Darke County Stingrays swim team hosts the Fort Recovery Eels


By Kyle Shaner - kshaner@aimmedianetwork.com



GREENVILLE – The Darke County Stingrays swim team hosted the Fort Recovery Eels during a meet on Tuesday at the Greenville Municipal Pool.

Addison Fine, Mallory Coate, Ava Moore and Shiloh Brown finished second in the girls 8 and younger 100 meter medley relay in 2:28.17.

Mikey Coate, Ty Furlong, Judah Ben Winchester and Malachi Wright won the boys 9-10 100 meter medley relay with a time of 1:45.20.

Claire Lemons, Hayleigh Spires, Madison Coate and Samantha Suter finished second in the girls 11-12 100 meter medley relay in a time of 1:40.10.

Jacob Rice, Zeke Wright, Ashton Paul and Caleb Hartman finished second in the boys 11-12 100 meter medley in 1:51.61.

Brittany Stump, Tessa Fine, Carmen Badell and Allie Barry girls 13-14 200 meter medley relay in a time of 3:20.25.

Caden Lecklider, Foster Brown, Charlie Barry and Ethan Preece won the boys 13-14 200 meter medley relay with a time of 3:57.15.

Victoria Stump, Madelyn Wogomon, Cassey Bolyard and Elora Sudduth finished second in the girls 15-18 200 meter medley relay in a time of 2:48.42.

Jimmy Barry, Pablo Badell, Carlos Badell and Zac Davis won the boys 15-18 200 meter medley relay with a time of 2:39.32.

Cassey Bolyard finished third in the girls 200 meter freestyle in 3:04.22.

Stephen Young won the boys 200 meter freestyle with a time of 2:24.22, Pablo Badell finished second in 2:42.43, Carlos Badell finished third in 2:46.30, and Jimmy Barry finished fourth in 2:55.47.

Ava Moore won the girls 8 and younger 25 meter freestyle in a time of 29.00, Ava Glass finished third in 31.48, Shiloh Brown finished fifth in 32.31, and Mallory Coate finished sixth in 32.86.

Mikey Coate won the boys 8 and younger 25 meter freestyle with a time of 24.89, Jack Suter finished fifth in 1:05.79, and Simon Brown finished sixth in 1:21.19.

Krystin Monroe finished second in the girls 9-10 25 meter freestyle in a time of 23.51, Isabel Badell finished fourth in 25.90, and Lily Hayes finished sixth in 26.50.

Ty Furlong finished second in the boys 9-10 25 meter freestyle in 21.74.

Madison Coate finished second in the girls 11-12 25 meter freestyle with a time of 19.21, Claire Lemons finished fourth in 21.03, and Samantha Suter finished fifth in 22.85.

Charlie Barry finished second in the boys 11-12 25 meter freestyle in a time of 19.76, Caden Lecklider finished third in 21.13, Caleb Hartman finished fourth in 25.74, and Jacob Rice finished sixth in 26.18.

Brittany Stump finished fifth in the girls 13-14 50 meter freestyle in 42.76.

Ethan Preece finished third in the boys 13-14 50 meter freestyle in a time of 44.06 while Foster Brown finished fourth in 49.62.

Victoria Stump finished fourth in the girls 15-18 50 meter freestyle with a time of 37.97, and Elora Sudduth finished fifth in 38.37.

Stephen Young won the boys 15-18 50 meter freestyle in 29.76.

Karis Wright finished second in the girls 9-10 25 meter butterfly in a time of 25.02, Trudie Arling finished third in 26.29, and Lydia Ayette finished fifth in 34.10.

Judah Ben Winchester won the boys 9-10 25 meter butterfly with a time of 18.26 while Ty Furlong finished third in 35.49.

Carmen Badell finished second in the girls 11-12 25 meter butterfly in 23.29, Madison Coate finished third in 25.19, and Samantha Suter finished sixth in 30.17.

Cassey Bolyard finished third in the girls 13-14 50 meter butterfly in 41.06.

Carlos Badell won the boys 13-14 50 meter butterfly with a time of 41.77, and Ethan Preece finished third in 1:03.17.

Pablo Badell won the boys 15-18 50 meter butterfly in a time of 36.23.

Ava Moore won the girls 8 and younger 25 meter backstroke with a time of 27.87, Addison Fine finished second in 35.61, Shiloh Brown finished fourth in 38.92, and Mallory Coate finished sixth in 39.50.

Simon Brown finished fourth in the boys 8 and younger 25 meter backstroke in 1:49.33.

Krystin Monroe finished second in the girls 9-10 25 meter backstroke in a time of 28.66.

Stuart Brown finished second in the boys 9-10 25 meter backstroke with a time of 33.50, and Cameron Preece finished sixth in 49.04.

Claire Lemons finished second in the girls 11-12 25 meter backstroke in 27.50, Samantha Suter finished fourth in 28.50, and Tessa Fine finished sixth in 31.13.

Charlie Barry finished second in the boys 11-12 25 meter backstroke with a time of 23.27, Caden Lecklider finished third in 26.40, Ashton Paul finished fourth in 27.43, and Jacob Rice finished fifth in 29.47.

Cassey Bolyard finished second in the girls 13-14 50 meter backstroke in a time of 42.39 while Madelyn Wogomon finished third in 42.80.

Ethan Preece finished second in the boys 13-14 50 meter backstroke with a time of 59.19.

Victoria Stump finished second in the girls 15-18 50 meter backstroke in 45.13.

Stephen Young won the boys 15-18 50 meter backstroke in a time of 37.52, and Jimmy Barry finished second in 43.74.

Ava Glass and Elliana Hammaker tied for second in the girls 8 and younger 25 meter breaststroke in a time of 40.61 while Mallory Coate finished sixth in 53.50.

Malachi Wright won the boys 8 and younger 25 meter breaststroke with a time of 36.63.

Karis Wright won the girls 9-10 25 meter breaststroke in 26.53, Lydia Ayette finished fourth in 38.63, and Isabel Badell finished fifth in 46.21.

Judah Ben Winchester won the boys 9-10 25 meter breaststroke with a time of 21.96.

Carmen Badell finished second in the girls 11-2 25 meter breaststroke in 25.07 while Tessa Fine finished fourth in 28.10.

Charlie Barry won the boys 11-12 25 meter breaststroke in 26.05, Zeke Wright finished second in 26.26, Ashton Paul finished third in 30.09, Jacob Rice finished fourth in 35.28, and Caleb Hartman finished fifth in 36.43.

Madelyn Wogomon finished third in the girls 13-14 50 meter breaststroke in a time of 46.84, Brittany Stump finished fourth in 54.24, and Allie Barry finished fifth in 1:02.10.

Foster Brown finished second in the boys 13-14 50 meter breaststroke in 1:27.37.

Pablo Badell won the boys 15-18 50 meter breaststroke with a time of 40.90, Jimmy Barry finished second in 43.73, and Zac Davis finished fourth in 58.10.

Shiloh Brown finished third in the girls 8 and younger 50 meter freestyle in 1:14.48.

Mikey Coate won the boys 8 and younger 50 meter freestyle with a time of 54.75 while Malachi Wright finished third in 1:16.10.

Trudie Arling finished fourth in the girls 9-10 50 meter freestyle in 55.99.

Ty Furlong finished third in the boys 9-10 50 meter freestyle in 57.50.

Carmen Badell won the girls 11-12 50 meter freestyle in a time of 44.82 while Tessa Fine finished third in 51.15.

Caden Lecklider finished second in the boys 11-12 50 meter freestyle with a time of 47.05, Zeke Wright finished third in 54.22, and Caleb Hartman finished fifth in 1:06.88.

Brittany Stump finished fourth in the girls 13-14 100 meter freestyle in 1:34.57.

Elora Sudduth finished third in the girls 15-18 100 meter freestyle in 1:25.32.

Zac Davis finished second in the boys 15-18 100 meter freestyle with a time of 1:38.24.

Ava Moore won the girls 8 and younger 100 meter individual medley in 2:31.18.

Mikey Coate won the boys 8 and younger 100 meter individual medley in a time of 2:23.23 while Malachi Wright finished second in 3:08.45.

Karis Wright finished second in the girls 9-10 100 meter individual medley in a time of 1:59.28, Trudie Arling finished third in 2:12.02, and Krystin Monroe finished sixth in 2:45.33.

Judah Ben Winchester won the boys 9-10 100 meter individual medley in 1:32.64.

Madison Coate finished third in the girls 11-12 100 meter individual medley with a time of 1:59.24.

Ashton Paul won the boys 11-12 100 meter individual medley in a time of 2:06.51 while Zeke Wright finished second in 2:16.64.

Madelyn Wogomon finished third in the girls 13-14 100 meter individual medley with a time of 1:34.19.

Carlos Badell won the boys 13-14 100 meter individual medley in 1:28.31.

Elora Sudduth finished third in the girls 15-18 100 meter individual medley in 1:37.80 while Victoria Stump finished fourth in 1:37.97.

Lydia Ayette, Krystin Monroe, Lily Hayes and Karis Wright finished second in the girls 9-10 100 meter freestyle relay with a time of 1:47.24.

Ty Furlong, Malachi Wright, Mikey Coate and Judah Ben Winchester finished second in the boys 9-10 100 meter freestyle relay in a time of 1:42.27.

Zeke Wright, Caleb Hartman, Jacob Rice and Ashton Paul won the boys 11-12 100 meter freestyle relay with a time of 1:41.24.

Carmen Badell, Tessa Fine, Brittany Stump and Allie Barry finished third in the girls 13-14 200 meter freestyle relay in 3:20.49.

Charlie Barry, Foster Brown, Ethan Preece and Caden Lecklider won the boys 13-14 200 meter freestyle relay in a time of 3:12.33.

Cassey Bolyard, Victoria Stump, Elora Sudduth and Madelyn Wogomon finished second in the girls 15-18 200 meter freestyle relay with a time of 2:31.58.

Jimmy Barry, Zac Davis, Carlos Badell and Pablo Badell finished second in the boys 15-18 200 meter freestyle relay in 2:27.89.

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7797.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7802.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7803.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7808.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7811.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7815.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7820.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7821.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7823.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7828.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7831.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7836.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7839.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7844.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7845.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7849.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7852.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7861.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7864.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7872.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7876.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7889.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7891.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7896.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7899.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7902.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7911.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7915.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7923.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7929.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7937.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7946.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7954.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7960.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7963.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7966.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7967.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7971.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7975.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7980.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_IMGP7981.jpgKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/results-6-28-16.pdfKyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

Pablo Badell of the Darke County Stingrays swims during the boys 200 meter freestyle during a meet against Fort Recovery on Tuesday.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2016/07/web1_Pablo-Badell-WEB.jpgPablo Badell of the Darke County Stingrays swims during the boys 200 meter freestyle during a meet against Fort Recovery on Tuesday. Kyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

By Kyle Shaner

kshaner@aimmedianetwork.com

Kyle Shaner may be reached at 937-569-4316. Follow me on Twitter @KShanerAdvocate or get updates on Facebook by searching Darke County Sports or Advocate 360. For more features online go to dailyadvocate.com.

Kyle Shaner may be reached at 937-569-4316. Follow me on Twitter @KShanerAdvocate or get updates on Facebook by searching Darke County Sports or Advocate 360. For more features online go to dailyadvocate.com.