Staff report



GREENVILLE — The Greenville Senior High School announced students receiving its third quarter highest honors, honor roll and merit roll.

Highest Honors (4.000)

SENIORS – Tommy Bandedo, Jordan Booher, Grace Conway, Carleigh Cox, Mikayla Dobson, Ryan Dull, Aubrey Evers, Kole Francis, Chloe Freeman, Brooke Garber, Kol Garber, Reed Hanes, Austin Jolley, Jacob Maher, Faith Mansfield, Emily Marchal, Conner Mills, Lynndee Miltenberger, Landon Muhlenkamp, James Normile, Anson Phillips, Alexander Rasool, Caleb Roetter-Ditty, Evan Saylor, Joy Schaaf, Alexandra Soulis, Erin Stephens, Ashley Strosnider, Aaron Suter, Abbygail Sutton, Joseph Thomas, Kary Tollefson, Brittni Walker, Logan Witwer, Jiahao Zhang

JUNIORS – Carmen Badell Kestler, Mackenzie Baker, Jacob Barr, Susie Blocher, Laikyn Bruner, Jason Byrum, Hunter Class, Matthew Edwards, Brianna Fellers, Saige Fellers, Karris Flory, Hannah Gartenman, Justin Hadden, Maggie House, Jenna Hughes, Maxwell Jordan, Kie Labig, John Marchal, Makayla Martin, Elizabeth McKinney, Graham Milligan, Nathan Miniard, Emmie Myers, Wyatt Rammel, Kate Rehmert, Alexandra Scarberry, Koller Winterrowd, Valerie Withrow

SOPHOMORES – Alaina Baughn, Ellasyn Bruner, Kyleigh Clark, Sierra Dobson, Noah Ellis, Nolan Ellis, Zoe Enochs, Hunter Fannin, Skylar Fletcher, Samantha Frens, Kate Garber, Kylie Hamm, Hong Hui Lu, Peyton McCartney, Tyler Mckinniss, Carson Pope, Luke Rammel, Ekaterina Rivera, Mason Shuttleworth, Alexis Slade, Noah Stevens, Ella Strawn, Samantha Suter, Emma Tanner, Kelly Witwer

FRESHMEN – Allena Arnett, Lydia Beisner, Kaitlyn Byrum, Myanna Conway, Emily Gibson, Cali Harter, Jayden Hicks, Jokenlee Hummel, Sadie Lance, Erin Leensvaart, Josie Madden

Honor Roll (3.500-3.999)

SENIORS – Kendra Arnold, Carlos Badell Kestler, Casey Baker, Joel Barhorst, Jace Bunger, Jonathan Coomer, Khale Donthnier, Reese Hartle, Tristan heaton, Logan Hittle, Dakota Holdeman, Felicity Lance, Jesse Lavy, Loreli Lewis, Sarah McDaniel, Luke Perreira, Carter Puckett, Grace Shaffer, Hadyn Sharp, Emily Snyder, Aubree Sutherland, Jasmine Trent, Jordan Warner, Harley West, Ash Williams

JUNIORS – Andrew Abell, Andrew Adkins, Samuel Bankson, Alexander Baumgardner, Kierah Beavins, Aurora Bright, Ashlee Brumbaugh, Hayden Bush, Cameron Clark, James Clark, William Clopp, Danielle Cowart, Michael Crampton, Sierra Crist, Nolan Curtis, Karmen Dehart, Seth Delk, Jordan Ditty, Reina Gibson, Kaitlyn Gonzalez, Leticia Gonzalez, Chloe Good, Warren Hartzell, Lillyanna Hayes, Luke Hocker, Adron Howard, Evan Laughead, Kaijsa Maxwell, Makyla Mcfarland, Kaylie Mcgreevey, Mollie Mclear, Kali Meyers, Steven Nguyen, Truman Nicholas, Haile Nichols, Harrison Plessinger, Kylee Rohr, Cole Saylor, Ashton Shaffer, Seth Shaffer, Ethan Smith, Ethan Spencer, Winifred Stiefel, Dalton Swank, Braci Swisshelm, Rileigh Swisshelm, Kara Thompson, Emma Tutwiler, Madison Werner, Blain Yoder

SOPHOMORES – Braden Addis, Alexis Arnett, Lindsay Bandedo, Carson Beach, Ty Bush, Josie Camacho, Autaum Chappie, Katelynn Cleere, Kelly Combs, Madison Cook, Trevor Coppess, Caydance Davidson, Aubrey Deal, Jarrod Demange, Autumn Dicke, William Dixon, Tessa Fine, Lukas Francis, Maisie Garrett, Samantha Gartenman, Khara Hartzell, Ashley Hatch, Emma Howard, Kenna Jenkinson, Dean Jones, Emily Kreider, Caden Lecklider, Haiden Livingston, Lilly Lowe, Jarrod Mason, Isabella Ornelas, Minaxi Pandey, Payton Parsons, Keegan Portemont, Mckenzie Pressnall, Donovan Rogers, Graham Shafer, Hailey Smith, William Snyder, Gabriel Stephens, Grace Swafford, Jayden Swartz, Leo Williams, Lauren Wright, Rheagan Wykes, Hanna York, Ashlyn Zimmer

FRESHMEN – John Rey Abao, Grace Barhorst, Thomas Barr, Aubreyonna Bayless, Evan Beckley, Bryce Blumenstock, Sierra Brumbaugh, Treyvaughn Bryant, Addison Burke, Jack Chick, Joslyn Crist, Noah Deubner, Chace Drew, Emma Erisman, Brody Fleming, Corbin Frye, Quentin Garner, William Gettinger, Anne Gibson, Lance Greer, Carson Henry, Haleigh Hoening, Rhys Hott, Ava Loudy, Alexandra Matamoros, Haleigh McDermitt, Ella Mclear, Connor Miller, Lily Mowery, Sean Moyer, Jaydn Norris, Brianna Schilling-Dotson, Nathan Shaffer, Phillip Shuttleworth, Preston Smith, Isabelle Sommer, Ryan Staver, Samantha Stump, Natalee Swallow, Gavin Swank, Asia Thompson, Hunter Tumbusch, Kylie Anne Voisard

Merit Roll (3.000-3.499)

SENIORS – Coltin Addis, Ryleigh Barber, Dylan Bingham, Nicklaus Brumbaugh, Mariah Brunswick, Willow Bunger, Kale Conway, Grace Elliott, Michael Ferguson, Ethan Garland, Hailey Gilpin, Christopher Hadden, Paige Hall, Tyler Mastin, Kristin Rieman, Logan Sibery, Brianna Smedley, Gabriel Stevens, Ethan Tutwiler, Eva Woodworth, Nyesha Wright, Abigail Yoder

JUNIORS – Jordan Badger, Parker Bailey, Shane Benedict, Garrett Boatright, Emalee Bowling, Elizabeth Brunson, Million Bryant, Jeremiah Bunch, Logan Dapore, Alaina Fishbaugh, Talasia Foland, Taylor Gonzalez, Isaac Gulley, Cheyanne Hartsock, Benjamin Hartzell, Hayleigh Head, Julia Herron, Bryce Hott, Alexander Kolb, Ryan Kolb, Mona Levine, Cecilia Mangen, Lucas Mcalpin, Jalynn McCombs, Krislyn McGarvey, Spencer Pike, Chase Pool, Eden Sgro, Logan Thatcher, Stephanie Trent, David Zimmer

SOPHOMORES – Alexis Baldwin, Trenton Billenstein, Seth Branham, Hannah Carroll, Zephaniah Cass, Julien Combs, Katelyn Conway, Ryan Crampton, Keith Elam, Avery Ernst, Aleiha Fenton, Gabriel Gibson, Morgan Hanes, Zachary Heaton, Rick Heidrich, Brandon Howard, Ella Manning, Noah Mansfield, Mason Middlestetter, Abbigail Mikesell, Kyra Mitchell, Luke Rammel, Cole Royer, Jacob Schmitmeyer, Lillian Schwer, Mason Seas, Aaron Shaffer, Jenna Shepherd, Kameryn Stark, Elijah Watts, Kylan Whittington, Casey Willis

FRESHMEN – Kaylyn Bailey, Jasmine Baker, Alexis Bertsch, Zackary Blackburn, Rachel Bowers, Skylar Bryson, Mahayla Cook, Desirea Crumrine, Tarryn Dehart, Aiden Dispennette, Ava Dues, Mercy Eldred, Izaac Finlay, Breyana Fitzwater, Ella Gilbert, Sophia Green, Tyler Hartsock, Emma James, Landen Marcum, Cadence Market, Kaylee McDaniel, Hunter McMiller, Nicholas Moore, Alexus Nelson, Jennifer Nguyen, Braydon Osmer, Emma Palmer, Memphis Parsons, Kevin Rose, Jack Royer, Cody Sagraves, Rebecca Sanders, Autumn Schilling-dotson, Dylan Stump, Ethan Sunsdahl, Cassandra Toombs

Staff report