2018 FALL PREP SPORTS STATISTICS


Greenville senior Jada Garland leads the area’s girls golf with a 47.73 nine-hole average.

Greenville senior Jada Garland leads the area’s girls golf with a 47.73 nine-hole average.


Skip Weaver file photo | The Daily Advocate

Below is the second installment of statistics for the 2018 fall prep sports season. These will run every Friday in The Daily Advocate. Coaches are asked to submit cumulative statistics by 5 p.m. each Wednesday in order to be included in that week’s listing. A PDF of statistics or a link to your online statistics should be emailed to The Daily Advocate sports editor Skip Weaver at sweaver@aimmediamidwest.com.

Football

Passing (Attempts-Completions)

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 20-25

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 18-26

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 12-25

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 8-18

Wes Bruns, Versailles: 1-2

Passing yards

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 297

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 284

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 249

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 209

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 53

Wes Bruns, Versailles: 15

Passing touchdowns

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 4

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 3

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 3

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 1

Wes Bruns, Versailles: 1

Rushing (Carries-Yards-Average)

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 38-396-10.4

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 25-169-6.8

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 35-136-3.9

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 21-131-6.2

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 12-124-10.3

Jake Poling, Versailles: 30-115-3.8

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 10-105-10.5

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 27-103-3.8

Tylor Cheeseman, Tri-Village: 15-90-6.0

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 13-81-6.2

Hunter Trump, Versailles: 10-59-5.9

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 4-58-14.5

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 8-40-5.0

Derek Chase, Versailles: 1-38-38.0

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 5-34-6.8

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 10-34-3.4

Jack Barga, Versailles: 8-26-3.3

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 6-25-4.2

Connor Mills, Greenville: 4-22-5.5

Mason Coby, Tri-Village: 10-20-2.0

Jared Seibert, Versailles: 3-12-4.0

John Butsch, Greenville: 3-10-3.3

Rushing touchdowns

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 8

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 3

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 2

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 2

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 2

Jake Poling, Versailles: 2

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 1

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 1

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 1

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 1

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 1

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 1

Tylor Cheeseman, Tri-Village: 1

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 1

Jack Barga, Versailles: 1

Hunter Trump, Versailles: 1

Receiving (Receptions-Yards-Average)

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 9-150-16.7

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 9-145-16.1

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 4-84-21.0

John Butsch, Greenville: 4-71-17.8

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 5-61-12.2

Josh Scantland, Tri-Village: 3-39-13.0

Zach Dowler, Tri-Village: 4-35-8.8

Tylor Cheeseman, Tri-Village: 1-35-35.0

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 1-34-34.0

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 3-31-10.3

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 3-28-9.3

Adam Kremer, Versailles: 1-24-24.0

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 2-14-7.0

Jared DeMange, Versailles: 1-15-15.0

Alec Fletcher, Greenville: 1-14-14.0

Tony Sells, Greenville: 3-14-4.7

Receiving touchdowns

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 3

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 3

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 3

Tylor Cheeseman, Tri-Village: 1

Jared DeMange, Versailles: 1

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 1

Kicking (PAT Made-Attempts)

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 11-13

Michael Hall, Ansonia: 7-7

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 5-7

Alex Kaiser, Versailles: 5-8

Punting (Punts-Yards-Average)

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 5-228-45.6

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 4-139-34.8

Eli McEldowney, Versailles: 4-138-34.5

Preston Miles, Tri-Village: 1-34-34.0

Zach Dowler, Tri-Village: 3-17-5.7

Punt returns (Returns-Yards-Average)

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 3-64-21.3

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 5-18-3.6

Scoring (Total points)

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 48

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 18

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 12

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 12

Hunter Trump, Versailles: 12

Jake Poling, Versailles: 12

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 12

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 11

Michael Hall, Ansonia: 7

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 6

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 6

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 6

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 6

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 6

Jack Barga, Versailles: 6

Alex Kaiser, Versailles: 5

Tackles

Andrew Rowland, Ansonia: 21

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 17

Tony Sells, Greenville: 16

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 15

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 13

Mason Coby, Tri-Village: 13

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 12

Max Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 12

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 12

Tyler Henry, Versailles: 12

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 12

Hayden Sharp, Greenville: 11

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 11

Mason Sullenbarger, Tri-Village: 11

Blake Brandenburg, Tri-Village: 11

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 10

Austin Helmke, Ansonia: 10

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 10

John Butsch, Greenville: 10

Trey Godfrey, Mississinawa Valley: 10

Cody Eyer, Tri-Village: 10

Nathan Wagner, Versailles: 10

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 9

Ben Albers, Versailles: 9

Zeb Hannah, Mississinawa Valley: 8

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 8

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 7

Jedd Rismiller, Ansonia: 7

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 7

Brayden Keihl, Versailles: 7

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 6

Drew Medaris, Tri-Village: 6

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 6

Adam Kremer, Versailles: 6

Peyton Setser, Ansonia: 5

Colton McCartney, Greenville: 5

Tytan Grote, Greenville: 5

Colton McCartney, Greenville: 5

Cody Dirksen, Mississinawa Valley: 5

Dylan McGee, Mississinawa Valley: 5

Wyatt Plush, Tri-Village: 5

Garrett Toops, Versailles: 5

Chase Detrick, Versailles: 5

Ross Shook, Ansonia: 4

Ethan Saylor, Greenville: 4

Brennen Siefring, Greenville: 4

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 4

Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 4

Matt Boltin, Greenville: 4

Blake Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 4

Josh Fett, Mississinawa Valley: 4

Mason Lay, Tri-Village: 4

Zach Dowler, Tri-Village: 4

Cole Shroyer, Tri-Village: 4

Louden Keihl, Versailles: 4

Jared Seibert, Versailles: 4

Hunter Trump, Versailles: 4

Kaleb Bingham, Greenville: 3

Dru Quinn, Greenville: 3

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 3

Kyler Mote, Mississinawa Valley: 3

Zach Connor, Mississinawa Valley: 3

Elijah Livingston, Mississinawa Valley: 3

Andrew DeMange, Versailles: 3

Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 3

Jack Barga, Versailles: 3

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 3

Sacks

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 3

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 2.5

Elijah Livingston, Mississinawa Valley: 2

Hawk Thomas, Mississinawa Valley: 2

Ethan Setser, Ansonia: 1

Max Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 1

Zeb Hannah, Mississinawa Valley: 1

Cody Dirksen, Mississinawa Valley: 1

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 1

Blake Brandenburg, Tri-Village: 1

Mason Sullenbarger, Tri-Village: 1

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 1

Chase Detrick, Versailles: 1

Austin Toner, Versailles: 1

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 0.5

Interceptions

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 2

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 2

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 2

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 1

John Butsch, Greenville: 1

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 1

Colton Zumbrun, Greenville: 1

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 1

Max Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 1

Mason Lay, Tri-Village: 1

Drew Medaris, Tri-Village: 1

Ben Albers, Versailles: 1

Jared Seibert, Versailles: 1

Volleyball

Kills

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 87

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 85

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 78

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 70

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 67

Emma Klosterman, Greenville: 58

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 57

Chloe Peters, Franklin-Monroe: 52

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 51

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 47

Raegan Shaffer, Versailles: 44

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 43

Maria Petry, Tri-Village: 40

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 37

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 35

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 34

Josi Worden, Greenville: 33

Kelsi Wehr, Tri-Village: 31

Emily Gariety, Ansonia: 29

Abbie Yoder, Greenville: 29

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 28

Kenzie Singer, Ansonia: 27

Meghan Downing, Tri-Village: 26

Koryann Elliott, Greenville: 24

Leah Price, Mississinawa Valley: 24

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 22

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 21

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 20

Emma George, Versailles: 19

Cassi Mead. Bradford: 18

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 18

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 15

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 14

K. Weldy, Bradford: 13

A. Boggs, Bradford: 13

Belle Cable, Franklin-Monroe: 11

Erica Gaynor, Bradford: 10

Brooke Stonebraker, Versailles: 10

Blocks

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 24

Emma George, Versailles: 21

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 18

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 17

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 14

Abbie Yoder, Greenville: 14

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 13

Maria Petry, Tri-Village: 11

Raegan Shaffer, Versailles: 10

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 9

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 9

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 8

Jenna Haney, Arcanum: 8

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 8

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 7

Abby Stammen, Versailles: 7

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 6

Breann Lipps, Tri-Village: 6

Meghan Downing, Tri-Village: 6

Neleh Schlarmann, Ansonia: 4

Kylee Winner, Ansonia: 4

Erica Gaynor, Bradford: 4

K. Weldy, Bradford; 4

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 4

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 3

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 3

A. Boggs, Bradford: 3

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 3

Kelsi Wehr, Tri-Village: 3

Digs

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: 215

Macey Hartman, Arcanum: 116

Macie Reck, Bradford: 114

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 113

Shelby Hermann, Greenville: 110

Emily Gariety, Ansonia: 105

Kelsi Wehr, Tri-Villatge: 98

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 94

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 92

Belle Cable, Franklin-Monroe: 84

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 82

Leah Price, Mississinawa Valley: 77

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 76

Kenzie Singer, Ansonia: 72

Alyssa Armock, Ansonia: 70

Aleesha Gates, Ansonia: 68

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 60

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 59

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 58

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 57

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 56

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 55

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 49

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 47

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 46

Emma Canan, Bradford: 41

Maggie Manuel, Bradford: 41

Brooke Stachler, Greenville: 41

Chloe Peters, Franklin-Monroe: 40

Abby Stammen, Versailles: 40

Cassi Mead, Bradford: 39

Chloe Cox, Greenville: 39

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 36

Kate Griesdorn, Versailles: 35

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 35

Alexis Didier, Versailles: 35

Abbi Lipps, Tri-Village: 33

Sarah Abell, Greenville: 32

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 31

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 30

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 27

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 27

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 26

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 19

Libby McKinney, Greenville: 19

Josi Worden, Greenville: 18

Neleh Schlarmann, Ansonia: 16

Paige Platfoot, Versailles: 16

Emma Klosterman, Greenville: 14

Raegan Shaffer, Versailles: 14

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 13

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 12

A. Yoder, Greenville: 12

Janessa Koffer, Franklin-Monroe: 11

K. Elliott, Greenville: 11

Erica Gaynor, Bradford: 10

Elizabeeth Ording, Versailles: 10

Assists

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 212

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 130

Brooke Stachler, Greenville: 110

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 102

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 89

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 85

Abbi Lipps, Tri-Village: 83

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 81

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 70

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 60

Cassi Mead, Bradford: 58

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 57

Libby McKinney, Greenville: 57

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 41

Rylie Marker, Ansonia: 23

Leah Price, Mississinawa Valley: 16

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 11

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 11

E. Siculan, Arcanum: 10

Aces

Kelsie Singer, Ansonia: 18

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 17

Emily Gariety, Ansonia: 16

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 14

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 11

Shelby Hermann, Greenville: 11

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 10

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 10

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 9

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 9

Jadyn Sharp, Tri-Village: 9

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 8

Maggie Manuel, Bradford: 8

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 8

Brooke Stachler, Greenville: 8

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 8

Neleh Schlarmann, Ansonia: 7

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 7

Cassi Mead, Bradford: 7

Chloe Cox, Greenville: 7

Leah Price, Mississinawa Valley: 7

Kate Griesdorn, Versailles: 7

Belle Cable, Franklin-Monroe: 6

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 6

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 6

Abby Stammen, Versailles: 6

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 5

Emma Canan, Bradford: 5

Chloe Peters, Franklin-Monroe: 5

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 5

Alyssa Armock, Ansonia: 4

Macey Hartman, Arcanum: 4

Sarah Abell, Greenville: 4

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 4

Abbi Lipps, Tri-Village: 4

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 4

Paige Platfoot, Versailles: 4

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 3

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 3

Macie Reck, Bradford: 3

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 3

Libby McKinney, Greenville: 3

A. Powell, Greenville: 3

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 3

Boys soccer

Goals

Alex Hutt, Greenville: 5

Clayton Herron, Greenville: 2

Dylan Snyder, Greenville: 2

Ben Davidson, Greenville: 2

Addison Ernst, Greenville: 1

Jorge Guaderrama, Greenville: 1

Sam Bankson, Greenville: 1

Assists

Dylan Snyder, Greenville: 3

Alex Hutt, Greenville: 3

Ben Davidson, Greenville: 1

Clayton Herron, Greenville: 1

Jacob Maher, Greenville: 1

Saves

Jacob Maher, Greenville: 23

Andrew Abell, Greenville: 1

Boys soccer

Goals

Kenzie Arnold, Greenville: 1

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1

Assists

Kenzie Arnold, Greenville: 1

Taylor Gonzalez, Greenville: 1

Saves

Zoe Pressnall, Greenville: 2

Boys cross country

Best times

Tanner Delk, Arcanum: 16:46.9

Riley Emerick, Greenville: 17:31.4

Brooks Blakeley, Versailles: 17:43.3

Landon Kreusch, Arcanum: 17:58.5

Cole Good, Franklin-Monroe: 18:08.7

Stuart Baltes, Versailles: 18:22.1

Alex Subler, Greenville: 18:40.3

Logan Warner, Ansonia: 18:48.6

Matt Karns, Greenville: 19:06.5

Harley Ketring, Tri-Village: 19:16.9

Griffin Cates, Arcanum: 19:23.5

Jay Roberts, Bradford: 19:24.9

Logan Todd, Arcanum: 19:26.9

Ethan Moores, Arcanum: 19:27.9

Dakota White, Arcanum: 19:29.3

Noah Barga, Versailles: 19:31.6

Jackson Moore, Bradford: 19:31.9

Brian Heitkamp, Versailles: 19:34.0

Alex Brewer, Versailles: 19:39.3

Seth Shaffer, Greenville: 19:39.4

Brendan Hosler, Franklin-Monroe: 19:37.2

Jack Gehret, Versailles: 19:48.6

Jacob Watson, Greenville: 19:50.6

Gabriel Stevens, Greenville: 19:54.0

Logan Miller, Versailles: 19:54.5

Jarrett Petitjean, Versailles: 19:57.4

Xavier Grillot, Versailles: 20:17.0

Aidan Beachler, Bradford: 20:19.3

Matt Cromwell, Versailles: 20:25.0

Ross Thayer, Franklin-Monroe: 20:35.8

Ben Rose, Versailles: 20:36.0

Evan VanSkyock, Versailles: 20:39.0

Xavier Gilliland, Franklin-Monroe: 20:41.3

Caden Schulze, Versailles: 20:59

Tyler Pfahler, Arcanum: 21:02.6

Joey Thomas, Greenville: 21:17.2

Dylan Brumbaugh, Franklin-Monroe: 21:50.8

Elijah Bush, Franklin-Monroe: 22:27.5

Logan Garber, Franklin-Monroe: 22:40.5

Matthew Holzapfel, Tri-Village: 22:50.2

Garrett Kaiser, Ansonia: 23:04.8

Kyle Thornhill, Ansonia: 23:11.6

Chad Millikin, Ansonia: 23:19.0

Michael Hall, Ansonia: 23:52.2

Cody Williams, Ansonia: 23:59.4

Andrew Thornhill, Ansonia: 24:12.1

Shane Wogoman, Mississinawa Valley: 26:00.3

Michael Rammel, Mississinawa Valley: 26:57.5

Shane Bryan, Bradford: 27:13.1

Ryan Stephan, Tri-Village: 27:40.4

Cameron Armstrong, Tri-Village: 27:47.8

Hunter Biddlestone, Bradford: 28:59.6

Jacob Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 29:12.9

Girls cross country

Best times

Isabelle Rammel, Greenville: 20:52.9

Skipp Miller, Bradford: 21:01.9

Liz Watren, Versailles: 21:21.9

Austy Miller, Bradford: 21:27.1

Madelyn Holzapfel, Versailles: 21:55.8

Kara Spitzer, Versailles: 22:07.8

Maria Mangen, Versailles: 22:13.7

Selene Weaver, Franklin-Monroe: 22:21.1

Lauren Menke, Versailles: 22:36.1

Emma Peters, Versailles: 22:46.0

Lydia Shannon, Arcanum: 23:17.4

Olivia Daugherty, Bradford: 23:18.9

Nicole Brocious, Franklin-Monroe: 23:20.1

Renea Schmitmeyer, Versailles: 23:42.3

Hannah Bey, Versailles: 23:44.0

Delaney Barga, Versailles: 23:51.6

Lauren Dull, Greenville: 23:51.9

Emily Wright, Ansonia: 24:18.5

Lydia Snyder, Ansonia: 24:22.3

Raegan Warner, Franklin-Monroe: 24:27.6

Mercedes Smith, Bradford: 24:32.3

Kennedy McEldowney, Versailles: 24:33.0

Olivia Wright, Ansonia: 24:33.2

Aidan O’Brien, Arcanum: 24:40.0

Kelsi Wehr, Tri-Village: 24:47.1

Tori Schulze, Versailles: 24:55.0

Kaylee Phelan, Versailles: 25:01.0

Lexie DeMange, Versailles: 25:20.0

Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 25:22.6

Elora Sudduth, Arcanum: 25:24.0

Natalie York, Versailles: 25:25.0

Cierra Rosinski, Ansonia: 25:27.6

Mariah Troutwine, Ansonia: 25:29.9

Skyler Clune, Versailles: 25:51.0

Emma Gasson, Versailles: 25:59.0

Anna Brewer, Versailles: 26:02.0

Kierra Reichert, Ansonia: 26:22.3

Mallory Subler, Versailles: 26:39.0

Colleen Gehret, Versailles: 26:40.0

Aiva Miller, Versailles: 26:51.0

Regan Weaver, Arcanum: 27:22.3

Kenzie Baker, Greenville: 27:26.1

Meredith Butsch, Tri-Village: 27:27.2

Chloe Eberhard, Arcanum: 27:32.2

Lani Shilt, Greenville: 27:50.8

Kennedy Hughes, Versailles: 28:03.0

Brooke Timmerman, Versailles: 28:18.0

Morgan Fredrick, Versailles: 28:20.0

Jada Barlage, Versailles: 28:35.0

Melanie Kutter, Arcanum: 29:12.7

Megan Rismiller, Versailles: 29:18.0

Noemi Arrona, Mississinawa Valley: 29:52.7

Boys golf

Season averages (nine holes)

Connor VanSkyock, Versailles: 41.8

Kendall Wright, Arcanum: 44.1

Carter Gray, Arcanum: 44.5

Cade Brubaker, Arcanum: 44.5

Warren Hartzell, Greenville: 46.2

Andrew Kiryluk, Greenville: 47.1

Evan Saylor, Greenville: 48.0

Jack Shannon, Arcanum: 48.3

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 48.4

Trevor Bailey, Arcanum: 49.6

Alex Kolb, Greenville: 49.8

Jack Marchal, Greenville: 50.1

Bryan Day, Greenville: 51.4

Taven Leach, Bradford: 53.2

Jordan Dill, Greenville: 53.3

Keaton Mead, Bradford: 56.25

Eric Sanders, Bradford: 58.13

Brayden Sanders, Bradford: 68.25

Connor Jones, Bradford: 65.4

Joey Brussel, Bradford: 67.14

Girls golf

Season averages (nine holes)

Jada Garland, Greenville: 47.73

Jessica Mortensen, Greenville: 54.93

Makenzi Glancy, Greenville: 57.33

Maddie Breig, Greenville: 57.53

Kylie Beam, Grenville: 58.33

Riley Hunt, Greenville: 59.25

Lainey Oswalt, Greenville: 59.42

Trinity Reis, Greenville: 63.56

Leah Fry, Greenville: 65.8

Mikayla Miller, Greenville: 68.5

Girls tennis

Singles records

Abby Swensen, Greenville: 7-1 (4-0 GWOC)

Natalie Milligan, Greenville: 6-2 (4-0 GWOC)

Felicity Lance, Greenville: 1-1 (1-0 GWOC)

Emily Marchal, Greenville: 3-3 (3-0 GWOC)

Doubles records

Marabelle Lance/Anna Manges, Greenville: 7-1 (4-0 GWOC)

Amanda Chui/Katie Baughman, Greenville: 2-0 (2-0 GWOC)

Faith Mansfield/Emily Marchal, Greenville: 1-0 (0-0 GWOC)

Felicity Lance/Faith Mansfield, Greenville: 3-2 (2-0 GWOC)

Greenville senior Jada Garland leads the area’s girls golf with a 47.73 nine-hole average.
https://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2018/09/web1_Jada-Garland-1.jpgGreenville senior Jada Garland leads the area’s girls golf with a 47.73 nine-hole average. Skip Weaver file photo | The Daily Advocate

Stats compiled by The Daily Advocate sports editor Skip Weaver

Stats compiled by The Daily Advocate sports editor Skip Weaver