Arcanum-Butler Middle School announces 4th quarter honor roll


Staff report



ARCANUM — Arcanum-Butler Middle School announced students receiving its fourth quarter honor roll and merit roll.

Honor Roll

FIFTH GRADE

Bella Baker, Roy Baumle (4.0), Avery Bowser, Raelynn Branham, Landen Brewer, Landon Brothers, Brynn Byers, Callum Chadwick, Averi Collins, Brooklyn Dillman, Lexi Dillman, Genevieve Dues (4.0), Brooklynne Eley, Kali Frazee (4.0), Madylan Gahret, Aiden Gambrell, Mollei Gilbert, Haddasah Hatfield, Kennedy Hayes, Rees Hoffman, Mason Kendig, Connor Kingery, Hudson Knaus, Kale Kramer, Adelynn Macy, Lailee McCubbin, Liddy Miller, Leland Neumaier, Landon Patterson (4.0), Maci Pechie, Landry Rhodehamel, Laney Riffell, Josie Schwartz, Cooper Shilt, Gabby Snider, TJ Snyder, Mackenzie Subler, Cooper Tegtmeyer, Dash Thacker, Ella Warren, Breanna White, Gabrielle Wooten.

SIXTH GRADE

Caleb Baker, Andrew Bennett (4.0), Logan Besecker, Haydon Brown, Kiryn Burns, Aiden Carlisle (4.0), Joseph Clopp, Matthew Denlinger, Morgen Denlinger, Clark Dues, Hunter Eley, Cohen Etherington, Eliana Fessler(4.0), Ella Flatter, Isaiah Frazee, Cameron Garbig (4.0), Jordyn Garbig (4.0), Gideon Garno, Blaine Geus, Brenden Goewert, Kayla Harrison, Ben Hartman, Claire Hein (4.0), Serenity Hill, Tagen Jackson, Helena Kissinger, MJ Macy (4.0), Kamryn Martin, Bohdan Menzie, Dani Michael, Kayla Mikesell, Myra MIkesell, Savannah Miller (4.0), Jace Mote (4.0), Payton Niswonger, Matty Noe, Adalyn Paul (4.0), Colton Pool, Lauren Rader, Mazie Rose, Madison Schwartz (4.0), Kahlen Simpson, Claire Simpson, Luke Stephens (4.0), Weston Stephens, Wolfgang Stites, Kaylor Stout, Brycelin Troutwine, Ashton Turpin, Landon Urlage, Haiden Vencill, Henry Weiss, Aubree Whitaker.

SEVENTH GRADE

Isabella Armstrong (4.0), Aiden Ashbaugh, Elleigh Baker, Cameron Ball, Kamryn Beisner (4.0), Will Beisner (4.0), Rylon Brewer, Lance Brinksneader (4.0), Gaby Brown, Dane Byers, Regan Christ (4.0), Shyanna Cunningham, Robby Denniston, Lona Dillman, Audrey Doolin, Sophia Drew, Emry Edwards (4.0), Tanner Ferraro, McKenzie Flory, Eden Frazee, Brayden Freeman, Gracy Fry (4.0), Trista Gahret, Krislin Garber (4.0), Madison Garber, Levi Hatfield, Remington Hatfield (4.0), Kenadie Hensley (4.0), Christopher Hill, Carson Hittle, Regan Ingram, Braden Johnson, Gabby Johnson (4.0), Cole Kessler (4.0), Bryce Kramer, Kaleb Kutter, Lillian Larkins, Meridith Laux (4.0), Avery Leeper (4.0), Clark Lemons (4.0), Cameron LeVeck, Mahayla Locke, Caroline Long, Derek Longstreth, Matthew McCans (4.0), Sara Netzley, Camden Pfahler (4.0), Grace Psczulkoski (4.0), Kolten Quigney (4.0), Marcus Rayburn, Makenzie Riffell, Brody Schondelmyer, Wyatt Schwartz (4.0), Trinity Schweitzer (4.0), David Simpson, Jordan Smith, Landon Subler, Sheena Troutwine, Charlie Weiss (4.0), Cody Werling, Caleb Wiant, Faith Wooten, Malachi Wright (4.0).

EIGHTH GRADE

Brooke Anderson, Shiloh Brown, Mackenzie Byrne, Mackenzie Cantrell (4.0), Austin Carlisle, Zoe DeHut, Carrie Denlinger, Shakira Denlinger, Dylan Dillman, Layla Dimitriou, Noah Egnor (4.0), Mercedes Eichelberger, Seth Fearon, Alexis Gibbons, Hannah Gulde, Keyana Hackney, Ethan Hartman, Lily Hayes, Aubrey Hutchinson, Autumn Ingram, Quinn Jorgensen, Truman Knaus, Alexis Melling, Mora Menzie, Katelynne Michael (4.0), Landon Miller (4.0), Owen Netherly, Ayanna New, Elizabeth Parks (4.0), Payten Parks, Cohen Protzman (4.0), Levi Rehmert, Carter Rice, Blake Riffell, Claire Rogers, Emma Rogers (4.0), Shyenne Smith, Eli Stephens, Anna Stump (4.0), Mason Todd, Landon Wagner, Noah Warren, Morgan Weaver, Will Wenning, Dustin Williams.

Merit Roll

FIFTH GRADE

Alyssandra Abelquist, Lexi Armstrong, Noah Combs, Bryden Fourman, Silas Fox, Kennedy Freeman, Moxon Gilpin, Chloe Johnson, Bialise Joslin, Luke Netzley, Zion North, Norah Sebastian, Ross Wagner, Kinzie Williams, Makayla Wright.

SIXTH GRADE

Brayden Collins, Trinity Goin, TJ Hackney, Hailey Hall, Jesse Hootman, Quinten Hutchinson, Eli Kincaid , Molly Kniesly, Landon McVey, Davy Newhart, Evan Parks, Maven Robinson, Connor Rogers, Maggie Shearer, Carl Smith.

SEVENTH GRADE

Kaleb Brown, Jesus Gonzalez, Colton Hall, Abbigail Heatherly, Preston McClure, Jared Shives, Kyler Spahr, Jackson Weaver.

EIGHTH GRADE

RJ Brothers, Jayden Clapp, Danica Dillman, Suhmer Doolin, Madison Downing, Alivia Ellis, Landon Flatter, Damon Hamilton, Shanona Hamilton, Aidan McCombs, Austin Oliver, Kenna Quigney, Carson Short, Kiley Smith, Tylan Stapleton, Evan VanHoose

https://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2021/06/web1_Arcanum-Trojans-2.jpg

Staff report