Greenville High School honor students


Staff report



GREENVILLE — Greenville High School has announced its Highest Honors, Honor Roll, and Merit Roll students for the second quarter of 2020. Included are:

Highest Honors (4.000 GPA)

Grade 12

Tommy Bandedo, Jordan Booher, Grace Conway, Jonathan Coomer, Mikayla Dobson, Ryan Dull, Aubrey Evers, Kole Francis, Kol Garber, Austin Jolley, Jacob Maher, Faith Mansfield, Emily Marchal, Landon Muhlenkamp, Ashley Strosnider, Aaron Suter, Kary Tollefson, Jasmine Trent, Brittni Walker, Logan Witwer, Jiahao Zhang

Grade 11

Andrew Adkins, Carmen Badell Kestler, Mackenzie Baker, Jacob Barr, Shane Benedict, Laikyn Bruner, Hayden Bush, Hunter Class, Karris Flory, Hannah Gartenman, Lillyanna Hayes, Maggie House, Kie Labig, John Marchal, Elizabeth McKinney, Graham Milligan, Nathan Miniard, Steven Nguyen, Braxton Peters, Wyatt Rammel, Kate Rehmert, Kylee Rohr, Alexandra Scarberry

Grade 10

Alaina Baughn, Ellasyn Bruner, Sierra Dobson, Nolan Ellis, Zoe Enochs, Hunter Fannin, Skylar Fletcher, Samantha Frens, Kate Garber, Maisie Garrett, Kylie Hamm, Emma Howard, Carson Pope, Luke Rammel, Mason Shuttleworth, Alexis Slade, Noah Stevens, Ella Strawn, Samantha Suter, Emma Tanner, Kelly Witwer

Grade 9

Allena Arnett, Thomas Barr, Myanna Conway, Emily Gibson, Cali Harter, Erin Leensvaart, Josie Madden, Haleigh McDermitt

Honor Roll (3.500 to 3.999 GPA)

Grade 12

Kendra Arnold, Joel Barhorst, Mariah Brunswick, Brooke Garber, Ethan Garland, Reese Hartle, Logan Hittle, Dakota Holdeman, Felicity Lance, Jesse Lavy, Loreli Lewis, Aaron Matthew, Conner Mills, Luke Perreira, Allison Powell, Carter Puckett, Isabelle Rammel, Alexander Rasool, Caleb Roetter-Ditty, Hadyn Sharp, Alexandra Soulis, Erin Stephens, Aubree Sutherland, Abbygail Sutton, Joseph Thomas, Harley West, Ash Williams

Grade 11

Andrew Abell, Samuel Bankson, Alexander Baumgardner, Kierah Beavins, Susie Blocher, Aurora Bright, Ashlee Brumbaugh, Jason Byrum, Cameron Clark, James Clark, William Clopp, Sierra Crist, Karmen Dehart, Jordan Ditty, Matthew Edwards, Brianna Fellers, Saige Fellers, Alaina Fishbaugh, Taylor Gonzalez, Justin Hadden, Benjamin Hartzell, Warren Hartzell, Julia Herron, Jenna Hughes, Maxwell Jordan, Alexander Kolb, Evan Laughead, Makayla Martin, Kaijsa Maxwell, Krislyn McGarvey, Kaylie McGreevey, Mollie McLear, Emmie Myers, Haile Nichols, Allie Penkal, Seth Shaffer, Ethan Smith, Ethan Spencer, Winifred Stiefel, Braci Swisshelm, Rileigh Swisshelm, Kara Thompson, Emma Tutwiler, Madison Werner, Valerie Withrow

Grade 10

Braden Addis, Alexis Arnett, Carson Beach, Ty Bush, Hannah Carroll, Kyleigh Clark, Katelynn Cleere, Julien Combs, Kelly Combs, Trevor Coppess, Caydance Davidson, Jarrod Demange, Autumn Dicke, Noah Ellis, Tessa Fine, Lukas Francis, Samantha Gartenman, Ashley Hatch, Kenna Jenkinson, Emily Kreider, Caden Lecklider, Lilly Lowe, Hong Hui Lu, Jarrod Mason, Tyler McKinniss, Kyra Mitchell, Isabella Ornelas, Minaxi Pandey, Payton Parsons, Mckenzie Pressnall, Luke Rammel, Ekaterina Rivera, Graham Shafer, William Snyder, Gabriel Stephens, Grace Swafford, Lauren Wright, Rheagan Wykes, Ashlyn Zimmer

Grade 9

Grace Barhorst, Evan Beckley, Alexis Bertsch, Rachel Bowers, Sierra Brumbaugh, Addison Burke, Kaitlyn Byrum, Aiden Dispennette, Mercy Eldred, Emma Erisman, Brody Fleming, Corbin Frye, Quentin Garner, William Gettinger, Lance Greer, Carson Henry, Jayden Hicks, Haleigh Hoening, Jokenlee Hummel, Sadie Lance, Ava Loudy, Trevor Mardin, Ella McLear, Lily Mowery, Sean Moyer, Alexus Nelson, Jaydn Norris, Kevin Rose, Nathan Shaffer, Preston Smith, Ryan Staver, Dylan Stump, Gavin Swank, Asia Thompson, Cassandra Toombs, Hunter Tumbusch

Merit Roll (3.000 to 3.499 GPA)

Grade 12

Coltin Addis, Casey Baker, Dylan Bingham, Jace Bunger, Willow Bunger, Carleigh Cox, Khale Donthnier, Michael Ferguson, Cameron Fletcher, Kailey Fourman, Kaylin Fox, Chloe Freeman, Emily Fyffe, Christopher Hadden, Reed Hanes, Brad Harper, Tristan Heaton, Tyler Mastin, Sarah McDaniel, Connor McFaddin, Lynndee Miltenberger, Hayden Nealeigh, James Normile, Ethan Preece, Cole Sanders, Evan Saylor, Joy Schaaf, Grace Shaffer, Logan Sibery, Emily Snyder, Martina Spahr, Gabriel Stevens, Carter Suttle, Ethan Tutwiler, Kameran Wallace, Eva Woodworth, Nyesha Wright, Abigail Yoder

Grade 11

Garrett Boatright, Emalee Bowling, Jeremiah Bunch, Cooper Chrysler, Anthony Combs, Danielle Cowart, Michael Crampton, Nolan Curtis, Seth Delk, Taylor Gardner, Reina Gibson, Kaitlyn Gonzalez, Leticia Gonzalez, Chloe Good, Paige Hart, Hayleigh Head, Bryce Hott, Adron Howard, Madison Kolb, Mona Levine, Makyla McFarland, Kali Meyers, Jules Pahl, Spencer Pike, Harrison Plessinger, Eden Sgro, Ashton Shaffer, Alex Snell, Dalton Swank, Logan Thatcher, Stephanie Trent, Koller Winterrowd, Blain Yoder

Grade 10

Katelyn Conway, Madison Cook, Ryan Crampton, Avery Ernst, Aleiha Fenton, Khara Hartzell, Rick Heidrich, Nathaniel Hittle, Dean Jones, Mason Middlestetter, Abbigail Mikesell, Abigail Randolph, Lillian Schwer, Aaron Shaffer, Leo Williams, Hanna York

Grade 9

John Abao, Jasmine Baker, Zackary Blackburn, Treyvaughn Bryant, Skylar Bryson, Madalynn Cooper, Joslyn Crist, Tarryn Dehart, Noah Deubner, Chace Drew, Izaac Finlay, Ella Gilbert, Sophia Green, Keaton Hill, Rhys Hott, Nash Klepinger, Natalee Larsh, Kaylee McDaniel, Christopher McGiffin, Hunter McMiller, Nicholas Moore, Jennifer Nguyen, Jack Royer, Cody Sagraves, Autumn Schilling-Dotson, Brianna Schilling-Dotson, Phillip Shuttleworth, Isabelle Sommer, Samantha Stump, Natalee Swallow, Kylie Anne Voisard

Staff report