GMS lists fourth quarter honors


GREENVILLE – Greenville Middle School is pleased to announce its honor and merit roll for the fourth nine-week grading period.

Fifth Grade

Highest Honors – John Barr, Cheyanne Gear, Casey Jones, Kylub King, Conner Leas, Bo Melton, Adrian Miller-Castano, Jadyn Norris, Grace Sommer, Jack Suter, Ella Williams, and Elijah Worden

Honor Roll – Reese Addington, Stephen Angles, Spencer Archey, Adalynn Arnett, Jeffrey Bolton, Cameron Bragg, Ireland Brock, Sarah Buchy, Kyndall Burke, Kylie Caldwell, Sofia Chrisman-Parin, Kierstyn Clark, Kendall Cromwell, Jacob Denton, Taylar Fletcher, Allison Francis, Delia Gibson, Ava Good, Bradi Grisez, Lila Grisez, Libby Harter, Viola Hilderbrand, Christopher Hill, Kya Howard, Calvin James, Emma Jones, Madeline Lance, Rebecca Langdon, Kiera Lecklider, Sara Loudy, Aiden Manix, Devon Mason, Kaden Maxwell, Zachary Mendenhall, Andrew Miller, Alexa Miniard, Yoselin Nilsen, Reese Niswonger, Landon Noble, Jeremy Norris, Skyler Osborne, Adam Raffel, Landon Rich, Ashley Royster, Annabelle Snyder, Isabell Spitler, Henry Stiefel, Isaac Sturgill, Luke Sturgill, Lily Wisner, and Jaxon Wombolt

Merit Roll – Madison Billig, Destiny Bowlin, Lucas Brenner, Braylin Burchfield, Sky Burton, Joe Cheadle, Jaelyn Christman, Augustana Dicke, Ryan Dixon, Elleigh Downey, Laine Flora, Kinzie Fourman, Addie Garber, Matthew Garren, Gracee Hall, Zoey Jenkinson, Lucas Kingery, Rowen Lacey, Troy Lavy, Madison McCool, Ayden McMullen, Kimaira Mitchell, Aubree Newman, Owen Nicely, Adrianna Odum, Autumn Ord, Rylee Perkins, Paige Pitman, Jaylynn Plummer, Jocelyn Reier, Erin Rogers, Caelen Rose, Hannah Savoy, Owen Shaffer, Pearl Smith, Tessa Stewart, Dominic Tanner, Taylor Trissel, Emma Walters, Alexis Weaver, Gabriel Werner, and Isaiah Younker

Sixth Grade

Highest Honors – Paige Adkins, Matthew Baker, Ethan Beckley, Trinity Bowling, Rebekah Bunch, Ryder Elson, Elise Fugett, Megan Lind, Owen McGreevey, Brookelyn Schmidt, Austin Shaltry, Christopher Shaltry, Ella Stebbins, Emma Stewart, Braeden Wills, and Avery Yount

Honor Roll – Josh Baker, Eric Brenner, Maelyn Bruner, Zoey Burns, Ryan Burrowes, Lilly Camacho, Adalynn Campbell, Elizabeth Cannon, Leah Curtis, Ainsleigh Davidson, Kale Delk, Ava Dutton, Quincy Gansheimer, Shyanne Gibboney, Shelby Gillespie, Carson Good, Ellie Grosch, Isabella Gulley, Juan Gutierrez-Arenas, Hunter Harter, Gavin Hayes, Hunter Head, Marissa Hicks, Layne Hocker, Cooper Hunt, Henry Jordan, Keely Labig, Emma Laughead, Camden Mathis, Caitlin Moore, Callee Moore, Easton Noble, Rilee Norris, Kamdon Riethman, Cheyenne Seas, Elijah Silknitter, Brielle Smith, Morgan Thompson, Kyrie Unger, and Carter Wilson

Merit Roll – Audrey Allread, Kylar Arnett, Lily Avery, Avery Baumann, Hayli Boner, Bret Brown, Star Burton, Willow Candy-Stone, Abbey Capstick, Corinne Clabaugh, Tyler Comer, Brooklyn Dean, Landin Domingo, Kristina Dotson, Jackson Eberwein, Hailey Finlay, Emily Gilmore, Tryston Good, Laci Hale, Payton Herrmann, Ryleigh Hickle, Charity Houdeshell, Madelynn Huecker, Madison Hutchens, Ashton Inman, Luke Kiser, Zoe Kittle, Kevin Nguyen, Arianna Odum, Haylee Shuttleworth, Isabella Smith, Sofia Smith, Nicholas Tollefson, and Benjamin Zehringer

Seventh Grade

Highest Honors – Allena Arnett, Grace Barhorst, Rachel Bowers, Sierra Brumbaugh, Emma Erisman, Kaelyn Gump, Cali Harter, Keira Karger, Erin Leensvaart, Ava Loudy, Mariah Pugalee, Rebecca Sanders, Preston Smith, Asia Thompson, Cassandra Toombs, Kylie Voisard, and Madison Warner

Honor Roll – John Abao, Thomas Barr, Evan Beckley, Alexis Bertsch, Treyvaughn Bryant, Skylar Bryson, Addison Burke, Kaitlyn Byrum, Nicholas Campbell, Jack Chick, Mahayla Cook, Madalynn Cooper, Liliana Cruze, Noah Deubner, Aiden Dispennette, Chace Drew, Mercy Eldred, Breyana Fitzwater, Brody Fleming, Quentin Garner, Will Gettinger, Emily Gibson, Ella Gilbert, Lance Greer, Tyler Hartsock, Carson Henry, Jayden Hicks, Haleigh Hoening, Sara Hollopeter, Rhys Hott, Jokenlee Hummel, Sadie Lance, Savannah Leach, Zada Lower, Josie Madden, Evan Manix, Cadence Market, Haleigh McDermitt, Christopher McGiffin, Ella McLear, Hunter McMiller, Kathy Meade, Connor Miller, Nicholas Moore, Lily Mowery, Alexus Nelson, Jennifer Nguyen, Bradley Palmer, Emma Palmer, Memphis Parsons, Addison Plessinger, Haylee Potter, Autumn Schilling-Dotson, Brianna Schilling-Dotson, Leah Shafer, Nathan Shaffer, Mikeiley Shipp, Phillip Shuttleworth, Candie Smith, Simon Snyder, Isabelle Sommer, Ryan Staver, Samantha Stump, Natalee Swallow, Gavin Swank, Hunter Tumbusch, and Emma Wynn

Merit Roll – Kaylyn Bailey, Jasmine Baker, Kylie Bay, Zackary Blackburn, Bryce Blumenstock, Juniper Bussell, Mika Chambers, Noah Curtner, Tarryn DeHart, Masey Dull, Brock Durst, Izaac Finlay, Corbin Frye, Maggie Galloway, Elena Gonzalez, Madison Gray, Samantha Hart, Hunter Hummel, Matthew Johns, Samantha Kincer, Cara Lippincott, Trevor Mardin, Cam Marshall, Isaac Mendenhall, Anastasia Morrow, Sean Moyer, Jaydn Norris, Caselynn Perry, Marissa Portemont, Dakota Price, Jayden Rogers, Kevin Rose, Cody Sagraves, G’Avauntay Sams, Kailyn Stahl, Emily Sturgill, Aleah Tomlinson, Trey Wogerman, and Chad Younce

Eighth Grade

Highest Honors – Ellasyn Bruner, Kelly Combs, Trevor Coppess, Sierra Dobson, Hunter Fannin, Emma Howard, Katy Startseva, Ella Strawn, Samantha Suter, Emma Tanner, Kelly Witwer, and Ashlyn Zimmer

Honor Roll – Alexis Arnett, Lindsay Bandedo, Alaina Baughn, Carson Beach, Izzabelle Bowersock, Hannah Carroll, Katelynn Cleere, Caydance Davidson, Aubrey Deal, Jarrod DeMange, Owen Denlinger, Autumn Dicke, Keith Elam, Carter Elliott, Noah Ellis, Nolan Ellis, Avery Ernst, Natalie Evans, Tessa Fine, Skylar Fletcher, Drew Flora, Brianna Flory, Larissa Foureman, Lukas Francis, Kate Garber, Maisie Garrett, Samantha Gartenman, Kylie Hamm, Khara Hartzell, Nathaniel Hittle, Kamryn Hupman, Kenna Jenkinson, Emily Kreider, Caden Lecklider, Haiden Livingston, Jarrod Mason, Tyler McKinniss, Abbigail Mikesell, Minaxi Pandey, Payton Parsons, Tyson Pool, McKenzie Pressnall, Abigail Raffel, Abigail Randolph, Chloe Rehmert, Donovan Rogers, Joshua Ruble, Lillian Schwer, Graham Shafer, AJ Shaffer, Brock Short, Alexis Slade, Nick Snyder, Noah Stevens, Luke Swensen, Eli Watts, Isabelle Wead, and Catherine Zehringer

Merit Roll – Braden Addis, Josh Baker, Abigail Barton, Ethan Boone, Ty Bush, Kyleigh Clark, Madison Cook, Jason Davis, Breanna Deal, Jazmine DeMoss, Jacob Edwards, Taz Gantt, Damien Gates, Gabriel Gibson, Morgan Hanes, Brenden Harper, Ashley Hatch, Lydia Heeter, Rick Heidrich, Brandon Howard, Dean Jones, Jaylee Kallenberger, Trent Larsh, Lilly Lowe, Sam Lu, Ella Manning, Noah Mansfield, Jaybin McFaddin, Alexsander Meiring, Mason Middlestetter, Kyra Mitchell, Athena Quigley, Wyatt Reed, Mason Seas, Elaina Smith, Gabriel Stephens, Jayden Swartz, Gracie Thacker, Jackson Thomas, Rayvin Thompson, Kye Whittington, Casey Willis, Jozzlin Worley, Rheagan Wykes, and Hanna York