T-V Junior & Senior High honor roll


NEW MADISON – The Tri-Village Junior and Senior High School is pleased to announce its fourth quarter honor roll.

Principal’s Roll

SENIORS – Peyton Bietry, Phoebe Campbell, Grace Engle, Derek Eyer, Jared Godown, Gage Hileman, Corbin Holzapfel, Breeann Lipps, Edie Morris, Kloey Murphey, and Kendrick Wahsum

JUNIORS – Andrea Bietry, Zacharie Dowler, Madelyn Downing, Harley Ketring, Abbigale Lipps, Trisa Porter, Christyana Roberts, Morgan Singer, and Rachel Stewart

SOPHOMORES – Aiden Collins, Lauren Driver, Dylan Finkbine, Savannah Gray, Matthew Holzapfel, Hailey Kreiner, Gavin Lochard, Shem Markley, Johnna Siegrist, and Chloe Sullenbarger

FRESHMEN – Micah Ayette, Madalynn Bennett, Madison Crawford, Meghan Downing, Angelina Gillespie, Chloe Godown, Andrew Gray, Delanee Gray, Madeline Mead, Maria Petry, Joshua Scantland, Molly Scantland, Ryan Thobe, Macy Thompson, and Ashlynn Wilson

EIGHTH GRADE – Alyssa Begoon, Halle Bell, Kennedee Brummett, Christian Cantrell, Justin Finkbine, Morgan Hunt, Gage Lochard, Natalie Miller, Jade Murphey, Austin Rismiller, Rylee Sagester, Carl Singer, and Tabitha Stewart

SEVENTH GRADE – Levi Bergman, Isabella Black, Amie Burtrum, Xander Collins, Macy Howell, Amariah Markley, and Kiersten Wilcox

Honor Roll

SEVENTH GRADE – Stephen Derksen, Alivia Dunlap, Jackson Farmer, Seth Jesse, Joshua Metzcar, Hannah Metzner, Tanner Printz, Payton Spencer, Reed Wehr, and Isaac Wood

EIGHTH GRADE – Jayden Brabson, Ashlyn Burk, Josie Camacho, Seth Cook, Brennen Fellers, Ashlynn Fleagle, Jessica Jackson, Austin Kosier, Breanna Lipps, Thaddaeus Markley, Audrey Mead, Loryn Metzcar, Joshua Murphey, Nevaeh Reigelsperger, and Latorie Richards

FRESHMEN – Reece Arnett, Kylie Beisner, Preston Broyles, Luke Drew, Jerah Green, Katlin Gross, Jason Hale, Jamie Hemmelgarn, Ty Linkous, Sydney Lipps, Allison Milliff, Willow Moore, Isabela Ramirez, Jakob Saylor, Nicholas Shroyer, Sierra Stamps, Ryan Stephan, Mahala Townsend, Gavin Weidner, and Camryn Wyne

SOPHOMORES – Blake Brandenburg, Meygan Dottillis, Hala Faulkner, Katelyn Hanes, Allyson Martin, Brice Miller, Sumer Moore, Lucie Morris, Jerin Necessary, Jacob Scantland, Jacob Siegrist, Nathan Sims, Megan Smith, Karsi Sprowl, Rorie Stump, Devin Swick, Timothy Watern, Loraligh Waters, Kelsie Wehr, and Stevie Wright

JUNIORS – Alia Ayette, Jonathon Crawford, Madison Foreman, Carsen Munchel, Alisha Rismiller, Jadyn Sharp, Cuevas, Emilio Strozzi Jessica Wiford, and Mason Willetts

SENIORS – Logan Brooks, Austin Bruner, Haven Buckley, Elijah Driver, Allison Godown, Breanna Locke, Dessirae McCullough, Grace Moore, Natasha Weimer, and Breeanna Wilson

Merit Roll

SEVENTH GRADE – Arizona Adkins, Mercades Bogema, Paul Brewer, Autumn Bunger, Briana Ely, Carter Finkbine, Robin Hayes, Ian McConachie, Katelyn Peters, and Alyssa Thumma

EIGHTH GRADE – Kaylee Becraft, Kaylee Brewer, Logan Call, Angelia Depoy, Caleb Derksen, Josie Dubbs, Lilli Fourman, Harley Hollinger, Andrew Holzapfel, Zachary Huff, Jeffery Ketring, Wyatt Ketring, Lainey Miller, Shelby Mintkenbaugh, Elizabeth Moore, Elizabeth Moss, Allison Moyer, Casey Osborne, Zane Osborne, Dillan Plush, Rylee Powell, Kyrsten Ross, William Siegrist, Meghan Spencer, Wilson Suggs, Daniel Watern, Sage Waters, Blake Weyant, and Madison York

FRESHMAN – Logan Ashbaugh, James Biser, Angelica Cook, Jenna Eyer, Kadence Fleagle, Kohl Francis, Emilee Frech, Jadyn Hickman, Grace Lipps, Kristin Pease, James Penny, Maggie Phillips, Wyatt Plush, Zachary Poling, Dawson Rutherford, Layne Sarver, Chase Scantland, Michael Seger, Antania Wallace, Katherynne Watern, Amos Weimer, and Seth Wogoman

SOPHOMORES – Trevor Barrett, Foster Brown, Grilliot, Cadance Davis, Brianna Dunlap, Hunter Gillett, Hunter Gilpin, Jenna Godown, Cheyenne Grow, Levi Guinn, Dylan Holsapple, Kailee Jewett, Becca Locke, Devin McCullough, Kayleigh Osborne, Trinity Patrick, Trinity Powell, Emiliano Segura, Dawson Stephens, Madisen Taylor, and Nicholas Varvel

JUNIORS – Mekenna Anderson, Katelynn Brewer, Cheyenn Hall, Kylei Perry, and Tyler Williams

SENIORS – Cameron Armstrong, Mason Coby, Dillon Colvin, Maranda Dunlap, Noah Hill, Sidnee Isom, John Ketring, Logan Kirk, Downing, Drew Medaris, Julia Mellott, Jarid Rayle, Austin Stutsman, Mason Sullenbarger, Cody Taylor, and Trenton Turvene