Greenville MS announces honor roll


GREENVILLE – Greenville Middle School is pleased to announce its academic honors for the first nine-week grading period.

Fifth Grade

Highest Honors (4.0) – Seth Hughes, Blake Kretzschmer, Tessa Leensvaart, Jordyn Lopez, Lupe Miniard, Brittany Stevens, Gibson Steyer, Roman Swisher, and Lauren Wills

Honor Roll – Mercedes Angles, Charlie Bankson, Isiah Batty, Aubrey Baumgardner, Kara Blumenstock, Vyanna Businger, Braylon Byers, Ethan Castle, Reese Combs, Braydon Comer, Brooklyn Crampton, Lilly Daigle, Shane Eikenbery, Riley Etchison, Addison Fine, Grant Fisher, Johnathan Floyd-McCowan, Aiden Foshee, Michael Fox, Mielah Garber, Hailey Gillespie, Kenszie Glass, Robbie Golden, Anthony Gutierrez-Arenas, Summer Harter, Eli Hayes, Travis Hines, Braxton Hoffman, Riley Houck, Addison Houpt, Brilynn Hoyt, Jaliegh Hummel, Jacob Jones, Isaac Kerg, Silas Lacey, Keegan Lachat, Mackenzie Legenzolf, Jordan Lewis, Claire Lind, Haven Marker, Cole Marshall, Abigail McGlothin, Emily McLear, Meadow Murphy, Mattison Norris, Cole Oswalt, Aiden Partin, Rylie Pfledderer, Jazmyn Pry, Rylan Root, Jackson Ross, Alexa Scarberry, Maria Schmitmeyer, Darrion Scott, Lizzie Shaffer, Avery Shipp, Graycee Shuttleworth, Jonathan Silknitter, Samantha Skeens, Clyde Slaybaek, Nakia Sparks, Audrey Swiger, Dev Valera, Gabe Walker, Caitlyn Warner, Jed Weaver, Eli Willis, Layden Wion, Haylee Wogoman, Julia Yohey, and Carlee Yundt

Merit Roll – Camdyn Addis, Henry Allread, Drake Arnold, Sydney Baker, Charles Barber, Mayce Berry, Samantha Beyersdorff, Allison Bolin, Andrew Bowers, Kaylin Bradburn, Ashlee Brown, Avery Brown, Kara Brumbaugh, Bradley Bush, Cameron Caldwell, Nevaeh Chalmers, Rielynn Davidson, Mykala Denlinger, Titus Eberwein, Katelynn Emrick, Bailey Enicks, Landyn Fields, Jack Fitzgerald, Alyssa Franklin, Jaziah Gonzales, Kohen Good, McKenzie Gray, Cooper Hinkle, Lindsey Hoff, Austin Hudson, Charles Jasenski, Kiera Kinnison McNutt, Peyton Male, Madison Mann, Sheldon Marker, Addison Martin, Dakota Miller, Emma Miller, Sally Milton, Robbie Mowery, Leeya Naji, Ivy Neal, Peyton Pace, Addison Parin, Connor Pearson, Madalynn Pfoutz, Lillian Price, Marley Purdin, Mason Reynolds, Audrey Robinson, Nevaeh Rose-Sparks, Jaliyah Segura, Alex Smith, Emma Stith, Ethan Teaford, Jayden Tinkham, Landen Unger, Abigail Voisard, David Williams, Etthan Wilson, Koleton Worley, and Emma Worthen

Sixth Grade

Highest Honors – John Barr, Kyndall Burke, Cheyanne Gear, Kya Howard, Emma Jones, Kylub King, Madeline Lance, Kiera Lecklider, Sara Loudy, Zachary Mendenhall, Adrian Miller-Castano, Yoselin Nilsen, Landon Noble, Kindyl Peltz, Adam Raffel, Grace Sommer, Jack Suter, Ella Williams, and Elijah Worden

Honor Roll – Reese Addington, Stephen Angles, Adalynn Arnett, Jeffrey Bolton, Lucas Brenner, Ireland Brock, Sarah Buchy, Sofia Chrisman-Parin, Jacob Denton, Jada Enochs, Taylar Fletcher, Allison Francis, Addie Garber, Delia Gibson, Ava Good, Bradi Grisez, Lila Grisez, Libby Harter, Viola Hilderbrand, Jesse Hofacker, Calvin James, Dominic Johnson, Troy Lavy, Conner Leas, Aiden Manix, Devon Mason, Kaden Maxwell, Bo Melton, Andrew Miller, Kimaira Mitchell, Jadyn Norris, Jeremy Norris, Autumn Ord, Jaylynn Plummer, Landon Rich, Caelen Rose, Ashley Royster, Annabelle Snyder, Henry Stiefel, Isaac Sturgill, Luke Sturgill, Taylor Trissel, and Lily Wisner

Merit Roll – Spencer Archey, Madison Billig, Cameron Bragg, Braylin Burchfield, Kylie Caldwell, Jaelyn Christman, Kierstyn Clark, Kendall Cromwell, Augustana Dicke, Abagail Dispennette, Ryan Dixon, Lucinda Dobson, Elleigh Downey, Abigail Erwin, Laine Flora, Kinzie Fourman, Kaelyn Ganger, Aadyn Gearheart, Gracee Hall, Jensen Harding, Lucas Kingery, Rowen Lacey, Rebecca Langdon, Madison McCool, Emma Miller, Alexa Miniard, Dayton Morrow, Owen Nicely, Reese Niswonger, Skyler Osborne, Kelsey Redmond, Jocelyn Reier, Andreaz Riffell, Hannah Savoy, Owen Shaffer, Devon Smith, Pearl Smith, Isabell Spitler, Tessa Stewart, Aubrey Tanner, Annabel Vance, Wyatt Warner, Alexis Weaver, Gabriel Werner, and Jaxon Wombolt

Seventh Grade

Highest Honors – Matthew Baker, Ainsleigh Davidson, Elise Fugett, Cooper Hunt, Henry Jordan, Owen McGreevey, Brookelyn Schmidt, and Braeden Wills

Honor Roll – Caidyin Addis, Paige Adkins, Kylar Arnett, Lily Avery, Josh Baker, Avery Baumann, Ethan Beckley, Hayli Boner, Trinity Bowling, Eric Brenner, Maelyn Bruner, Mason Bruno, Aleecia Bryant, Rebekah Bunch, Zoey Burns, Ryan Burrowes, Star Burton, LB Bush, Adalynn Campbell, Elizabeth Cannon, Abbey Capstick, Corinne Clabaugh, Tyler Comer, Leah Curtis, Brooklyn Dean, Kale Delk, Kristina Dotson, Ava Dutton, Ryder Elson, Hailey Finlay, Olivia Flatter, Addisyn Gathard, Shyanne Gibboney, Shelby Gillespie, Carson Good, Tryston Good, Isabella Gulley, Laci Hale, Chandler Hangen, Hunter Harter, Diesel Hartsock, Gavin Hayes, Hunter Head, Payton Herrmann, Ryleigh Hickle, Marissa Hicks, Layne Hooker, Madelynn Huecker, Madison Hutchens, Ashton Inman, Hailey Kiser, Zoe Kittle, Keely Labig, Emma Laughead, Megan Lind, Camden Mathis, Caitlin Moore, Callee Moore, Kevin Nguyen, Easton Noble, Rilee Norris, Arianna Odum, Isaiah Prowant, Kamdon Riethman, Cheyenne Seas, Austin Shaltry, Christopher Shaltry, Laci Shepherd, Jadelynn Shiverdecker, Haylee Shuttleworth, Elijah Silknitter, Brielle Smith, Isabella Smith, Sofia Smith, Ella Stebbins, Emma Stewart, Adele Strunks, Morgan Thompson, Nicholas Tollefson, Kyrie Unger, Landon Weaver, Carter Wilson, and Avery Yount

Merit Roll – Audrey Allread, Carl Billenstein, Kiara Brown, Lilly Camacho, Addelaide Cass, Caiden Chrysler, Brissy Corwin, Legend Corwin, Joseph Dixon, Landin Domingo, Jackson Eberwein, Bryce Eikenbery, Aidan Evans, Kane Flora, Quincy Gansheimer, Emily Gilmore, Mason Grimes, Ellie Grosch, Juan Gutierrez-Arenas, Destiny Hall, Aiden Hans, Travis Herrmann, Dakota Johnson, Lillian Miller, Hannah Plessinger, Helena Proffitt, Jeremy Reece, Cody Reed, Kole Riffell, Emily Root, Kaden Shoffstall, Andrew Sprowl, Ty Thompson, Lily Weaver, Kaylynn Webb, Cloey Wolford, Patience Wright, and Benjamin Zehringer

Eighth Grade

Highest Honors – Cali Hatter, Carson Henry, and Erin Leensvaart

Honor Roll – John Abao, Allena Arnett, Jasmine Baker, Thomas Barr, Aubreyonna Bayless, Evan Beckley, Alexis Bertsch, Bryce Blumenstock, Nevin Bowling, Sierra Brumbaugh, Treyvaughn Bryant, Addison Burke, Kaitlyn Byrum, Jack Chick, Madalynn Cooper, Liliana Cruze, Tarryn DeHart, Noah Deubner, Chace Drew, Emma Erisman, Breyana Fitzwater, Brody Fleming, Corbin Frye, Quentin Garner, Addison Gearheart, Will Gettinger, Emily Gibson, Ella Gilbert, Kaelyn Gump, Jayden Hicks, Sara Hollopeter, Rhys Hott, Hunter Hummel, Jokenlee Hummel, Keira Karger, Sadie Lance, Ava Loudy, Josie Madden, Evan Manix, Cadence Market, Christopher McGiffin, Ella McLear, Lily Mowery, Alexus Nelson, Emma Palmer, Memphis Parsons, Addison Plessinger, Haylee Potter, Mariah Pugalee, Kevin Rose, Cody Sagraves, Rebecca Sanders, Leah Shafer, Nathan Shaffer, Simon Snyder, Isabelle Sommer, Arreis Sprowl, Ryan Staver, Samantha Stump, Natalee Swallow, Gavin Swank, Asia Thompson, Marcus Thorp, Cassandra Toombs, Hunter Tumbusch, Kylie Voisard, and Madison Warner

Merit Roll – Kaylyn Bailey, Grace Barhorst, Rachel Bowers, Skylar Bryson, Nicholas Campbell, Mika Chambers, Aiden Dispennette, Tristan Dye, Izaac Finlay, Alexandria Foureman, Tristan Frye, Elena Gonzalez, Madison Gray, Lance Greer, Caden Hall, Samantha Hart, Tyler Hartsock, Haleigh Hoening, Aidan Honeyman, Haley Hoover, Jeremy Jett, Samantha Kincer, Natalee Larsh, Savannah Leach, Zada Lower, Trevor Mardin, Haleigh McDermitt, Cameron Mears, Isaac Mendenhall, Nicholas Moore, Anastasia Morrow, Sean Meyer, Jennifer Nguyen, Jaydn Norris, Jack Royer, Autumn Schilling-Dotson, Brianna Schilling-Dotson, Phillip Shuttleworth, Candie Smith, Preston Smith, Emily Sturgill, Ethan Sunsdahl, Aleah Tomlinson, Ricky Wyatt, and Emma Wynn