Baseball
Batting average
Tyler Jenkinson, MV: .492
Kurtis Rutschilling, Versailles: .449
Conner Pohl, Arcanum: .447
Devan Rinderle, MV: .410
Logan Eldridge, Greenville: .394
Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: .393
Tanner Maples, Tri-Village: .388
Rygh Fortkamp, Ansonia: .386
Mason Justice, Bradford: .386
Kyle Subler, Versailles: .386
Zach Hyre, FM: .383
Jonny Wilson, Tri-Village: .381
Brett McEldowney, Versailles: .365
Trevor Collins, FM: .364
Hunter Saunders, Arcanum: .357
Hayden Westfall, Arcanum: .353
Jacob Hounshell, Greenville: .353
Jorden Midlam, Tri-Village: .350
Tanner Ross, Greenville: .349
Jared Niekamp, Versailles: .349
RBI
Conner Pohl, Arcanum: 19
Brett McEldowney, Versailles: 19
Logan Eldridge, Greenville: 17
Mason Justice, Bradford: 16
Trevor Collins, FM: 15
Tyler Jenkinson, MV: 15
Andrew Johns, MV: 15
Tanner Maples, Tri-Village: 15
Tanner Ross, Greenville: 14
Jordan Buckley, Tri-Village: 14
Hunter Saunders, Arcanum: 13
Kurtis Rutschilling, Versailles: 13
Parker Smith, Bradford: 12
Jorden Midlam, Tri-Village: 12
Christian Ricker, Tri-Village: 12
Kyle Subler, Versailles: 12
Andy Branson, Bradford: 11
Cade McGlinch, FM: 11
Kyle Mills, Greenville: 11
Colyn Nelson, MV: 11
Trey Frech, Tri-Village: 11
Mason Sullenbarger, Tri-Village: 11
Jonny Wilson, Tri-Village: 11
Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 11
ERA
Austin Baker, Arcanum: 0.00
Nathan Kubik, Arcanum: 0.70
Jordan Dubbs, Arcanum: 0.78
Jonny Wilson, Tri-Village: 0.85
Jeremy Bridenbaugh, FM: 1.05
Collin Peters, Versailles: 1.27
Cole Burrell, Arcanum: 1.30
Conner Pohl, Arcanum: 1.31
Camren Munchel, Tri-Village: 1.40
Tanner Ross, Greenville: 1.56
Tyler Jenkinson, MV: 1.56
Jacob Heitkamp, Versailles: 1.64
Kyle Mills, Greenville: 1.83
Brett McEldowney, Versailles: 1.93
Mason Justice, Bradford: 2.18
Cole Niekamp, Versailles: 2.40
Matthew Slob, MV: 2.71
Zach Hyre, FM: 2.80
Softball
Batting average
Brittany Kinney, Arcanum: .552
Loganne Stone, Arcanum: .533
Molly Walters, Ansonia: .514
Abbie Bruns, Arcanum: .500
Elle Siculan, Arcanum: .486
Taydem Elson, MV: .472
Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: .469
Abby Ross, Arcanum: .453
Shelby Holzapfel, Tri-Village: .444
Mckenzie Sharritts, Arcanum: .443
Kaitlyn Zell, Arcanum: .443
Shelby Howard, Arcanum: .440
Ashton Kester, Greenville: .439
Kami McEldowney, Versailles: .431
Nychelle Cool, FM: .400
Leslie Dirksen, MV: .400
Karsyn Shaffer, Greenville: .397
Hailey McEldowney, Versailles: .389
Cassidy Clark, Arcanum: .388
Aimee Powell, Versailles: .386
RBI
McKenzie Sharritts, Arcanum: 41
Loganne Stone, Arcanum: 40
Kaitlyn Zell, Arcanum: 31
Brittany Kinney, Arcanum: 29
Shelby Howard, Arcanum: 28
Cassidy Clark, Arcanum: 22
Ashton Kester, Greenville: 20
Abby Ross, Arcanum: 19
Kinsie Blocher, MV: 19
Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: 18
Taydem Elson, MV: 18
Jailyn Thwaits, Ansonia: 17
Molly Walters, Ansonia: 17
Makayla Hanes, Greenville: 17
Karsyn Shaffer, Greenville: 17
Paxton Scholl, MV: 17
Brooke Neal, Ansonia: 16
Taylor Thwaits, Ansonia: 16
Sarah Gigandet, Versailles: 16
Allie Armstrong, FM: 15
Alli Hill, Greenville: 15
Aimee Powell, Versailles: 15
ERA
Elle Siculan, Arcanum: 1.50
Shelby Hartzell, Ansonia: 1.51
Emilee Morris, FM: 1.71
Allison Minnich, Greenville: 1.74
Lauren Heitkamp, Versailles: 1.81
Abbie Bruns, Arcanum: 1.96
Sydney Grote, Greenville: 2.15
Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: 2.77
Boys tennis
Season record
Singles
Craig Manges, Greenville: 15-5
Quintin Muhlenkamp, Greenville: 14-6
Noah Haupt, Greenville: 9-11
Doubles
Josh Smith, Greenville: 14-5
Alex Lance, Greenville: 12-5
Austin Grote, Greenville: 14-6
Tyler Davis, Greenville: 12-7
Max Onkst, Greenville: 1-1
Aaron Lobenstein, Greenville: 1-2
Boys track and field
110-meter hurdles
Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 15.10
Rhyan Turner, Bradford: 16.70
Austin Gibboney, Arcanum: 16.95
Daniel O’Donnell, Arcanum: 17.10
100-meter dash
Justin Brown, Greenville: 11.36
Austin Alexander, Ansonia: 11.60
Aydan Moran, Versailles: 11.60
Zach Miller, Bradford: 11.77
1,600-meter run
Joe Spitzer, Versailles: 4:36.66
Noah Pleiman, Versailles: 4:42.79
Brooks Blakeley, Versailles: 4:56.35
Johnny Fike, Bradford: 4:57.84
400-meter dash
Justin Brown, Greenville: 52.57
Cole Condon, Versailles: 52.67
Josh Hollinger, Tri-Village: 53.20
Adam Huelskamp, Versailles: 53.62
300-meter hurdles
Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 40.99
Austin Gibboney, Arcanum: 41.44
Rhyan Turner, Bradford: 41.61
Dalton Walls, Greenville: 44.03
800-meter run
Isaac Stephens, Arcanum: 2:08.70
Noah Pleiman, Versailles: 2:09.40
Joe Spitzer, Versailles: 2:10.10
Mitchell Huelskamp, Versailles: 2:11.11
200-meter dash
Justin Brown, Greenville: 23.47
Adam Huelskamp, Versailles: 23.78
Blake Schulze, Versailles: 23.85
Austin Alexander, Ansonia: 23.99
3,200-meter run
Joe Spitzer, Versailles: 9:53.90
Cole Van Hook, FM: 10:21.30
Brooks Blakeley, Versailles: 11:02.26
Adam Gehret, Versailles: 11:13.99
Shot put
Mitchell Sink, Arcanum: 44-11
Heath Barga, Ansonia: 43-4.5
AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 43-3.75
Mitchell Sink, Arcanum: 41-5
Kody Setser, Versailles: 41-5
Discus
Ben Whittington, Greenvlle: 130-5
Jordan Ernst, Greenville: 125-5
Luke Holsapple, Arcanum: 124-6
Heath Barga, Ansonia: 119-4
Long jump
Josh Hollinger, Tri-Village: 19-1
Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 18-10
Jack Garland, Greenville: 18-9
George Grow, Versailles: 18-6.75
High jump
Josh Hollinger, Tri-Village: 6-2
Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 6-1
Austin Alexander, Ansonia: 5-10
Trevor Alexander, Ansonia: 5-10
Pole vault
AJ Frens, Greenville: 16-0
Ryan Trick, Greenville: 14-0
Cole Luthman, Versailles: 13-1.5
Luke Shellhaas, Versailles: 13-0
Girls track and field
100-meter hurdles
Abigail White, Versailles: 17.24
Bailey Stammen, Ansonia: 17.65
Leighana Rautsaw, FM: 17.84
Dana Rose, Versailles: 17.89
100-meter dash
Camille Watren, Greenville: 12.85
Ellen Peters, Versailles: 13.21
Haley Winner, Versailles: 13.36
Jenna Frantz, Versailles: 13.54
1,600-meter run
Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 5:35.87
Marcy Bradshaw, Arcanum: 5:38.11
Kara Spitzer, Versailles: 5:47.79
Megan Rismiller, Versailles: 5:51.56
400-meter dash
Camille Watren, Versailles: 1:01.69
Haley Winner, Versailles: 1:04.10
Emily Langenkamp, Versailles: 1:04.20
Liz Watren, Versailles: 1:05.27
300-meter hurdles
Ellen Peters, Versailles: 49.85
Dana Rose, Versailles: 50.88
Sydney Oda, Greenville: 52.74
Payton Brandenburg, Greenville: 52.89
800-meter run
Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 2:33.19
Emily Langenkamp, Versailles: 2:33.86
Brooke Perreira, Greenville: 2:34.85
Kenia McEldowney, Versailles: 2:38.61
200-meter dash
Camille Watren, Versailles: 26.19
Haley Winner, Versailles: 27.09
Cassie Peters, Versailles: 27.55
Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 28.01
3,200-meter run
Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 11:51.12
Kara Spitzer, Versailles: 12:31.35
Megan Rismiller, Versailles: 12:53.72
Tori Schulze, Versailles: 12:53.72
Shot put
Erica Zimmer, Arcanum: 41-3.75
Nicole Berry, FM: 40-8
Sierra Cress, Greenville: 36-2.5
Michaela McGaffic, Arcanum: 33-1.25
Discus
Erica Zimmer, Arcanum: 124-0
Nicole Berry, FM: 110-5
Tara Goubeaux, FM: 103-11
Lindsey Dider, Versailles: 103-1
Long jump
Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 16-0
Jenna Frantz, Versailles: 15-11.5
Maia Stump, Bradford: 15-10
Bailey Stammen, Ansonia: 15-9.75
High jump
Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 5-2
Aliya Barga, Ansonia: 5-0
Alexis Kreusch, Arcanum: 5-0
Payton Brandenburg, Greenville: 4-10
Pole vault
Jenna Frantz, Versailles: 12-0
Meg Rehmert, Greenville: 11-3
Lexi Addington, Greenville: 10-8
Stefani Garrett, Ansonia: 8-6
Marina Mehaffie, Arcanum: 8-6
Kelly Moore, Bradford: 8-6