GHS announces honor roll


GREENVILLE – Greenville Senior High is pleased to announce its honor and merit roll for the fourth nine-week grading period.

Highest Honors

Seniors – Cassey Bolyard, Carson Clark, Kinzie Clark, Macy Denlinger, Jordan Dill, Lauren Dull, Jada Garland, Lauren Hartzell, Ashley Jolley, Anna Manges, Jessica Peters, Kelsie Ruble, Skyler Sierer, Courtney Snell, and Rachel Unger

Juniors – Andrew Bonfiglio, Mary Burk, Kiersten Cates, Amanda Chui, Layne Claudy, Caleb Coppess, Joshua Galloway, Sophie Gettinger, Morgan Gilbert, Ethan Godown, Angelina Hayes, Taylor Hines, Sarah Horger, Emma Klosterman, Kelli Kretschmar, Natalie Milligan, Mersadie Pittsenbarger, Abigail Swensen, and Taylor Yates

Sophomores – Kendra Arnold, Tommy Bandedo, Grace Conway, Jonathan Coomer, Milan Denlinger, Mikayla Dobson, Ryan Dull, Kailey Fourman, Chloe Freeman, Brooke Garber, Jacob Maher, Faith Mansfield, Emily Marchal, Sarah McDaniel, Lynndee Miltenberger, Deanna Osborne, Isabelle Rammel, Caleb Roetter-Ditty, Jaden Sensano, Ashley Strosnider, Aaron Suter, Aubree Sutherland, Abbygail Sutton, Kary Tollefson, Cristian Warner, Ash Williams, Logan Witwer, and Nyesha Wright

Freshmen – Andrew Abell, Carmen Badell Kestler, Jacob Barr, Alexander Baumgardner, Laikyn Bruner, Hayden Bush, Jason Byrum, James Clark, Sierra Crist, Seth Delk, Hannah Gartenman, Chloe Good, Warren Hartzell, Lillyanna Hayes, Bryce Hott, Jenna Hughes, Maxwell Jordan, Evan Laughead, Yuxuan Lin, John Marchal, Elizabeth McKinney, Graham Milligan, Nathan Miniard, Wyatt Rammel, Kate Rehmert, Reina Rockey, Kie Roosa, Seth Shaffer, Owen Snyder, Dalton Swank, Valerie Withrow, and Brianna Wogerman

Honor Roll

Seniors – Pablo Badell-Kestler, Katelyn Baughman, Kamron Berghoff, Rose Blocher, Aaron Buchy, Cameron Bucklew, Hunter Cantu, Jenna Capstick, Layla Carrington, Caleb Cook, Zachary Davis, Maxwell Erwin, Kyle Fisher, Tessa Garber, Jacob Goldsmith, Jordan Grote-Kayler, Kaitlyn Hackett, Cheyenne Hinshaw, Brooklynn Hosbrook, Dean Hurd, Alexis Kallenberger, Adam Kermeen, Andrew Kiryluk, Hadden Lewis, Jayce Lovett, Casey Malott, Kaitlyn Marker, Mackenzie McMiller, Clairise Monnin, Justin Mullins, Valerie Myers, Jenna Netzley, Mariah Nicholas, Ashlynn Pack, Gracie Pell, Hayley Penka, Dalton Petry, Gwyneth Poteet, Eli Quellhorst, Heather Richardson, Reagan Satterwhite, Jordan Seaman, Bryce Shilt, Riley Slade, Ryan Slade, Alexa Snyder, Dylan Snyder, Kelsey Stewart, Lily Stiefel, Zachary Stump, Kelsey Thompson, Noah Walker, Chancellor Wilson, Alyssa York, and Mark Zeiler

Juniors – Sarah Abell, Maggie Bankson, Rae Benedict, James Besecker, Zoe Bethel, Tyler Beyke, Courtney Bryson, Courtney Bucklew, Phoenix Clark Holliday, Zachary Coppess, Kathy Dang, Ethan Detrick, Alyssa Evers, Dennis Forte, Madilyn Francis, Brittany Grice, Vanessa Gutierrez, Madison Hollopeter, Riley Hunt, Alex Hutt, Shelby Johns, Megan Johnston, Madison Klosterman, Cheyenne Knisley, Victor Livesay, Gabriel Market, Jacob Martino, Anthony Masso-Rivetti, Elisha Meeks, Cole Miller, Chloe Mitchell, Lainey Oswalt, Baylee Petry, Eric Price, Angel Punches, Corey Quinn, Macy Roseberry, Hope Schaaf, Wesley Shaffer, Devin Shepherd, Riley Smith, Chloe Sowry, Ethan Stark, Lucy Stiefel, Alexandria Tanner, Josilyn Worden, Mason Wykes, and Eliza Wysong

Sophomores – Coltin Addis, Carlos Badell Kestler, Casey Baker, Jordan Booher, Kale Conway, Carleigh Cox, Riley Emerick, Aubrey Evers, Brooke Ferguson, Cameron Fletcher, Kole Francis, Noah Frazee, Emily Fyffe, Kol Garber, Madison Grisez, Christopher Hadden, Addyson Halcomb, Reed Hanes, Logan Hittle, Dakota Holdeman, Austin Jolley, Felicity Lance, Loreli Lewis, Aaron Matthew, Landon Muhlenkamp, Hayden Nealeigh, James Normile, Luke Perreira, Anson Phillips, Carter Puckett, Aeris Raffel, Kristin Rieman, Landyn Ross, Evan Saylor, Joy Schaaf, Hadyn Sharp, Logan Sibery, Brianna Smedley, Emily Snyder, Amy Starnes, Erin Stephens, Alexander Strait, Alexander Subler, Joseph Thomas, Jasmine Trent, Ethan Tutwiler, Brittni Walker, Jordan Warner, Jacob Watson, Harley West, Eva Woodworth, Abigail Yoder, and Jiahao Zhang

Freshmen – Andrew Adkins, Mallorie Anthony, Jordan Badger, Mackenzie Baker, Joel Barhorst, Kierah Beavins, Susie Blocher, Aurora Bright, Ashlee Brumbaugh, Elizabeth Brunson, Cameron Clark, Hunter Class, William Clopp, Danielle Cowart, Nolan Curtis, Makayla Curtner, Karmen Dehart, Faith Dispennette, Jordan Ditty, Matthew Edwards, Brianna Fellers, Saige Fellers, Alaina Fishbaugh, Elijah Flanery, Leah Fry, Taylor Gardner, Taylor Gonzalez, Isaac Gulley, Justin Hadden, Paige Hart, Benjamin Hartzell, Julia Herron, Javon Hittle, Jenna Horne, Maggie House, Adron Howard, Rowan Huston, Maci Lewis, Makayla Martin, Kaijsa Maxwell, Kaylie McGreevey, Mollie McLear, Kali Meyers, Emmie Myers, Steven Nguyen, Truman Nicholas, Haile Nichols, Ethan Palmer, Spencer Pike, Harrison Plessinger, Brandon Rihm, Kylee Rohr, Eden Sgro, Shyanne Slade, Alex Snell, Bradley Stewart, Winifred Stiefel, Braci Swisshelm, Rileigh Swisshelm, Kara Thompson, Wyatt Trissel, Emma Tutwiler, Madison Werner, Koller Winterrowd, and Emily Wright

Merit Roll

Seniors – Gabrielle Boettcher, Matthew Boltin, Garrett Bright, Calab Browder, Levi Cain, Anna Chavez, Hayden Clabaugh, Ryan Clefford, Summer Cook, Alexis Delaney, Joseph Edwards, Lakota Eldridge, Koryann Elliott, Macey Elliott, Austin Fitzgerald, Kenneth Forsythe, Nathan Fry, Charles Grider, Jorge Guaderrama Pinon, Issabella Hartzell, Nathan Henning, Shelby Herrmann, Caleb Kolb, John Lacerna, Marabelle Lance, Kai Xin Lu, Jaracet Marrero, Dylan Martinez, Claryssa Massie, Jacob Mikesell, Ian Nischwitz, Sidney Purvis, Dru Quinn, Alec Randall, Phillip Roberts, Brooke Stachler, Shawn Swartz, Shila Thompson, Riley Thornbury, Levi Wilson, Bobbie Wilt, Andrew York, and Colton Zumbrun

Juniors – Logan Baker, Monserratte Bandedo, Kiersten Barnes, Gianna Bixler, Nicholas Bussard, Lisa Capasso, Brandi Carrubba, Abigail Cattell, Caitlin Christman, Michael Cline, Foster Cole, Katlyn Delaney, Taylor Denniston, Hunter Drew, Macee Dunfee, Christopher Elliott, Nathan Feurer, Ethan Flanery, Alec Fletcher, Makenzi Glancy, Kierra Gump, Cheyenne Harmon, Meghan Holman, Ryan Howard, Matthew Karns, Aubrey Landis, Ian Laux, Alivia Lindamood, Jessica Maize, Carson Meade, Erik Menger, Mikayla Miller, Jessica Mortensen, Samantha Newberry, Shannon Parent, Jacob Parsons, Zoe Pressnall, Matthew Price, Ian Riffell, Destiny Robbins, Kaitlyn Schmidt, Taylor Schmidt, Alexandria Seas, Grace Self, Tony Sells, Isabel Shaw, Dawson Shirley, Brandon Spencer, Andrew Stachler, Madelyn Stewart, Asia Sykes, and Brianna Wolf

Sophomores – Ryleigh Barber, Laine Brickler, Phoebe Bright, Jace Bunger, Zachary Burgan, Brooklynn Bush, Sydni Byers, Anna Marie Comer, Jaden Cress, Khale Donthnier, Kennedy Fashner, Michael Ferguson, Kaylin Fox, Ethan Garland, Daniel Gonzalez, Paige Hall, Brad Harper, Lane Hartzell, Tristan Heaton, Jacob Hinshaw, Jesse Lavy, Caiden Lutz, Joseph McCullough, Allison Miller, Conner Mills, Nathan Perreira, Allison Powell, Jordan Pretsman, Alexander Rasool, Tylend Rehmert, Grace Shaffer, Kirsten St. Myers, Olivia York

Freshmen – Parker Bailey, De’sire’e Banfill, Shane Benedict, Emalee Bowling, Million Bryant, Cooper Chrysler, Anthony Combs, Madysen Comer, Michael Crampton, Zackary Denniston, Eleanor Dutcher, Angel Dye, Isaiah Gilmore, Kaitlyn Gonzalez, Leticia Gonzalez, Cheyanne Hartsock, Hayleigh Head, Shane Herron, Jordyn Hines, Jared Hite, Luke Hocker, Owen Jankowski, Chassity Johnson, Tori Kimmel, Jeremiah Knight, Ethan Knoop, Madison Kolb, Makyla McFarland, Krislyn McGarvey, Malachi Perkins, Jenna Pike, Makayla Pitman, Megan Ratcliff, Hannah Sloan, Ethan Smith, Isabella Smith, Cheyenne Spence, Hayden Stewart, Logan Thatcher, Brina Toomey, Destiny Werner, Alayna Wilson, Blain Yoder, and David Zimmer