Ansonia honor students announced


Staff report



ANSONIA — Ansonia Middle School and High School have announced students achieving Honor Roll (minimum 3.5 GPA) for the second quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

Grade 12

Maverick Widener, Dalton Horne, Jacob Longenecker, Ava Kammer, Blake Thomas, Reece Stammen, Hannah Hartzell, Aidan Brown, Mitchell Shook, Dalton Drees, Trenton Prasuhn, Johnnie Bozarth, Cody Williams, Emma Kunk, Kierra Reichert, Gavin Weyant, Kayle Griffin, Lynndie Davis

Grade 11

Emily Wright, Kristine Shaner, Ellie Pierre, Landyn Gabriel, Kolton Young, Jackson Shellhaas, Alyssa Noggler, Jacob Prasuhn, Mackenzie Singer, Connor Schmit, Emma Barga, Aubrey Noggler, Cierra Rosinski, Molly Barga, Carrie Rhoades, Macy Dapore, Kylee Winner, Peyton Beam, Hailie Lambert, Alexis Morrison

Grade 10

Denay Geesaman, Kinsey Hartzell, Marissa Shook, Madison Warner, Meghan Brown, Erick Lee, Austin Obringer, Rebekah Prasuhn, Payton Stachler, Hailey Sebring, Ian Brown, Alliyah Hall, Emily Kelly, Scott Ritchie, Samantha Thornburg, Ian Schmitmeyer, Eyan Hackler, Kaden Lane, Benjamin Thorp, Madisyn Esser

Grade 9

Garrett Stammen, Colton York, Madison Woodyard, Jakob Creager, Landon Perry, Mercedes Leeper, Emily Pierre, Keegan Weiss, Makayla Stachler, Nicholas Burns, Alexa Drees, Brenna Schmit, Bailey Schmit, Abigail Kramer, Matthew Barga, Brayden Drees, Maddy Shuttleworth Bell, Kelsey Muhlenkamp, Maverick Sanders, Grant Barga, Peyton Billenstein, Colin Moody, Madyson Buckingham, Cennedy Brodbeck, Colleen Steinmetz, Addison Marker, Annie Bubeck

Grade 8

Gabriella Leeper, Aleah Shilt, Zane Henderson, Isaiah Hartzell, Peyton Kelch, Sophia Aultman, Madyson Miller, Lauren Warner, Ethan Sparks, Malarie Butts, Gunner Diegel, Zoey Johnson, Kelsey Mamazza, Cooper Riffle, Ryan Ward, Avalyn Locke, Jayda Mangen, Trendon Spence, Staranna Whittaker, Cali Rains, Zoey Elson

Grade 7

Olivia Schmitmeyer, Benjamin Barnt, Melody Kelly, Rosanna Barga, Gavin Stachler, Claire York, Olivia Creager, Lydia Hahn, Chloe Marker, Nathaniel Mayfield, Conner Williams, Kiera Spencer, Ayden Kies, Nicklaus Barga, Camryn Winner, Byron Young, Abigayle Klingshirn, Carl Schlechty, Owen Schmitmeyer, Noah Heck, Coleton Longenecker, Matthew Middleton, Luke Ressler, Sarah Zerkle, Maecy Bromagem

Staff report