Tri-Village Junior and Senior High School honor roll students


Staff report



NEW MADISON — The Tri-Village Junior and Senior High School has announced students receiving its third quarter principal’s roll, honor roll and merit roll.

Principal’s Roll

SENIORS – Aiden Collins, Matthew Holzapfel, Gavin Lochard, Lucie Morris, Coltin Robbins, Johnna Siegrist, Megan Smith and Chloe Sullenbarger

JUNIORS – Micah Ayette, Madison Crawford, Meghan Downing, Angelina Gillespie, Delanee Gray, Kaitlin Gross, Ty Linkous, Sydney Lipps, Madeline Mead, Jaden Reier, Molly Scantland, Nicholas Shroyer, Ryan Thobe, Ashlynn Wilson and Camryn Wyne

SOPHOMORES – Halle Bell, Gage Lochard, Austin Rismiller, Latorie Richards, Carl Singer and Thomas Swanson

FRESHMEN – Isabella Black, Mikeal Hawk, Seth Jesse, Braden Keating, Nataleigh Koontz, Amariah Markley, Ian McConachie, Hope Middlesetter, Haylee Potter and Kiersten Wilcox

EIGHTH GRADE – Lydia Ayette, Grace Bergman, Ellie Curtner, Gage Elliott, Lucas Howell, Trey Homan, Grant Howell, Casey Lewis, Aden McConachie, Leana Metzcar, Darcy Miller, Dennis Seidel and Kaylee Stark

SEVENTH GRADE – Aereonna Baker, Brady Beisner, Heidi Bell, Mekedes Butsch, Sydnee Delong, Trey Sagester and Emma Whaley

Honor Roll

SENIORS – Meygan Dottillis, Lauren Driver, Dylan Finkbine, Katelyn Hanes, Dylan Holsapple, Hailey Kreiner, Jacob Scantland, Jacob Siegrist, Nathan Sims, Rorie Stump, Sumer Moore, Trinity Powell, Timothy Watern, Loraligh Waters and Azya Walters

JUNIORS – Reece Arnett, Kylie Beisner, Preston Broyles, Emilee Frech, Jerah Green, Raymond Greer, Chloe Godown, Willow Moore, Maria Petry, Maggie Phillips, Wyatt Plush, Isabela Ramirez, Layne Sarver, Joshua Scantland and Macy Thompson

SOPHOMORES – Alyssa Begoon, Jayden Brabson, Kennedee Brummett, Ashlyn Burk, Christian Cantrell, Dalton Delong, Ashlynn Fleagle, Lilli Fourman, Morgan Hunt, Jessica Jackson, Austin Kosier, Breanna Lipps, Karra Marker, Thaddaeus Markley, Audrey Mead, Loryn Metzcar, Natalie Miller, Elizabeth Moss, Jade Murphey, Joshua Murphey, Casey Osborne, Zane Osborne, Kyrsten Ross, Rylee Sagester, Meghan Spencer, Tabitha Stewart and Sage Waters

FRESHMEN – Mason Auten, Levi Bergman, Logan Byrd, Takoda Clark, Xander Collins, Stephen Derksen, Jackson Farmer, Carter Finkbine, Macy Howell, and Reed Wehr

EIGHTH GRADE – Alexandra Begoon, Taylor Begoon, Reagan Brewer, Stuart Brown, Ryder Brummett, Hanna Faulkner, Kaeden Lipps, Wyatt Moore, Wesley Osborne, Ava Pipenger, Madison Preston, Ava Purkey, Lyla Tamplin, Kayla Thobe and Mason Weathington

SEVENTH GRADE –Hailey Burk, Levi Farmer, Noah Finkbine, Kynnedi Hager, Kyan Leonard and Raiden Quinn

Merit Roll

SENIORS – Ryan Bennett, Riley Buckley, Blake Brandenburg, Hunter Gilpin, Cheyenne Grow, Kelcee Koons, Allyson Martin, Trinity Patrick, Dawson Stephens, Devin Swick, Kelsie Wehr and Stevie Wright

JUNIORS – Logan Ashbaugh, James Biser, Samantha Combs, Angela Cook, Ian Cromwell, Luke Drew, Kohl Francis, Jason Hale, Gabrielle Hall, Kiannah Jones, Grace Lipps, Allison Milliff, James Penny, Zachary Poling, Jarrett Richardson-Welch, Dawson Rutherford, Jakob Saylor, Chase Scantland, Michael Seger, Sierra Stamps, Ryan Stephan, Katherynne Watern, Wyn’Diesel Weatherly, Amos Weimer and Tyler Weimer

SOPHOMORES – Kaylee Brewer, Logan Call, Seth Cook, Caleb Derksen, Josie Dubbs, Brennen Fellers, Justin Finkbine, Andrew Holzapfel, Zachary Huff, Jace Lipps, Lainey Miller, Shelby Mintkenbaugh, Dillon Plush, Nevaeh Reigelsperger, Jesse Saylor, Allie Stansberry, Wilson Suggs, Daniel Watern and Madison York

FRESHMEN – Isaiah Blanken, Autumn Bunger, Alivia Dunlap, Briana Ely, Devon Huff, Katelyn Peters, Tanner Printz, Mason Riddle, Kaylee Richardson-Welch, Natalie Sieber and Levi Swank

EIGHTH GRADE – Lane Bierly, Tagen Blankenship, Emma Cantrell, Sarah Drew, Calvin Fritz, Lloyd Jones, Cameron Kimmel, Katelynn Lewis, Kaleb Martin, Johnathan Phillips, Michael Rhoades, Macey Shetler and Kayden Smith

SEVENTH GRADE – Michaela Ashbaugh, Jaiden Beam, Logan DeLong, David Dottillis, Lyla Green, Kasyn Hollinger, Hailey Mathews, Alexa Light, Kolton Mead, Elizabeth Poling, Haidyn Rothwell, Savanna Siegris and Ethan Vanata

Staff report