Darke County’s winter sports statistical leaders


Arcanum’s Isabella Gable swims during the Cross County Conference swim meet on Sunday at New Carlisle Sports & Fitness.

Arcanum’s Isabella Gable swims during the Cross County Conference swim meet on Sunday at New Carlisle Sports & Fitness.


Dale Barger | For The Daily Advocate

Boys basketball

Points per game

Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 26.6

Ethan Bowman, MV: 18.9

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 18.6

Carter Gray, Arcanum: 16.4

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 14.2

Noah Walker, Greenville: 11.8

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 11.4

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 9.1

Will Coomer, Greenville: 8.4

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 8.4

Matt Slob, MV: 8.0

Kyle Mills, Greenville: 7.4

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 7.3

DJ Howell, MV: 7.2

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 6.3

Noah Vanhorn, Greenville: 6.2

Rebounds per game

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 9.6

Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 8.3

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 7.4

Ethan Bowman, MV: 6.2

Will Coomer, Greenville: 5.7

DJ Howell, MV: 5.1

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 5.0

Grant Delk, Arcanum: 4.9

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 4.6

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 4.6

Matt Slob, MV: 4.1

Aydan Sanders, Ansonia: 4.0

Noah Walker, Greenville: 3.9

Carter May, Versailles: 3.9

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 3.9

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 3.3

Assists per game

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 6.1

Ethan Bowman, MV: 5.3

Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 4.1

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 3.6

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 3.1

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 3.0

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 2.6

Aydan Sanders, Ansonia: 2.4

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 2.2

Grant Minnich, Greenville: 1.9

Trevor Alexander, Ansonia: 1.7

Noah Walker, Greenville: 1.6

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 1.3

Ethan Saylor, Greenville: 1.1

Kyle Mills, Greenville: 0.9

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 0.9

Girls basketball

Points per game

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: 14.0

Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 13.5

Skipp Miller, Bradford: 13.4

Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 13.2

Corina Conley, FM: 12.3

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 12.1

Katie Werts, Ansonia: 11.6

Kayla O’Daniel, Arcanum: 11.4

Danielle Winner, Versailles: 11.0

Trisa Porter, Tri-Village: 9.6

Emma Printz, Tri-Village: 9.5

Audrey Cable, FM: 9.1

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 9.0

Haleigh Mayo, Greenville: 8.8

Morgan Gilbert, Greenville: 8.4

Chloe Brumbaugh, FM: 8.3

Rebounds per game

Skipp Miller, Bradford: 10.6

Sidnie Hunt, MV: 10.3

Corina Conley, FM: 8.9

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 7.9

Danielle Winner, Versailles: 7.6

Kayla O’Daniel, Arcanum: 5.9

Trisa Porter, Tri-Village: 5.9

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 5.8

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 5.1

Taylor Stachler, MV: 5.0

Haleigh Mayo, Greenville: 4.8

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 4.7

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 4.6

Saki Nakamura, Greenville: 4.4

Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 4.4

Kennedy Morris, FM: 4.2

Kya Lavy, MV: 4.2

Assists per game

Trisa Porter, Tri-Village: 5.8

Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 4.5

Kennedy Morris, FM: 3.1

Morgan Gilbert, Greenville: 2.8

Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 2.8

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 2.7

Audrey Cable, FM: 2.6

Andi Bietry, Tri-Village: 2.6

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 2.6

Emma Printz, Tri-Village: 2.2

Sidnie Hunt, MV: 2.1

Belle Cable, FM: 1.9

Olivia Murphy, MV: 1.8

Ellen Peters, Versailles: 1.8

Danielle Kunk, Versailles: 1.7

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 1.6

Chelsea Gill, Bradford: 1.6

Saki Nakamura, Greenville: 1.6

Lani Shilt, Greenville: 1.6

Boys bowling

Season average

Cullen Blinn, Greenville: 201.8

Zac Longfellow, MV: 200.3

Mark Zeiler, Greenville: 196.2

Luke Shellhaas, Versailles: 176.2

Sam Bensman, Versailles: 171.5

Brandon Bradley, Versailles: 168.5

Jordan Miller, Greenville: 165.9

Adam Kermeen, Greenville: 163.2

Dylan Stepp, Greenville: 161.5

Mason Hardwick, MV: 156.7

Girls bowling

Season average

Morgan Heitkamp, Versailles: 181.0

Haddi Treon, Versailles: 176.1

Payton Reichard, MV: 170.6

Makenzie Berning, Versailles: 165.9

Morgan Barlage, Versailles: 165.0

Lindsey Cheadle, Versailles: 153.6

Jenna Netzley, Greenville: 141.8

Lexi Shinn, Ansonia: 139.9

Makayla Hess, Greenville: 134.2

Kelli Kretschmar, Greenville: 132.0

Wrestling

Most wins

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 34

Jeffrey Ware, Versailles: 33

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 31

Isaac Grilliot, Versailles: 29

Cael Bey, Versailles: 25

Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 25

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 21

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 20

Most pins

Jeffrey Ware, Versailles: 19

Isaac Grilliot, Versailles: 16

Cael Bey, Versailles: 15

Dean Hurd, Greenville: 14

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 12

Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 12

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 11

Jacob Mikesell, Greenville: 11

Most tech falls

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 2

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 1

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 1

Most near falls

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 33

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 22

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 20

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 19

Kyle Wuebker, Versailles: 16

Kobe Epperly, Versailles: 14

Jacob Mikesell, Greenville: 11

Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 10

Andrew Stachler, Greenville: 10

Most takedowns

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 76

Jeffrey Ware, Versailles: 62

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 46

Isaac Grilliot, Versailles: 45

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 38

Jacob Mikesell, Greenville: 38

Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 36

Dean Hurd, Greenville: 28

Andrew Stachler, Greenville: 28

Most reversals

Joseph Edwards, Greenville: 14

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 14

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 13

Dean Hurd, Greenville: 11

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 10

Trevor Huber, Versailles: 10

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 10

Eriq Cline, Greenville: 7

Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 7

Zane Mancillas, Greenville: 7

Cael Bey, Versailles: 7

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 7

Most escapes

Zane Mancillas, Greenville: 28

Kyle Wuebker, Versailles: 24

Riley Slade, Greenville: 23

Andrew Stachler, Greenville: 23

Kope Epperly, Versailles: 23

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 23

Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 21

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 20

Boys swimming

50 freestyle

Cole Condon, Versailles: 22.04

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 23.56

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 24.22

Ryan Subler, Versailles: 25.01

100 freestyle

Cole Condon, Versailles: 49.30

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 52.46

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 53.15

Seth Conway, Greenville: 54.67

200 freestyle

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:58.10

Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:58.34

Seth Conway, Greenville: 2:05.51

Jimmy Barry, Arcanum: 2:06.43

500 freestyle

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 5:12.52

Cole Condon, Versailles: 5:28.00

Connor Stachler, Ansonia: 5:46.98

Stuart Baltes, Versailles: 6:16.11

100 backstroke

Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:00.03

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:05.31

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 1:05.60

Jacob Subler, Greenville: 1:07.83

100 breaststroke

Pablo Badell, Greenville: 1:09.94

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:10.66

Jimmy Barry, Arcanum: 1:11.40

Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:12.16

100 butterfly

Cole Condon, Versailles: 56.11

Seth Conway, Greenville: 1:00.29

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:01.92

Connor Stachler, Ansonia: 1:04.37

200 individual medley

Cole Condon, Versailles: 2:18.01

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 2:18.52

Pablo Badell, Greenville: 2:20.28

Seth Conway, Greenville: 2:23.24

Girls swimming

50 freestyle

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 24.32

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 24.65

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 27.09

Tori Ahrens, Versailles: 27.63

100 freestyle

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 54.00

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 55.65

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 58.09

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1:02.59

200 freestyle

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:06.06

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:10.99

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 2:13.88

Sara Cavin, Versailles: 2:21.40

500 freestyle

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 5:05.23

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 5:39.37

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 5:59.21

Deanna Day, Versailles: 6:36.45

100 backstroke

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:02.50

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:09.78

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1:13.23

Courtney Batten, Versailles: 1:15.10

100 breaststroke

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:14.88

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:17.06

Lauren Menke, Versailles: 1:18.65

Payton Berger, Versailles: 1:18.97

100 butterfly

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:05.26

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:07.13

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1:10.82

Faith Wilker, Versailles: 1:15.35

200 individual medley

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 2:10.22

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:19.48

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:21.09

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 2:28.27

Arcanum’s Isabella Gable swims during the Cross County Conference swim meet on Sunday at New Carlisle Sports & Fitness.
https://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2018/02/web1_Isabella-Gable-WEB.jpgArcanum’s Isabella Gable swims during the Cross County Conference swim meet on Sunday at New Carlisle Sports & Fitness. Dale Barger | For The Daily Advocate

These stats have been submitted by the teams’ coaches. They represent athletes’ season statistics through Wednesday.

These stats have been submitted by the teams’ coaches. They represent athletes’ season statistics through Wednesday.