Darke County’s spring sports statistical leaders


Greenville’s Emma Klosterman competes in the girls high jump during a dual meet against Piqua on April 11 in Greenville.

Greenville’s Emma Klosterman competes in the girls high jump during a dual meet against Piqua on April 11 in Greenville.


Kyle Shaner | The Daily Advocate

Baseball

Batting average

Andy Branson, Bradford: .500

Cory Ross, Arcanum: .484

Kyle Pothast, Versailles: .467

Zac Longfellow, MV: .463

Jared Buckley, Tri-Village: .452

Zach Cable, FM: .424

Max Dirmeyer, MV: .423

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: .419

Jeremy Bridenbaugh, FM: .400

Kurtis Rutschilling, Versailles: .400

Wade Meeks, Arcanum: .393

Andrew DeMange, Versailles: .389

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: .387

Trent Collins, MV: .385

Tyler Neal, Ansonia: .381

Jarvis Thwaits, Ansonia: .375

Levi Altic, FM: .375

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: .375

Ethan Dirksen, MV: .372

Noah Koffer, FM: .357

RBI

Tyler Neal, Ansonia: 18

Trent Collins, MV: 15

Levi Altic, FM: 14

Ethan Bowman, MV: 13

Cole Niekamp, Versailles: 12

Cory Ross, Arcanum: 11

Cole Spitler, Arcanum: 11

Kyle Mills, Greenville: 11

Ethan Dirksen, MV: 11

Max Dirmeyer, MV: 10

Jared Buckley, Tri-Village: 10

Wyatt Spangler, Bradford: 9

Cody Dirksen, MV: 9

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 9

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 9

Kurtis Rutschilling, Versailles: 9

Clay Layman, Bradford: 8

Alec Fletcher, Greenville: 8

Cody Eyer, Tri-Village: 8

Andy Branson, Bradford: 7

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 7

Kyler Guillozet, MV: 7

Colton Hines, MV: 7

Zac Longfellow, MV: 7

Elliot Bruns, Versailles: 7

Andrew DeMange, Versailles: 7

Noah Richard, Versailles: 7

ERA

Caden Goins, FM: 0.00

Cole Niekamp, Versailles: 0.69

Josh Phillips, Bradford: 0.84

Ethan Bowman, MV: 0.88

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 1.00

Wade Meeks, Arcanum: 1.11

Keaton McEdowney, Versailles: 1.29

Trent Collins, MV: 1.52

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 1.56

Zach Griesdorn, Versailles: 1.75

Gage Wills, Bradford: 1.83

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 1.88

Garrett Toops, Versailles: 2.14

Gage Hileman, Tri-Village: 2.15

Matthew Slob, MV: 2.19

Grant Delk, Arcanum: 2.33

Trey Frech, Tri-Village: 2.53

Cameron Kaiser, Greenville: 2.63

Noah Koffer, FM: 2.80

Fischer Spencer, Bradford: 2.86

Softball

Batting average

Paxton Scholl, MV: .585

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: .500

Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: .500

Taylor Collins, MV: .500

Morgan Gilbert, Greenville: .492

Kami McEldowney, Versailles: .468

Makenzie Knore, Versailles: .450

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: .447

Kennedy Morris, FM: .442

Elle Siculan, Arcanum: .429

Elliana Sloan, Arcanum: .429

Lexi Shinn, Ansonia: .426

Kinsie Goins, FM: .426

Hailey McEldowney, Versailles: .415

Sydney Grote, Greenville: .409

Sydney Artz, Arcanum: .405

Sarah Rhoades, Ansonia: .400

Hala Faulkner, Tri-Village: .400

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: .396

Chloe Brumbaugh, FM: .388

RBI

Morgan Gilbert, Greenville: 32

Sydney Grote, Greenville: 26

Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: 24

Zoe Pressnall, Greenville: 24

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 16

Baylee Petry, Greenville: 15

Mallory George, Versailles: 15

Macey Hartman, Arcanum: 14

Kinsie Goins, FM: 14

Nyesha Wright, Greenville: 14

Nychelle Cool, FM: 13

Kennedy Morris, FM: 13

Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 13

Eva Siculan, Arcanum: 12

Anna Gehret, Versailles: 12

Hailey McEldowney, Versailles: 12

Sarah Rhoades, Ansonia: 11

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 11

Allie Armstrong, FM: 11

Haleigh Mayo, Greenville: 11

Cori Lawrence, Versailles: 11

Kate Stammen, Versailles: 11

ERA

Lauren Monnin, Versailles: 0.00

Grace Shaffer, Greenville: 1.29

Elle Siculan, Arcanum: 1.75

Macy Skelton, Arcanum: 2.00

Belle Cable, FM: 2.49

Caitlin Christman, Greenville: 2.78

Baylee Petry, Greenville: 2.84

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: 3.74

Cori Lawrence, Versailles: 4.32

Boys tennis

Season record

Singles

Victor Livesay, Greenville: 1-0

Duda Wollmeister, Greenville: 11-4

Branson Leigeber, Greenville: 6-10

Landon Muhlenkamp, Greenville: 5-11

Doubles

Bryan Day, Greenville: 8-2

Josh Galloway, Greenville: 11-5

Aaron Lobenstein, Greenville: 11-5

Max Onkst, Greenville: 11-5

Eric Price, Greenville: 3-3

Boys track and field

110-meter hurdles

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 15.03

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 16.17

Foster Cole, Greenville: 16.93

Jacob Osswald, Arcanum: 18.42

100-meter dash

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 11.49

Kyle Jones, Versailles: 11.84

Alex Hutt, Greenville: 11.88

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 12.04

1,600-meter run

Joe Spitzer, Versailles: 4:27.66

Brooks Blakeley, Versailles: 4:39.13

Tanner Delk, Arcanum: 4:40.60

Johnny Fike, Bradford: 4:55.57

400-meter dash

Cole Condon, Versailles: 51.02

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 51.15

Bailey Wyan, FM: 53.10

Logan Warner, Ansonia: 53.52

300-meter hurdles

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 40.71

Jacob Osswald, Arcanum: 44.78

Foster Cole, Greenville: 46.30

Hayden Dickerson, Bradford: 46.40

800-meter run

Chance Klipstine, Arcanum: 2:02.41

Brooks Blakeley, Versailles: 2:03.75

Logan Warner, Ansonia: 2:08.20

Johnny Fike, Bradford: 2:09.49

200-meter dash

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 22.61

Alex Hutt, Greenville: 24.22

Mitchell Huelskamp, Versailles: 24.26

Kyle Jones, Versailles: 24.48

3,200-meter run

Joe Spitzer, Versailles: 9:36.08

Tanner Delk, Arcanum: 9:46.43

Cole Good, FM: 10:36.40

Riley Emerick, Greenville: 10:53.20

Shot put

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 48-10.5

Noah Vanhorn, Greenville: 41-1

Adrian Nelson, FM: 40-7

Isaiah Krauss, Arcanum: 39-9.5

Discus

Isaiah Krauss, Arcanum: 154-4

Jacob McQuinn, Bradford: 144-7

Nathan Nelson, Versailles: 134-4

Addison Ernst, Greenville: 129-3

Long jump

Kyle Jones, Versailles: 19-11.25

Josh Hollinger, Tri-Village: 19-9

Foster Cole, Greenville: 19-0.25

Max Waldrip, Ansonia: 18-3

High jump

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 6-2

Foster Cole, Greenville: 6-0

Josh Hollinger, Tri-Village: 6-0

Logan Alexander, Ansonia: 5-10

Trevor Alexander, Ansonia: 5-10

Kyle Ressler, FM: 5-10

Pole vault

Ryan Trick, Greenville: 15-0

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 14-6

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 13-6

Luke Shellhaas, Versailles: 13-6

Girls track and field

100-meter hurdles

Jaden Prenger, Versailles: 16.99

Riley Hunt, Greenville: 17.09

Aidan O’Brien, Arcanum: 17.42

Dana Rose, Versailles: 17.51

100-meter dash

Ava Moran, Versailles: 12.90

Atyah Knowles, Ansonia: 13.00

Lucy Prakel, Versailles: 13.34

Cassie Peters, Versailles: 13.65

1,600-meter run

Megan Rismiller, Versailles: 5:36.65

Kenia McEldowney, Versailles: 5:41.04

Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 5:41.07

Grace Coakley, Greenville: 5:47.99

400-meter dash

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 1:03.80

Liz Watren, Versailles: 1:04.23

Mercedes Smith, Bradford: 1:05.21

Grace Coakley, Greenville: 1:06.32

300-meter hurdles

Ellen Peters, Versailles: 48.07

Dana Rose, Versailles: 50.41

Aidan O’Brien, Arcanum: 51.24

Trinity Powell, Tri-Village: 51.54

800-meter run

Kenia McEldowney, Versailles: 2:31.27

Grace Coakley, Greenville: 2:34.57

Megan Rismiller, Versailles: 2:38.52

Emma Peters, Versailles: 2:39.44

200-meter dash

Ava Moran, Versailles: 27.20

Atyah Knowles, Ansonia: 27.48

Emma Klosterman, Greenville: 28.08

Cassie Peters, Versailles: 28.35

3,200-meter run

Megan Rismiller, Versailles: 12:11.57

Isabelle Rammel, Greenville: 12:12.98

Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 12:20.72

Mara Wetzel, Arcanum: 13:16.06

Shot put

Sierra Cress, Greenville: 35-2

Morgan Best, Arcanum: 32-11

Katherine Combs, Tri-Village: 32-3

Samantha McAllister, Arcanum: 31-2.75

Discus

Sierra Cress, Greenville: 115-1

Tara Goubeaux, FM: 110-3

Morgan Best, Arcanum: 100-8

Trista Hollinger, Arcanum: 100-8

Long jump

Emma Klosterman, Greenville: 16-9.75

Selene Weaver, FM: 15-10.5

Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 15-10

Cassie Peters, Versailles: 15-8.25

High jump

Emma Klosterman, Greenville: 5-4

Aliya Barga, Ansonia: 4-10

Payton Brandenburg, Greenville: 4-10

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 4-8

Jada Barlage, Versailles: 4-8

Pole vault

Riley Hunt, Greenville: 12-7

Lucy Prakel, Versailles: 11-0

Selene Weaver, FM: 10-8

Emma Klosterman, Greenville: 10-0

Greenville’s Emma Klosterman competes in the girls high jump during a dual meet against Piqua on April 11 in Greenville.
https://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2018/04/web1_Emma-Klosterman-WEB.jpgGreenville’s Emma Klosterman competes in the girls high jump during a dual meet against Piqua on April 11 in Greenville. Kyle Shaner | The Daily Advocate

These stats have been submitted by the teams’ coaches. They represent athletes’ season statistics through Wednesday.

These stats have been submitted by the teams’ coaches. They represent athletes’ season statistics through Wednesday.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU