Boys basketball
Points per game
Clay Guillozet, Greenville: 26.1
Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 24.7
Isaiah Gable, Greenville: 20.4
Gavin Richards, TV: 19.5
Trace Couch, TV: 17.5
Devan Rinderle, MV: 15.5
Tyler VanWinkle, TV: 15.0
Ethan Bowman, MV: 12.7
Dane Wentworth, Ansonia: 12.0
Aaron Rich, Greenville: 11.4
Cole Burrell, Arcanum: 11.0
Wade Meeks, Arcanum: 9.7
Rebounds per game
Trace Couch, TV: 9.8
Clay Guillozet, Greenville: 8.0
Aaron Rich, Greenville: 7.2
Dalton Geesy, MV: 7.1
Devan Rinderle, MV: 6.5
Isaiah Gable, Greenville: 6.2
Austin Baker, Arcanum: 5.0
Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 4.9
Ethan Bowman, MV: 4.5
Tyler VanWinkle, TV: 4.5
Cole Burrell, Arcanum: 4.4
Colyn Nelson, MV: 3.9
Assists per game
Tyler VanWinkle, TV: 7.1
Ethan Bowman, MV: 4.5
Alex Wendel, Versailles: 4.0
Devan Rinderle, MV: 3.8
Gavin Richards, TV: 3.5
Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 3.5
Brandon Kinney, Arcanum: 3.3
Isaiah Gable, Greenville: 2.9
Clay Guillozet, Greenville: 2.3
Brett McEldowney, Versailles: 2.2
Devin Hendrix, Greenville: 2.1
Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 2.1
Girls basketball
Points per game
Allie Downing, TV: 17.9
Brooke Neal, Ansonia: 15.0
Stevie Johnting, Arcanum: 13.9
Danika Mann, TV: 12.8
Mandi Bates, Bradford: 12.2
Kelsie Hunt, MV: 12.2
Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 11.7
Lauren Monnin, Versailles: 11.5
Bailey Stammen, Ansonia: 11.0
Danielle Winner, Versailles: 10.6
Mackenzie Weldy, Bradford: 9.6
Shelbey Dowler, TV: 8.9
Rebounds per game
Kelsie Hunt, MV: 9.5
Allie Downing, TV: 8.2
Mackenzie Weldy, Bradford: 7.8
Danika Mann, TV: 7.7
Danielle Winner, Versailles: 6.7
Bailey Stammen, Ansonia: 6.0
Jailyn Thwaits, Ansonia: 6.0
Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: 5.8
Lauren Monnin, Versailles: 5.5
Rebecca Deao, Arcanum: 4.9
Payton Brandenburg, Greenville: 4.7
Madison O’Daniel, Arcanum: 4.5
Madison Stachler, MV: 4.5
Assists per game
Rachel Miller, TV: 4.2
Stefani Garrett, Ansonia: 3.6
Karsyn Shaffer, Greenville: 3.2
Shelbey Dowler, TV: 3.2
Allie Downing, TV: 3.1
Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 3.1
Abby Helmke, Ansonia: 2.5
Kristin Langston, Versailles: 2.2
Camille Watren, Versailles: 2.1
Alexis Abner, Arcanum: 2.0
Brittany Kinney, Arcanum: 2.0
Emma Printz, TV: 1.9
Boys bowling
Season average
Joe Teeter, MV: 202.2
Alex Groff, Versailles: 196.2
Cullen Blinn, Greenville: 182.5
Kyle Cotner, Versailles: 176.7
Austin Hill, Ansonia: 175.8
Seth Philippi, Ansonia: 175.8
Luke Shellhass, Versailles: 173.7
Brody Hyre, Versailles: 167.1
Jacob Wenig, Versailles: 166.8
Mark Zeiler, Greenville: 165.0
Girls bowling
Season average
Hannah Niekamp, Versailles: 183.0
Spencer Warren, MV: 161.1
Olivia Bruening, Versailles: 160.2
Makenzie Berning, Versailles: 159.4
Maggie Hedrick, Versailles: 158.5
Mariah Kohlhorst, Greenville: 142.0
Zoe Fields, Greenville: 139.8
Madison Stover, Ansonia: 137.5
Kayla Harris, MV: 133.5
Alejandra Segura, Greenville: 133.4
Wrestling
Most wins
Tanner Bey, Versailles: 23
Bo Bey, Versailles: 22
Kyle Gigandet, Versailles: 22
William Nibert, Greenville: 21
Corey Dieringer, Versailles: 21
Most pins
Kyle Gigandet, Versailles: 16
Austin Lacey, Greenville: 13
William Nibert, Greenville: 13
Tanner Bey, Versailles: 11
Jeremy Eshbaugh, Greenville: 10
Corey Dieringer, Versailles: 10
Nathan Henry, Versailles: 10
Most takedowns
Tanner Bey, Versailles: 65
Corey Dieringer, Versailles: 45
Jonny Moorman, Versailles: 40
Bo Bey, Versailles: 30
Kyle Gigandet, Versailles: 30
Most near falls
Tanner Bey, Versailles: 19
Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 18
Bo Bey, Versailles: 11
Corey Dieringer, Versailles: 10
Kyle Gigandet, Versailles: 7
Boys swimming
50 freestyle
Clint Morgan, Versailles: 23.36
Cole Condon, Versailles: 24.35
Tanner Herrmann, Greenville: 24.74
Josh Smith, Greenville: 24.98
100 freestyle
Clint Morgan, Versailles: 54.40
Jose’ Badell, Greenville: 55.44
Quincy Baltes, Versailles: 55.87
Josh Smith, Greenville: 56.60
200 freestyle
Jose’ Badell, Greenville: 2:01.41
Casey Puckett, TV: 2:01.45
Seth Conway, Greenville: 2:10.13
Kyle Dapore, Versailles: 2:26.58
500 freestyle
Aubrey Morris, TV: 5:24.29
Kyle Dapore, Versailles: 6:44.70
Stuart Baltes, Versailles: 7:40.53
Adam Gehret, Versailles: 8:33.21
100 backstroke
Jose’ Badell, Greenville: 59.77
Casey Puckett, TV: 1:02.55
Clint Morgan, Versailles: 1:03.99
Quincy Baltes, Versailles: 1:06.97
100 breaststroke
Seth Conway, Greenville: 1:12.26
Harrison Detrick, Versailles: 1:13.91
Pablo Badell, Greenville: 1:15.51
Shane Barga, Greenville: 1:23.06
100 butterfly
Jose’ Badell, Greenville: 59.02
Tanner Herrmann, Greenville: 1:02.61
Quincy Baltes, Versailles: 1:03.22
Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:03.61
Girls swimming
50 freestyle
Isabella Gable, Greenville: 24.82
Alexis Fliehman, Versailles: 25.03
Ashlyn Cordonnier, Versailles: 26.69
Abbey Marshal, Versailles: 26.76
100 freestyle
Alexis Fliehman, Versailles: 54.78
Isabella Gable, Greenville: 57.71
Ashlyn Cordonnier, Versailles: 1:00.37
Abbey Marshal, Versailles: 1:00.39
200 freestyle
Isabella Gable, Greenville: 2:01.62
Alexis Fliehman, Versailles: 2:06.29
Edie Morris, TV: 2:11.50
Emily Kramer, Versailles: 2:18.17
500 freestyle
Isabella Gable, Greenville: 5:11.86
Emily Kramer, Versailles: 6:26.10
Lauren Heitkamp, Versailles: 6:47.40
Faith Wilker, Versailles: 6:52.93
100 backstroke
Isabella Gable, Greenville: 1:00.78
Alexis Fliehman, Versailles: 1:06.02
Rachel Subler, Versailles: 1:08.93
Edie Morris, TV: 1:10.91
100 breaststroke
Ashlyn Cordonnier, Versailles: 1:14.35
Abbey Marshal, Versailles: 1:15.66
Heather Albers, Versailles: 1:15.97
Alexis Fliehman, Versailles: 1:16.61
100 butterfly
Abbey Marshal, Versailles: 1:05.39
Ashlyn Cordonnier, Versailles: 1:06.11
Alexis Fliehman, Versailles: 1:06.93
Faith Wilker, Versailles: 1:15.98