AHS fourth quarter honor roll


ARCANUM – Arcanum High School recently announced its fourth quarter honor and merit roll.

High Honors

Seniors – Celeste Arnett, James Barry, Jenna Beatty, Meredith Cass, Tanner Delk, Erin Dillman, Trevor Fry, Logan Garbig, Makenna Gunckel, Jenna Haney, Macey Hartman, Sidney McAllister, Zachary Smith, Mary Trittschuh, and Justin Vanatta

Juniors – Audrey Ball, Regan Blinn, Cade Brubaker, Austen Cutarelli, Braden Garbig, Ethan Garbig, Gracie Garno, Audrey Heiser, Elizabeth Kubik, Carson Magnani, Madison Magnani, Madison Mankin, Araya Musselman, Kayla O’Daniel, Camille Pohl, Madison Thornhill, Abbigail VanHoose, McKinsey Willis, and Rachel Wright

Sophomores – Allison Barry, Nicholas Fry, Cael Gostomsky, Landen Kreusch, Josie McCullough, Aidan O’Brien, Eleanor Pease, Camaryn Riley, Jonathan Riley, Isaac Smith, Karr Stump, Emily Wenning, and Grace Wooten

Freshmen – Eliza Smith

Honor Roll

Seniors – Sasha Derringer, Taryn Dohme, Preston Fox, Isabella Gable, Niveka Gregg, Maegann Hackworth, Erykah Hutcheson, Hailie Jarrett-Newsom, Trinity Layman, Madyson Richards, Sadie Sink, and Elora Sudduth

Juniors – Blessing Angle, Collin Beck, Amber Bonner, Melony Brown, Katelynn Burrell-Troutwine, Josiah Fox, Chloe Fuller, Jessica Miller, Reagen Peters, Janessa Stigler, Brittany Stump, Megan Walker, Cameron Warner, and Phoebe Weidner

Sophomores – Emma Archer, Trevor Bailey, Devin Beisner, Cameron Burke, Trista Hollinger, Lea Huffgarden, Anna Loxley, Katherine Manning, Jonathan Marcus, Lena Netzley, Hailee Rehmert, Carter Rhodehamel, Raylea Richards, Regan Weaver, Margaret Weiss, and Brody Williams

Freshmen – Daniel Albright, Ian Baker, Luke Brinksneader, Ian Brodrick, Griffin Cates, Ryan Delk, Madelyn Fearon, Ellie Fout, Andrea Garrison, Taylor Gray, Tyler Huber, Riley Ignaffo, Katherine Kauffman, Grace Kinstle, Melanie Kutter, Ryan Martin, Meghan McCans, Jorie McDermott, Isabella O’Daniel, Tyler Pfahler, Chad Pitzer, Tessa Riegle, Hailey Sager, Madelyn Shaffer, Lidia Shearer, Brennen Troutwine, Hailey Unger, Chase Werling Allison Whiting, Jenson Whittaker, Alexis Wilcox, Ryle Wilson, and Ezekiel Wright

Merit Roll

Seniors – Evan Atchley, Sydney Brumbaugh, Jacob Ditmer, Michael Fecker, Chloe Fenstermaker, Carver Gostomsky, Alyssa Haye, Cami Henninger, Alexia Hess, Isaiah Hootman, David Jarrett, Olivia Keihl, Catherine Lee, Lauren Lumpkin, Michael Quiroz, Paul Rammel, Garrett Schaar, Alexis Unger, Kaylee Wilcox, Mitchel Wogomon, Brenden Woodworth, and Stephen Young

Juniors – Kenton Allread, Morgan Best, Daniel Cetnar, Tristan Delk, Aidan Ericksen, Gabrelle Fourman, Carter Gray, Samantha Hartzell, Jayden Heltsley, Jennifer Hofacker, Grace Krauss, Trevor Osswald, Harley Rehmert, Dylan Rhodehamel, Macy Skelton, Elliana Sloan, Saralynn Smith, Christy Sowers, Joshua Whittaker, Joshua Wright, Kendall Wright, and Lukas Zawacki

Sophomores – Jasper Angle, Joseph Beck, Autumn Brock, Raymond Denniston, Chloe Eberhard, Nathanial Egnor, Carsen Gilbert, Haylie Henninger, Israel Layman, Kayla McCaslin, Braden Merritt-Eikenbery, Samantha Short, Eva Siculan, Hannah Smith, Austin Stephens, Finn Todd, Logan Todd, Riley Via, Vance Wetzel, Brady Willis, and Madelyn Wogomon

Freshmen – Bethany Ashbaugh, Brittany Ashbaugh, Hailey Ashmore, Cole Besecker, Jakob Couch, Tayten Cutarelli, Ashton Etherington, Kaleb Flatter, Lana Fuller, Peyton Garbig, Jake Goubeaux, Victoria Gross, Brooklyn Haney, Landon Haney, Madison Hildebrand, Erin Keihl, Deborah Lee, Trevor Mamazza, Cole McCready, Karlin Merriman, Ethan Rieman, Hunter Roberts, Lydia Shannon, Eli Shelton, Aaliyah Shroyer, and Jacob Warren