2018 FALL PREP SPORTS STATISTICS


Franklin-Monroe’s Belle Cable is among area leaders with 14 ace serves this season.

Franklin-Monroe’s Belle Cable is among area leaders with 14 ace serves this season.


Dale Barger photo | For The Daily Advocate

Below is the third installment of statistics for the 2018 fall prep sports season. These will run every Friday in The Daily Advocate. Coaches are asked to submit cumulative statistics by 5 p.m. each Wednesday in order to be included in that week’s listing. A PDF of statistics or a link to your online statistics should be emailed to The Daily Advocate sports editor Skip Weaver at sweaver@aimmediamidwest.com.

Football

Passing (Attempts-Completions-Yards-Touchdowns)

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 27-44-373-3

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 25-37-354-5

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 16-44-262-1

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 9-22-58-0

Wes Bruns, Versailles: 1-2-15-1

Rushing (Carries-Yards-Average-Touchdowns)

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 58-559-9.6-10

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 33-254-7.7-2

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 38-252-6.6-2

Jake Poling, Versailles: 56-188-3.4-3

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 15-180-12.0-35

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 40-154-3.9-2

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 20-149-7.5-1

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 13-114-8.8-1

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 19-100-5.3-1

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 30-98-3.3-1

Tylor Cheeseman, Tri-Village: 15-90-6.0-1

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 6-78-13.0-1

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 26-60-2.7-2

Jack Barga, Versailles: 13-57-4.4-1

Hunter Trump, Versailles: 11-55-5.0-1

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 12-49-4.1-0

Derek Chase, Versailles: 1-38-38.0-0

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 7-36-5.1-2

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 8-30-3.8-1

John Butsch, Greenville: 5-30-6.0-0

Connor Mills, Greenville: 4-22-5.5-0

Mason Coby, Tri-Village: 10-20-2.0

Jared Seibert, Versailles: 3-12-4.0-0

Receiving (Receptions-Yards-Average-Touchdowns)

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 15-181-12.1-3

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 10-167-16.7-3

John Butsch, Greenville: 5-102-20.4-0

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 5-91-18.2-0

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 2-66-33.0-0

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 6-63-10.5-1

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 5-55-11.0-1

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 2-42-21.0-0

Josh Scantland, Tri-Village: 4-41-10.3-0

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 4-36-9.0-0

Zach Dowler, Tri-Village: 4-35-8.8-0

Tylor Cheeseman, Tri-Village: 1-35-35.0-1

Alec Fletcher, Greenville: 2-34-17.0-0

Adam Kremer, Versailles: 1-24-24.0-0

Jake Poling, Versailles: 2-18-9.0-0

Jared DeMange, Versailles: 1-15-15.0-1

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 2-14-7.0-0

Tony Sells, Greenville: 3-14-4.7-0

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 1-7-7.0-0

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 1-5-5.0-0

Ethan Setser, Ansonia: 2-3-1.5-0

Kicking (PAT Made-Attempts, FGM-FGA)

Michael Hall, Ansonia: 12-12, 1-1

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 12-15, 1-1

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 6-10, 0-0

Alex Kaiser, Versailles: 5-8, 0-0

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 1-1, 0-0

Punting (Punts-Yards-Average)

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 7-326-46.6

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 1-40-40.0

Eli McEldowney, Versailles: 8-285-35.6

Preston Miles, Tri-Village: 1-34-34.0

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 9-294-32.7

Zach Dowler, Tri-Village: 6-31-5.1

Punt returns (Returns-Yards-Average)

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 3-64-21.3

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 6-22-3.7

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 2-4-2.0

Scoring (Total points)

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 60

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 58

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 36

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 18

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 18

Jake Poling, Versailles: 18

Michael Hall, Ansonia: 15

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 15

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 12

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 12

Tylor Cheeseman, Tri-Village: 12

Hunter Trump, Versailles: 12

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 12

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 7

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 6

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 6

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 6

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 6

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 6

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 6

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 6

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 6

Jack Barga, Versailles: 6

Alex Kaiser, Versailles: 5

Tackles

Andrew Rowland, Ansonia: 32

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 25

Tony Sells, Greenville: 22

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 22

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 20

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 20

Nathan Wagner, Versailles: 20

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 19

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 19

Max Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 19

Mason Sullenbarger, Tri-Village: 19

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 18

Mason Coby, Tri-Village: 18

Tyler Henry, Versailles: 18

Hayden Sharp, Greenville: 17

Trey Godfrey, Mississinawa Valley: 16

Austin Helmke, Ansonia: 15

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 15

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 15

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 15

Cody Eyer, Tri-Village: 14

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 13

Blake Brandenburg, Tri-Village: 13

John Butsch, Greenville: 12

Dru Quinn, Greenville: 12

Zeb Hannah, Mississinawa Valley: 12

Drew Medaris, Tri-Village: 12

Wyatt Plush, Tri-Village: 12

Mason Lay, Tri-Village: 12

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 11

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 11

Ben Albers, Versailles: 11

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 10

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 10

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 10

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 10

Jedd Rismiller, Ansonia: 9

Josh Fett, Mississinawa Valley: 9

Louden Keihl, Versailles: 9

Andrew DeMange, Versailles: 9

Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 8

Cody Dirksen, Mississinawa Valley: 8

Adam Kremer, Versailles: 8

Garrett Toops, Versailles: 8

Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 8

Ross Shook, Ansonia: 7

Matt Boltin, Greenville: 7

Elijah Livingston, Mississinawa Valley: 7

Brayden Keihl, Versailles: 7

Peyton Setser, Ansonia: 6

Tytan Grote, Greenville: 6

Brennen Siefring, Greenville: 6

Hawk Thomas, Mississinawa Valley: 6

Zach Dowler, Tri-Village: 6

Chase Detrick, Versailles: 6

Jared Seibert, Versailles: 6

Hunter Trump, Versailles: 6

Colton McCartney, Greenville: 5

Kaleb Bingham, Greenville: 5

Ethan Saylor, Greenville: 5

Nathan Fry, Greenville: 5

Colton Zumbrun, Greenville: 5

Dylan McGee, Mississinawa Valley: 5

Kyler Mote, Mississinawa Valley: 5

Cole Shroyer, Tri-Village: 5

Devin Swick, Tri-Village: 5

Sacks

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 4

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 2.5

Elijah Livingston, Mississinawa Valley: 2

Hawk Thomas, Mississinawa Valley: 2

Ethan Setser, Ansonia: 1

Andrew Rowland, Ansonia: 1

Max Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 1

Zeb Hannah, Mississinawa Valley: 1

Cody Dirksen, Mississinawa Valley: 1

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 1

Blake Brandenburg, Tri-Village: 1

Mason Sullenbarger, Tri-Village: 1

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 2

Chase Detrick, Versailles: 1

Austin Toner, Versailles: 1

Brayden Keihl, Versailles: 1

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 0.5

Interceptions

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 3

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 2

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 2

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 2

John Butsch, Greenville: 1

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 1

Colton Zumbrun, Greenville: 1

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 1

Max Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 1

Mason Lay, Tri-Village: 1

Drew Medaris, Tri-Village: 1

Ben Albers, Versailles: 1

Andrew DeMange, Versailles: 1

Jared Seibert, Versailles: 1

Volleyball

Kills

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 129

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 120

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 112

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 100

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 99

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 95

Chloe Peters, Franklin-Monroe: 88

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 81

Emma Klosterman, Greenville: 74

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 71

Maria Petry, Tri-Village: 67

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 67

Raegan Shaffer, Versailles: 65

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 60

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 57

Meghan Downing, Tri-Village: 52

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 51

Abbie Yoder, Greenville: 44

Kelsi Wehr, Tri-Village: 44

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 41

Josi Worden, Greenville: 40

Emily Gariety, Ansonia: 35

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 35

Koryann Elliott, Greenville: 34

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 34

Cassi Mead. Bradford: 33

Kya Lavy, Misissinawa Valley: 33

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 30

Kloe Zink, Franklin-Monroe: 30

Kenzie Singer, Ansonia: 29

L. Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 29

Emma George, Versailles: 29

L. Johns, Mississinawa Valley: 28

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 24

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 23

K. Weldy, Bradford: 21

A. Boggs, Bradford: 21

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 20

Belle Cable, Franklin-Monroe: 20

Jenna Haney, Arcanum: 16

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 15

Breann Lipps, Tri-Village: 15

Erica Gaynor, Bradford: 14

Brooke Stonebraker, Versailles: 11

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 11

Abby Stammen, Versailles: 10

Blocks

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 31

Emma George, Versailles: 28

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 26

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 24

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 23

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 22

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 21

Abbie Yoder, Greenville: 15

Kya Lavy, Mississinawa Valley: 13

Raegan Shaffer, Versailles: 13

L. Johns, Mississinawa Valley: 12

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 10

Jenna Haney, Arcanum: 10

Maria Petry, Tri-Village: 10

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 9

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 8

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 8

Meghan Downing, Tri-Village: 8

Abby Stammen, Versailles: 8

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 7

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 7

Breann Lipps, Tri-Village: 7

Neleh Schlarmann, Ansonia: 5

Kylee Winner, Ansonia: 5

A. Boggs, Bradford: 5

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 5

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 4

Erica Gaynor, Bradford: 4

K. Weldy, Bradford: 4

Brooke Stonebraker, Versailles: 4

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 3

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 3

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 3

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 3

L. Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 3

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 3

Digs

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: 242

Macie Reck, Bradford: 194

Macey Hartman, Arcanum: 152

Belle Cable, Franklin-Monroe: 151

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 135

Shelby Hermann, Greenville: 128

Kelsi Wehr, Tri-Village: 128

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 128

Emily Gariety, Ansonia: 120

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 102

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 99

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 98

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 96

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 91

L. Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 88

T. Stachler, Mississinawa Valley: 87

Chloe Peters, Franklin-Monroe: 85

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 85

Kenzie Singer, Ansonia: 83

Alyssa Armock, Ansonia: 80

Aleesha Gates, Ansonia: 77

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 76

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 76

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 75

Cassi Mead, Bradford: 74

M. Stewart, Mississinawa Valley: 73

Emma Canan, Bradford: 70

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 69

Maggie Manuel, Bradford: 65

Alexis Didier, Versailles: 64

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 63

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 62

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 61

L. Johns, Mississinawa Valley: 61

Chloe Cox, Greenville: 52

Abby Stammen, Versailles: 52

Brooke Stachler, Greenville: 50

Abbi Lipps, Tri-Village: 45

Sarah Abell, Greenville: 41

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 40

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 39

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 37

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 35

Kate Griesdorn, Versailles: 35

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 33

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 32

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 31

Paige Platfoot, Versailles: 31

E. Siculan, Arcanum: 28

Josi Worden, Greenville: 26

Janessa Koffer, Franklin-Monroe: 23

Libby McKinney, Greenville: 23

Kya Lavy, Mississinawa Valley: 23

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 21

Breann Lipps. Tri-Village: 20

Raegan Shaffer, Versailles: 20

Emma Klosterman, Greenville: 18

Abbie Yoder, Greenville: 18

Neleh Schlarmann, Ansonia: 16

Kenzie Singer, Ansonia: 16

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 16

Koryann Elliott, Greenville: 16

A. Powell, Greenville: 16

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 16

Erica Gaynor, Bradford: 12

K. Weldy, Bradford: 10

Assists

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 212

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 192

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 171

Brooke Stachler, Greenville: 145

Abbi Lipps, Tri-Village: 129

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 126

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 122

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 116

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 116

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 110

Cassi Mead, Bradford: 97

Libby McKinney, Greenville: 74

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 72

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 65

Rylie Marker, Ansonia: 35

L. Scholl Mississinawa Valley: 16

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 15

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 11

E. Siculan, Arcanum: 11

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 11

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 10

Aces

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 30

Kelsie Singer, Ansonia: 20

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 18

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 18

Shelby Hermann, Greenville: 18

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 17

Emily Gariety, Ansonia: 16

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 16

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 15

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 15

Belle Cable, Franklin-Monroe: 14

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 13

Kya Lavy, Mississinawa Valley: 13

Jadyn Sharp, Tri-Village: 13

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 13

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 12

Brooke Stachler, Greenville: 12

Chloe Cox, Greenville: 12

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 12

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 11

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 11

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 11

Maggie Manuel, Bradford: 10

L. Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 10

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 9

Chloe Peters, Franklin-Monroe: 9

Cassi Mead, Bradford: 8

T. Stachler, Mississinawa Valley: 8

Neleh Schlarmann, Ansonia: 7

Kate Griesdorn, Versailles: 7

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 6

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 6

Abbi Lipps, Tri-Village: 6

Kelsi Wehr, Tri-Village: 6

Paige Platfoot, Versailles: 6

Abby Stammen, Versailles: 6

Macey Hartman, Arcanum: 5

Emma Canan, Bradford: 5

Janessa Koffer, Franklin-Monroe: 5

Sarah Abell, Greenville: 5

Libby McKinney, Greenville: 5

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 5

Alyssa Armock, Ansonia: 4

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 4

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 4

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 4

Alexis Didier, Versailles: 4

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 3

Macie Reck, Bradford: 3

A. Powell, Greenville: 3

Abbie Yoder, Greenville: 3

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 3

Boys soccer

Goals

Alex Hutt, Greenville: 5

Clayton Herron, Greenville: 2

Dylan Snyder, Greenville: 2

Ben Davidson, Greenville: 2

Addison Ernst, Greenville: 1

Jorge Guaderrama, Greenville: 1

Sam Bankson, Greenville: 1

KaleConway, Greenville: 1

Jacob Maher, Greenville: 1

Assists

Dylan Snyder, Greenville: 3

Alex Hutt, Greenville: 3

Ben Davidson, Greenville: 1

Clayton Herron, Greenville: 1

Jacob Maher, Greenville: 1

Zane Mancillas, Greenville: 1

Saves

Jacob Maher, Greenville: 32

Andrew Abell, Greenville: 4

Girls soccer

Goals

Kenzie Arnold, Greenville: 1

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1

Assists

Kenzie Arnold, Greenville: 1

Taylor Gonzalez, Greenville: 1

Saves

Zoe Pressnall, Greenville: 2

Boys cross country

Best times

Tanner Delk, Arcanum: 16:42.3

Riley Emerick, Greenville: 17:24.4

Brooks Blakeley, Versailles: 17:37.7

Landon Kreusch, Arcanum: 17:58.5

Cole Good, Franklin-Monroe: 18:08.7

Stuart Baltes, Versailles: 18:22.1

Alex Subler, Greenville: 18:26.5

Matt Karns, Greenville: 18:40.2

Logan Warner, Ansonia: 18:48.6

Seth Shaffer, Greenville: 19:11.5

Jack Gehret, Versailles: 19:15.0

Harley Ketring, Tri-Village: 19:16.9

Griffin Cates, Arcanum: 19:23.5

Jacob Watson, Greenville: 19:23.7

Jay Roberts, Bradford: 19:24.9

Logan Todd, Arcanum: 19:26.9

Ethan Moores, Arcanum: 19:27.9

Dakota White, Arcanum: 19:29.3

Noah Barga, Versailles: 19:31.6

Jackson Moore, Bradford: 19:31.9

Brian Heitkamp, Versailles: 19:34.0

Brendan Hosler, Franklin-Monroe: 19:37.2

Alex Brewer, Versailles: 19:39.3

Gabriel Stevens, Greenville: 19:54.0

Logan Miller, Versailles: 19:54.5

Jarrett Petitjean, Versailles: 19:57.4

Xavier Grillot, Versailles: 20:17.0

Aidan Beachler, Bradford: 20:19.3

Matt Cromwell, Versailles: 20:25.0

Ross Thayer, Franklin-Monroe: 20:35.8

Ben Rose, Versailles: 20:36.0

Joey Thomas, Greenville: 20:38.6

Evan VanSkyock, Versailles: 20:39.0

Xavier Gilliland, Franklin-Monroe: 20:41.3

Tyler Pfahler, Arcanum: 20:43.4

Caden Schulze, Versailles: 20:59

Luke Brinksneader, Arcanum: 21:25.0

Dylan Brumbaugh, Franklin-Monroe: 21:36.0

Jacob Meyer, Franklin-Monroe: 21:55.2

Logan Garber, Franklin-Monroe: 22:13.7

Elijah Bush, Franklin-Monroe: 22:27.5

Matthew Holzapfel, Tri-Village: 22:50.2

Nathaniel Davis, Franklin-Monroe: 22:58.9

Garrett Kaiser, Ansonia: 23:04.8

Kyle Thornhill, Ansonia: 23:11.6

Chad Millikin, Ansonia: 23:19.0

Michael Hall, Ansonia: 23:52.2

Cody Williams, Ansonia: 23:59.4

Andrew Thornhill, Ansonia: 24:12.1

Shane Bryan, Bradford: 24:36.0

Shane Wogoman, Mississinawa Valley: 26:00.3

Michael Rammel, Mississinawa Valley: 26:57.5

Hunter Biddlestone, Bradford: 27:21.0

Ryan Stephan, Tri-Village: 27:40.4

Cameron Armstrong, Tri-Village: 27:47.8

Jacob Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 29:12.9

Girls cross country

Best times

Isabelle Rammel, Greenville: 20:48.6

Skipp Miller, Bradford: 21:01.9

Madelyn Holzapfel, Versailles: 21:17.6

Liz Watren, Versailles: 21:21.9

Austy Miller, Bradford: 21:27.1

Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 21:40.0

Kara Spitzer, Versailles: 22:07.8

Maria Mangen, Versailles: 22:13.7

Lauren Menke, Versailles: 22:17.0

Emma Peters, Versailles: 21:57.7

Selene Weaver, Franklin-Monroe: 22:21.1

Lydia Shannon, Arcanum: 22:44.3

Renea Schmitmeyer, Versailles: 22:53.2

Hannah Bey, Versailles: 23:08.9

Olivia Daugherty, Bradford: 23:18.9

Nicole Brocious, Franklin-Monroe: 23:20.1

Delaney Barga, Versailles: 23:51.6

Lauren Dull, Greenville: 23:51.9

Emily Wright, Ansonia: 24:18.5

Lydia Snyder, Ansonia: 24:22.3

Elora Sudduth, Arcanum: 24:27.0

Raegan Warner, Franklin-Monroe: 24:27.6

Mercedes Smith, Bradford: 24:32.3

Kennedy McEldowney, Versailles: 24:33.0

Olivia Wright, Ansonia: 24:33.2

Aidan O’Brien, Arcanum: 24:40.0

Kelsi Wehr, Tri-Village: 24:47.1

Tori Schulze, Versailles: 24:55.0

Kaylee Phelan, Versailles: 25:01.0

Lexie DeMange, Versailles: 25:20.0

Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 25:22.6

Natalie York, Versailles: 25:25.0

Cierra Rosinski, Ansonia: 25:27.6

Mariah Troutwine, Ansonia: 25:29.9

Skyler Clune, Versailles: 25:51.0

Emma Gasson, Versailles: 25:59.0

Anna Brewer, Versailles: 26:02.0

Kierra Reichert, Ansonia: 26:22.3

Chloe Eberhard, Arcanum: 26:29.5

Mallory Subler, Versailles: 26:39.0

Colleen Gehret, Versailles: 26:40.0

Kenzie Baker, Greenville: 26:48.7

Aiva Miller, Versailles: 26:51.0

Regan Weaver, Arcanum: 27:22.3

Lani Shilt, Greenville: 27:22.5

Meredith Butsch, Tri-Village: 27:27.2

Kennedy Hughes, Versailles: 28:03.0

Brooke Timmerman, Versailles: 28:18.0

Morgan Fredrick, Versailles: 28:20.0

Jada Barlage, Versailles: 28:35.0

Melanie Kutter, Arcanum: 29:12.7

Megan Rismiller, Versailles: 29:18.0

Noemi Arrona, Mississinawa Valley: 29:52.7

Boys golf

Season averages (nine holes)

Connor VanSkyock, Versailles: 41.3

Kendall Wright, Arcanum: 44.1

Carter Gray, Arcanum: 44.5

Cade Brubaker, Arcanum: 44.5

Warren Hartzell, Greenville: 46.2

Will Eversole, Versailles: 46.25

Ethan Kremer, Versailles: 46.3

Austin Pleiman, Versailles: 46.4

Alex Keiser, Versailles: 47.0

Andrew Kiryluk, Greenville: 47.1

Isaac White, Versailles: 47.9

Evan Saylor, Greenville: 48.0

Jack Shannon, Arcanum: 48.3

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 48.4

Trevor Bailey, Arcanum: 49.6

Alex Kolb, Greenville: 49.8

Jack Marchal, Greenville: 50.1

Bryan Day, Greenville: 51.4

Taven Leach, Bradford: 53.2

Jordan Dill, Greenville: 53.3

Keaton Mead, Bradford: 56.25

Eric Sanders, Bradford: 58.13

Brayden Sanders, Bradford: 68.25

Connor Jones, Bradford: 65.4

Joey Brussel, Bradford: 67.14

Girls golf

Season averages (nine holes)

Jada Garland, Greenville: 47.58

Jessica Mortensen, Greenville: 55.31

Makenzi Glancy, Greenville: 57.38

Maddie Breig, Greenville: 57.5

Kylie Beam, Grenville: 58.33

Lainey Oswalt, Greenville: 59.08

Riley Hunt, Greenville: 60.0

Trinity Reis, Greenville: 62.7

Leah Fry, Greenville: 64.17

Mikayla Miller, Greenville: 66.0

Girls tennis

Singles records

Abby Swensen, Greenville: 10-1 (5-0 GWOC)

Natalie Milligan, Greenville: 8-3 (4-1 GWOC)

Emily Marchal, Greenville: 6-3 (4-0 GWOC)

Felicity Lance, Greenville: 1-1 (1-0 GWOC)

Doubles records

Amanda Chui/Katie Baughman, Greenville: 3-0 (2-0 GWOC)

Faith Mansfield/Emily Marchal, Greenville: 1-0 (0-0 GWOC)

Marabelle Lance/Anna Manges, Greenville: 9-2 (4-1 GWOC)

Felicity Lance/Faith Mansfield, Greenville: 4-3 (2-1 GWOC)

Franklin-Monroe’s Belle Cable is among area leaders with 14 ace serves this season.
https://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2018/09/web1_Belle-Cable.jpgFranklin-Monroe’s Belle Cable is among area leaders with 14 ace serves this season. Dale Barger photo | For The Daily Advocate

Statistics compiled by The Daily Advocate sports editor Skip Weaver

Statistics compiled by The Daily Advocate sports editor Skip Weaver