Tri-Village Junior, Senior High School honor students


Staff report



NEW MADISON — Tri-Village Junior and Senior High School is pleased to announce its second-quarter honor roll students for the 2020-2021 school year.

Principal’s Roll

Seniors – Aiden Collins, Dylan Finkbine, Matthew Holzapfel, Gavin Lochard, Lucie Morris, Jacob Scantland, Jacob Siegrist, Johnna Siegrist, Megan Smith, Rorie Stump, Chloe Sullenbarger and Kelsie Wehr

Juniors – Micah Ayette, Madison Crawford, Meghan Downing, Emilee Frech, Angelina Gillespie, Delanee Gray, Katlin Gross, Sydney Lipps, Madeline Mead, Wyatt Plush, Jaden Reier, Layne Sarver, Ryan Stephan, Ryan Thobe and Macy Thompson

Sophomores – Alyssa Begoon, Halle Bell, Christian Cantrell, Ashlynn Fleagle, Gage Lochard, Audrey Mead, Loryn Metzcar, Austin Rismiller, Latorie Richards, Rylee Sagester and Thomas Swanson

Freshmen – Mason Auten, Levi Bergman, Isabella Black, Stephen Derksen, Jackson Farmer, Carter Finkbine, Macy Howell, Seth Jesse, Braden Keating, Nataleigh Koontz, Amariah Markley, Ian McConachie, Hope Middlesetter, Hailey Pope and Kiersten Wilcox

Eighth Grade – Lydia Ayette, Grace Bergman, Ellie Curtner, Gage Elliott, Lucas Howell, Trey Homan, Aiden McConachie, Leana Metzcar, Darcy Miller, Dennis Seidel and Kaylee Stark

Seventh Grade – Aereonna Baker, Brady Beisner, Heidi Bell, Mekedes Butsch, Sydnee Delong, Trey Sagester and Emma Whaley

Honor Roll

Seniors – Ryan Bennett, Meygan Dottillis, Cheyenne Grow, Katelyn Hanes, Dylan Holsapple, Bruce Jones, Hailey Kreiner, Sumer Moore, Jerin Necessary, Trinity Patrick, Nathan Sims, Dawson Stephens, Devin Swick, Timothy Watern, Loraligh Waters and Stevie Wright

Juniors – Reece Arnett, Kylie Beisner, James Biser, Preston Broyles, Ian Cromwell, Jerah Green, Raymond Greer, Kiannah Jones, Ty Linkous, Allison Milliff, Maria Petry, Zachary Poling, Isabela Ramirez, Jarrett Richardson-Welch, Joshua Scantland, Molly Scantland, Nicholas Shroyer, Katherynne Watern and Ashlynn Wilson

Sophomores – Jayden Brabson, Kennedee Brummett, Ashlyn Burk, Dalton Delong, Josie Dubbs, Brennen Fellers, Justin Finkbine, Andrew Holzapfel, Morgan Hunt, Jessica Jackson, Austin Kosier, Thaddaeus Markley, Natalie Miller, Elizabeth Moss, Jade Murphey, Joshua Murphey, Kyrsten Ross, Carl Singer, Meghan Spencer, Tabitha Stewart, Sage Waters and Wilson Suggs

Freshmen – Mason Auten, Logan Byrd, Takoda Clark, Xander Collins, Stephen Derksen, Alivia Dunlap, Briana Ely, Devon Huff, Carter Finkbine, Nataleigh Koontz, Katelyn Peters, Hailey Potter, Tanner Printz, Natalie Seiber, Payton Spencer and Reed Wehr

Eighth Grade – Taylor Begoon, Stuart Brown, Ryder Brummett, Grant Howell, Lloyd Jones, Kaeden Lipps, Casey Lewis, Wyatt Moore, Madison Preston and Mason Weathington

Seventh Grade – Hailey Burk, Logan Delong, Levi Farmer, Noah Finkbine, Kynnedi Hager and Kyan Leonard

Merit Roll

Seniors – Foster Brown, Riley Buckley, Lauren Driver, Hala Faulkner, Hunter Gillett, Kelcee Koons, Allyson Martin, Kayleigh Osbourne, Trinity Powell, Emiliano Segura, Karsi Sprowl and Azya Walters

Juniors – Samantha Combs, Luke Drew, Kohl Francis, Chloe Godown, Jason Hale, Gabrielle Hall, Jamie Hemmelgarn, Willow Moore, Olivia Nelson, James Penny, Dawson Rutherford, Chase Scantland, Sierra Stamps, Antania Wallace, Seth Wogoman and Camryne Wyne

Sophomores – Kaylee Brewer, Logan Call, Seth Cook, Caleb Derksen, Lilli Fourman, Zachary Huff, Wyatt Ketring, Breanna Lipps, Jace Lipps, Karra Marker, Lainey Miller, Shelby Mintkenbaugh, Molli Mowbray, Casey Osbourne, Zane Osborne, Rylee Powell, Nevaeh Reigelsperger, Allie Stansberry, Daniel Watern and Madison York

Freshmen – Isaiah Blanken, Autumn Bunger, Alivia Dunlap, Joshua Metzcar, Mason Riddle and Kaylee Richardson-Welch

Eighth Grade – Alexandra Begoon, Lane Bierly, Tagen Blankenship, Reagan Brewer, Emma Cantrell, Hanna Faulkner, Calvin Fritz, Cameron Kimmel, Austin Leet, John Milliff, Wesley Osborne, Ava Pipenger, Kayden Smith and Kayla Thobe

Seventh Grade – Michaela Ashbaugh, David Dottillis, Lyla Green, Hailey Mathews, Kaylea Jackson, Alexa Light, Kolton Mead, Elizabeth Poling, Raiden Quinn and Savanna Siegrist

Staff report