan Curtis, Logan Dapore, Karmen Dehart, Matthew Edwards, Talasia Foland, Taylor Gonzalez, Isaac Gulley, Luke Hocker, Chassity Johnson, Ethan Knoop, Maci Lewis, Xavier Maitlen, Makyla McFarland, Jenna Pike, Chase Pool, Megan Ratcliff, Trinity Reis, Brandon Rihm, Hannah Sloan, Destiny Werner, Madison Werner, Koller Winterrowd, and George Worden

Freshmen – Lindsay Bandedo, Trenton Billenstein, Stella’anne Brush, Ty Bush, Autaum Sky Chappie, Julien Combs, Ryan Crampton, Caydance Davidson, Breanna Deal, Autumn Dicke, Keith Elam, Larissa Foureman, Damien Gates, Gabriel Gibson, Morgan Hanes, Zachary Heaton, Rick Heidrich, Sarah Henning, Aleihs Jones, Haiden Livingston, Noah Mansfield, Kylie McCarty, Abbigail Mikesell, Isabella Ornelas, Payton Parsons, Tyson Pool, Mckenzie Pressnall, Abigail Randolph, Joshua Ruble, Sarah Savoy, Mason Seas, Aaron Shaffer, Charlotta Smith, Evan Smith, Gabriel Stephens, Jayden Swartz, Isabelle Wead, Casey Willis, Jozzlin Worley, Lauren Wright, and Hanna York